Students from LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans’ six professional health schools graduated during its 141st commencement on Thursday at the University of New Orleans Lakefront Arena.

Graduates include students from LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans’ schools of Allied Health Professions, Nursing, Public Health, Graduate Studies, Dentistry and Medicine.

Dr. Larry H. Hollier, LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans chancellor, presided over the ceremony. Ann Duplessis, chairwoman of the LSU Board of Supervisors, conferred degrees. David L. Callender, M.D., MBA, FACS, president of the University of Texas Medical Branch, delivered the commencement address.

The invocation was given by doctor of medicine candidate Samantha Joann Baker. The national anthem was led by Whitney Olivia Allen, master of public health candidate. Dr. Elaine Carol Maggi, doctor of philosophy graduate, delivered the benediction, and the gonfaloniers were Tarin Anne Doubt, master of physician assistant studies candidate; Darrian DeWayne Harris, bachelor of science in nursing candidate; Sean Quinlan Cleary, master of public health candidate; Felix Joseph Nau Jr., doctor of philosophy candidate; Brent Joseph Benoit, doctor of dental surgery candidate; and Vilija Jo Vaitis, doctor of medicine candidate.

LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans and Pennington Biomedical Research Center jointly presented a doctorate of medicine honoris causa to C. Ronald Kahn, M.D., the Mary L. Iacocca professor of medicine at Harvard Medical School and the chief academic officer of the Joslin Diabetes Center. He is a recognized expert in diabetes and obesity research and has published more than 600 peer-reviewed scientific papers and 200 reviews and chapters, which have been cited more than 68,000 times in world scientific literature — making him one of the most-cited scientists and “most highly influential scientists and scholars” as identified by The Scientist. He has received more than 70 awards and honors, including the highest honors of the American Diabetes Association, U.S. and British Endocrine Societies, and the Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation. Most recently, Kahn was named the first recipient of the Manpei Suzuki International Prize for Diabetes, which recognizes a single individual as the leading researcher in the field of diabetes worldwide. He also provides counsel to LSU’s Pennington Biomedical Research Center leadership, serving as chairman of its external advisory board.

Chancellor’s Award recipients are Samantha Joann Baker, medicine; Priscilla Terrase Halloran, nursing; Sarah Marie George, dental surgery; Paul Van Nguyen, dental laboratory technology; Kashia Marie Vice, dental hygiene; Danielle Dionne Mercer, allied health professions; and Katherine Leigh Howe, public health.

School of Nursing valedictorian is Jinger Anne Roy and salutatorian is Joseph Scott Paradis. Dean’s Award recipients are Lauren Amber Griffiths, public health; Kelsey Laraine Creel, dental laboratory technology; Joanna Lea Sanders Boutwell, dental hygiene; Caroline Rae Sikes, dental surgery; Blanca Alicia Ortiz, allied health professions; and Anna Christine DiCarlo and Vilija Jo Vaitaitis, medicine.

Graduating with honors:

summa cum laude: Joanna Lea Sanders Boutwell, Amanda Reilly Carruth, Lauren Elizabeth Cole, Lauren Elizabeth Dressel, Kari Ellen Estep, Natalie Martin Gill, Lauren Amber Griffiths, Jessica Gwin Guidry, Kaitlin Elizabeth Hanken, Katherine Leigh Howe, Krista Nicole Hubschman, Eric Joel Knott, Ashley Elizabeth Landry, Mavis Evelyn Larrimer, Claudia Leonardi, Elizabeth Gouaux Levitzky, Yiyao Li, Charlotte Metzger, Daniel Ryan Miller, Lindsey Savanna Rudov, Lindsay Kay Sween, Kashia Marie Vice.

magna cum laude: Alexandra Mikail Alberes, Kristen Ann Andrus, Christine Marie Breland, Sean Quinlan Cleary, Falynn Gabrielle Florane, Alexa Brooke MacLean, Melanie Renae Martin, Katelyn Maria Ory, Christina Marie Pitre, Nabil Rayeed, Anna Lynn Dunne Reilly, Rabina Shrestha, Nneka Janet Uwaemelu, Haley Elizabeth Weaver, Sara Elizabeth Winkler, Yuan Zhou.

cum laude: Benjamin Dean Anderson, Komal Camille Brown, Tap Thanh Bui, Taylor Michelle Detillier, Molly Elizabeth Glennon, Meaghan Nicole Hendricks, Elizabeth Louise Kroll, Leah Marie Lapoint, Alyssa Lynn Markham, Hannah Xuan Nguyen, Nicholas Howard Payne, Catherine Ann Pedeaux, Amy Irene Randazzo.

Other graduates honored are Kathleen Margaret Adley, Alexandra Mikail Alberes, Benjamin Dean Anderson, Kyle Richard Arriaga, Ala Bassam Barakat, James Gregg Barrios, Benjamin Blake Bell, Brent Joseph Benoit, Drew Cody Bienvenu, Ashlen Brianne Bissell, Shanna Alayne Black, Kayley Kalil Bodine, Adrienne Chapman Borchardt, Lauren Ashley Breaux, Aynsley Camille Brian, Ariel Marie Brown, Charlene Rashan Brown, Richard Ronald Bryant, Wesley David Buchman, Meredith Poynot Budgeon, Ryan Jameson Buller, Brittaney Nicole Burke, Callan Jane Burzynski, Maggie Welman Butler, Jeffrey Paul Cardinale, Lauren Elizabeth Cole, Ana Lourdes Coutin, Elizabeth Ann Crapanzano-Perez, Heidi Danielle Daigle, Angela Marie de la Rocha, Amber Lyn Delamore, Taylor Michelle Detillier, Rachel Grace deVlugt, Jacob Ryan Diebold, Mary Ann Difranco, Kim Thuy Thi Dinh, Tarin Anne Doubt, Lauren Elizabeth Dressel, Brandi Boudreaux Duet, Jason Ross Duke, Monica Kenney Ertel, Florencia Moreno Espinal, Kari Ellen Estep, John Leo Faciane, Jon Harmon Fager, Jonathan Norwood Finney, Falynn Gabrielle Florane, Philip Benjamin Fontenot, Christy Stasney Forsyth, Katelyn Ann Fusilier, Victoria Ann Gilberti, Natalie Martin Gill, Jessica Lynn Granier, Jessica Gwin Guidry, Kristen Elizabeth Gurtner, Alan Guillermo Gutierrez, Morgan Kathryn Habetz, Mitchell Clayt Handrich, Kaitlin Elizabeth Hanken, Erica Lynne Hargis, Darrian DeWayne Harris, Jolie Estopinal Harris, Timothy Atwood Hayden, Lara Brooke Henderson, Deborah Pui Ho, Emily Ann Hodges, Brittani Lynn Holland, Kelly Callaway Hooks, Chelsea Lynette Hughes, Lynleigh Alyce Hughes, Erin Sauzer Hymel, Kelsey Sara Irion, Erin Margaret Kennedy, Gregory Alan Kettelhake, Elizabeth Louise Kroll, Casey Rene’ Lambert, Mavis Evelyn Larrimer, Megan Rae LeBlanc, Matthew Steven Leftwich, John Phillip Lewis III, Hillary Paige L’Hoste, Eleanor Barker Lomzenski, Molly Rose Lonergan, Alexa Brooke MacLean, Janis Lea Malaki, Pedro Luis Mancilla, Bryce Bahry Mansfield, Christy Elizabeth Marcello, Julio Cesar Marin Jr., Madeleine Marie Martinez, Jessica Louise Maxwell, Elizabeth Orr McCord, Caitlin Clare McGinness, Tyson Alberto Meaux, Andrew Philip Megison, Charlotte Metzger, Jennifer Paige Montgomery, Amy Lynn Mouledous, Caitlin Jane Naquin, Kathryn Blair Neupert, Hannah Xuan Nguyen, Huyen-Tram Selena Nguyen, Quynh Thi Ngoc Nguyen, Katelyn Maria Ory, Ronak Sandeep Patel, Rebecca Mary Elizabeth Payne, Jacquelyn Marie Pecquet, Rebecca Elizabeth Pistorius, Alex Catherine Kain Prince, Jarratt Daniel Pytell, Amy Irene Randazzo, Michelle Elizabeth Rau, Matthew Perry Reese, Elise Christine Reeves, Lauren Michelle Rettig, Blair Ann Ridgley, Katherine Lynn Rothermel, Christopher Bryan Savoy, Christina Elizabeth Schneider, Jeffrey Matthew Schott, Keidra Deshawn Scott, William Collin Seale, Jacob Lawrence Seiter, Sumei Zhong Sharma, Cristina Elizabeth Shelton, Caroline Rae Sikes, Mary Elizabeth Silverberg, Catherine Camille Sistrunk, Jennifer Lauren Stapleton, Lindsay Kay Sween, Nichole Ann Tayeh, Allyson Joy Thomas, Jake Trahan, Hong-Bich Thi Tran, Jefferson Tyler Twomley, Katie Elizabeth Veron, Luke Albert Verret, Rekha Gupta Wadhwa, Jeffrey Wang, Katherine Elizabeth Ward, Haley Elizabeth Weaver, Tiffany Rachelle Wesley, Jonathan Easton White, Sarah Sturdivant Williams, Danielle Elizabeth Woessner, Michael David Zemke Jr., Kathlene Jadlelyn Zuniga.

Complete list of graduates:

SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONS

Bachelor of science in cardiopulmonary science

Kyle Richard Arriaga, Albert Chee, Michelle Lynn Garza, Jami Lee Hensley, Kari Lynn Hunt, Alexandra Elizabeth Igleharte, Hristina Koleva, Mavis Evelyn Larrimer, April Michelle Little, Anh Que Ngo, Quynh Thi Ngoc Nguyen, Blanca Alicia Ortiz, Christine Marie Pellissier, Caitlin Cherise Simon, Catherine Camille Sistrunk, Dionne Stewart, Allyson Joy Thomas.

Bachelor of science in medical technology

Alexandra Mikail Alberes, Benjamin Dean Anderson, Brooke Lynne Bourgeois, Andrew Michael Bulot, Joyce Muller Burt, Danny Hoang Cao, Luke Jarred Caruso, Geoffrey Leyden Chapman, Phillip Desmond Coates, Riche Bernabe Dayot, Angela Marie de la Rocha, Kari Ellen Estep, Falynn Gabrielle Florane, Natalie Martin Gill, Elizabeth Louise Kroll, Paul Thanh Le, Queen Kim Le, Darrell Lawrence Lucus, Pedro Luis Mancilla, Glenn Elliott Martin Jr., Kelly Erin Mashburn, Britton Jennifer Sims, Melody Dianne Tarro, Rachel Joaen Tauzier, Josie René Thomas.

Master of communication disorders

Gabrielle Renée Becnel, Aynsley Camille Brian, Carol Ann Bryant, Callan Jane Burzynski, Ashley Marie Degelos, Olivia Lynn Eusea, Brittany Kaleher Garay, Victoria Ann Gilberti, Melissa Lorena Gutierrez, Bianca Lana Havel, Brittani Lynn Holland, Rachel LeCompte McDonald, Natalie Anne Moneit, Michelle Marie Neumann, Molly Elizabeth O’Dowd, Laura Ann Rabito, Blair Ann Ridgley, Haley Elizabeth Schmitt, Caitlin Aptaker Scott, Adair Mary Vulevich, Blaire Alexis Whitaker, Sarah Sturdivant Williams.

Master of occupational therapy

Meredith Elaine Allen, Stephanie Jacquelyn Allen, Adrienne Chapman Borchardt, John Wesley Brogdon III, Courtney Elizabeth Cavalier, Katherine Anita Cooper, Heidi Danielle Daigle, Mary Elizabeth Donovan, Jamie Long Estess, Erin Alyce Gandy, Stephanie de la Concepción Hartel, Timothy Atwood Hayden, Kelly Callaway Hooks, Elizabeth Loker Hughs, Nancy Love, Troy Michael Mire, Brandy Marie Monnin, Amy Lynn Mouledous, Kristen Nicole Myers, Ashley Alzaria Perry, John Michael Porter, Rachel Claire Rivet, Anita Caitlin Rogers, Rebecca Ann Russo, Amy Lawrence Scott, Alexa Renee Thibodeaux, Kayla Elizabeth Tibaldo, Daniel Paul Waller.

Master of physician assistant studies

Logan Locke Bownds, Casie Marie Courrege, Amber Lyn Delamore, Marissa Helen Diaz, Tarin Anne Doubt, Victoria Mary Katherine English, Megan Lee Forest, Sarah Elizabeth Freiberg, Lindsey Anne Guercio, Melissa Graci Hammerli, Erica Lynne Hargis, Lauren Catherine Johns, Jamie Lynn Juckett, Christina Leonard Landreneau, Chip Joseph Landry, Felicia Danielle Lindsey, Heidi Ann Luke, Michelle Christine Malzahn, Justin Russell Mercer, Heena Mohammed Patel, Randi Nicole Rasberry, Brooke Elizabeth Richard, Kristina Marie Salassi, Caroline Rebecca Smith, Bridget Lois Sullivan, Nichole Ann Tayeh, Lien Bich Trinh, Katherine Anne Tucker, Katherine Elizabeth Ward.

Master of health sciences in clinical rehabilitation and counseling

Vanessa Starr Batiste-Leal, Jordan Alexander Frankel, Chloe’ Nicole Freeman, Jessica Lauren Kirkland, Jessica Louise Maxwell, Alex Catherine Kain Prince, Annie Anne Simon.

Doctor of audiology

Katharine Lynn Buckley, Meredith Poynot Budgeon, Lauren Stiles Cassara, Allison Elizabeth Clark, Jaclyn Kaye Craft, Brandi Leigh Greenhouse, Meredith Anne Hobgood, Gregory Alan Kettelhake, Brandi Lee McGraw, Danielle Dionne Mercer, Jennifer Paige Montgomery.

Doctor of physical therapy

Sarah Jean Valley Allen, Ryan Anthony Bermudez, Ashlen Brianne Bissell, Joshua Patrick Bryant, Emily Renee Buras, Caroline Merritt Crawford, Adam James Ducoing, Kaitlin Mary Foley, Tyler John Folse, Joel Samuel Gonzalez, Alan Guillermo Gutierrez, Brett Michael Hernandez, Lynleigh Alyce Hughes, Stephen Whitney Jackson, Camille Victoria Kennedy, Erin Margaret Kennedy, Amy Sydboten Kidd, Lisa Anne Knecht, Brian Vincent Labruzzo, Jessica Chaffie Jenkins Launey, Casey Lane LeJeune, Maci Andrea Mortillaro, Caitlin Jane Naquin, Stefan James Norris, Brody McFerrin Patton, Kelly Altemus Quebedeaux, Katie Lynn Reboul, Nicholas Leslie Roger, Lauren Ainsworth Stone, Jennifer Whatley Vaughn, Stephanie Marie Veade, Maryann Marie Vicari, Ashlee Fritscher York.

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Bachelor of science in nursing

Lisa Kristin Abad, Jennifer Ann Abbrecht, Heather Brooke Adams, Alyssa Marie Alexander, Alysia Ann Ali, Marissa Elizabeth Alvero, Abigail Beth Armstrong, Dzifa Mona Avotri, Allison Lee Ayers, Tessa Demola Ayme, Gordon Charles Bahan, Sarah Elizabeth Baillie, Hannah Kathryn Bancroft, Gina Pierre Baron-Hyppolite, Brittany Nicole Barousse, Anna Polachova Bates, Kanwaldeep Kaur Bennett, Danielle Faith Bentrup, Brianne Elizabeth Bergeron, Ander Michelle Boggs, Paul Michael Boring, Brett Hughes Bourque, Alexandra Kathryn Breland, Kathleen Elizabeth Brown, Richard Ronald Bryant, Britney Alicia Buggage, Megan Welch Bunch, Brennan Anthony Butler, Emily Claire Caillet, Casey Lynn Calante, Emily Lauren Callegari, Raven Camp, Gabriella Maria Cane, Christina Marie Carollo, Thimeka RaShelle Carr, Angeline Ines Carrillo, Irving Jude Cartagena, Anne Marie Cerniglia, Lauren Clark Chutz, Katelyn Marie Clark, Shamica Monique Clark-Solivan, Katie Amelie Clement, Sarah Jean Clement, Ana Lourdes Coutin, Jonathan Lee Cox, Annette Hindman Coyle, Monica Ruby Cross, Raven Symone Culpepper, Emily Kate Daigrepont, Elizabeth Ngoc Han Dao, Michael Emile Darmas, Marissa Claire Darr, Ciara Renee Deaton, Amy Elizabeth Delahoussaye, Alexis Christine DeLaneuville, Devyn Ann DeLaney, Kayla Marie Veron DeLaughter, Jessica Dupont Deshotel, Rachel Grace deVlugt, Amy Elizabeth Donegan, Brittny Marie Donovan, Erica Marie Dorsey, Katherine Amanda Doucet, Heather Jean Dow, Amber Nicole Doyle, Kelsey Marie Driscoll, Madeline Baay Dubas, Madeleine Aimee Ducoing, Wanda Pierce Ducre, Britney Marie Duplechain, Juanita Maria Early, John Byrd Easterly, Erica Nicole Edwards, Leland Michelle Emery, Sharee Victoria Encalade, Morgan Victoria Englert, Adam Tyler Estopinal, Michelle Harris Fabre, Jon Harmon Fager, Bridget Lynn Faucheux, Kristen Joy Feller, Andrea White Ferrage, Courtney Danielle Finnegan, Candice Brown Garrison, Britney Lynn Gauthreaux, Brandi Lynn Gill, Mattie Jones Girod, Aaron Jeffrey Gloth, Kerri Ann Glover, Jessica Lynn Granier, Brittany Lynn Guerra, Lori Ann Guidry, Kayla Layne Hahn, Priscilla Terrase Halloran, Jennifer Leah Harding, William Benton Harper, Darrian DeWayne Harris, Jena Elizabeth Hartley, Stephanie Marie Hatcher, Brittany Marie Hebert, Chelsea Regan Heffker, Noelle Christine Henderson, Samantha Jean Howard, Sarah Elizabeth Hunsucker, Kelsey Sara Irion, Brittany Lynn Jacobs, Qin Jiang, Alexandra Lea Johnson, Allison Hall Johnson, JoAnn Alexander Johnson, Arin Michelle Jones, Kellie Elizabeth Jones, Kalicia Fields Joseph, Cami Lyn Julien, Sarah Renee Kelly, Amanda Joy Knight, Natasha Antionette Knight, Tyler Robert Koelling, Katherine Elizabeth Kuntz, Jennifer Lynn Laine, Kirby Caroline Lake, Heather Nicole Lamb, Casey Rene’ Lambert, Tesslyn Brittney Land, Demi Gabrielle Landry, Mary Anne Landry, Mary Hannah Latham, Pamela Anne Lazas, Jennifer Le, Allison Adams LeCoq, Chandler Victoria Lee, Jessica Kim Lee, Lauren Elizabeth Leiva, Wai Hong Lem, Akeisha Annette Lewis, Madalyn Maria Loetzerich, Brittany Nicole Loupe, Kaylee Ann Lowery, Christina Russell Loyd, Kristy Lynn Macklin, Meghan Marie Maestri, Nicolette Maria Magallanes, Lacey Nicole Manning, Kaylyn Kay Mansfield, Kevin Alan Marcus, Chloe Elizabeth Martin, Kyra De’onna Martin, Madeleine Marie Martinez, Maria Christine Maskas, Rachel Ryals Maxwell, Mary Catherine Mayronne, Jason Michael McAlister, Jennifer Kent McCoy, Cristin Elise McCurley, Caitlin Clare McGinness, Landis Niernberger McMahon, Amanda Sutton Meche, Jill Darnell Miller, Lindsay Renee’ Monroe, Whitney Lynn Monroe, Courtney Elaine Morgan, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Moser, Norma Katherine Mourra, Evah Wangari Mulamula, Elena Marie Naylon, Donyille Ashley Newberry, Hannah Ngoc Ngo, Anthony Minh Nguyen, Peter Dang Khoa Nguyen, Shelby Michelle Nunez, Caitlin Elizabeth Ordoyne, Angela Gonzales Orr, Nathalie Dianne Orrego, Richard Gallmann Orser, Joseph Scott Paradis, Jacquelyn Marie Pecquet, Serena Francine Pentney, Rachel Etilma Perdomo-Washington, Fallon Donique Perriera, Kailey Sueretta Persson, Giselle Marie Peterson, Amber Lynn Picou, Alexis Christina Pineda, Leigh Anna Pollet, Brandi Alasha Ramagos, John Ross Ramirez, Merlin Anthony Ramsey Sr., Amy Irene Randazzo, Sharel Dianna Randolph, Wendy Redmond Rasmussen, Michelle Elizabeth Rau, Lauren Caroline Rawdon, Dionne Janiece Raymond, Matthew Perry Reese, Lauren Michelle Rettig, Robyn Raquel Ricciotti, Kelli Marie Richard, Shantell Christian Richardson, Anne Shannon Rivas, Lauren Earles Rogers, Jason Vaughn Roland, Nicholas Quenton Ross, Darnell DeCou Rousell, Jinger Anne Roy, Katelyn Jude Ryan, Megan Elizabeth Ryan, William Joseph Schahn, Allison Paige Scheinuk, Lauren Elise Schell, Joni Lynn Schexnaydre, Bonnie Ethelyn Schiffman, Caroline Julia Schmidt, Christina Elizabeth Schneider, Kathleen Virginia Scott, Tiffany Nicole Seals, Yezenia Ivette Serrano, Sarah Elizabeth Sheasby, Sophie Barrett Shepherd, Korie Mendoza Sims, Cantrice Shanell Smith, Julianne Marie Soileau, Nicole Marie St. Romain, Coriena Maria Staples, Caroline Ann Stewart, Jennifer Hargrove Taylor, Nicole DeJean Taylor, Holly Lucille Tomasello, Kristina Elizabeth Trahan, Lindsey Amanda Truax, Elizabeth Steele Tye, Monique Vargas, Cheleisa Hynard Vicks, Gabriella Helen Vince, Julie Van Vo, Kim Thuy Vu, Trinh Jamie Vu, Marta Sandoval Wallace, Angela Marie Washington, Megan Elise Washington, Melissa Baughman Welch, Gabrielle Marie Weyer, Lauren Elizabeth Whipple, Allison Howson Willem, Shae Antoinette Williams, Stephanie Elizabeth Wolff, Celeste Kay Woodard, Melissa JoJean Woolridge, Anne Elizabeth Wright, Eve Helen Youngberg, Gemma Maria-Lourdes Yumul, Hannah Elise Zeringue.

Master of science in nursing-nurse educator

Karen Wiley Humphrey, Dawn McQuilliam McKeown.

Master of nursing-nursing administration

Cynthia Ravencraft Armstrong, Nicole Courouleau Bordelon, Erin Dianne Diamond, Sequilla Crawford Gant, Megan Diane McNemar, Nicquolette Sanders Parker, Patricia Carimi Poolson.

Master of nursing-nurse anesthesia

Christine Rodriguez Bialas, Shanna Alayne Black, Catherine Knoll Blouin, Kayley Kalil Bodine, Brandon Chase Brown, Jessica Whitney Butts, Kimberly Lynne Camp, Richard Celestine Jr., Chase Mathew Chiasson, Epris Pittman Cooper, Joseph Lucas DiLeo III, Florencia Moreno Espinal, Taylor Mark Faul, Stephani Bordelon Frost, Adrienne Adams Goodwin, Kelly Marie Green, Christy Crippin Huerstel, Alyce Puderer Johnston, Lori Pharr Lewis, Barrett Jay Littell, Bryce Bahry Mansfield, Alyssa Mary Matherne, Jesse Spann Naquin, Richard Lee Payne, Rachel Leigh Poolson, Elise Christine Reeves, Derek Alan Sadler, Cori Evans Schuler, Erin Leigh Shriner, Elise Marie Simonian, Kara Suhrke Simpson, Donny Thomas Small Jr., Dustin Dale Spell, Nichole Crowell Staab, Blake Thomas Stagni, Jennifer Lauren Stapleton, Jonathan Easton White, Michael David Zemke Jr.

Master of nursing-primary care family nurse practitioner

Brittany Navo Badinger, Judith Marie Baker, Jessica Mayer Baudier, Lisa Marie Brewer, Robin Rhinehart Brodnax, Meghan Lynn Burns, Nathaly Kaye Carrion, Kendall Jakob Connick, Ashley Jakob Cusimano, Ramee Michelle Dickerson, Trishana Marie Ducros, Callie Michele Estes, Shivas Prabhaker Gilotra, Mitchell Clayt Handrich, Margaret Elizabeth Hoppenstedt, Terran Hale Johnson, Katherine Greer Krail, Lori Lynn Lampard, Beau James Leonard, Eleanor Barker Lomzenski, Corey Garrod Luke, Janis Lea Malaki, Mia Ann Manguno, Matthew Gerard Martin, Stephanie Kelly Miller, Brooke Quillens Naranjo, Amy Maria Navas, Therese Talbot Reckert, Kelly Smith Thibodeaux, Cheryl Andras Thomas, Olivia Haddad Walker.

Master of nursing-neonatal nurse practitioner

Amanda Tindell Britton, Virginia Maria Mistretta.

Master of nursing-adult gerontology clinical nurse specialist

Amber Randazzo Peskin, Toby Wilkinson Tournillon, Sandra Ann Wilder.

Doctor of nursing practice

Henry Ying Au, Raymond James Devlin III, Paula Ann Kensler, Colleen Brahney Lemoine, Clair Petit Millet, Nancy Morris Minyard, Derrick Bernard O’Neal.

Doctor of nursing science

Jolie Estopinal Harris, Jennifer Moody Manning.

SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Master of science

Sonika Sharma, Rui Wang.

Master of public health

Whitney Allen, Kristen Andrus, Christine Marie Breland, Komal Camille Brown, Tap Thanh Bui, Amanda Reilly Carruth, Sean Quinlan Cleary, Precious Comeaux, Megan Jill Dupuis, Mary Elise Fox, Lauren Amber Griffiths, Kaitlin Elizabeth Hanken, Meaghan Nicole Hendricks, Katherine Leigh Howe, Krista Nicole Hubschman, Blair Frances Huth, Eric Joel Knott, Ayotunde Olaoluwa Kuku, Ashley Landry, Erin Elizabeth Meeks Leonard, Yiyao Li, Charlotte Metzger, Daniel Ryan Miller, Max James Miller, Le-Hane Michelle Nunez, Nicholas Howard Payne, Christina Marie Pitre, Anthony Christopher Ray, Nabil Rayeed, Anna Lynn Dunne Reilly, Lindsey Savanna Rudov, Elfreda Samman, Sarita Sharma, Rabina Shrestha, Meg Katharine Skizim, William Hanson St. Martin, Lindsay Kay Sween, Kendal Jamal Thomas, Quinette Marie Thomas, Nneka Janet Uwaemelu, Sara Elizabeth Winkler.

Doctor of philosophy-biostatistics

Claudia Leonardi, Yuan Zhou.

Doctor of philosophy-epidemiology

Lauren Elizabeth Cole, Elizabeth Gouaux Levitzky.

SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of science

Brittni Bella Baynes, Elia Caesar El Hajj.

Doctor of philosophy

Surjyadipta Bhattacharjee, Brendan Ross Burn, Neha Dalmia, John Schweppe DePaolo, Travis Matthew Doggett, Sung-Ha Hong, Fokhrul Md. Monowar Hossain, Myles Julian Ketchum, Greg In Lee, Jing Liu, Elaine Carol Maggi, Valarie Elaine McMurtry, Miguel Federico Molina, Felix Joseph Nau Jr., Ji Won Park, Kun Qian, Patrick Lane Raber, Michael Joseph Ripple, Jyothi Vijayaraghavan, Manqi Wang, Peter Fletcher Weed.

SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY

Associate of science in dental laboratory technology

Lea Renee Boudreaux, Kelsey Laraine Creel, Dat Thinh Hoang, Huyen-Tram Selena Nguyen, Kenneth Dat Nguyen, Paul Van Nguyen, William Collin Seale, Hong-Bich Thi Tran, Richard Heber Zwez Jr.

Bachelor of science in dental hygiene

Liana Nicole Blanchard, Sierra Ashland Bonds, Kayla Elizabeth Bourgeois, Joanna Lea Sanders Boutwell, Lauren Ashley Breaux, Amber Cheri’ Cardinale, Taylor Michelle Detillier, Lauren Elizabeth Dressel, Ashley Brett Frey, Molly Elizabeth Glennon, Jessica Gwin Guidry, Shelby Lynne Guidry, Rikki Lynn Marie Heitmeier, Allison Rachel Hood, Chelsea Lynette Hughes, Carly Denise Jordan, Alesha Nicole Kratzer, Leah Marie Lapoint, Megan Rae LeBlanc, Hillary Paige L’Hoste, Molly Rose Lonergan, Alexa Brooke MacLean, Alyssa Lynn Markham, Melanie Renae Martin, Rebecca Claire Mitchell, Hannah Xuan Nguyen, Jeanne Samantha Nobles, Katelyn Maria Ory, Catherine Ann Pedeaux, Courtney Elizabeth Quin, Jade Elaine Rushing, Yasmin Areli Sarmiento, Kelsie Marie Scheuermann, Keidra Deshawn Scott, Kashia Marie Vice, Haley Elizabeth Weaver, Danielle Elizabeth Woessner.

Doctor of dental surgery

Kathleen Margaret Adley, Kevin Charles Astugue, Ashley Moffett Azevedo, Ala Bassam Barakat, Benjamin Blake Bell, Yolanda Catrice Bell, Brent Joseph Benoit, Lauren Ann Berg, Geoffrey Matthew Bird, Maurice Marcus Bostick, Emeric Rene DeNux Boudreaux, Ariel Marie Brown, Charlene Rashan Brown, Wesley David Buchman, Ryan Jameson Buller, Brittaney Nicole Burke, Elizabeth Ann Crapanzano-Perez, Jacob Ryan Diebold, Kim Thuy Thi Dinh, Jason Ross Duke, Justin Derek Elfert, Christy Stasney Forsyth, Sarah Marie George, Shira Renee Glazer, Morgan Kathryn Habetz, Lauren Ruth Hayden, Lara Brooke Henderson, Deborah Pui Ho, Emily Ann Hodges, Erin Sauzer Hymel, Melissa Lyn Jackson, Marcela Liliana Jolivette, Zachary Leithman Karam, Andy Minh Le, Matthew Steven Leftwich, John Phillip Lewis III, Christy Elizabeth Marcello, Julio Cesar Marin Jr., Andrew Philip Megison, Linh Thi Thuy Ngo, Michele Ly Nguyen, Jamie Jin-Kyung Park, Swati Anil Patel, Rebecca Mary Elizabeth Payne, Mary Webster Rachal, Adrienne Adele Reviere, Mindi Jeneé Roberson, Andrew Richard Robertson, Douglas Anthony Rodrigue, Katherine Lynn Rothermel, Thomas Walker Sammons, Christopher Bryan Savoy, Jeffrey Matthew Schott, Jacob Lawrence Seiter, Sumei Zhong Sharma, Caroline Rae Sikes, Megan Alyse Tanner, Duyen-Anh Tran, Jefferson Tyler Twomley, Rekha Gupta Wadhwa, Benjamin Clark White, Jessica Lynette Whiteside, Kathlene Jadlelyn Zuniga.

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Doctor of medicine

Mason Gabriel Adams, Lauren Loretta Albert, Noor Basharat Ali, David Wheeler Allain, Timur Nuri Alptunaer, Matthew William Auten, Ross Anthony Avant, Mohamed-Aly Reda Bakeer, Samantha Joann Baker, James Gregg Barrios, Ronald Matthias Beaulieu, Marisa Bahia Belaidi, Baret Thomas Bercier, Drew Cody Bienvenu, Audrey Elizabeth Billeaud, Alexandra Maclean Blanche, Matthew John Bolton, Brittany Leigh Bond, Christopher Antoine Boustany, Allen Thanh Bui, Maggie Welman Butler, Brian Todd Callihan, Jeffrey Paul Cardinale, Kyle Francis Champagne, Michael James Collins, Conor Coogan, Bryan Andrew Cothren, Derrick Joseph Courville, Courtney Mumphrey Cox, Madeline Everett Cozad, Tyler Wayne Crosby, Luke George Cvitanovic, Chandni Dargan, Jon Scott Decuir Jr., Matthew John Delcambre, Darryl George DeMaris, Katie Ann Dennis, Anna Christine DiCarlo, Michael Paul Dicharry, Jon Christian Dietrich, Mary Ann Difranco, Julie Angela Doan, Brandi Renee Dautreuil Ducote, Brandi Boudreaux Duet, Daniel James Edwards, Ryan John Edwards, Celine McConville Elson, Monica Kenney Ertel, Flor Elizabeth Espinoza, John Leo Faciane, Jonathan Norwood Finney, Alexander Joseph Fontenot, Philip Benjamin Fontenot, Gerald Lee Foret, Corey Anne Fredericks, Sarah Smart Gay Frischhertz, Katelyn Ann Fusilier, Joseph Delery Giaimo, Stephen Christopher Giepert, Ashley Devon Giglia, Stephanie Michele Graebert, Kristen Elizabeth Gurtner, Bennett Windham Hailey, Anasheh Halabi, Samuel Ralph Herman, Chad Anthony Hille, Mary Elizabeth Holzer, Catherine Tridico Hudson, Michael Kyle Hughes, Lewis Maceo Hunt-Irving, Lori Elizabeth Hutcherson, Ashley Gene Ingolia, Mohammed Said Ismail, Peter William Joslyn, Sheena Marie Kaiser, Ronak Ramakant Kedia, Rachel Elizabeth Kelt, Bavana Ketha, Faiza Mukhtar Khan, Patrick Yong Kim, Lauren Waters Knapp, Ellis Paul Landreneau, Jace Philip Landry, Mateusz Andrzej Lapucha, Julieta Lasala, Christopher Albert Latour, Jennifer Lynn Lavie, Caroline Elizabeth Lee, Madeline Paige Lemoine, David Brian Lewis, Sarah Marian Lillis, Alden Drackett Cutrone Littlewood, Kevin Yichen Liu, Jeanne Abraham Lunz, Timothy John Machen, Holly Victoria Martin, Tasha Aileen Martin, Trae Steven Mayeux, Elizabeth Orr McCord, Noah Scott McGill, Michael Bryant McIver, Ebony Monique McKinnies, Tyson Alberto Meaux, Caleb Gray Melancon, Sesank Sai Mikkilineni, Christopher Scott Molligan, Shaden Yousef Murad, Charles Griffin Murphy, Derek Joseph Naccari, David Joel Navo, Kathryn Blair Neupert, Long Thanh Nguyen, Nina Thuha Nguyen, Chinonyelum Blessing Obih, Ugochi Laurel Obih, Chizoba Nicole Okechukwu, Erik Matthew Oltmann, Joseph Charles Oschwald, Chidimma Michelle Osigwe, Nicholas Paul Otts, Marisa Margaret Pappas, Catherine Frances Parker, Nikita Ramesh Patel, Ronak Sandeep Patel, Bradley Todd Peet, Jordan Douglas Percle, Cacey William Peters, Rebecca Elizabeth Pistorius, Joshua David Plant, Madeleine Patrice Prat, Daniel Hock Puneky, Jarratt Daniel Pytell, Laura Catherine Rachal, Alexander Bragg Ramos, Caitlyn Louviere Ranger, Sunil Himath Rathore, Hannah Michelle Ray, James Michael Robinson, Matthew Joseph Rolfsen, Jessica Marie Rosselot, Hailey Frances Rouhana, Sara Ann Saad El-Dein, Daniel William Schlieder, Verna Lee Schuetter, Elliot Jude Scott, Amber Faucheux Severio, Amir AbdulFatah Shahien, Cristina Elizabeth Shelton, Jessica Ann Shields, Oscar Leroy Shoenfelt, Mallory Susan Shurte, Mary Elizabeth Silverberg, Raeanna Poplus Simcoe, Jean Bing Simpson, Jason Min So, Jonathon David Sossamon, Casey Raymond Steen, Andrew William Suire, Brian Henry Sybo, Danielle Dow Taylor, Snigdha Toodi, Jake Trahan, Sean Patrick Turner, Vilija Jo Vaitaitis, Roxanne Boyd Varnell, Katie Elizabeth Veron, Luke Albert Verret, Jonathan Billy Vignes, Katherine Schluter Vignes, Jeffery Joseph Vinet, Meredith Leigh Walker, Jeffrey Wang, Madelyn Tunstall Weil, Tiffany Rachelle Wesley, Guy Cameron Williams, Elizabeth Aline Williamson, Ashlea Danielle Winfield-Dial, Ryan Christopher Wisler, Noah Michael Woolridge, Syed Ali Zamin, Amy Qian Zhang.