Delgado Community College honored 764 graduating students Tuesday during its spring commencement exercises in the Sen. Nat G. Kiefer UNO Lakefront Arena.

Dr. Kathleen Curphy, vice chancellor for academic affairs at Delgado Community College, presided over the exercises. She was joined in presenting the graduates and faculty by Shelly Tyler, president of the Delgado Faculty Senate. Dr. Lester Adelsberg, dean, Delgado Communication Division, announced the names of the graduates.

Also addressing those assembled at Delgado’s commencement were Joan Y. Davis, chancellor of Delgado Community College; Bob Brown, Louisiana Community and Technical College System Board of Supervisors; Ashton Ryan, chairman of the Delgado Foundation Board; and Al Hamauei, president of the Delgado Alumni Association.

Norwood “Woody” Ogé, of Gretna, was principal speaker. He is the chairman of the Louisiana Community and Technical College System Board of Supervisors. Delgado Community College is an LCTCS institution.

Ogé is the retired director of business affairs for Ingalls Shipbuilding, Avondale Operations. During his tenure, he was responsible for all functions at the shipyard in support of ship construction and all community, local, state and federal business relations.

Ogé served as chairman of Governor Bobby Jindal’s workforce transition committee. He currently sits on the Department of Education’s Tier 1 Committee on High School Redesign and its business and industry roundtable, as well as the Board of Directors of the Delgado Community College Foundation, West Jefferson Hospital Foundation, ASI Federal Credit Union, the Jefferson Community Foundation and the Board of Directors for the Association of Community College Trustees. He also serves in an advisory capacity for two national committees concentrating on adult education.

Ogé received the LCTCS President’s Award in 2013 and the Alliance for Good Government Award in 2011. Ogé has a Louisiana contractors’ license in both legal and program management. He also served as a representative of the 1st Congressional District, as required by statute, from July 10, 2008, through July 1, 2014.

Delgado provides instruction online and at nine locations in the New Orleans region, including Delgado Sidney Collier on Louisa Street — a brand-new, state-of-the-art facility offering transferable college credits as well as a variety of technical and workforce-oriented programs.

HONOR GRADUATES

Chancellor Honor Graduates (3.8-4.0 grade-point average; *denotes perfect 4.0 average) Erin T. Allemand*, John M. Arnold*, Tiffany Rodgers Baker, Sarah Lynn Bourgeois, Olivia Serene Brinich*, Travis Justin Castillo, Ashley M. Dibuono, Lori Karen DiZinno, Brandi Nicole Guttuso, Kimberly Ann Smith Herod*, Eric Aguilar Lane, Lorraine Jennifer LeBlanc, Lorraine Jennifer LeBlanc, Letty Lynn Lizana, Jeston Hendon Mitchell, Vanessa Villasenor Robichaux, Benjamin Lee Shaw*, Jeanelle Denise Sonnier*, Esther Guzman Stephens, Ryan Matthew Taylor, Brooks Lee Vial, Matthew Joseph Wallace, Crystal Marie Western.

Honor Graduates (3.5-3.79 grade-point average) Michelle M. Adams, Saba Abdelrazek Ayyad, Sandra Baras, Olivia Vanessa Rose Bolter, Amanda Lynn Bourg, Scott Patrick Bourgeois, Kristian Nicole Boyette, Rebecca Noel Brewer, Holly André Broussard, Christina Lynn Brown-Robertson, Christie Michelle Burge, Keli D. Burgess, Elizabeth Allin Butler, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Angela Lucinda Cochran, Maria Corpuz, Jaclyn Rose Denny, Tiffanie Berggren Donellan, Cody Michael Ducote, Jonathan Peter Ebersole, Serghei Alexandr Evtodienco, Correy D. Faust, Frank Drakeford Fowler, Blanca L. Giron, Colleen Gist, William Carl Gray, Amanda Michelle Hager, Rana Hamed, Stephen Michael Hargis, Rebecca Jo Leeann Howell, Mikayla Bessie Trichelle Huntsberry, Shamichael Lanitra Huntsberry, Vanessa Catrina Jackson, Katherine Ackerson Jeansonne, Cabrina Lockett Jefferson, Ginger Marie Jenkins, Dayanne E. Lanza, Alysia Rose Lebeau, Pierre André Leufray Jr., Jeremy Thomas LoCicero, Jennifer Wallace Magee, Erika Lynn Mallard, Aurore Celine Martin, Jennifer Lynn Matlock, Dallas Vance Meana, Patrick Darius Metrius, Jennifer Lynne Michrina, Ina Lee Moesle, Alexandre Corey Monssen, Anna Marika Morad, Margaret Ann O’Neill, Shawn Weckler Owen, Kishawn Renee Phipps, John Edward Pytell, Jessica Lynn Rubio, Courtney Lynn Schindler, Desi Monia Stacker, Brittney Skye Stinson, Aminn Gabriel Thompson, Kristopher Lee Torroll, Christian Michael Treadway, Tara Nicole Videau, Robert Earl Wright, Phichamon Youmphai.

ALL GRADUATES

Associate of Applied Science: Monica Elizabeth Acain, Steven Dale Achord, Michelle M. Adams, Jessica Denise Albert, Paulette Mitchell Antoine, Lisa Ann Aubert, Jessica Lynn Baggett, Kevin David Bailey, Shenitra Catrice Barton, Rebecca Ann Bauman, John Peter Bazanac, Giovannia Harris Benion, Elizabeth Jeanne Benton-Levith, Khedrick Gerard Blackmon, Matthew Ryan Blanchard, Sue Bomar, Victoria Borchers, Chelsea Lynn Boudreaux, Amanda Lynn Bourg, Brandi A. Bourgeois, Kevin Thomas Bourgeois, Lauren Marie Bourgeois, Scott Patrick Bourgeois, Kristian Nicole Boyette, Robert Earl Briggs, Ethan Marshal Broussard, Holly André Broussard, Claudia Bruce, Jonay Arielestella Shynitra Brumfield, Kaci Michelle Brune, Cleveland Butler III, Elizabeth Allin Butler, Dana Elaine Byrd, Jordan Unique Caldwell, Sabastian H. Candies, Alberdia S. Carter, Darryl Amiel Carter Jr., Jalisa Octavia Carter, Travis Justin Castillo, Brittany Ann Chambers, Sieta Madria Chapman, Ashley Chiasson Chugden, Jeffery Steven Chrisman, Paige Amelia Combe, Sarah Hennessey Cook, Lauryn A. David, Christopher Anthony DeGeorge, Jorge Alejandro Diaz, Ashley M. Dibuono, Willie Dillon, Tiffanie Berggren Donellan, Edrienne Mason Dorsey, Megan Nicole Dufrene, Brittany Ann Dupaquier, Damir Durmo, Christopher David Edwards, Philip Matthew Failla, Rebecca Lee Falcone, Correy D. Faust, Terry Stephen Ford Jr., Frank Drakeford Fowler, Ricardo Antione Gaeto Jr., Tenola Yvonne Gandy, Juan C. Garcia, Theresa Marie Gilbert, Blanca L. Giron, Rony Steve Giron, Colleen Gist, Christopher David Goetter, Peter Joseph Graffagnino, Brandi Lynn Gray, Arielle DéJaneé Green, Arielle DéJaneé Green, Josalie Renee Gunaldo, James Alton Hall, Tosha Lynn Hammell, Devan Marie Hasselbeck, Catherine Elizabeth Heindel, Antoinette Nicole Holmes, Brianna Lynn Howard, Amanda Gabriela Huerta, Mark Quoc Huynh, Ahmad Ahkeem Jackson, Shelly P. James, Katherine Ackerson Jeansonne, Kasey Ann Johnsen, Raquel Johnson, Stacy Marie Johnson, Brandy Rashane’ Jones, Wa’Lisha Shawntrell Jones, Zirielle A’mazihan Jones, Tanica Scott Joseph, Adam Hunter Kalnit, Shelby Elizabeth King, Deidra Ann Kisack, Robert Edward Kiser, Joseph James Knapper III, Shannon Marie Koppeis, Patrick Joseph Kravet, Kelly A. Lacour, Megan Margaret Lancour, Jean Audler Landry, Eric Aguilar Lane, Lorraine Jennifer LeBlanc, Alysia Rose Lebeau, Ronald John Leonard, Jr., Pierre Andre’ Leufray, Jr., Connie Marie Lewis, Rodney Monier L’Hoste, Letty Lynn Lizana, Angéle Keiko Lizanna, Shelanita Rena Llopis, Jessica Rose Loescher, Joseph Louis Lynch, Perry Mitchell Macaluso, Christina Marie Maize, Kelly Miller Maldonado, Erika Lynn Mallard, Michael Leonard Maquar, Myran Louis Mattio, Belinda Lynne McDaniel, Isperkens Mesidor, Jennifer Lynne Michrina, Nicholas Cody Miller, Robbie Joseph Milliet, Ina Lee Moesle, Gina O. Moody, Isabel Rene Moore, Anna Marika Morad, Ariane Alexis Muniz, Adam H. Nguyen, Anthony Van Nguyen, Si Tien Nguyen, Stephanie Nguyen, Thuy Xuan Nguyen, Ciera Dominique Oatis, Andrew Diogenis Papadopoulos, Michael Oliver Parker, Emily Marie Payne, Gayl T. Payton, Ashley Lea Pellegrin, Makayla Thuy-Oanh Pham, Betsy Ann Pickett, Tanisha Muriel Pierce, Taylor Rena Plummer, Mark D. Porche Jr., Victoria Mae Porche, Darnell Joseph Prejean, John Edward Pytell, Carly Elizabeth Rando, Darrow Wayne Reaux, Anitria K. Reid, Shahida Riaz, Conaika Ariel Roberts, Stephanie Ann Rodriguez, Gabrielle Elizabeth Romaire, Margaret Waltzer Rosefeldt, Rose Rousselle, Jessica Lynn Rubio, LaToya Nicole Russell, Emily Dominique Russo, Marcia G. Schnake, Hatim Majdi Sharif, Jason Matthew Sheffield, Erin Jacobsen Simmons, Deborah Ann Smith, Michael Paul Smith, Nachelle Marie Smith, Crystal Elizabeth Soto, Desi Monia Stacker, Danny Martin Steib Jr., Esther Guzman Stephens, Brittney Skye Stinson, Victoria Elizabeth Tadlock, Shelby Lashawn Taplin, Nirenza Trichelle Taylor, Nicole Marie Thompson, John George Tiliakos, Asia Renée Toussaint, Diem-Thao Thi Tran, Christian Michael Treadway, Nicole Elena Vega, Luis Villanueva, Amanda Theresa Vinet, Khang Xuan Vo, Matthew Joseph Wallace, Jason Matthew Washington, Raven Symone Moses-Washington, Crystal Marie Western, Kevin Samuel White, Amanda Marie Whitney, Aisha Marie Williams, Raven Marie Williams, Ruth Christian Williams, Anastasia J. Wilson, Kendall Trey Woods, Phichamon Youmphai.

Associate of Arts: Lisa Janae Alexander-Bediako, Ashley Patty Annunciacion, Eileen Babbette Baca-Penner, Kevin Lee Banks Jr., Gerquel Monchele Bowman, Christina Lynn Brown-Robertson, Blake Allen Bruhl, Keli D. Burgess, Erik John Casey, Caroline Dennise Chevez, Julie Maria Connelly, Camurria Enez’ Cooper, Valdosta Heliner Courtney, Brittni Lyn Culbertson, Lyndsey Gabrielle Davis, Jaclyn Rose Denny, Kelly Elizabeth Dillmann, Lori Karen DiZinno, Tracey Ducksworth, Horace Laron Forman, Cole Sean Freeman, Warren Juluke Gibson, Sr., William Carl Gray, Sajidah Bagel Hankins, Stephen Michael Hargis, Angela Gisselle Hernandez, Mandisa Duskin Jackson, Vanessa Catrina Jackson, Cabrina Lockett Jefferson, Jillandra M. Johnson, Teeshell Kantrell Lawrence, Darrnika Orion Lewis, Christopher Elliott Lymuel, Shelita Deon Martin, Benjamin Matthew Mason, Morgan Ann McInnis, Adrian Leon McIntyre, Yesenia Halima Medina, James David Mitchell, Alexandre Corey Monssen, Nicholas André Morris, Lyndrell N. Norman, Andrea Pamela Nunez, Katie Meghan O’Brien, Margaret Ann O’Neill, Kryshan Renee Payne, Alvaro Miguel Pena, Kishawn Renee Phipps, Keith Pollar, Dominique D. Prater, Kayla Jouné Roberts, Vanessa Villasenor Robichaux, Ashley Lynn Santini, Laura Owens Silvan, Kelly Ward Sloss, Natasha Monique Snipes, Morgan Elise Starwood, Jacqueline Stumpf Trentacosta, Dominique Elizabeth Thompson, Reed Fleming Turgeon, Chrystina Lizet Villanueva, Christina Helena White, Sara Michelle Woods, Robert Earl Wright.

Associate of General Studies: Courtney Delaine Albert, Erin T. Allemand, Darnetta Allen, Aileen Javellana Alvarez, Shana Tamara Andres, Ariel Marie Armour, John M. Arnold, Chelsea Rene Blanchard Asencio, Kyle Nathaniel Aultman, Saba Abdelrazek Ayyad, Cajuana Shanell Bass, Jamie Nicole Batiste, Bailey Ann Benjamin, Jordan W. Bentel, Meghan Crawford Bernard, Paige Loreal Boles, Bret Anthony Bonura, David Michael Boudreaux, Brenda Kathryn Alice Bowes, Monika Dawla Bowman, Kyle Augustus Bracey, Rebecca Noel Brewer, Olivia Serene Brinich, Beatrice Ann Brown, Dayshawn Q. Brown, Gernice Iris Brown, Shatana Sandria Brown, Shinnah E. Brown, Troylynn A. Brown, Brianna Sheriece Brown-Gibson, Maryetta Suzanne Brutsch, Christie Michelle Burge, Sheleta Ann Burke, Jemyra Rushone Butler, Renaud Corrin Cager, Renata Hope Campbell, Aiesha Marie Carter, Alaina Marie Carter, Veronica Isabel Castillo, Donna Merdecia Celestine, Ashley Jean Chapman, Raymond Chin, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Kelly Ann Corass, Maria Corpuz, Gilshyandra Hycienth Cotton, Lauren Elizabeth Dayberry, Jessica Nicole Decker, Neshma DeClouet, Devyn Jade Ditcharo, Cody Michael Ducote, Randall Syme Duryee, Jonathan Peter Ebersole, Jessica A. England, Veronica Pelanne Faucheux, Kenneth Fountain, Amber Michelle Frierson, Darla Janelle Gauthreaux, Shandrell Nicolle Gilbert, Paul Christopher Goff, April Marie Gros, Rana Hamed, Megan Lynn Hames, Tyler Donald Hannan, Brittany Michelle Harbin, Erica Gayle Harris, Maudrineaux Sonyanique Harrison, Jasaun Monique Haynes, Magda Maria Hernandez, Donald Roy Hess III, Candace Faith Hopper, Mikayla Bessie Trichelle Huntsberry, Shamichael Lanitra Huntsberry, Ruddy Nicole Hutton, Bailey Lynn Ingegniero, Marshauiona Anthonique Irvin, Chantel Marie Jacobs, Gena Jenise James, Deatrice Jeff, Ginger Marie Jenkins, Aarion Shaunte’ Johnson, Terrance Noel Johnson, Jr., Justin Evan Jones, Shetha Kanan Judeh, Brandi Lynn Juneau, Bria Shanae Keelen, Ashley Dawn Kellum, Lashawn Oran Kennedy, Abbey Leigh Kieffer, Donya Danielle King, Denise Marie Kuhn, Amanda Mildred Labit, Chad Joseph LaBranche, Bronson Joseph LaFrance, Connor O’Malley Lamkin, Angela Rochelle Landor, Sara Briann Langham, Dayanne E. Lanza, Tracci Lenita Lee, Tylor Thomas Lenart, Judy Ann Lewis, Troy David Lewis, Jessica Rose Loescher, Brandi Nichole Longman, Saquinta Julian Louis, Christina Latroya Magee, Tianay Marshall, Caroline Lee Mastropierro, Jennifer Lynn Matlock, Elizabeth Andree’ McWhorter, Dallas Vance Meana, Vincent Anthony Micken, Alvertis Montgomery, Carenika Ann Morgan, Devin Robert Morrill, Patrice Marie Morris, Terrence Keith Newton, Jr., Brandon Ky Nguyen, Long Bao Ninh, Alicia Lynn Novitsky, Zilena Williams Oliver, Portia Brianne Osburn, Jessica Rae Pfister, Karla Marlene Pizzati, John Jay Pratt, Nikia TyLynn Ransom, Shalon Cortez Reed, Natalie Bernadette Retreage, Jonathan David Richardson, Macie Lynn Ronquille, Yessica Janet Ruiz Carrasco, Desiree Alexa Ryan, Shana Bo’nee Schenall, Courtney Lynn Schindler, Melynda Ann Sciortino, Dorionne Jyta’ Scott, Jenae Ashley Scott, Christina Ann Sepulvado, Paige Olivia Serpas, Benjamin Lee Shaw, Janice Sip, Miriam Smith, Jeanelle Denise Sonnier, Angela Sosa Cruz, Briana Jade Spano, Kerry Spears, Jr., Lashonna M. Steptore, Sterling Kelmell Stevens, Natasha Maria Stevenson, Marisa Cara Stewart, Lillian Ayo Sturm, Mia L. Taylor, Ryan Matthew Taylor, Anissa Christina Thompson, Mary Y. Tillman, Vera Farlough Trepagnier, Loan Trinh, Heather Eleise Valence, Megan Jane Voebel, Marcus Acacio Voltori, Alicia Miree Warren, Crystal Marie Weary, Brianna Marie Westmeyer, Mallory Rene Whitfield, LaShanta’ Kenisha Williams, Yolinda Michelle Williams.

Associate of Science: Brittany Lyn Autin Adams, Bryce Alexander Adams, Celeste Delvina Adams, Latoya Adams, Sonja Marie Adams, Alexis Mataya Ali, Robert A. Anderson, Kali Marie Angelica, Alyse Elaine Anselmo, Randolph Auguste, Jennifer Sadé Baham, Tiffany Rodgers Baker, Sandra Baras, Jamie Lynn Barberito, LaCygne I. Barrera, Tara Diane Bass, Ashley Elizabeth Bennett, Melanie Berlier, Elizabeth Jean Blappert, Olivia Vanessa Rose Bolter, Rachal Malone Bourgeois, Sarah Lynn Bourgeois, Dawn Renee Braggs, Rhoda Marie Brasseur, Keesia Ché Brooks, Jessica Lynn Brown, Kimberly Ann Brown, Leah Lynn Brown, Dorothy Thomas Buggage, Jonnay Christi-Batiste Burks, Shanta Andre Burns, Kelli Lyons Butler, Angelle Lorraine Campbell, Kari Noel Campbell, Roberta Jean Carew, Tania Lynn Carson, Robin McMillan Cavallier, Earnest Chancellor, Jr., Mia Marie Chavanell, Karen Denisse Chavez, Kimberly Chantal Chollete, Robert Renson Clotworthy, Angela Lucinda Cochran, Mieisha Kionna Coleman, Sanders Coleman, Vantrelle Latrice Coleman, Adonis Cordero, Tatiana Diona Dandridge, Jacqueline Ann de Bautte, Ashley Decastro, Donna C. Delao, Hannah Marie Dempsey, Jeanne Dornier, Ronald Thomas Doucette, Jr., Michael Patrick Doyle, Cody Robert Dunn, Kimberly Salsbury Eaton, Chukwuma Enekebe, Jordan Michael Evans, Serghei Alexandr Evtodienco, Raul Roberto Fernandez, Hailey Danielle Florane, Assata Forbes, Jack Anthony Ford Jr., Shari Roscher Fourcade, Shandricka Latrice Freeman, Dana Lynn Gascon, Jenna Rae Gibson, Jessica Melissa Gonzalez, Ryan Patrick Graffia, Allison Ernst Gras, Sarah Michele Gremillion, Melissa Marie Caroline Guerra, Nicholas William Guerra, Brandi Nicole Guttuso, Amanda Michelle Hager, Yazmine Adrienne Haidar, Brandie Bowman Hansel, Zoila Samara Hawit, Jasmine Janay Headen, Monica Rae Hebert, Ciera Shanell Helton, Brian David Hennen, Nikki Ann Hennessey, Kimberly Ann Smith Herod, Nikki Marie Hertz, Celeste Fricke Hingle, Monica Michelle Hookfin, Rebecca Jo Leeann Howell, Joneisha Davis Jenkins, Felicia Patrice Johnson, Jumeeka Dawnta Jones, Katrina Tolliver Jordan, Emily Anne Joyce-Brandt, Tracie Glenys Kaplan, Gregory Charles Keller, Lindsay Katherine Kendall, Kevin Michael Klopf, Claudia Annette Haynes Knox, LaToya Trenaé LaGarde, Donngelia Bruce Landry, Lydia Leigh Latham, Lorraine Jennifer LeBlanc, Leanne Marie Levet, Michelle Elaine Lewis, Kris Alan Lillie, Jeremy Thomas LoCicero, Kelsey Anne Locicero, Michelle Ann Loehr, Lesley Williams Loewe, Jennifer Wallace Magee, John Ryan Malik, Destiny Nicole Marie, Brett Edwin Marks, Bruce Edwin Marks, Jr., Aurore Celine Martin, Nicholas Michael Martin, Tonyaneka C. Mashia, Alexandra Catherine Massey, Michelle Marie McConnell, Trenese Trenell McDonald, Shelby Rae McReynolds, Mallory Vogt Mechler, Shafer Paul Mendoza, Patrick Darius Metrius, Jessica Garcia Meyer, Jeston Hendon Mitchell, Yevette Trunetta Mixon, Rebecca Marie Morgan, David Michael Morris, Deshawn Michele Mumford, Merline Philomene Nnomo Mutah, Erin Michelle Newman, Christina Marie Newton, Tinh Van Ngo, Trinh Thuy Nguyen, James Robert Olinde, Amy Rebecca Omner, Shawn Weckler Owen, Denis Pansolin, Priya M. Patel, Tammy Jean Paternostro, Kathryn Derrick Peneguy, Raven Amelia Price, Gregg Marshall Purdy, Alexandria Claudine Ray, Renata Arianne Raymond, Justin Thomas Reed, Victoria Alexis Rein, Nicole Marie Robichaux, Carrie Kathleen Rolston, David Joseph Rome, Erica Laurie Rossignol, Jane Apostolidis Ruble, Jennifer Clarke Ryan, Gene F. Sangassan Jr., Jimisha Raynitha Saunders, Melissa Allison Sayles, Theresa Lauricella Schell, Mandy Annette Sciple, Alicia Julita Scott, Kaci Nicole Sexton, Tamara Marie Sexton, Diana N. Shalabi, Toya Michelle Smith, Tanya Marie Sordelet, Ronique Massey Spurlock, Katherine Elizabeth Stafford, Cory Michael Stegman, Amanda Whitley Stewart, Julia Elizabeth Stuart, Nicole Tabora, Audrey Theresa Taylor, Denise Michelle Taylor, Ashley Ashe’ll Renell Thomas, Aminn Gabriel Thompson, Kristopher Lee Torroll, Brittany McClung Toups, William Michael Troupe, Thomas Joseph Tully, Christopher Michael Tusch, Stacy Blackburn Valley, Lyndrell G. Varise, Marceia Ashley Veal, Brooks Lee Vial, Tara Nicole Videau, Carlton Jaleel Walker, Kimberly Patrice Ward, Tiffany Marlene Warren, Michele Renee Welch, Taylor D. White, Teresa Lynn White, Markeshia Marie Williams, Rachel Shelita Wills, Katy Ciera Wilson, Kia Wilson, Kristine Elvira Wilson, Errol Jason Winn II, Dawn Ashley Woodruff, Joy Michelle Yates, Lindsay Cruthirds Zapalowski, Jennifer Findley Zeisloft, Centrelle Zeno, Anna Maria Zibilich.

Certificate of General Studies: Nieca Qunta Braziel, Andreisha Kerrieonne Hills, Marilyn Carina Puerto, Rachea Kayon Robertson.

Certificate of Technical Studies: Noor Mahmond Allan, Terri Lynn Angelona, Michael Joseph Arcana Jr., Kelly Marie Authement, Latoya N. Banks, Jeffery Paul Beaudoin, Jeffery Paul Beaudoin, Cody John Besson, Ashley Marie Bever, Evangeline Ellen Book, Carly Conway Boudreaux, Jordan Alexandra Bridges, Eric James Broussard, Ethan Marshal Broussard, Troylynn A. Brown, Jennifer Lynn Burrell, Alberdia S. Carter, Victoria Michelle Celestine, Lakeva Marie Charles, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Gabrielle Michelle Clement, Craig Louis Collignon, Latrice Ann-Dillon Collins, Tramaine D’Nae Cormier, Maria Corpuz, Joseph G. Cox Jr., Mary Phan Dao, Aleya Gabriella Davenport, Teiron James Delair, Teiron James Delair, Trene Marie-Pauline Delpit, Patrick W. Donellan, Ronald Thomas Doucette Jr., Marcee Renee Ellzey, Heather Marie Fernandez, Demetrice Nicole Fontenberry, Kelly Marie Fraser, Angelique Cheryl Freeman, Tenola Yvonne Gandy, Martha E. Gonzalez, Brandi Lynn Gray, Jessica Lynn Gros, Saida Hamed, Brittany Nicole Hartfield, Stephen Joseph Hernandez, Ashley E. Hirsius, Theron Dorian Holmes, Katie A. Hondroulis, Brett David Hopkins, Ronald Jackson, Ronald Jackson, Darrick Jones Sr., Gregory Jones Jr., Tanica Scott Joseph, Susan Ann Keys, Manucheher Vali Khaghani, Delia Lilly Landry, Sasha Largaespada, Gary Lawrence, Kelly Lynn Letort, Erika Margaret Lobenstein, Alla Long, Tanisha Monique Love, Erika Leigh Luening, Perry Mitchell Macaluso, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Magner, Jennifer Marie Martin, Alvin Matthews, Candice Lauren McMichael, Amanda Anna Megehee, Jennifer Lynne Michrina, Isabel Rene Moore, Brian Keith Nelson, Jeffrey Richard Nelson, Tienterry Trung Nguyen, Krystal Ann O’Flynn, Jennifer Orellana, Cecelia Francis Palermo, Scott D. Palumbo, Larry Donell Pearson, Larry Donell Pearson, Darrow Wayne Reaux, Natalie Bernadette Retreage, Joseph M. Russell, Joseph M. Russell, Lou Ann Sagona, Jessica Nicole Sharlow, Cynthia Mercadel Shephard, Dominic Salvadore Signorelli, Deborah Ann Smith, Lawrence Smith, Lawrence Smith, Sarah Alisse Smith, Sherman David Sparks, Sherman David Sparks, Josef Alexander Stengl, Maurice Tramayne Taite, Maurice Tramayne Taite, Melissa Lynn Taranto, Joseph Salvadore Terre, Hoang Minh Tran, Cindy Dupuy Tucker, Brad Philip Villemuer, Epiphany Nicole Deirdre Walker, Bre’Aisha Sha’Tonia Warren, Andrew Scott Watters, Neisha Williams, Whitney Alexandra Williams, Corey Wilson, Sara Michelle Woods, Rhonda Angel Zeringue.

Technical Diploma: Kere Eleni Chante Antoine, Diamond L. Bates, Coreine Latrice Daniels, Jamara Josette Dickerson, Latricia Kemyetta Griffin, Katrina Marie Harris, Keisha M. Hawkins, Eugené Yamairih Jackson, Amanda G. Johnson, Jarman Jarmar Johnson, April Alexis Miller, Odell Penn, Alfred Molier Salvant III, Thayon Kyell Paul Sansom Sr., LeAnne Scaggs, Troy Leslie Varnado Jr., Roger William Wicksell Jr., Judy Marie Wilson.