H onor Graduates

Summa cum laude: Jasmine Akia Henry, Daisy Aglael Guadiana, Dijonnaise Miller and Beverly Jean Woods.

Magna cum laude: Jennetter J. Brown, Yahjah Brown, Jennifer Carver, Evangeline Dunams, Dylen D. Johnson, Gail Johnson, Tia Yashika Johnson, Briana Datone McElveen, Anne Marie S. Neba, Elina Piterniece and Jacquelle Isabel Tircuit.

Cum laude: Sabrina G. Alexander, Valentina Mary Alexander, Clarence Bowie, Christopher R. Collins, Brittany Ann Decuir, DavLenn Nicole Deloney, Robatina M. DeQuair, MaShanna Gallo, Jonette Mary Herbert, Taylor Robert Jackson, Terri H. Jackson, Sonya Hill, Mackola Joseph, Brian C. Larce, Carlius LemonDonna Lynn Lewis, Chelsea Richter Moore, Trinette Chanel Thomas, Whitney Sharea Lucas, Gail Addison-Snowden, Nekisha McGlothen-Nellon, Amber Jade Pelrean, Sabrina Pierre, Lindsey M. Pujol, Sharilyn Joyelle Reed, ShyKevia Aquanita Robertson, Laura A. Sam, Javalyn Dominique Session, Amanda A. Staes, Tia Tassin, Amanda P. Walker, BreAnna S. Wiley and Brenda Young.

Honors: Lerin M. Amos, Laura Braby, Frank Glass, Niguia Hayward, Tara Michelle Jones.Dezire Kierra Sandifer, Keri Lynn Stromboe, Andreé Summers, Daquana Latric Williams and Benjamin Winger.

College of Arts and Sciences

Master of Arts in Criminal Justice: Chantel M. Banks, Douglas C. Black, Estelle Adams Bolden, Christopher Boone, Monique Donika Brown, Chloé S. Burgess, Ray A. Byrd, Tacarra Aiesha Charles, Wendi Cooper, Terrence R.Cormier, LaCora A. Crouch, Dashika Rochelle Davis, Darline Alexis Eleby, Etrena M. Gerard, Inez B. Gilbert, Lavell Hammond, Shanel Jones Harris, Crystal Jackson, Nai Milkia Johnson, Brittany Kimbrough, Jasmin Lawson, Clifford Montgomery, Willie Lee Morgan, Courtney Nelson, LáOtis Nickelson, Jennifer A. Parker,Stacy Octavia Prevot, Stanley Riley Jr., Jack R. Scott Jr., Cartina Singleton, Blessing Tangban, Corey Troy Taylor Sr., Gregory Taylor Jr., Deanice Scott Thomas, Ira H. Thomas Sr., Fred Wallace, Brittany J. Williams and Tiffany S. Wyndham.

Master of Art in Museum Studies: Hendrix J. S. Broussard, Kimberley N. Coleman, Okechukwu Dibia, Christy Francis (posthumous), Shersanté Martin, Debra Singleton, Tiara Washington, Lana Meyon Watson and Erika Nicole Witt.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Master of Science in Computer Information Systems: Ahmad M. Atiyah, Emeka Kelvin Ezeanya, Shakari Nazariyah Fraser, Safia Simone Jenkins and Azeez Adeniyi Olaleye.

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK

Master of Social Work: Camille A. Alexander, Deborah Dalton Anderson, Sherrie Remon Antwine, Lenette Delicia Adams Armstrong, DaLanie K. Banks, Eddiereen Ratliff Barconey, Myriana Jenneal Bierria, Jakia Clay Black, Kwanzaa Latoya Bolden, Lamar Bowens, Centell Brown, Natosha Brown, Aueishua O. Buckner, Jawina Keller Bush, Fonia Charles, Tanyaka B. Cline, Donnea Collins, Tribble Cyiena Condor, Todd J. Crawford, Deonka Shantá Crayton, Eugene Cypress, Elizabeth Marie Dantin, Brandi Deamer, Sylvon Dent, Denetta Dixon, Ashlay Douglas, Trianon B. Dyer, Jasmine Valétt Ervin, Gail R. Eugene, Patricia Favorite, Brittney Ferguson, Sharmaydeen Flowers, Kimberly Francis, Alicia Elizabeth Franklin, Tekana Gainer, Courtney Galbreath, Taina Sadé Garnett, Funesha Gerard, Latoya Green, Kendra Hazure, Shona Hemphill, Meagan Herbert, Dana Hicks, Makitha Horton-Richards, Christie Howard, Deondra Howard, Jean M. Hutchinson, Lahauma Johnson, Regina Toddlonda Jones, Leslie Southall Julien, Bréon Kelly, Julie Alicia Ketchens, Arian Keys, Freddericka King, Sherronda Alexandria King, Emily Waller Knight, Karen Ann LeBeaux, Valerie Lee, Tasjanique Atelicé LeMay, Melissa A. Lemelle, Pamela Elaine Lockridge, LeVida London, Elliott Love, Kashaunta Martin-Jefferson, Kristina Marie McCaleb, Dana McGary, Brittney R. McMillon, LaTonya Meadows, LáTeadra Mellion, Chanel Mercadel, Magan Miller, Lloyd Kahlil Morgan, Tenisha M. Morgan, Deidre M. Mullen, Angela Newman, Paulitha M. Perkins, Kelley Simone Peterson, Davaughn L. Phillips, Shelly Ann Planellas, Cindy Polanco, Shandrieka Poree, Brooke Elaine Price, Jaime M. Pujol, Mary M. Reeves, A. Deanna Reine, Erica Monique Ridgley, Sheryan Roberts, Briánne Robinson, Jessica Lynn Ross, Keisha B. Simpson, Benitra Smith, Akeshia Smothers, Christina Smothers, Deborah Ekugbere Damijo Sobotie, Shea Spampneto, Ashleigh Stevens, Jade Stevens, Jessica S. Strange, Kayla Ann Stewart, Chenise Thompson, Dionne S. Thompson, Megan Elizabeth Timm, Shantrell Trufant, Jonalyn René Turner, Sadé Verdin, Frederick Walker, Timika Webster, Cortrice Ronjay White, Monica White, Latoya Williams, Okimo T. Williams and Shatara Johnson Williams.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts in English: Corbin Burns, Chelsea Cavalier, Triste M. Cosse, D’Corian Jackson, Tramaine Monique Kirkland, Lauren Robinson and Ronnie Surtain.

Bachelor of Arts in History: LaKeitha Jasmine Ferdinand, Terry G. Lewis Sr., Arean Thornton-Williams and Tamika Ann Torregano.

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology: Lerin M. Amos (honors), Demetrice Ann Bennett, Brian Bowman, Ramon A. Carter Sr., Terrion Daniels, Brandon Devezin Sr., Jeremy Ellis, MaShanna Gallo (cum laude), Johnnika N. Gordon, LáNita N. Harris, Rashall Harris, Tamika Harris, Romell Hickerson, Christal Kay Hollins, Precious QìWanda Howard, Ravin Hunter, Karren Joseph, Nicole Sharda Kelly, Jonah Emmanuel Leavell, Edgar Little, Jazelin Marie Martin, Brianna Datone McElveen (magna cum laude), Brandie Ann McKinnis, Nalander Christen Melton, Victoria Oatis, Amber Jade Pelrean (cum laude), Victoria Bianca Phillips, Gwendolyn Ann Porche, Dominick Robertson I, Larry Singleton, Corlicia Smith, Edna Lenore Mahalia Smith, Derraniece C. Taylor, Cornika Vashine Williams, Kedrick D. Williams Sr. and Benjamin Winger (honors).

Bachelor of Science in Biology: Keyianta Akmin, Kenitra N. Bastian, Amanda Bernard, Robin Avia Bolds, Jennetter J. Brown (magna cum laude), Janice M. Carter, Jaimee Cross, Robatina M. DeQuair (cum laude), Niguia Hayward (honors), Jonette Mary Herbert (cum laude), Sonya Hill (cum laude), Denise Marie Hilton, Joseph Holmes, Chauntelle M. Jackson, Mackola Joseph (cum laude), Kasime Leonard, Mottina R. Myers, Anne Marie S. Neba (magna cum laude), Chidi Prospect Okereke, Cierra Price, Robin Rixner, Dezire Kierra Sandifer (honors), Michelle S. Smith, Jacquelle Isabel Tircuit (magna cum laude), Jamaal Toomer, Dina Theresa Williams, Terrance-Terell C. Winley,

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice: Toni Denisha Bates, Sherman Beal, Clarissa T. Bentley, Clarence Bowie (cum laude), Darrick D. Breaux, Douglas Butler, Latoya Keyonya Cannady, Jamias Carey, Jennifer Carver (magna cum laude), Dominique Maria Castille, Brandi Charlot, Margaret-Anne Davis, Michael M. Dorsey, Evangeline Dunams (magna cum laude), Frank Glass (honors), Kythaia Kiki Hale, Tanya Talita Jackson, Isaac Jones IV, YaShunté Jones, Carlius Lemon (cum laude), Dichelle Lakeisha Lewis, Ingrid Martin, Nathan Martin, Taralyn S. Martin, Keith Parker, Lenora S. Pepp, Jasmine Jean Perry, ShyKevia Aquanita Robertson (cum laude), Thaddeus ShowersKeri Lynn Stromboe (honors), Amanda P. Walker (cum laude), Darryl Watson, Tiara Watson and Brenda Young (cum laude).

Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management Systems: Valentina Mary Alexander (cum laude), Shelia Algere-Morton, Nicole M. Allen, Chaka Juanika Carmena, Debbie Foster, Deyontra Goodly, Blaire Hamilton Hebert, Donna Lynn Lewis (cum laude), Richelle A. McKenzie, Shauna Murray-Scott, Shartelle Chelise Neal, Delvikeo Matthews Picou, Deanna Powell, Temika Ratliff, Keisha Nicole Ridgley, Loretta Sorapuru-Malter, Ashley Sparks, Demi Evelyn St. Charles, Trinette Chanel Thomas (cum laude) and Torrence Thompson.

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics: Taniesha Parker and Catherine Williams.

Bachelor of Science in Addictive Behaviors Counseling and Prevention: Sabrina G. Alexander (cum laude), Laura Braby (honors), Louvader Brooks, Joyce Turner Caston, Brenda Claiborne, Christopher R. Collins (cum laude), Kirk Collins, Shevela F. Daigle, Ashaunti Edwards, Angela Miller Evans, Wanda Z. Hook, Trenell M. Hugle-Alexander, Stephanie Joseph, Todd M. Juluke, Rommell Robertson, Ambra W. Sanne, Annette Williams and Kedrick D. Williams Sr.

Associate of Arts in Addictive Behaviors Counseling and Prevention: Sherman Beal, Joseph A. Brown Jr., Michelle M. Buxton, Jennifer Carver, Dominique Maria Castille, Christopher R. Collins, Kirk Collins, Shelvela F. Daigle, Sarina J. Davenport, Danielle Shernelle Davis, Rashell Harris, Christal Kay Hollins, Wanda Z. Hook, Charmaine Housey, Arienne A. Hughes, Trenell M. Hugle-Alexander, Curry Isaac, Tanya Talita Jackson, Akeva Johnson, Samuel L. Johnson III,

Stephanie Joseph, Myesha Nickelson, Ambra W. Sanne, Thad Tatum, Pearlie Catherine Taylor, Yvette A. Thierry, Shena N. Walker, Tiara Watson, Dedric West and Annette Williams.

Bachelor of General Studies: Iongel Anderson, Michael Anderson, Tawanda Antoine-Wood, Coreyan Bolds, Aisha R. Collier, Letisha LáMirr Everson, Gloria W. Fredericks, Harold S. Freeman, Levy M. Green, Princess Ciara Holmes, Javon McGowan, Jennifer F. McKnight, Andreé Summers (honors), Candace Taylor and BreAnna S. Wiley (cum laude).

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Arts in Public Administration: Adrinnie Ann Bickham, Brittany Ann Decuir (cum laude), Melvin Duncan, Angell Carter Lewis, Malery Ann Louis, Lavondia Sherri Moore, Chelsie Pierce Williams and Tomoro Letrice Wilson.

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Makeisha Diondra Jackson Barnes, Vonda Lashelle Brooks, Tyesha Denell Brown, Yahjah Brown (magna cum laude), Jarvis Phillip Burds, Antinia Marie Cardoza, Alexander Alysha Carter, Adrena Chandler, Damian Clark, Keyan Katrice Cobbins, Amber Monique Domino, Reginald Gaines, Tameshia Centrice Goldston, Lavondra Virginia Griggs, Louis Gerard Guignard, Jasmine Akia Henry (summa cum laude), Andria Lenett Jackson, Derika Ann Jackson, Taylor Robert Jackson (cum laude), Kalese Dejon Jefferson, Alfred Johnson III, John Fitzgerald Johnson, David Eugene Jones, Troy Lynn Kent, Vernon D. Lee, Shaddai Safiya Livingston, Whitney Sharea Lucas (cum laude), Lakitha Recole Martin, Mynia Lisa McKay, Deadria Maria Christian Monk, Deshandria Eileen Monette, Shemyra Tamika Nicholas, Katrice Anitra Oreaboe, Nakia Tylenn Parker, Maite Rodriguez, Pamela Ann Songy (Posthumous), Renell Daniel Stewart, Julia Ann Thomas, Raven Dominique Thomas, Latoya Ieesha Vanzant, Shavondra Goods Wallace, Kimberly Ann Warren, Lisa Rena Washington-McGee, Brianka Sadé Watson, Alex Stevie Williams, Jávon Nichole Williams, Stephen Keith Williams Jr. and Anjail Huda Wright.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems: Gail Addison-Snowden (cum laude), Rayshad Herbert Brown, Dineshia Paulette James, Ramon Demetriss Lewis, Elina Piterniece (magna cum laude), Younne Anthony Reid, Christopher Michael Robert, Lakeitha Demika Robinson, Jeffrey P. Scott, Kevin Thomas Jr., Merlin Henry Walker III, Zipporah Aliska Washington and Dotson Stewart Williams.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Bachelor of Arts in Child Development and Family Studies: Kimberly Encalade, Daisy Aglael Guadiana (summa cum laude), Nekisha McGlothen-Nellon (cum laude), Tara Packnett-Greenidge, Sharilyn Joyelle Reed (cum laude), Jacqueline G. Stewart, Sharnell M. Theard, Sabrina Rodgers Wilson and Beverly Jean Woods (summa cum laude)

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education: Javalyn Dominique Session (cum laude),

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education: Gail Johnson (magna cum laude),Sabrina Pierre (cum laude), Kendrick Tankerson and Daquana Latric Williams (honors).

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK

Bachelor of Social Work: Shawnika Arnold, Brittany Bauman, Brandon Bentley, Ariane Vontrell Bordere, LaKeisha Caliste, Brittani Sadé Cheneau, Nicole Christmas, LaToya Comeaux-Grant, DavLenn Nicole Deloney (cum laude), Saudia Dolliole, Nicole Elwood, Trinell Farria, Warith Fennoy, Kevin Jerome Hammond, Kortney D. Hickenbottom, Simone Annette Hulbert, Terri H. Jackson (cum laude), Tia Yashika Jackson (magna cum laude), Dale Edward Johnson, Dylen D. Johnson (magna cum laude), Jessica Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Branika Marie Jones, Nakia Barnes Jones, Tara Michelle Jones (honors), Brian C. Larce (cum laude), Keva Martin, Lavonda Renee McGraw, Dijonnaise Miller (summa cum laude), Chelsea Richter Moore (cum laude), Deameka M. Nelson, Racquel Jovan Nettles, Melika Pepp, Lindsey M. Pujol (cum laude), Beatrice Inez Rayford, Jade LeAnna Recasner, LaQuesha Shauntrelle Richardson, Mequana D. Richardson, Laura A. Sam (cum laude), Shandell Simmons, Rosalind Southern Singleton, Jasmine Smith, Amanda A. Staes (cum laude), Trinette Claude Sterling, Nicole A. Sweet, Tia Tassin (cum laude), Gloria Patterson Taylor, Jonét Lynnell Thomas, Howienisha Tyler, LaSonja Washington, Trenice Weber, Donyell Dajaenae Williams, Kazell Bernard Williams Jr., Nikita Jessica Williams and Taheera Najah Williams.