The 140th Commencement of the LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans includes nearly 900 students from LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans’ six professional health schools. The ceremony is at 10:00 a.m. Thursday, May 15, 2014, at the University of New Orleans Lakefront Arena. Graduates include students from LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans’ Schools of Allied Health Professions, Nursing, Public Health, Graduate Studies, Dentistry and Medicine.

Dr. Larry H. Hollier, LSUHSC chancellor, will preside over the ceremony. Scott Ballard, member of the LSU Board of Supervisors, and John S. Woodard, student member of the LSU Board of Supervisors, will confer degrees. Patricia Grady, R.N., Ph.D., FAAN, and director of the National Institute of Nursing Research, will deliver the commencement address. The invocation will be given by doctor of medicine candidate Daniel Paul Logsdon. The national anthem will be led by Jacob Andrew Deniakos, doctor of dental surgery candidate. Dr. Jennifer Franchebois Guidry, doctor of physical therapy graduate, will deliver the benediction.

Chancellor’s Award recipients are Daniel Paul Logsdon, medicine; Chelsea Samantha Gandolfi, nursing; Eun-Chee Lee, dental surgery; Truc Thanh Thi Tran, dental laboratory technology; Claire Elizabeth Barrios, dental hygiene; Amy Lyn Cammarata, allied health professions; and Rawaa Mumtaz Mohammed Al-Mukhtar, public health.

School of Nursing valedictorian is Alexandria Christine Durant, and salutatorian is Anna Kathleen Cockfield. Deans Award recipients are Alicia Nicole Ray-Botello, public health; Stephanie Victoria Castay, dental laboratory technology; Amanda Jane Mills, dental hygiene; Colten Wayne Ducote, dental surgery; Katie Hymel Labiche, allied health professions; and David Michael Impastato and Brandon Lee Hicks, medicine.

Graduating with honors are:

Summa cum laude - Rawaa Mumtaz Mohammed Al-Mukhtar, Jennifer Berken, Seema Narendra Dave, Alexandria Christine Durant, Marisol Flores, Stephanie Michelle Kennedy, Melanie Skye Powers, Alicia Nicole Ray-Botello, Elizabeth Battiste Victor.

Magna cum laude - Derecka Jamie Alexander, Claire Elizabeth Barrios, Nicholas James Bartel, Heather Joan Berley, Courtney Renee Brasseux, Anna Kathleen Cockfield, Kaylee Anne Doback, Ruofei Du, Monica Ellen Hanzo, Kathryn Frances Jeanfreau, Brittany Nicole Lorenzen, Kristin Michele McNab, Amanda Jane Mills, Taylor Renee Naquin, Marissa Christine Nides, Hayley Gossen Richard, Ginny Jeannette Russell, Sarah Rebekah Sherrill, Marlene Dyanne Summerville, Max Thomas Tijerino, Olivia Susan Tracey, Tessa Janell Williams.

Cum laude - Farah Maria Apellaniz-Fontanez, Christopher James Barr, Erin Marie Barrilleaux, Robbie Albert Beyl, Chandler Rae Bonaventure, Hanna Nicole Breaux, Amy Lyn Cammarata, Ryan Nicholas Chaplain, Antonia Shirley Colombo, Betsy Barrett Dancisak, David Paul Desroche, Laura Elizabeth Dickey, Elizabeth Johnson Ezeb, Ramsey Shea Fontenot, Cody Jason Giardina, Latona Tope Giwa, Christie Lynn Guidry, Azad Hussain, Laura Melinda Keller, Quoc Bao Quang Le, Ryan William Lirette, Lindsay Ann O’Connor, Katherine Lynn Pentes, Shelly Cao Pham, Sharon Ann Rainey, Lacey Landry Schwab, Julia Denise Siren,Warren Joseph Smith Jr., Syrita Rashida Steib.

Other graduates honored are Katherine Levell Accardo, Susan Adelia Analla, Arrione Jaunice Anderson, Farah Maria Apellaniz-Fontanez, LaTania Zshanita Austin, Corey John Authement, Sarah Jane Bankhead, Christopher James Barr, Erin Marie Barrilleaux, Becky Marie Batiste, Heather Joan Berley, Lindsey Marie Bienvenu, Caitlyn Alaine Blanchard, Celeste Anastasia Block, Rebekah Claire Block, Chandler Rae Bonaventure, Elise Walsh Boos, Molly Catherine Bordelon, Tyler Grayson Borne, Gabriela Alvarez Bourque, Jasmine Nicole Braddock, Ashleigh Nicole Briody, Catherine Diane Brown, Blaine Gordon Calahan, Carla Chimento, Meghan O’Quinn Corso, Aimee Rachal Coscarart, Jeffery Lance Creel, Anita Jenine Dabon, Betsy Barrett Dancisak, Matthew Brandt Davis, Rebecca Christine Day, Claire Kelly de Back, Lee Allen Dennis Jr., Nikki Michelle Denoux, Laura Elizabeth Dickey, Karlnelius Duhon, Taryn Marie Eilers, Kevin Scott Farnsworth, Marisol Flores, Sarah Catherine Foushee, Ariane Michele Fraiche, Nicholas Darryl Frank, Molly Marie Fussell, Jade Salmeron Gambino, Matthew David George, Cody Jason Giardina, Latona Tope Giwa, Casey Parker Gonzalez, Ryan Brandon Gravolet, Callie Suzette Gray, Latia Shantel Guderen, Christie Lynn Guidry, Megan Richard Guidry, Monica Ellen Hanzo, Catherine Hays Harris, Allison Elizabeth Higginbotham, Lauren Francis Hill, Alice Min Ling Ho, Brittany Gabrielle House, Mary Worrel Hulin, Azad Hussain, Parker Benjamin Jones,William Preston Jones, Jacque Doran LaBry, Matthew Ray Landrum, Daniel Scott Lang, Hongvan Thi Le, Oanh Kim Le, Maverick Joseph LeBlanc, Jordan Blake Legendre, Griffith Wade Lewis, Brittany Nicole Lorenzen, Elizabeth Sue Marston, Shaun David McArthur, Michelle Victoria McIntyre, Kristin Michele McNab, Komal Lalit Mehta, Scott James Thomas Melton, Ariana Nicole Miller, Michael David Modica, Benjamin Eric Morehead, Alexis Levié Morvant, Stephanie Collier Moss, John Thomas Moylan, Ashley Lauren Murphy, Taylor Renee Naquin, Jennifer Loren Navarre, Steven Scott Nelson, Marissa Christine Nides, Daniel Blaize Noel, Russell Stephen Noles Jr., Michelle Hebert O’Brien, Lindsay Ann O’Connor, Sarah Marie Olivier, Reid Matthew Owens, Brandon Michael Page, Lauren Branch Parker, Sumit Nat Patel, Katherine Lynn Pentes, Shelly Cao Pham, Claude Joseph Pirtle, James Patrick Poche Jr., Elizabeth Marie Polk, Melanie Skye Powers, Alicia Nicole Ray-Botello, Joshua Cole Reaves, Rachel Coffey Reeder, Daniel Scott Rees, Sean Michael Rider, Stephanie Claudine Rosales, William Ross Roshto, Alison Lee Rouse, Lindsey Allerheiligen Ryals, Leslie Kate Schermann, John Lurry Scholtens, Lacey Landry Schwab, Elyse Sears, Angie Mariela Serrano, Sarah Rebekah Sherrill, Warren Joseph Smith Jr., Randy Michael Sorge, Kathryn Elizabeth Strong, Jill Rodrigue Sutton, Vanessa Margarita Tanase, Maria Louise Thomassie, Julia Anne Tipton, Olivia Susan Tracey, Elizabeth Battiste Victor, Kevin Hieu Vu, Nicholas James Walker, Tessa Janell Williams, Dorothy Sanders Windes, Morgan Scalia Wisenbaker, Christopher Michael Wright, Jessica Marie Zack, Anne-Marie Frances Zito.

A complete list of graduates follows:

SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONS

Bachelor of Science in Cardiopulmonary Science

Nadine Olivia Arceneaux, Yen Ngoc Bui, Allison Elizabeth Dolan, Monica Ellen Hanzo, Giselle Leah Hellemn, Lakesha Joseph, Emily Ann Landry, Vanessa Pranee Mansey, Ashley Lynne Meredith, Marissa Christine Nides, Ikenna Sunday Onyenekwu, Katherine Lynn Pentes, Shelly Cao Pham, Christopher Job Smith, Kasey Dene Titone, Kim-Dung Thi Alice Tran, Erika Anne Vasquez, Angela Rena Williams.

Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

John Paul Alvendia, Christopher James Barr, Megean Jean Blackwelder-Shaw, Marvell Janell Bondy-Hall, Sergio Bonomo, Amy Lyn Cammarata, Ryan Nicholas Chaplain, Desiree Louise Chartier, Sarah Marie Claffey, Antonia Shirley Colombo, Jordan Matthew Commander, Kellie Rome Dalton, David Paul Desroche, Laura Elizabeth Dickey, Elizabeth Johnson Ezeb, Kuiette Kojuana Frank, Christie Lynn Guidry, Debra Bodden Howell, Linda Huynh, Joy Lynn Jaunet,

Quoc Bao Quang Le, Christine Michelle Lentz, Brittany Nicole Lorenzen, Sharon Ann Rainey, Sarah Rebekah Sherrill, Kayshyna Alysia Spriggens, Syrita Rashida Steib, Marlene Dyanne Summerville, Jacqueline Cao Vu, Tessa Janell Williams.

Master of Communication Disorders

Sara Elizabeth Arceneaux, Melissa Ann Barron, Laura Anne Everson, Kathleen Elizabeth Funck, Jade Salmeron Gambino, Brittany Leighann Graver, Callie Suzette Gray, Rebecca Ann Guidroz, Katie Hymel Labiche, Michelle Christine Landry, Kristen Nicole Laque, Millicent Claire McBride, Michelle Victoria McIntyre, Andrea Marie Meynard, Monica Lisette Montenegro, Kristin Leigh O’Brien, Andrea Ruth Pizza, Kelsey Nicole Poche, Megan Alane Prados, Claire Rubin Prat, Tara Cedor Quin, Rachel Coffey Reeder, Kacey Catherine Rodrigue, Julianne Kristen Roussell, Justin David Whitley.

Master of Occupational Therapy

Amber Andrea Abbott, Jane Elizabeth Althans, Joshua Emile Aucoin, Mary Elizabeth Ballard, Rebekah Claire Block, Jasmine Nicole Braddock, Rebecca Anne Connick, Angela Overmier Davis, Nikki Michelle Denoux, Sheena Aniece Diggs, Christie Ann Duvernay, Rebecca Duboué Ford, Sarah Catherine Foushee, Alexandra Champagne Gambino, Katherine Ruth Garon, Dania Vanessa Hadjez, Jordan Angele Hickey, Kathleen Patricia Hoffman, Ashton Claire Jong, Camille LeCompte Landry, Daniel Scott Lang, Stephanie Ann Lopez, Sarah Marie Olivier, Sarah Colleen Porter, Michael Gerard Sigur, Rachelle Marie St. Germain, Ellie Rebecca Streiffer, Kathryn Elizabeth Strong, Dustin Michael VanVolkenburgh, Daniel Ignacio Villanueva.

Master of Health Sciences in Rehabilitation Counseling

Susan Adelia Analla, Sade Monique Beaulieu, Gabriela Alvarez Bourque, Veronica Lynn Buccola, Adam Charles D’Arensbourg, Megan Ann Drago, Blair Colleen Frazier, Brent Vincent Jeansonne, Colleen Rose Kmiotek, Amy Singiser Lapointe, Brittany Diane Schmolke, Kelly Nadine Tyler.

Doctor of Audiology

Eric Matthew Arriaga, Kristin Doll Bray, Juliana Marie Carriere, Dori Amber Cormier, Kelly Renee Cormier, Kathryn Elizabeth Crane, Jeffery Lance Creel, Monique Breaux Gallant, Casey Parker Gonzalez, Megan Richard Guidry, Hung Thanh Mai.

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Gabriella Catherine Bragagnini, Elisa Deann Brown, Lauren Elizabeth Christy, John Armant deLeaumont III, Kristen Layne Earle, Curt Glenn Eberhart, Hannah Celeste Guidry, Jennifer Franchebois Guidry, Daniel Lovejoy Henning, Michael Ponder Hildebrand, Sarah Delahoussaye Hooks, Danielle Marie Jones, Lauren Michelle Kloepfer, Kourtney Jean Kurtz, Alyse Margaret Lafont, Kay Hakim Lahasky, Lori Michelle LeDuff, Molly Jann Markey, Shaun David McArthur, Alden Joseph Morange III, Patrick Christopher Ogg, Brandon Michael Page, Matthew Michael Powers, Elizabeth Anne Rieger, Erin Elizabeth Riley, Lindsey Michelle Robinson, Sharon Nicolle Rogers, Emily Catherine Sehrt, Amy Elizabeth Shrader, Mallary Anne Soileau, Christian Paul Stafford, Troy Cameron Stancliffe, Maria Louise Thomassie, Amanda Vy Vuong, Thomas William Weber, Layla Alexandra Wojkowski.

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Erin Jon Acosta, Ashley Nicole Acquistapace, Stephanie Landry Aguilar, Jessica Margurette Allen, Lacey Darlene Allphin, Frederic Eugene Amman, Melanie Ainsley Anderson, Terri Guevara Andrews, Julia Rosemary Athmann, Dawn Marie Audler, Roshan Azna Badakhsh, Georgia Kathryn Bagley, Jeffrey Michael Bahan, Ashley Claire Baker, Erica Elizabeth Barber, Sarah Robyn Bassett, Danielle Marie Baudouin, Elizabeth Delery Baxter, Kardenia Francois Bell, Blair Elizabeth Beninate, Heather Joan Berley, Kristen Elizabeth Bernard, Cassie Leigh Bickham, Tiffany Rose Billiot, Marisa Diane Blaeser, Caitlyn Alaine Blanchard, Jessica Rose Blanco, Lauren Ashley Borgstede, Abby Marie Bourgeois, Elizabeth Danielle Braud, Amanda Dunbar Bray, Renee Cathleen Brockman, Christie Marie Brouphy, Catherine Diane Brown, Larysa Donna Bubniw, Hannah Marie Buchwald, Ashley Elizabeth Burg, Alison Irene Butler, Caitlin Jene Caldwell, Iris Anita Campbell, Lauren McKenzie Caponegro, Morgan Elizabeth Carlton, Marjorie Renee Carr, Amanda Marie Casassa, Kelly Keioka Chambers, Allison Leigh Champagne, Chelsea Elizabeth Champagne, Caroline Michel Chaplain, Amanda Lynn Chappell, Alexis Blair Charrier, Kaitlyn Rose Chustz, Genevieve Rae Claypool, Courtney Rae Clement, Anna Kathleen Cockfield, Courtney Carol Cohen, Danielle Vasquez Cook, Elizabeth Martin Cook, Kim Conerly Cordier, Meghan O’Quinn Corso, Annette Badalamenti Cotton, James Scott Cox, Kathryn Marie Craig, Ashley Amber Crain, Jonathan Micheal Cruse, Dana Kathleen Daniel, Eryn Elizabeth Dauzat, Victoria Elaine Davenport, Christina Brooke Davis, Claire Kelly de Back, Jennifer Lauren Erin Doncost, Erin Aileen Dooley, Quiana Shantel Dorsey, Cynthia Louise Doskey, Elyse Francoise Dufour, Mitchell Mecalis Duhon, Grace Marie Dumestre, Meghan Christina Dupont, Mallory Rae Dupriest, Alexandria Christine Durant, Kayla Lee Espey, Karelle Monique Fabre, Claire Desiree Faia, Kristen Ashley Fallon, Suzanne Marie Faust, Tracy Lynn Ferrara, Pamela Nicole Fields, Brandy Taquino Firmin, Tara Marie Fischer, Laine Kathryn Fortier, Coty Lyn Foster, Dawn Alese Foy, Alicia Claire Frantz, Jerilyn Latoya Frazier, Michael C. Fultz, Molly Marie Fussell, Gabrielle Marie Ganci, Chelsea Samantha Gandolfi, Lord Jeco Patalinghug Garcia, Keioka Renée Gasper, Abby Elizabeth-Jade Gervais, Cody Jason Giardina, Latona Tope Giwa, Devan Celeste Gordon, Mary Katherine Gourgues, Jason Allen Green, Jelesia JaNae Green, Jocelyn Marie Grigor, Elizabeth Eileen Grinton, Latia Shantel Guderen, Melissa Kathleen Guidry, Mallory Margaret Gurtner, Monique Julian Rose Hagan, Erica Marie Hamilton, Samantha Ann Hartdegen, Brittaney Chevon Hebert, Christina Ann Henderson, Miyagi Shayontae Henderson, Kathleen Kinkaid Hermo, Michele Anne Hess, Allison Elizabeth Higginbotham, Natalie Terrell Hill, Lauren Triche Hillhouse, Huyen Kim Hoang, Brandy Davis Holmes, Paula Deidre Hooper, Yanhong Hu, Jaime Alane Hubbell, Alexandra Nicole Humphreys, Amanda Lynn Hussey, Heather Marie Hutchison, Ngoc Tran Huynh, Edward Andrew Hymel, Nazira Nasser Ibrahim, Sharon Denise Jackson, Loryn Elise Jamison, Jesse Burton Jarrett, Leslie Renee Johns, Victoria Facquet Johnson, Seane Michael Jones, Gavin Miguel Kenning, Beth Leann Kessler, Jessica Ann Klein, Lauren Marie Klock, Nicolette Anne Knopf, Amanda Michelle Kreemer, Sara Elizabeth Lacey, Dominiece Lacroix, Erica Lee Lambert, Bethany Elizabeth Louise Lamp, Sarah Windsor Landry, Sarah Ann Layburn, Adriana Levine Lee, Misty Campo Lee, Justin Li, Noelle Baine Lodato, Lauren Elizabeth Loeffelholz, Ashley Renee Luke, Allison Renee Mader, Halliston Elizabeth Magee, Anna Elise Magné, Amber Elizabeth Manning, Teresa Elizabeth Marshall, Joshua Richard Mayeaux, Marsinah Annettea Mayfield, Bonnie F McCarty, Amina Yasmin McCutchen, Allison Lee McGhan, Jayson Paul McMillan, Addy Meisenheimer, Morgan Clino Melker, Ariana Nicole Miller, Jacquelyn Ashley Moreau, Rachael Elizabeth Moreau, Mimi Anaire Mornay, Ashley Lauren Murphy, Neil James Murphy, Nicole Lyn Murray, Jessica Marie Navarre, Toni Marie Neumann, My-Hien Thi Nguyen, Kristin Elizabeth Nielsen, Christine Emily Osborne, Haley Renee Overton, Laura Lee Paige, Tara Rose Palmer, Shannon Ann Panicucci, Simone Kristen Pattani, Kenitra Michelle Payne, Samantha Jo Pearson, Kelsea Marie Pechon, Jennifer Elizabeth Pecquet, Megan Renee Pelletteri, Vincent Tien Pham, James Michael Pulliam, Carlnetta Angela Rabb, Caroline Adney Ragon, Natalie Anne Rake, Kevin Joseph Rauch, Arielle Carmel Recile, Reghan Alexandra Recile, Lauren Michelle Rhodes, Leslie Eckevt Ricalde, Alyson Mary Richard, Emily Fallon Richard, June Marie Richard, Kira Aponte Riches, Michele Tabary Robert, Shandrika Watts Robinson, Sharelle Marie Robinson, Scott Parkey Rose, Lindsey Allerheiligen Ryals, Stephanie Marie Salles, Kaitlyn Renee Sam, Jessica Larissa Sarrio, Madelyn Rose Sbisa, Ashley Ann Scallan, Alexandra Elizabeth Schell, John Ross Schexnaildre, Brittany Elizabeth Schmidt, Melissa Katherine Schmidt, Hope Ingram Schreefel, Kelly Jo Sciple, Nickolas Alexander Skias, Maura Catherine Slaven, Carolyn Elizabeth Smith, Sahar Soomro, Jeffrey Ryan Soyez, Kristen Lynn Spence, Carla Schexnayder Stalberte, Tanya Lynn Stamps, Jill Marie Stauder, Sierra Ann Stewart, Brittney Jolena Stirgus, Jamie Elizabeth Stock, Jessie Lynn Sutton, Christiane Yvonne Sylvester, Erin Maria Taravella, Itesha Tynina Taylor, Natasha Windmann Terrell, Firyal Jaber Thabatah, Susan Aultman Titman, Kimberly To, Dustin Alan Tomlinson, Olivia Susan Tracey, Hieu Minh Tran, Tina Tran, Van Thuy Vi Tran, Jennifer Elizabeth Troupe, Brooke Nadine Vreeland, Kimberly Buck Wagner, Myah Celiné Walker, Michelle Napier Warren, Latishia Lee Weber, Elanna Ruth Wheeler, Rhonda McBride Whitmore, Jasmine Marie Williams, Jordan Ashley Williams, Keishia Marie Williams, Victoria Maria Willis, Dorothy Sanders Windes, Denise Marie Windsay, Robin Michelle Wohleber, Alexander D Wong.

Master of Science in Nursing–Nurse Educator

Eurydice Marshall Lang, Stuart Wennerstrom Redfearn, Jennifer Suzanne Rossie, Jacqueline Parks Warren.

Master of Nursing–Nursing Administration

Brandy Michelle Barbarin, Jill Harvison Breazeale, Ryan Alexander Jacobsen, Quinn Terry Lacey, Julie Ann Nevers, Regina Miley Runfalo.

Master of Nursing–Nurse Anesthesia

Leah Claire Antin, LaTania Zshanita Austin, Dee Ann Bender, Lindsey Marie Bienvenu, Tyler Grayson Borne, Jonah Parker Borskey, Theresa Ann Bridges, Kelly Renee Broussard, Brandi Michelle Catoire, Aaron Joseph Champagne, Terrez Andre Collins, Dawn Cherie Coogan, Lee Allen Dennis Jr., Jenny Fife Dufrene, Tamara Lynne Edie, Taryn Marie Eilers, Edwin Bruce George Jr., Denelle Lee Gradney, Catherine Hays Harris, Garrod Anthony Jackson, Jenna Rene Kelly, Renjini Manoj Kurup, Elisabeth Victoria Lifsey, Margaret Melissa Loayza, Rona Bartolome McKee, Dana Trenise Pierce, James Patrick Poche Jr., Claire Rebecca Ponson, Leslie Kate Schermann, John Lurry Scholtens, Ferrell Casey Soileau, Clarissa Therese Stapleton, Carrie Turnage Vargas, Benjamin Randall Wisenbaker, Morgan Scalia Wisenbaker .

Master of Nursing–Primary Care Family Nurse Practitioner

Kryshonda Garner Alleyne, Corey John Authement, Mary Pate Barrett, Eunice Benson, Sara Schreiber Blanchard, Anita Jenine Dabon, Kristen Michelle Gilbreath, Jessica Lea Gills, Amanda Richard Goldberg, Jeanne St. Pierre Harrison, Lacey Courtade Hue, Mariah Handy Jackson, Theresa Ann Kent, Lisa Henson King, Amy Senn Kinzie, Carla Struck Knighten, Lashawndria Stewart Landry, RoseAnna LaPorte, Leslie Elizabeth LeBlanc, Dara Elizabeth McMullen, Beth Foshee Naquin, Christopher Drew Nichols, Sam Obgartel, Michelle Hebert O’Brien, Lauren Branch Parker, Melissa Gilmore Pitts, Brittney Ray Robin, Erica Elizabeth Schmidt, Aimee Lestelle Scroggs, Alicia Gavagnie Siears, Abby Elizabeth Slipher, Deborah McCauley Smith, Karen Louise Spencer, Kimberly Ann Toups, Quyen Thuy Trinh, Tiffany Washington Tunnell, Danielle Christa Vail, Stephanie Benedic Worth, Gabrielle Julie Wurzlow.

Master of Nursing–Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Amanda Ashley Madden, Kathrine Rester McGehee, Caitlin Campbell Rolling.

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Toussaint Battley III, Laura Grace Cummings, Juanita Louise Derouen, Jennifer Bourgeois Martin, Nancy Jackson Newton, Andrew Lawrence Pitt, Stephanie Coghlin Ryan.

Doctor of Nursing Science

Deborah Swayzer Blanson, Lisa Jane Linville, Todd Michael Tartavoulle, Julia Anne Tipton.

SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Master of Public Health

Derecka Jamie Alexander, Rawaa Mumtaz Mohammed Al-Mukhtar, Nicholas James Bartel, Kyle Fischer Bradford, Yean Jung Choi, Betsy Barrett Dancisak, Seema Narendra Dave, Brandy Kenyata Davis, Gurpreet Singh Dhillon, Kaylee Anne Doback, Marisol Flores, Trevor Ellis Gagnet, Azad Hussain, Alexander Andres Husserl, Kathryn Frances Jeanfreau, Stephanie Michelle Kennedy, Kathryn Anne Lambeth, Lin Li, Ryan William Lirette, Allison Marie Mascarenhas, Kyle Meredith, Ankitha Reddy Nukala, Stephen Michael Paternostro II, Melanie Skye Powers, Alicia Nicole Ray-Botello, Adrianne Marie Reeks, Paolo Marcello Richardson, Ginny Jeannette Russell, Julia Denise Siren, Kensie Leann Smith, Warren Joseph Smith Jr., Max Thomas Tijerino, Rachael Nicole Tittle, Huy Tuan Tran, Amber Jeanne Trauth, Robert Basile Uddo, Elizabeth Battiste Victor.

Doctor of Philosophy - Biostatistics

Jennifer Berken, Robbie Albert Beyl, Ruofei Du.

SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Science

Phillip Gerald Calmes, John Nicholas Cefalu, Venkat Narayanan Subramaniam.

Doctor of Philosophy

Aram Asatryan, Allison Charlemagne Augustus-Wallace, Shi Bai, Julian Demond Burks, Kavaljit Harvindersingh Chhabra, Daniel James Edwards, Lori Elizabeth Hutcherson, Eric Joel Knott, Jacob Matthew Loupe, Adam Joseph Perricone, Hamada Farid Abo El-fetouh Rady, Sophie Xu Teng.

SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY

Associate of Science in Dental Laboratory Technology

Stephanie Victoria Castay, Whitney Bree’Na Clark, Blake Randolph Green, Jason Elliot Lottinger, Lisa Nicole Raison, William Ross Roshto, Amanda Thu Trang Tran, Truc Thanh Thi Tran.

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

Arrione Jaunice Anderson, Farah Maria Apellaniz-Fontanez, Whitney Goldman Arceneaux, Erin Marie Barrilleaux, Claire Elizabeth Barrios, Chandler Rae Bonaventure, Courtney Renee Brasseux, Hanna Nicole Breaux, PhuongAnh Ngoc Bui, Carla Chimento, Adrienne Marcelle Clements, Ramsey Shea Fontenot, Kristen Theresa Guercio, Grace Elizabeth Gunther, Laura Melinda Keller, Amber Michele Lasseigne, Jordan Blake Legendre, Marilyn Paige Lemay, Ardean Michelle Leonard, Kristin Michele McNab, Amanda Jane Mills, Jennifer Marie Miner, Molly Elizabeth Molbert, Margaret Katherine Mundell, Taylor Renee Naquin, Jennifer Loren Navarre, Lindsay Ann O’Connor, Elizabeth Marie Polk, Amanda Marie Pratt, Hayley Gossen Richard, Macy Kathleen Roshto, Alison Lee Rouse, Kayla Annette Savoie, Lacey Landry Schwab, Molly Jo Severson, Lindsay Rose Sliman, Ciara Lynn Stephens, Anne-Marie Frances Zito.

Doctor of Dental Surgery

Robert Winston Allen, Daniel Warren Antee, Celeste Anastasia Block, Molly Catherine Bordelon, Ashleigh Nicole Briody, Blaine Gordon Calahan, Michael James Cason, William Pharis Chambers, Caroline Rose Cobb, Jonathan Michael Coulon, Lani Marie Dassey, Matthew Brandt Davis, Rebecca Christine Day, Brett Dillon DeCoursey, Gordon Douglas Delcambre, Jacob Andrew Deniakos, Rafik Karim Kaissar Dib, Andrew Joseph Doucet, Colten Wayne Ducote, Karlnelius Duhon, Kevin Scott Farnsworth, Matthew David George, Robert Barksdale Hastings, Alice Min Ling Ho, McKenzie Williams Holloway, Christopher Grey Hooper, Douglas Edward Horaist, Brittany Gabrielle House, Lee Tan Huynh, William Preston Jones, Luke Matthew Jordan, Bethany Janae Joseph, Dustin John Joubert, Grant Werner Kollenborn, Jonni Kumar, Jacque Doran LaBry, Andrew Hubert Lafont, Oanh Kim Le, Eun-Chee Lee, Griffith Wade Lewis, Brandon Tramell Mack, John Thomas Moylan, Steven Scott Nelson, Angela Mylien Nguyen, Rosalie Tram Nguyen, Thien Thong Nguyen, Russell Stephen Noles Jr., Matthew James Oubre, Reid Matthew Owens, Sumit Nat Patel, Bethany Joy Petersen, Joshua Cole Reaves, Jonathan Ryan Rogenmoser, John Thomas Roshto, Coté Landry Ryland, Joseph Kirkwood Sage, Elyse Sears, Angie Mariela Serrano, Vanessa Margarita Tanase, James Peter Terrebonne, Bonnie Muro Ust, Toan Chi Van, Kevin Hieu Vu, Stephanie Hai Vu, Christopher Michael Wright.

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Doctor of Medicine

Katherine Levell Accardo, Alan Josiah Akinkugbe, Joshua David Aymond, Tyler Joseph Ball, Christopher Paul Bankhead, Sarah Jane Bankhead, Rachel Zimmerman Bass, Becky Marie Batiste, Stratton Rawle Beatrous, Jessica Ryan Berthelot, Elyse Rochelle Bevier-Rawls, Mary Elizabeth Black, Samantha Joelle Bland, Joseph Nicholas Bodor, Alexa Blair Bollinger, Elise Walsh Boos, Megan Thibodeaux Borens, Jennifer Marie Bouso, Jennifer Marie Broussard, Tommy Alan Brown II, Erin Michele Cahill, Alexis Jordan Carimi, Clelie Claire Carpenter, Daniel Paul Carpenter, Stephen Parker Carriere, Heather Chau, Sun Mi Choi, Sarah Elizabeth Clevenger, Danielle Louise Cobb, Erin Michelle Conlin, Aimee Rachal Coscarart, Alex Jerry Courville, Ryan Bradbury Craig, Joanna Baker Cross-Call, Kipp Allen Cryar, Zachary Stephen Daniels, Kamran Dastoury, Carolyn Davis, Tyler Keith DeBlieux, Paul Joseph Delahoussaye, James Joseph Dill II, Kim Tien Thi Dinh, Zachary James Dureau, Bridgette Celeste Egan, Jolisha Eubanks-Bradley, Rachel Anne Fabacher, Rayne Terese Faucheux, Carol Hayes Faulk, Marc Joseph Fernandez, Adam Nikhil Fonseca, Gregory James Fontenot, Paul Bradley Fossier, Ariane Michele Fraiche, Nicholas Darryl Frank, Mark Robertson Froom, Abby Elizabeth Gandolfi, Michael James Garitty, Victoria Brighton Givens, Kevin Michael Goodson, Ryan Brandon Gravolet, Jonathan Clark Hall, Justin Theodore Hastings, Karmynah Marie Wilnetta Helaire, John Alcide Helmstetter, Amanda Cristine Henne, Brandon Lee Hicks, Lauren Francis Hill, Byron Bryce Hills, Kieu Diem Thi Hoang, Michael Thomas Hoss, Mary Worrel Hulin, Aimee Elizabeth Hymel, Rockne Joseph Hymel III, David Michael Impastato, Kamilah Theresa Jackson, Allyson Armendi Jarvis, Rashad Jamar Johnson, Parker Benjamin Jones, Anne Catherine Kane, Jaren Janaí Kennedy, David Louis Kilpatrick, Lauren Nicole LaCoste, Julie Anne Lagarde, Mai Truc Lam, Matthew Ray Landrum, Lindsay Mayet Lasseigne, Jayson Joseph Lavie, Hongvan Thi Le, Crystal Ivahna Leach, Jolie May LeBlanc, Maverick Joseph LeBlanc, Allison Elaine Leonard, Nisha Loganantharaj, Daniel Paul Logsdon, Mary Doyal Maher, Elizabeth Sue Marston, Ashley Nicolle Matthews, Edith Chimezie Mbagwu, Brittani McClain, Clare Catherine McCormick-Baw, Emily Buser McKee, Komal Lalit Mehta, Scott James Thomas Melton, Cali Marlana Meyer, Rebecca Meyers, Carl Terence Mickman, Michael David Modica, Benjamin Eric Morehead, Alexis Levié Morvant, Stephanie Collier Moss, Brandy Michelle Mouton, Naoki Oliver Murai, Mohan Jayaraman Narayanan, Daniel Bradley Naul, Anhthao Thi Nguyen, Ngan Thuy Nguyen, Daniel Blaize Noel, Kyle Anthony O’Blanc, Joshua Jerrelle Oliver, Robin Michelle Ortenberg, Robert Charles Oubre, Johnathon Seth Parham, Earl Peter Park, Godfrey Ross Parkerson, Kelly Lanier Paulk, Kyle Patrick Pfefferle, Austin Michael Pharo, Claude Joseph Pirtle, Katherine Marie Pyburn, Blake Stephen Raggio, Ashifur Rahman, Wedad Rahman, Daniel Scott Rees, Isabel Maria Remedios, Brandon James Retif, Sean Michael Rider, Cory Anthony Roberts, Caitlin Gail Robinson, Nicholas Edward Rome, Claire Trahan Ronkartz, Stephanie Claudine Rosales, Randy Michael Rossignol, Clayton Frank Runfalo, Katherine Alice Rupley, Ruston James Sanchez, René Thomas Schexnaildre, Jamie Elizabeth Schultis, Aryaz Sheybani, Kaitlen Gayle Sicard, Kristen Rose Sicard, Cameron Byrne Simmons, Brendan Daniel Skonieczny, Elizabeth Renee Smith, Randy Michael Sorge, Trevor Malcolm Stubbs, Samia Suleman, Jill Rodrigue Sutton, Nathan Michael Sutton, David Vincent Swetland, Kristen Daniel Talbot, Jacey Elizabeth Tanner, David Michael Theriot, Jack Nicholas Torres, Patrick Alexander Torres, Adam James Tosh, Bao Quoc Tran, Devin Bradley Tran, Neilson Vuong Tran, Ashley Elizabeth Veade, Rhea Marie Vidrine, Gary Jennings Walker, Nicholas James Walker, Katie Marie Watson, Eric William West, Adele Plaisance Williams, Ricky Conel Winburn, Jessica Jeanne Wolff, Michael Andrew Womack, Jessica Marie Zack, Shahrouz Zarrabi.