Loyola University New Orleans will recognize 1,011 degree candidates at its commencement ceremony at the Mercedes-Benz Superdome

Washington Post journalist Bob Woodward, celebrated for his Pulitzer Prize-winning reporting with Carl Bernstein on the notorious Watergate scandal in the 1970s, will address the class of 2015 during Loyola University New Orleans’ spring commencement ceremony at 9:45 a.m. Saturday . Woodward will receive an honorary degree along with New Orleans news icon Angela Hill; former NFL commissioner Paul Tagliabue; and Phyllis M. Taylor, chairwoman and president of the Patrick F. Taylor Foundation.

The following students received awards at Loyola’s Baccalaureate Mass on Friday :

Annie Grace McClure, receiving a Bachelor of Science degree from the College of Humanities and Natural Sciences, was presented the Ignatian Award for Outstanding Senior Woman. She graduates magna cum laude with honors in biological sciences.

Pedro Alejandro Benítez Nuñez, receiving a Bachelor of Business Administration degree from the College of Business, was presented the Ignatian Award for Outstanding Senior Man. He graduates magna cum laude with university honors.

Warren P. Hebert Jr., receiving a Doctor of Nursing Practice degree from the College of Social Sciences, was presented the Ignatian Award for Outstanding Graduate Student.

This listing is of candidates eligible to participate in the spring 2015 commencement. Participation in the commencement exercise is not restricted to those who have completed all requirements for graduation. All candidates for the degree in the spring participate without consideration of their final semester grades.

Therefore, the listing may not be a true listing of degree recipients and their date of graduation. Likewise, the honor distinctions are based on current grade-point averages for work through fall 2014 and may change based on spring and/or summer grades.

Summa cum la ude: Kate Elizabeth Birdwhistell, Rose Katherine Shields Dicks, Andrew Cyral Fath, Logan Marc Faust (University Honors), Fanny Friadt, Jacquelyn Ann Gross (University Honors), Aaron Dylan Knapp, Alexander Carlen Wyeth Kneib (Honors in History), Erin Grace Little (Honors in English), Melanie Marie Mahlstedt, Michael Benjamin Makovi (University Honors), Amanda Christine McCarthy, Michael Olaf Olausen (University Honors, Honors in English), Alexis Andrea Robichaux Pregeant, Katherine Marie Richard (University Honors, Honors in English), Sean Patrick Rose, Adriana Madeline Saggiomo, J. Jacob Schiller, Dawn L. Schomisch, Rashi H. Sharma (University Honors), Brandon Patrick Shearman, Zivi Nirel Sokolic, Mara Therese Steven (University Honors, Honors in History), Megan M. Stevens, Simon Whedbee (University Honors, Honors in English), Megan Florida Whittaker.

Magna cum la ude: Nicholas Ethan Armstrong, Christopher Andrew Backes (University Honors, Honors in Philosophy), Deanna Elizabeth Barber, Anne Elizabeth Barkley (Honors in Chemistry), Grady Lohr Bell, Pedro Alejandro Benítez Nuñez (University Honors), Eric Bonhagen, Chelsea Marie Boudreaux, Michaela J. Brown (University Honors), Florence Afua Clement (University Honors, Honors in Philosophy), Joellen Beaudion Desselles, Kathleen Meredith DeVito, Nicholas Christopher Dondzila (University Honors), Mary Patricia Dumler, Gabrielle Diana Fowler, Paul William Freese (Honors in English), Meghan Gallaspy (University Honors, Honors in Biological Sciences), Samuel Austin Golden, Christian Marc Morgan Goudeau, Stephen Clark Gurney, Claire Elizabeth Herman, Jessica Victoria Hidalgo (University Honors), Madeline Grace Hill, Annie Kaitlyn Hills, Samuel Erasmus Kuslan (University Honors), Olivia Abigail Lawson, Nicolas Lefebvre, Luke Emmanuel Livaudais, Makenna Rose Mall (Honors in History), William Holihan Maye, Riley Adam Mayes (University Honors, Honors in Physics), Annie Grace McClure (Honors in Biological Sciences), Kayla Louise Mitchell, Vu Dinh Nguyen (Honors in Chemistry), Martin Julian Nunez IV, Richard Thomas O’Brien (University Honors, Honors in English), Denise Elaine Powell, Heather Elizabeth Renfro (Honors in Chemistry), Callian Constance Robinson, Karla Daniela Rosas (Honors in Philosophy), Carmen Rucker, Kali Ilene Russell, Dianna Rose Sanchez, Nicole Angelique Sarradet, Lorin Rebekah Scott, Flor Isabel Serna (University Honors), Destiny Simms, Lauren Hayley Smith (Honors in English), Caroline Norma Stallard (University Honors, Honors in Biological Sciences), Kayla Marie Stark, Samantha Margaret Stieffel, Sarah Stricker, Saramaile Christine Tate (University Honors, Honors in English), Jessica M. Thomas, Ashley Ann Ureta, Brandi Nicole Wozniak (University Honors).

Cum Laude: Molly Jessica Alper, Emily Laura Andras (University Honors, Honors in English), Srinee Bajaj, Stephanie Kathryn Baker, Burke William Bischoff, Cheyenne Brandi Blackburn, Renata Maria Bonilla, Marion Isobel Boreros, Lauren Jeanette Brand, Patricia Ella Bratcher (University Honors), Emily Renee Britton, Alex Joseph Camero, Alexandra Carolina Caraballo, Ean Michael Carlson, Ryan Joseph Carlson, Morgan Downing Carr, Amadee Joseph Castenell III, Xuying (Sandy) Chen, Joseph Donald Cieslak, Scott David Clemens, Michael F.W. Corso, Mary Caitlin Cowlen, Fatima Curiel Bernal, Jill Erin Daley, Faith Anneliese Valdes DePano, Lucille Jocelyn-Anise Dieckhaus, Dominique Jeanne Duhe, Arianna Efstathiou, Thomas Ford Eisenhood, Hiba Elaasar (University Honors, Honors in Chemistry), Donna Marie Ferrell, Daniel Martin Francis (University Honors, Honors in Biological Sciences), Ashley Danielle Frugé, James Porter Fullerton (University Honors), Emily Ann Gaines, Leandra Paulina García Jorge, Charlotte Rose Gemmell, Rebekah Kate Greer, Roth Martin Hainkel, Dillon James Henderson (University Honors), Michael P. Hennessey, Jason Michael Hickman, Mallory Kay Hirschler (Honors in Environmental Science), Garrett Andrew Hoffman, John Philip Hoo, Michelle Denisse Huezo Alaniz (Honors in Biological Sciences), Julia Elizabeth Hussey (University Honors), Jasmine M. Jackson, Christopher David Jays, Christine Lois Jemison, Daren Kelly, Alexandra Grace Kennon, Kevin Kim (University Honors, Honors in Biological Sciences), Erin Ballou Knowles, Katherine Cristiana Krtalic, Brandon Anthony LeBlanc, Joshua Edward LeBoeuf, José Efraín Lozano, Kevin Mah (University Honors), Caroline-Kerstine Ellen Mann, Allison Claire McElligott, Brindley E. McWhorter, Kevin James Miller (Honors in History), Ryan L. Miller, Karen Michelle Miranda Colón, David James Mobley, Louis Paulson Monroe, Kenneth L. Motley, Devaja Sunil Naik, Janeicia LaMonica Neely, Kara Ashley Nishimuta, Amanda Adwoa Serwaa Osei, Charles D. Palliser Jr., David Anthony Paternostro, Jordan Anthony Peota, Moises Jesus Perez, Kevin James Quern (University Honors), Brian Gerard Reaney II, Mary Amelia Robinson, Adrian Joseph Rotondo-McCord, Rachel Lauren Saferstein, Ki’ila Irene Salas, Avery Elizabeth Sanford, Lauren Elizabeth Savoie, Samantha Leigh Schnetz, David Robert Simpson, Julian Alexander Smissen, Richard Davis Smith III, Elizabeth Anne Spencer, Caroline Ann Tauzin, Troy Nathan Thayer (Honors in Biological Sciences), Benjamin William Thomson, McCall Francis Tomeny, Connor Edward Townsend, Jennifer Linn Toy, Camille Josephine Tucker, Isabel Maria Vizcarra, Gregory Whitman, Madeline Marie Zelenka.

College of Social Sciences

Bachelor of Arts: Zahra Mohammad Abdeljaber, India Pam Allouche, Valeria Arias Fabrega, Jordan Paul Aubey, Charmaine Elise Berggreen, Holly Elizabeth Bierman, Aurora Brenes Eleta, Connor Joseph Burke, Catherine Rosanna Jackson Burks, Gianna Rose Carbone, Janice Carr, Kimberly Catherine Carter, Tony James Cheramie, Beau Felix Ciolino, Katherine Anne Collier, Nicolas Ward Connolly, Samantha Clair Corcoran, Hillary Michelle Cormier, Kelsey Rose Coyle, Agustin Rafael Crespo Franco, Isabella María de León, Raquel S. Derganz Baker, Martha Louise De Vaney, Megan E. Devine, Callie Lynn Dorsey, Elisabeth Jasmine Dunn, Lucy Catherine Endicott, Carlos Felipe Fanjul, Sara Slater Feldman, Leslie Gamboni, Daniela Garcia Schulz, Henry Glenn Gerbracht (University Honors), Diego Antonio Gisclair, Alexander Griffin Goldman, Gyasi Umi Gomez, Hannah Gomez Farias, Anna C. Graston, Jonathan Michael Gray, Eliana Arielle Green, Brittney Marie Grice, Elizabeth Christine Griffin, Colin Vincent Hanrahan, Kate McEntee Asbelle Hinnant, Teshara Lynn Howard, Mary Kate Hutchinson, Carlisa Z. Jackson, Savon Ryan Jones, Lauren Elizabeth Jontiff, Nicole Marie Joseph, Tess Jouany, Rachel Alexandra Kagwima, Marguerite Elizabeth Kalbacher, Peter John Kovach, Tiffany Minu Kudiwu, Xavier Antonio Lacayo, Charlotte Tilton Lapp, Jasmine Q. Lewis, Jacqueline Yvette Madrid, David Milo Mann III, Emily Theresa Mayer, Shane Alexander McGovern, Jacob Mathew McGroder, Yoselyn Yoseany Melendez Cubas, Natasha Motola, Edward Bono Mungia, Edwin T. Murray, Jordan Matthew Nabizadeh, Sonia Alyse Lombre Odom, Alexandra Miriam Olivier, Jenae Nicole Pavone, Elysia Mary Pendezec, Michael Joseph Pollard, Chelsea Maria Porché, Nia Ashleigh Porter, Melanie Paige Potter, Elena Prisciandaro, Martin Antonio Quintero Fehr, Milan Siddhartha Ray, Victoria Alexandria Reddix-Thompson, Kathleen Rose Reily, NiRey Kimani Reynolds, Eleni Theodora Roulakis, Kelley Elizabeth Rowland, Mandira Rosa Sandrolini, Maya Schacker, Ana Eleanor Seip, Alicia Maria Serrano, Sarah Nicole Sewell, Casey Anthony Myers Shaw, Brandon M. Snow, Celeste Marie Sonnier, Madeline Brannon Spiers, Allison Reneé St. Martin, Scott William Stephens, Margaret Elizabeth Strahan, Christiana Victoria Van Bree, Paige Alexandra Walker, Tiffany Renee Walker, Jacob Byron Windham, Christopher Matthew Wollitz, Whitney Taylor Woods (Honors in English), Materrinan Quiblimah Zehyoue, Lisa Maria Zelaya.

Bachelor of Criminal Justice: Edwin John Batiste Jr., William Percy Bosworth IV, Marcus T. Boyd, James Albert Davis Jr., Marin Doherty FitzSimmons, Larry Alexander Hill, Robert D. Long, Joya Jeanne McGlory, Nicole Patricee Powell, Morgan Marie Preston, Jeffery Edgar Rodrigue, Robert Kennedy Sissac, Megan Marie Squarsich, Steven Stewart, James Callaway Williamson.

Bachelor of Liberal Studies: Kimberly Batiste, Jacque Kerry Bordere, Grace M. Connors, Rachel S. W. Guidry, Sara Hurtado, Andre Anthony Jones, Alejandra Maria Menendez, Lauren Elinor Sears, Louis Robert Smith, Tanya Marie Williams.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing: Marlene D. Alonzo, Lisa Yoko Hunt Bodellini, Brett Michael Casey, Marie Delis Corbin, Sharon Ann Williams-Semien.

Master of Criminal Justice: Jennifer Caitlin Bach, Michaela O’Connor Bono, Suzanne Jeanell Corpora, Diandra Janai Kirk, Jacqueline Marie Macieiski, Lauren Marie Rawles.

Master of Pastoral Studies: Faith Berthey, Frank Paul Bongiorno, Elizabeth Hazel Clarke, Laura Comiskey Broders, Pilar Pagés Delaplane, Rodney Marc Deschaine, Carl Joseph Gallagher, Janis Sky Gallagher, John Carol Gautreau II, Justin Michael Genovese, Deacon Steven Carl Gonzales, Joseph Stephen Heeren-Mueller, Daniel Mark Hudson, Trung Huynh-Duc, Anne Elizabeth Keough, Maurice Joseph Pare Jr., Brendan Richard Ronan, Martin Lewis Spahn, Jeffery L. Thomas, Rachel Marie Vaughn, Maureen Therese Walsh, Jennifer Roe Zoeller.

Master of Religious Education: Maureen Elizabeth Curtis, Judith Lanham Gordon, Kevin Daniel Piper, Melanie J. Rainier, Judy Schmidt Rodriguez, Christopher Edward Shaver, Heather Bethley Sullivan, Kimberly Ann Wagner.

Master of Science in Counseling: Jennifer Caitlin Bach, Katherine Bowman, Maria A. Cicio, Brianne Nicole Cortez, Brandy Chanel Craig, Dorie Rose Deats, Lesley Ann DeMartin, Anna Kate Edelman, Chelsea K. Faught, Kaye C. Flaker, Gayle Marie Guillory, Brandie Janiece Hicks, Molly Marie Holmes, Vivek Kannan, Nasima Rahman Khan, Chloe Vespia Kingery, Stephanie Lynn Koch, Joseph John LeBlanc IV, Megan M. Loos, Marinn Elizabeth Mabry, Megan Rae Mathews, Jenna Marie Oncale, Frances Margaret Phares, Hannah Marie Piper, Mary Mattesky Sanders, Kaitlin Claire Short, Shaina Faith Spector, Stephanie Kay Spengel, Antonina Lynn Stewart, Meredith Anne Vizzini.

Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration: Jerrica Anderson, David Avello, Earl Ballou Jr., Justin Winfield Barber, April Baur, Jeffery Suit Boyd, Joshua A. Bricker, Denise Nicole Brinkley, Joshua Harry Carmouche, Jodie Lynn Clements, Torey Terrell Dabney-Houseworth, James Kenneth Darnell, Steven M. Diehl, Joe-William Driver, Alicia Maria Duszak, Robert Michael Flores, Jennifer Fraser Widenhofer, Shereaka Tangernique Garrett-Little, Angela Michelle Hosford, Monique Evette Howze, Raquel Shantel Hunter-Johnson, Donna Louise Jones, Courtney Michele Leonard, Sarah Kathleen Lobkovich, Melinda Inocensia Martinez, James Stephen McVeigh, Alberto Mercado Vargas, Malcolm Gerard Mitchell, Kristi L. Nelson, Jonesta Renee Nolan, William Emilio Núñez, Erica Christina Riley, Tessa Marie Riley, Laura Elizabeth Smith, Barbara Ann Theophile, Leslie-Nicole Trice, Miguel Angel Valladares, Rosa Adriana Vega, Dawn Adele Watchus, Ashley Marie White.

Master of Science in Nursing: Lea Anne Abernathy, Beth Ann Adame, Jennifer Lynn Aggas, Shahina Nusrat Ali, Theresa M. Allard, Kimberly Lynn Allison, Melanie A. Archer, Mark Hamilton Ariail, M. Curtis Arnold, Audrey Anne Augustinovicz, Melvin Joseph Bacchus Jr., Shelly Winston Bailey, Marianne E. Beckvold, Catharine Ellen Bennett, Tara Boice, Monica Cole Bologna, Monica Ann Bourke, Roshada Bozeman, Cherie Linette Brinkley, Rena Moore Brown, Wedon Allen Brown, Erica Michelle Brown, Brooke Pershunna Brown-Gix, Lynn Marie Brunk, Teresa J. Bukowski, Rebecca Gail Bush, Thomas Ward Calabro, Kristy Himel Caleyo, Leslie Susan Cammenga, Adelaide Esmaralda Donna Carthy, Lindsey Beth Casey, Martha Linda Chaplain, Joice Ann Chaskin, Leslie Ann Chiaramonte, Heather Lynn Clark, Kelly Ann Collins, BarryDavid Corb, Jacqueline Rae Costley, Lynne McLean Dakers, Wanda J. Darensbourg, Alesha McDonald Davis, Lauren Chanel Deason, Angela Marie DeBlasio, Janna Winberg Dedman, Cheryl Marie Deitch, Kathryn Delaune, Dolores Carmouche Demma, Ezechiel Dominique, Cynthia Dian Dudley, Maria P. Durning, Nancy Lea Earwood, Erla Jacqueline Edwards, Habtamu Lemessa Egata, Claudia Elizabeth Enriquez, Caroline H. Epps, Krista Espenship, Amy Sue Evans, Carrie Flora, Sarah Deane Foster, Nora Mary Funk, Laurie Garrow-Harris, Cheryl Anneal Goddard, Virginia Booher Gottstein, Ariel Joyce Green, Karen Lynn Foster Hansen, Kevin Paul Harris, Lolita Denise Hartley, Anne Elizabeth Healey, Shelly Lopez Hebert, Jeannette Berta Irmgard Hecker, Sharlene Nicole Higa, Shirvon Arnell Holland, Elizabeth Hunt, Suzanne Michele Hyer, Janet Loraye Jennings, Sylena Davis Joseph, Sherian Faye Joyner, Mary Ann Michelle Jurewicz, Alice Ann Kisinger, Karla Lynn Kwapil, Kristi Michelle Lambert, Sharon N. Liebrich, Tammy Alley Long, Ann Marie Loring, Sheri Lynn Lubniewski, Julie Ann Lundvick, Erin Brooke Markley, Noyra Natalia Martinez, Melissa B. McCabe, Lindsey Alexandra McDonald, Vicki Louise Soileau McGlynn, Amy Colleen McGuire, Alvernita D. McKinney, Johanna Leigh McKinzey, Katharine Elizabeth Meares, Janine Membreno, Paula A. Mire, Holly Baker Neupert, Thuong Thanh Christine Le Nguyen, LeShea Nichole Nixon, Theresa Nolan, Erin O’Connell-Ludlam, Linda Louise Oczus, Colleen Marie O’Grady, Shannon Onyango, Cheryl A. Osnayo, Jo Ann A. Otts, Debra A. Paramonte, Jennifer Chevis Phillips, Darlene Kaye Pick, Karen Henson Pilgrim, Sheesha Michele Porter, Beth Ann Ramos, Helena Maria Reed, Gregory Dale Riley, Farren Michelle Rippond, Brady Trist Rivet, Jana Roberts, Tiffye Rocke-Jones, Tonya Ranee Roth, Eric Paul Rucker, James Emmett Ryals, Monica R. Scheel, Lindsay Marshall Schenck, Amber Ann Scott, Kathleen Doris Senecal, Judith Ann Servidio, Christopher Michael Shankland, Irene Elizabeth Sheppard, Charity Anne Shields, Renée DeSalvo Shields, Karen Simms, Dawn M. Stevens, Tracee Dawn Stevens, Kelly Marie Streiff, Brenda Kay Sutliff, Joslin Victoria Swanfeldt, Deborah D. Taschner, Emily Taton, Carol Ann Kershis Taylor, Terrance Jemar Thompson, Melanie Ann Thorne, Stacy Amanda Venditti, Abigail Wagner, Karen Field Williamson, Brigit Caroline Zamora, Cristyn Mary Zimmerman, Kate Elizabeth Zundel.

Doctor of Nursing Practice: Felicia Maria Adams, Janelle Nnenna Akomah, Lydia F. Arriaga, Renae Sodich Authement, Jeri W. Buckley, Rebecca Jayne Burns, Jennifer May Cantrell, Andrea Kimberly Carr, Kathleen Adele Childress, Candace Cowan Coggins, Mandy Beth Cotton, Richele L. Creppel, Angele Haydel Davis, Susan Marie Demesia, Warren P. Hebert Jr., D’Jenie Ruth Helne, Susan Kay Hook, Doris Todd Jefferys, Monica LeBlanc Johnson, Edwina Michelle Whitney Jones, Kathleen Ann Kelley, Isabel Jennie Kliss, Stacey Lynn Knight, Janterria Matthews, Lynn Marie Nick, Sally Ann Potts, Patrick Dowell Reed, Angela D. Richard-Eaglin, Crystal Villanueva.

College of Music & Fine Arts

Bachelor of Arts: William Franklin Brennan, Jane Nguyen Chaisson, Laura Hutton Chapman, Robert Charles Cheramie Jr., Alyssa Meredith Cohen, Tyler Roi Conde, Reagan Lee Cook, Natalie Sarah Daspit, David Michael Thomas Geoghegan, Enjoli Paige Gilbert, Stephen Thomas Gillcrist, Alina Maria Gordillo Casero, Gabrielle Maedorá Marie Farahani Luciano Landry (University Honors), Charlotte Eugenie Gibert McLellan, Sam Alexander Morel, Devone Paul, Blair Catherine Price, Anne Gabrielle McMurry Rankin, Dominique Marie Rochon, Rosalind Sarah Santos, Ashley Merrie Vosmera-Mitchell.

Bachelor of Arts in Music: Rebeckah Mira Gordon-Kirk

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Frank de la Houssaye Agnew Jr., Mary Vance Crockett, Brooke Elizabeth Falgout, Emma Alva Larson, Margaret Mary Sewell, Thomas Spittler.

Bachelor of Music: William Alexander Alber, Jasmine Chantal Blue, John Joseph Bouwsma, Joseph Carlomagno, Jade Antionette Coates, Frank Alexander Convit, James W. Gillum, Willie James Green III, Allen Hall, Juan Carlos Hernandez, Dawei Hong, Oliver Joseph Kodner, Michael E. Laurenzi, Timothy James Nielsen, Dylan Michael Phillips, Alejandro Skalany, Sarah Marsh Taylor, Zara Elizabeth Zemmels (Honors in English).

Bachelor of Music Education: Nathan Christopher Banegas, Ryan Louis Becerra, Samuel Fruend, Kenan Mustafa Jabr, Jessica Marie Kenny, Evan Patrick Murphy, Joe Paul Tontillo, Andrew Richard Williams.

Bachelor of Music Therapy: Kianna Selize Botley, Marissa Anne Burdi, Rebecca Elizabeth Hames, Hana Kang.

Bachelor of Science: Christoph Reiner Andersson, Stevie Joelene Baray-Forget, Neil Robert Berthier, Jonathan Chris Bilich, Joseph James Boston, Maeve Emma Brophy, Kendall Michael Cousin Jr., Lukas Max Cox, Alexander Ross Crane, John Joseph Cunningham IV (University Honors), Patrick Gustavo DeHoyos, (Julie) Ha Nguyen Do, Katherine Virginia Draffin, Dana Lynn Falsetti, Rachel Elizabeth Gellrich, Joshua A. Gotoy, Micah Jasper Grossman, Charles Graham Hamaker, Zachary Aaron Klos, Jacqueline Michelle Kulla, Annie Rose Nowak, Carson Paul Oberg, Jenelle Madeline Parks, John Colin Powell, Tracy Jo Recalde, Dominic Robert Richard Rivera, Ethan Samuel Rosenberg, John Michael Saia, Savannah Rose Saxton, Griffin Dean Schwartz, Matthew Vartan Seferian, Charles Robert Sexton, Peter Eugene Shimshock, Jereme David Silva, Sophia Elizabeth Stevenson, Adam Walker Stewart, Shad Levi Finley Stout, Evan George Thibodeaux, James Wallace Van Camp, Thai-Hang Thi Vu, Jessica Jane Zajkowski.

Master of Music: April L. Ebeling, Annie Marie Halbert, Maggie Elizabeth Probst, Morgan Elise Stewart, Kendrick Dondrell Williams.

College of Humanities and Natural Sciences

Bachelor of Arts: Veronica Carla Aviles, Summer Maxine Balbero, Christopher Michael Balfer (Honors in English), Caleb Abraham Bloomfield, Jacob Charles Bradbury, Nevin Lindberg Brown, Devin Michael Burgess (University Honors), Sean Patrick Burwinkel, Santiago Caicedo Vásquez, George Edward Bentam Klyn Carr III, Faelynn Ember Carroll, Dominic Anthony Cascioppo, Megan Lenora Chambers, Michael Vincent Ciolino, Adrian Paul Claveria, Stuart Arne Cranner, John Matthew Crespo Bertran, Dylan Robert Davis, Jessica Taylor DeBold, Kamile Lynnette DePriest, Jimmie David Ditta Jr., Jade Marie Domingue, Christopher George Duffy, Nathaniel Paul Eichhorn, Lauren Marie Ferand, William Boykin Finn, Daniela M. Fischer, Courtney Janine Francis, Enrique Galvan, Peter Gaspari, Gabrielle R. Gatto, Brittany Paige Alexandra Gondolfi, Abria Jenae Ethlyn Hazel, Jonathan Munson Hickman, Thomas Winslow Hough, Michael George Ikossi, DawnChae Jiles, Derek Paul Joseph, Kaiya Rae Knox, Andrew Thomas Labuzienski, Julian Lambert, Maria Fernanda Lopez, Carmelo Bonomo LoSauro, Savannah Leigh Loubiere, Stephen Andrew Lucio, Amanda Caitlin Lyons (University Honors, Honors in English), Kaleigh Lauren Macchio, Joseph George Martinez, Lindsey Kaitlin Martinez, Chloe Glenne Matera, Ryan Franklin McCarty, Katlyn Erin McCue, Rebecca Morgan McMillian, Christopher Gerard McNeil, Haley Jean Milsark, Brian Christopher Nelson, Kaitlyn Frances-Jude O’Connor, Katherine Kelleigh O’Toole, Christopher Charles Plattsmier, Samantha Rose Ritter, Laura Elise Rodriguez, Laura Kate Rohm (Honors in English), Meredith Maritza Sabol, Alexandra Gabriel Saliba, Mitchell Hayes Selby, Raphael Shattenkirk, Laurel Caitlin Taylor (Honors in English), Kegan Matthew Thiebaud, Dominic Michael Traina, Adrienne Marie Tregre, Kent A. Tweeten, Andrew Murray Vincent, Taylor Marie Waddle, Reilly Marie White (Honors in Philosophy), Jazmin Dominique Woods.

Bachelor of Liberal Studies: Kimber Steitle Rodriguez, Courtney Kathryn Swift, Amanda Rachael Hopkins White.

Bachelor of Science: Israh Isam AbuMousa, Devinn Ireale Michele Adams, Wejdan Faleh Alojaimi, Alyssia Kristen Alombro, Alexis Victoria Ambeau, Alexandra Shelby Appelbaum, Lauren Elizabeth Ashley, Harley Ann Augustine (Honors in Biological Sciences), Gabrielle Galatoire Barnes, Noah Roy Borer, Camry Lynette Boudy, Maria Nicole Bruyn, Brooke Keel Bullock (Honors in Environmental Science), Rebecca Brooke Burnett, Taylor René Burns (Honors in Environmental Science), Kieran James Byram, Alexandra Caillouet, Carly Filkins Cannon, Alex Rachel Cart, John Baird Cavenagh II, Caitlyn Camille Chambers, Hillary Michell Chollete, Kendall Erin Clark, Matthew Christian Coombs, Kasey Jo Cullinan, Mechelle Rí Shonne Cureaux, Quynh-Nhu Dang, Andréa Anne Dantin, Rodney Michel Davis Jr., Gabriela De La Torre Lucio, Meghan Elizabeth de Baroncelli, Priscilla Delgado, Lindsey Lee Dempsey, Ocean Diamond, Anne Rose Rock Dougherty, Hannah Elisabeth Dougherty, Jessika Therese England, Carolina Alejandra Figueiras, Caleb Edward Gallops, Sebastian L. Guerra-Mondragon De Jaham, Gavin James Harrington, Natalie Hope Henry, Veronica Herrera Caro, Lauren Hinojosa, Briana Hobbs, KimDung Huynh, Kimia Kaviani, Alexandria Nicole Lake, Natalie Leon, Adam Cabral Livezey, Christopher Michael Maggio, Devon Sheridan Malone, Leyla Mariam Mansur, Beatrice L. McKenzie, Kathryne Elizabeth McNeil, Danielle Moniquee McWhirter, Vinaya Eve Nachampassak, Paul Van Nguyen, Satyavati Patel, Catherine Frances Pereira, Nathan Pham, Angel Maxine Pittman, Lillian Heather Preston, Catherine Louise Pugh, Jo Ellen Jontrice Quinn, Jeremy Patrick Randazzo, Emily Elizabeth Reynolds, AnaMaria Rincon, Melari Alexis Robaina, Austin H. Rooney, Kerritt Saintal, Brittani Nicole Sanchez, Karlie Elise Schaible, Jagger Christian Scibilia, David D. Silvestri, Kenneth R. Singleton Jr., Thomas E. Slack III, Courtney Lynn Slugher, Daniella Sugrañes Castro, Emily Carol Szklarski (University Honors), Sophia Iris Marcella Tan, Lia Tesfu, LeRico D’Erick Walker, Caroline Amelia Weachter, Jessica Diane Williams, Trey Michael Williams, Cameron C. Wylie, Reem Mariam Zayed.

College of Business

Bachelor of Accountancy: Chelsea Imelda Batty, Nyssa Angelina Batty, Brittany Lorraine Blouin, Alexis Marie Creighton, AnhTri Huynh, Gabrielle Marie Lenz, Mayra Alejandra Rubio-Reyes, Keigan Patrick Stacho, Mary Ella Thomas, Haley Zerga.

Bachelor of Business Administration: Cecilia Aguilar Saravia, Maria Camila Amezquita, Benjamin Marks Amoss, Daniel Raymond Babcock, Ross Patrick Baeker, Victoria Lynne Barkley, Chantilly Maria Benitez, Calvin Zachary Bonner, Zachary Edward Borman, Joshua Kyle Bowman, Stephanie Ann Burnison, Megan Elyse Byas, Patricia Jannette Calzadilla Ortiz, Robert Nicholas Cardenas, Christopher Castaldi, Humberto H. Cuadra, Andrew Ennio Dalton, Michael Donald Davidson, Branden Alton Davis, Meaghan McKay Dolan, Sean Gregory Doolin, Shawn Arielle Doughty, Julia Echezarreta, Alberto Jose Fernández Vizcarrondo, Carlos Alberto Flores, Kacey Elizabeth Frost, Brendan Patrick Gallagher, Lovie Jean Geraci, Landon Thomas Gerlich, Kerlous Fouad Gindi, Connor Johns Graham, John Thomas Grillo, Grace Marie Hamm, Stephen James Hansel, Jace Deloise Harrison, Samuel Robert Hill, Jordan Daniel Hillman, Zachary Hoon, Brandon Patrick Hotard, John Douglas Irwin, Mary Catherine Joiner, Lauren Amanda Jones, Lauren Janine Juarez, Jason Thomas Kingston, Daniel Joseph Kuhl, Ricardo Enrique Lacayo Lacayo, Garrett Michael Lacour, Jacob Rutherford Lacy, Ryan Michael Laughlin, Dia Lee, Meng Li, Robert Joseph Lovaglio, Andrea Jade Lucas Arias, Christopher Whelan Lynch, D’Elia Catherine Majoria, Leigh Maloney, Antonio Jose Mamais Gago, Zoe Dresher McCormick, Sean Joseph McFaul, Courtney Nicole McNab, Ashley Michelle Meeks (University Honors), Jessica Paola Mendoza Morales, Jorge Andrés Morales, Juliana Andreia Moreno, Michael Edward Morley Jr., Sharon Christine Moscoso, Cathryn Marie Mulvihill, Aaron Dodson Nazarian, Robert Tecumseh Nessler, Allen August Newman IV, Kim Hoang Nguyen, Lea Gilda Niglio-Parein, Katie-John Carol O’Connell, James Joseph O’Donnell III, Katherine O’Dowd, Paige Michal Owens, Ignace Arthur Perrin IV, Ricardo José Pla Fernández, Michael Patrick Potter Jr., Jensen Robynn Quadros, Izabel Skadberg Rader, Mario Antonio Ramirez III, Malcolm Morse Reed, Luis Raul Rivera III, Oliver Louis Rosen, Vikhar Abdul Samad, Rachel Elizabeth Shields, Kyle Donovan Simmons, Paul James Smith, Camara Ashanti Thomas, Connor James Thurman, Stephanie Dawn Tilley, Travis Matthew Trahan, Helena Maria Velasquez Pascua, Lily O’Shea Wade, Yorel Deshawn Warr, Emily Allen Williams, Charles K. Zoller II.

Master of Business Administration: Lawrence Baldwin Barkerding, Brittni Diane Blankenship, Joseph Daniel Bohrer, Elena Lucia Bueso Zúniga, Diego Eguiarte Solomon, Mervatt Fouad El-Jaouhari, Katherine Ann Evans, Kristen Nicole Francis, Kevin Duane Gordon, Silvia Mercedes Irias, Robert Joseph Landry II, Brian G. LeBon, William James Mather, Richard Chapman Matis, Jerran Austin McCann, Conor Jacob Millstein, Lindsey Renée Morgan, Caitlin Elizabeth Munn, Ryan Joseph Murphy, Lindsey Giselle Navarro, Timothy Alan Olsen, Emily Raborn Hanson, Meagan Marguerite Relle, Daniel Jordan Schwartz, Brian Andrew Senie, Hermelia Gustin Simbiak, Christine Binueza Soliva, Katherine Joy Sullivan, Jeffery L. Thomas, Paul Zachary Waltzer, Jacqueline Cze-Ching Yang, Leonard Zichichi.

Master of Business Administration/Juris Doctor: Colin Lindhe Guarisco, Blake John Guidry, Cooper William McGregor, Mark Thomas Tufts.