Dillard University will award degrees to 218 students during commencement ceremonies Saturday on the university’s renowned Avenue of the Oaks.

Denzel Washington will deliver the keynote address.

The valedictorian is Ariel Lucius, and the salutatorian is Dannielle Thomas.

A list of graduates follows:

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Accounting

Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude: Dannielle Thomas; Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Tamara Johnson; Bachelor of Arts: Brittaney Hicks and Nicolette Hill; Bachelor of Science: Jeffery Brooks, Jeremy Collins, Devin Fontenette, Whitney Maxwell, Amanda Riley and Brittany Smith.

Business Administration

Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Macy Savwoir; Bachelor of Science: Terracia Ard, Kermit Buggage, Jade Cobb, Rickisha Davis, Keshona Holmes, Tyler Marshall, Robyn Offray, Joshua Reid, Alexia Robinson, Tobyus Simmons, Jasmine Walker and Kathy White.

Business Management

Bachelor of Arts: Imin Love and Donavon Owens.

Financial Economics

Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude: Roland Szabo; Bachelor of Arts: Leonard Lucas and Joseph Recasner.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Biology

Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Kierrariel Mitchell and Joy Semien; Bachelor of Science: Vaneesha Austin, Kierha Baker, Chante’ Carriere, Quinysha Chapell, LaToya Gilmore, Khalil Hall, Amine Harris, Jeannine Jackson, Jennifer Jackson, ShaMyria Lawson, Myeisha McDaniels, Onome Okeh, Tammy Thomas, Calvinesha Weaver and Sean Wilson.

Chemistry

Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Ariel Allen, Kayla Mitt and Sha’kayla Nunez.

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science: James Green.

Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Arts: Lawrence Taylor and Bobbie Tobin.

English

Bachelor of Arts, cum laude: Tyrell Collins, Dwan Jacque and Kristin Livingston; Bachelor of Arts: Taylor Francois and Xandra Harston.

Film

Bachelor of Arts: Edward Buckles, Joy Green, David Narcisse and Byron Whitten.

Mass Communication

Bachelor of Arts, cum laude: Raven Frederick; Bachelor of Arts: Jovon Bates, Cedric Burnside, Chelsea Butler, Michael Clemons, Delesia Daniels, Donika Hale, Ayanna Humphrey, Chardey Johnson, John Johnson, II, Kendra Murray, Whitney Patterson, Arian Pierre, Maleiya Porter-Jones, Kieasha Thompson and Brandon Wilson.

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Treshon Tipton; Bachelor of Science: Jasmine Caldwell and Rudy Garza Vera.

Music

Bachelor of Arts: Vivian Adams, Kayla Boyd, Myia Carter, Brittanye Linton, Alexandria Payne, Kentrell Roberts and Melrita Spencer.

Nursing

Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude: Lekita Page; Bachelor of Science in Nursing: Shannon Albert, DeShae Alcorn, Te’Naj Alicea, Olivia Batiste, Michael Brathwaite, Je’Von Brooks, Donielle Brown, Keondria Buie, Ciara Chestnut, Darline Emmanuel, Andrea Foster, Chloe’ Harrell, Hennisha Henderson, Adrene Hickerson, Lynell Jackson, Kerion Jeanmarie, Falicia Jones, Keondra Lafrance, Deja Lawrence, Jestin Major, Christina McClain, Spenser Melendez, Leeah Miller, Hope Parker, Krystyn Perkins-Williams, Jessica Robiho, CaShaldra Robinson, Darrielle Santiago, Marissa Skipwith, Darrylynn Smith, Dexter Smith, Dwanesha Thomas, Shantrell Vance, Nakisha Wallace, Krystilia Williams and Megan Williams.

Physics

Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Keylantra Taylor; Bachelor of Science: Lyndon Catalan, Jove Dufrene and Kimishawn Rickerson.

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts, cum laude: Daniel Gibson; Bachelor of Arts: Quentin Worth.

Psychology

Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude: Jasmine Watson; Bachelor of Arts, cum laude: Mercades Chevis; Bachelor of Arts: Dontae Amos, Shawntell Baptiste, Briana Birchmore, Felicia Boucree, Kendal Dennis, Sydnei Greenwood, Antonia Hollins, Alexandria Holmes, Mizani Johnson, Paris Johnson, Kirshla Jones, Lynisha Jordan, Jeffrey Joseph, Danita LeBeau, James Odiboh, Kamilah Reed, Marquisha Swain and Taylor Webster.

Public Health

Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude: Roneisha Joyner; Bachelor of Science, cum laude: Courtney Glover, Nikohl Hurst, Howard Ross and Warnija Smith; Bachelor of Science: Marquis Andry, Shakendra Baskin, Heather Bell, Bobby Bercey, Breanna Bonner, Brandon Brooks, Bianca Brown, Samantha Brown, Cheri Carter, Destiny Courtney, Ava Davis, Shelly Francis, Germoin Green, Trevion Green, Ashley Helms, Ashley Hubbard, Rio Kingvalsky, Carneal Knapper, Kaitelynn Miller, Crystal Mitchell, Aries Moses, Cheston Owens, Ronnie Poree, Gregory Powell, Marcella Price, Britni Rhodes, Tatiana Rivas-Ventura, Alicia Roberts, Jazmene Stewart-Dildy, Diamond Vines, Tiwanna Webb and Jasmine Wheaton.

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude: Olivia Babb; Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude: Ebony Shorts; Bachelor of Arts, cum laude: Akilah Graham and Taylor Pantalion; Bachelor of Arts: Shawn Allen, William Borstell, Anthony Davis, Naketo Doyle, Rav’en Duncan, Charlene Ellis, Akilah Essue, Adron Frazier, Mariah Hampton, Walsdorf Jenneford, David Jones, An’Jel Moore, Seiji Mutin, Gregrion Smith, Kevin Thompson, Angelle Williams, Trenell Williams and LeQuan Woods.

Theatre Arts

Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude: Ariel Lucius; Bachelor of Arts: Ashley Brider, Calvin Felton, Shantrell Green, Casey Hawkins and Thomas Kitchen.

Urban Studies and Public Policy

Bachelor of Arts: Judea Grier.

Visual Arts

Bachelor of Arts: Bijan Claybrook, Terronn Firven, Colby Hurst and Nicholas Smith.