Summa Cum Laude

Mohammad Qasem Abughazleh, Aubrey Larsen Allison, Mary Grace Cathryn Bernard, Derek Earl Bouysou, Zoe Brou Cuneo, Shawn Joseph Daray, Justin Gregory Jacob, Jonathan Deyo Lumpkin, Anastasiya Rul Zwain, Stuart Wilson Strunk, Edith McKinney Talley, Whitney Marie Townsend, Kyle Stephen Tyson, Ayesha Pesi Umrigar.

Magna Cum Laude

Brenda Andrus, Charles James Arceneaux Jr., Chelsea Kristine Armstrong, Allison Joy Blaize, Kristin Michelle Burleson, Kelsey Louise Callahan, Christopher John Canales, Joseph Anthony Diaz, Corinne Nadine Dileo, Sarah Jo Fridley, Amber Goodman, Spencer Winfield Gregory, Lyndsey Guitreau, Shaniqua Analycia Hayes, Florencia Iturri, Garrett Luke Johnson, Kirsten Leigh Jorgensen, Julian Mitchell Labat, Jeffrey Harrer Ledet, Lauren Nicole Lunsford, Bradley Scott Lytle, Mary Louise McGinness, Sarah Louise Mollere, Ariel Nichole Moore, Raul Antonio Moradel Jr., Luke Mosel, Adam Ryan Pace, Ashly Rose Queen, Glenna Richmiller, Isabel Sbeiti, Amy K. Shoemaker, Taylor Lastene Smith, Fredrick Richard Sprinkle, Nicholas Michael Studer, Kristy T. TranAnna Tuttle, Sarahi Velazquez Guzman, Camille Andree Young.

Cum Laude

Fernando Jose Alvarenga, Gregory Charles Barbay, Riley Patrick Bingham, Patricia Andrade Borges, Brooke Ashley Boudreaux, Ciaran Patrick Brennan, Violeta Del Rio, Katharine Venita Lea Fry, Isaac Fulton, Hannah Marie Galloway, Christine Marie Garaudy, Stephen Andrew Gipson, Mark Louis Griffin, Casey B. Harper, Matthias Eli Helfen, Rebecca Jean Helms, Samuel John Hippen, Fe Antoinette Magnahas Hontiveros, Jason P. Hotard, Chase Sebastian Hukins, Justin Trung Khan Huynh, Marketa Janousova, Shelby Renae Kendrick, Sommer Ann Kirsch, Amanda Rae Knezevich, Vasilios Korominas, Jamie Renee Landry, Kimberly Vaughn Landry, Lyndon Lance Lasiter, Barbara Darlene Maikell, Margot LeGarrec Marks, Ana Christina Melara, Heath L. Mendoza, Rebecca Ann Michelet, Gabriel A. Morejon, Amy Elizabeth Mullins, Katherine Elizabeth Najder, Hien Thanh Nguyen, Vogan Huy Nguyen, Mallory Marie Palmisano, Krupalben Dineshkumar Patel, Lisa Thi Phan, Svetlana Aleksandrovna Pizzati, Maxwell Louis Ragan, Rebecca Lea Rice, Robert Linnie Rose, Maggie Elizabeth Roussell, Christa Marie Russell, Krista Elizabeth Saragusa, Christopher Dion Section, Molly Ann Smith, Rachel Ann Speyrer, Preston Kolby Stock, Mohammad Talha, Jessica Marie Thoman, Matthew Tichenor, Aubrey Anne Traina, Trang Theresa Tran, John Tu Trinh, Amanda Jeanne Usey, Heather Marie Vachetta, Tracy Puderer Vasquez, John Conner Wood, Madison Margaret Wright.

Doctoral degrees

William John Hippler III, Li Xu, Kelly Michelle Alig, Kellie Giorgio Camelford, Kristen Noel Dickens, Norma Davis Felton, Ryan Jasen Henne, Catherine Geoghegan McDermott, Amitdyuti Sengupta, Erika del Pilar Burton, Anna Eleanor Hackman, Aram Parrish Lief, Laura Grace Alexander, Roy Kelly, Rajesh Komati, Alexander Michael Sherwood, Carlos Arnold Zelaya Jr.

Masters Degrees

College of Business Administration

Master of Business Administration

Raymond Michael Ashworth, Travis Matthew Aubin, Jarret Maurice Brashear, Janeen Alisa Bridges, Dominique Selina Carrie, Natasha Marie Champagne, Jeffrey Jay Clary, Kady Renee Collier, Marshall Brook Cusey, Grayson Wesley Davis, Kristin Dominique DeSilva, Kaitlyn Jean Dubus, Charles Joseph Eagan III, Katherine Lockwood Fairchild, Deann Taylor Fath, Laura Kathryn Ford, Desmond Keith Green, Kyle Grayson Hecker, Mary Hamarneh Huber, Devin Jason Hughes, Jeremy Lee Jallans, Jingxiao Jiang, Kio Kim, Rafael Eduardo Llanos, Mitchel James McCloskey, Jason Paul Melancon, Katie Lynn Morris, Hoang The Nguyen, Christopher Sterling Nottingham, Joseph Hiett Pitman, Loreny Gamboni Quintin, Andrew Stephen Rose, Justin Robert Soileau, David Esteban Sotomayor Zuñiga, Elise P. Thomas, Rolla Absolam Tichenor V, Geoffrey P. Wilson, Glenn O. Wofford Jr.

Master of Science

Huda Ibrahime Alsayed, Alden Wilbur Bishop, Jennifer Lynn Bourgeois, Karlencia Raileen Calvin, Tea Cvitas, Deborah Durand, Ingrid Anna Franc, Erin Marie Hulin, Natalie Imbimbo, Nurab Khadka, Heejoong Kim, Judith Gale Landry, Gina Marie Mancuso, Adam Michael McCreary, Alexander Mena, Sapana Pandey, Gavin Michael Pitre, Dayal Syamala Reddy, Kori Michelle Sawyer, Susanna Thapa.

College of Education and Human Development

Master of Arts in Teaching

Benjamin Castagna Alter, Kathryn Ann Anderson, Alison Androw, Ashley Jordan Argrave, Marcelle Audrey Baer, Erin Chauff, Thomas Pierre Chaze, Carlie Ann Coakley, Katina S. DeBerry, Jennifer C. DeBlieux, Cindi Swan Delatte, Jacquelyn Anne Dixon, Edwin Charles Dorvin, Lacey Ann Everard, Ariel Daphne Fitzgerald, Erin Renee Flattery, Cheryl Daugherty Gross, Jennifer M. Graham, Kirsten Kimberly Gustafson, Kimberly Jessica Hebert, Noel Murphy Kennedy, Jeanne Crochet Koniditsiotis, Chelsey Mattia Lancaster, William Lavender, Tracey LeBlanc, Marisa Ashley Lozano, Kayleigh Allyn Maier, Giselle Roth Mathe, Robyn Anne McMahon, Adele Tayloe Miller, Sean Patrick Moore, Robert Stewart Morton, Christine Belinda Ohordorff, Nicholas Charles Perret, Katherine O’Flarity Pitre, Casey Pamela Prevost, Mary Elizabeth Provosty, Marisa Fennelly DeLeon Reyes, Mary Katherine Schroeder, Marissa Kathryn Sessoms, Jennifer Clement Vollenweider, Todd M. Wackerman, Whitney Lorraine Wallace, Joshua Jamal Washington.

Master of Education

George Havard Albright Jr., John Francis Blawie Jr., Kelly Layne Carter, Melissa Marie Danese, Gini Elizabeth Dufrene, Elizabeth Garrett Esthay, David Marshal Ferris, Matthew W. Knips, Vincent Peter Lamia IV, Alexis Lombardo, Jennifer Ann Miguez, Alice Elizabeth Murphy, Melissa Lynn Nunez, Patricia Fernández Ordoñez, Christopher Lane Pendleton, Gloria Salman Rimawi, Jessica Marie Roy, Deborah White Scalia, Schwan Carriere Sceau, Mary Silberbauer, John Michael Summers Jr., Joseph Andrew Tate.

College of Engineering

Master of Science in Engineering

Melvin Mathew Abraham, Sina Amini, Srimanth Boppudi, Elena Bourbour Ajdari, Jennifer Doherty, John Edgar Dimitri Filostrat, Shathiyakkumar Ganapathy Annadurai, Sushma Ghimire, Tshering Thindu Gurung, Alexandra Marisa Haslauer, Amrita Iyer, Aswin Janardhanan, Donald Francis Jerolleman Jr., Samuel Kulceski, Chad Anthony Larkins, Gregory Allen Mattson II, Tatiana Pavlyukova, Geoffrey Michael Single, Grecia Alejandra Teran Gonzalez.

Master of Science in Engineering Management

Duha Ameen Diab, Brian D. Fitzpatrick, Riccardo Tabaluyan, Anastasia A. Zhilyaeva

College of Liberal Arts

Master of Arts

Victoria Denise Bonilla, María Celeste Casati Allegretti, Jahaan Chandler, Tajuana Katrice Cheatham, DaShawn DeCou Cox, Hannah Faith Dailey, Louann Dorrough, Carol Romaguera Eshleman, York Alexander Forsyth, Juan Rodrigo Gabaldon Vielma, Andrew Boyd Gibbs, Sean Brehm Gilbert, Javier Eduardo Gutierrez, Paul Robert Hebert, Omar Bradley Ictech II, Sean Michael Jemison, Youngshin Jeong, Weishe Jiang, Robert Truett Jones Jr., Elizabeth Monika Juhasz, Chrisanthy Kalivitis, Suzette Elizabeth Lake, Katherine Adrienne Luck, Douglas Hunter Marziale, William T. Mcdonald, Maria L. Pisaneschi, Benjamin G. Pridgen, Lauren Ray Quinn Ward, Elise J.M. Richardson, Sally Simon, Jacqueline Marie Snyder, Victonio Bynum Spencer, Patrick Anthony Stephen, Delicia Marie Van Gurp, Qiuyue Wang, Jessica Leigh Winkler, Robert M. Worth, Eun Jung Yang, Zehao Zhao.

Master of Fine Arts

Robin Leigh Baudier, Jennifer Lynn Billot, Wendell Joseph Brunious, Elizabeth Ann Burris, Lauren Elizabeth Capone, Vanessa Renae Centeno, Jason Christopher Childers, Corbin R. Wayne Covher, Lea Lawrence Downing, Cara Elizabeth Duryea, Robert James Facio, Jonathan Shane Frey, Gwendolyn Susie Granger, Maria Hinterkoerner, Peter J. Hoffman, Weizhong Huang, Nikkole Ruley Jones, Anthony Kane, Megan Ann McHugh, Joyana Peters McMahon, Megan Ellen Riley, John Harlow Shinholser, Ariel Jean Spengler, Todd Trulock, Summer Ann Wood.

Master of Music

Gregory R. Agid, Tanarat Chaichana, April Michaela Hamm, Ying-Chen Lin, James Henry Partridge, Brian Michael Quezergue, James Ricky Sebastian, Manolito Damien Smith, Thomas Usarek-Witek.

Master of Public Administration

Anne Marit Bugten, Anthony Licciardi Jr., Margaret Meredith Reynolds, Alicia Maria Solorzano, Ashley Spangenberg, Sarah Anne Welinsky, Anne McGarey Williams.

Master of Urban Studies

Amber Christine Nicholson.

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

Cara Lauren Bartholomew, Eric Adair Bettis, Lucien Vincent Bruno, Olivia Rose Burchett, Bryant Michael Dixon, Benjamin Gregory Griffin, Hunter Sebastian Hebert, Race Andrew Hodges, Joseph Raymond Legaux Jr., Annabeth C. McCall, Emily Katherine Oliver, Rene Charles Pastorek, Brooke Tucker Perry, Karl Tear.

College of Sciences

Master of Science

Julie Gloria Alexander, Santhosh Balaveni, Mark Patrick Barthelemy, Andrew Paul Boudreaux, Randy John Broussard, Philip Marc Brunetti, Kimberly Teague Clark, Karissa Arabelle Claybrook, Daniel James Donehoo, Nairita Ghosal, Srinivasa Reddy Gogula, Leah Rae Grassi, Lea Gustin, Karen Lund Marchal, Melanie Christina Meilleur, Abhilash Nakirakommula, Cara Beth Nighohossian, Ujwal Suresh Patil, Niels Andrew Soulima Paulson-Thorp, Phoebe Zito Ray, Justin David Russell, Barsha Shrestha, Patrick Michael Stuchlik, Rui Wang, Sarah Wozny, Zhongyi Zheng.

College of Business Administration

Bachelor of Science

Andra Lucia Aguilar, Ali Ibrahim Al Dossary, Fernando Jose Alvarenga, Edgardo F. Andonie, Brenda Hasling Andrus, Charles James Arceneaux Jr., Victor Arroyo III, Alexandra Marie Aviles, Gregory Charles Barbay, Cheryl Annette Bartlett, Christy Bird Bergman, Brandon Michael Blanchard, Douglas Blythe, Yesenia Iliana Bodden, Kerstin Rene Bonicard, Jennifer Marie Boritzki, Derek Earl Bouysou, Ashley Marie Breaux, Vanessa White Breslin, Latia Tenisha Brown, Marguerite Bruns, Jordan Scott Buring, Samir A. Cabrera, Dustin Aaron Cade, Edward Matthew Campbell V, Jordan Canterbury Cardwell, Emily Anne Carlin, Aubrey Rose Cervini, Rebecca Lynn Chaiban, Kayla Lynn Chaney, Nutchanok Chiamsakul, Timothy Todd Clark, Brittany J. Cobb, Ryan Richard Couget, Stephanie Guadalupe Cruz, Shawn Joseph Daray, Lorieal Alisha Davis, Everard Paul Dazet IV, David Michael DeKerlegand, Danielle Marie Depreo, Blake Justin Desroches, Damien Edward Doyle, Darren K. Duley, Courtney Duplessis, Corey James Durbin, Jessica May Edwards, Alan Ryan Ever, Stefan Thomas Farrell, Amanda Leigh Fayard, Philip Edward Fernandez, Henry John Flournory, Stephanie Marie Foltz, Jacelyn McCall Fore, Alici Marie Paige-Foster, Andrea Elizabeth Frohman, Dante William Gandolini, Jerome Richard Garbutt Jr., Joseline Izahola Garcia, Nichole Marie Gaubert, Jason Paul Giavotella, Barry Joseph Gibson, Sheri Anna Gondolfi, David Barr Gooch Jr., Shayna Lynn Green, Steven Scott Guillory, Aasmaan A Gulati, Daniel J. Gutierrez, Amanda Louise Halley, Andrew John Hamilton, Chantrell Dominique Hargrave, Casey B. Harper, Donald Harris Jr., Ashley Ann Hartman, Kristina Labove Harvey, Glenn Charles Hebert, Deanna M. Holladay, Natalie Marie Hollingshed, Fe Antoinette Magnahas Hontiveros, Taylor Marie Hooper, Jason Paul Hotard, Justin Trung Khan Huynh, Ngoc K. Huynh, Walaa Mahmoud Ismail, Ikeda Tamara James, Marketa Janousova, Angelle Victoria Jeansonne, Cori Lee Johnson, Garrett Luke Johnson, Calvin A. Johnson Jr., Amber May Johnston, A’Jienne Ronee Jones, Kirsten Leigh Jorgensen, Stephen Nathan Kaup, Kristin Nicole Kelley, Ralph Kenning, Vasilios Bill Korominas, Stephen James Lamana, Philip Eugene Landeche Jr., Alyssa Marie Lanigan, Michelle Marie LaRose, Carolynn Margaret Elizabeth Laudun, Ryan Gregory Lavelle, Oleksandra Lazarieva, Jared Creswell Lewis, Anthony Joseph Lopardi, Elizabeth Lopez Hampton, Tung Van Mai, Gilberto Javier Martinez, Jennifer Carrie Matranga, Melissa Cherie Matthews, Robert Joseph Mayfield, Heath Lynn Mendoza, Jose Alberto Mendoza, Tammy Barca Mercier, Brandon Michael Meyer, Melanie Marie Mims, Serein Ahmad Mohamad, Stanley Moore IV, Austin Joseph Naquin, Jamie Lyn Neyrey, Anthony Nguyen, Hieu Trung Anthony Nguyen, Rayquel Nicole Nichols, Joshua Aaron Noehl, Heather Elizabeth Overton, Jonathan Samuel Palazzolo, Peter Diogenis Papadopoulos, Krupalben Dineshkumar Patel, Ting Peng, Dinidu Nilanga Perera, Megan Victoria Philippi, Evelyn Vanessa Pineda, Andrea Cecil Pittman, Lia Margaret Rabito, Jasmine Marie Ragas, Ali Raza, Jacob Vincent Reid, John Anthony Reyes, Kevan Troy Richard, Glenna Richmiller, Daniel Stephen Riedlinger, Austin James Ritchey, Ana Alicia Rivas, Meredith Elise Rivas, Derek Anthony Robichaux, Sidney Benjamin Rougelot IV, Natalie Carol Rowe, Bobbie Lynn Rudd, Imari Monique Ruffin, Anastasiya Rul Zwain, Jessy Paul Russell, Gloria Marie Samuels, Jonathan Abraham Sandlin, Matthew Ryan Saucier, Farrell Michel Savoie-Moore, Nicholas F. Saybe, Michael Lee Schexnayder, Christopher Dion Section, Belal Awad Shalabi, Evan C. Shults, Rene Joseph Sirois, Kierra Marie Slack, Hunter Chase Smith, Rachel Ann Speyrer, Isa Ann St. Julien, Shelley Curren Stearns, Chad Henry Stelly, Taylor Shagne Stevens, Bartow Greenslit Stulb, Weixuan Sun, Steven Ronald Tanis, Jessica Marie Thoman, Lauren Elizabeth Tidwell, Hung Van Tran, John Tu Trinh, Thomas Bowen Tucker, Melvin Herman Ursin IV, Ingrid Yaneirys Valdez Fernandez, Andrea Stephanie Valencia, Tracy Puderer Vasquez, Caylin Marie Verges, Diep Ngoc T. Vu, Julie Ann Vullo, Quinton Marquis Wade, Michael T. Ward, Orlando Joseph Watkins Jr. , Peyton Reid Watters, Robyn Lynette Williams, Whitney Claire Williams, Alaina Carol Wischmeyer, Jacob Robert Wolfe, Luke Christopher Wyckoff, Mo You, David Crawford Young.

College of Education and Human Development

Bachelor of Arts

Kendell Damon George, Christian Paul Hahn, Julia Claire Hemmings, Raven Hill Hughes, Amanda Rae Knezevich, Andy Paul Lansing, Courtney Marie LeRouge, Jessica Lynn Monaghan, Jade Marie Purvis, Levi Riley Smith, Taylor Lastene Smith, Kandice Nicole Taylor, Jorge Velazquez.

Bachelor of Science

Kaitlin Evangeline Barber, Jillian Rachel Gravois Barlow, Lindsey Brooke Bastoe, Carly Rae Brandt, Melanie Ann Cade, Sarah Nicole Chaisson, Margaret Taylor Guste, Elena Rebekah Henry, Amber Lyn Hernandez, Lauren Luke Kennedy, Jamie Renee Landry, Megan Gilmore Laux, Malissa Ann Lojszczyk, Katherine Roussel Lopez, Kimberly Cecilia Lopez, Brandi Marie Manders, Rebecca Ann Michelet, Monica Elizabeth Montet, Ariel Nichole Moore, Ria Danielle O’Sullivan, Elisabeth Clare Osborne, Amy Kristine Shoemaker, Brittany Renee Songy, Eva Catherine Sproull, Heather Marie Vachetta, Madison Margaret Wright.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mohammad Qasem Abughazleh, Myriam Bou-Mekhayel, Ryan James Brasher, Ross Alan Crnko, Scott Patrick Curry, Patrick Henry Danton, Stephen De Filippis, Bradley Thomas Deaton Jr., Robert Charles Elliott III, Lars Erickson, Fadoul Zakaria Fadoul, Ryan Michael Gerken, Kevin Gerard Giroir, Stuart Robert Hart, Alex Raphael Hontiveros, Justin Gregory Jacob, Andrew R. Jensen, Kimberly Vaughn Landry, Chloe LeeAnn Mayne, Ana Christina Melara, Jason Frederick Merritt, Gabriel A. Morejon, Cindy Michelle Morris, Grace Nicole Naquin, Vogan Huy Nguyen, Arthur Eugene Robinson Jr., Christopher Joseph Sercovich, Travis Neal Smith, Stuart Wilson Strunk, Hung Quoc Vu.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Matthew Scott Bittinger, Jacob T. Borison, Andrew Paul Brignac, Christopher John Robert Canales, Ahmed Mahmoud Rabie Elkenawi Awad, Adrian Andres Lazo, Jeffrey Harrer Ledet, Sara Elizabeth Pizzalato.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Joseph Bernard, Jessica Lynne Borden, Byron Joseph Brown, Frederic John Brunner, Nicholas Joseph Cimo, Rachel Coggins, Carl John Delery, Khang Duc Dinh, Robert Matthew Donnell, Joseph David Garon, Kevin Ray Gervais, Jarryd Eugene Michel Gregoire, David Richardson Hingle, Jesse Maitland Holt, Danny Lee Hornberger, Charles Leman Jackson Jr., Chris Jeansonne, Jared Michael Landry, Max Louis Lemoine, Michael James May, Rommel Montano Valencia, Christopher Matthew Orgeron, Diego Raul Ortiz, Armando Kristopher Perez, David Christopher Poché, Christopher Thomas Podany, Duong Minh Tran, Kha M. Tran, Dung Xuan Vu, Christopher Glenn Walterman.

Bachelor of Science in Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering

David Michael Bonneval II, Brittan Michael Scott Breaux, Thomas Edward Cusumano II, Ahmed Nazrul Islam, Egidijus Jankevicius, Jason Prescott Morris, Lee Michael Noel, Sean Noste, Juan Joseph Suarez, Joshua Douglas Temple, Jason Bradley Thompson, Kyle Stephen Tyson, Matthew Lee Welton, Lucas A. P. Wieser, Jackson Tyler Wilson.

College of Liberal Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Danny L. Abel, Victoria Elizabeth Acosta, Alireza Aghighi, Christina Marie Aguiluz, Aubrey Larsen Allison, Ashley Marie Anderson, Jasmine Theresa Angel, Courtney Rouchelle Anweiler, Alec John Armentor, Chelsea Kristine Armstrong, Jessica Nichole Arroyo, Haley Elaine Ashe, Sian Elizabeth Azzinari, Stephanie Michelle Batres, Gabriela Maria Batres Barahona, Monica Patrice Beasley-Robinson, Sean Robert Beck, Tia Cheyenne Benton, Mary Grace Cathryn Bernard, John Robert Bigelow, Riley Patrick Bingham, Allison Joy Blaize, Jonathan Bonano, Brandan Terrell Bonds, Brian Todd Bourgeois, Ciaran Patrick Brennan, Joshua Wayne Brewer, Candice Catherine Bua-Gasser, Joseph Frank Buccola, Don Jay Buwe, Kelsey Louise Callahan, Matthew Ethan Carmichael, Francesca Marina Caruso, Benjamin James Cathey, Darrin Michael Cavalier, Ronald Peter Clark Jr., Jonathan V. Clay Jr., Myranicka Sandrill Coleman, Eric Michael Collins, Timothy Ryan Connor, Mark Alan Cranford, Zoe B. Cuneo, Alex Victoria Curole, Tho Kieu Dang, Najja Denise Davis, Marino Antonio De Leon, Violeta del Rio del Castillo, Evelyn Marie Dellorfano, Corinne Nadine DiLeo, Kathryn Eileen Donahoe, Lucas Paul Donais, Shane Thomas Doty, Ashley Lauren Dubois, Jennifer Lynn Engel, Andrew Justin Errington, John Tyler Esquivel, Saber Naser Farhud, Kelly Michelle Felix, Mark A. Folse, Lauren Fred, Britton William Frost, Katharine Venita Lea Fry, Adam Futch, Hannah Marie Galloway, Savanna Rae Ganucheau, Christine Marie Garaudy, Tara Lynell Garbutt, Nola Gabriela Garman-Ramos, Amelia Natal Gerken, Laura Giancola, Spencer Charles Wolfgang Gil-Kist, John Wayne Gillette Jr., Stephanie Lynn Gleber, Cameron George Glendinning, Abbie Marie Graffeo, Spencer Winfield Gregory, Mark Louis Griffin, Lisa Marie Grose, Lyndsey Guitreau, Caitlin Alaina Gunnell, Ryan Willliam Heinrich, Emily Marie Helmstetter, Kayln Marie Hepting, Erica Trenice Hill, Chelsea Brooke Hines, Kyle Matthew Hines, Samuel John Hippen, Aidan Andrews Holley, Carl Cassius Hugmeyer, Chase Sebastian Hukins, Jessica Huryk, Allissa Renee Isaac, Ryan Christopher Jacob, Alexander L. Jones, Jennie Viola Justin, Stephen Nathan Kaup, Shelby Renae Kendrick, Julian Mitchell Labat, Lauren Taylor Lecompte, Hollie Nicole Ledet, Danielle Ariel Linder, Blaine Joseph Lirette, Jonathan Deyo Lumpkin, Daniel Lund IV, Joanna Cristina Ferreira Santos Machado, Dane Michael Maday, Margot Le Garrec Marks, Kelsey Jane Matthews, Lindsey Eileen McCann, Jeffrey Keller McCormick, Leah Denise McCraw, Kristin Michelle McDonnel, Mary Louise McGinness, Dominique Donielle Melder, Karen Aneedra Milligan, Sarah Louise Mollere, Madriana Maricela Montes, Jeffrey Jason Morrison, Erika Andrea Murray, Katherine Elizabeth Najder, Reynaldo Negret Jr., Robert Joseph Ordogne, David Ortiz III, Danielle Love Oubre, Elizabeth Mary Owen, Amanda Rose Palamone, Jessica M. Parke, Carlyn Octave Perez, Svetlana Aleksandrovna Pizzati, Ashly Rose Queen, Danielle Lindsay Radcliff-Jupiter, Maxwell Louis Ragan, Ryan C. Rapose, Christopher Joseph Rapp, Elizabeth Rayes, David J. Reyes, Caleb Paul Richard, Kenneth Robertson, Rachel Ann Rodriguez, Robert Linnie Rose, Maggie Elizabeth Roussell, Jason Barre Rousset, Douglas Prentiss Rowe, Pernell Anthony Rubin, Alina Sampson, Shi’Tara Deione Sanders, Meredith Ann Sauviac, Melissa Mae Scheib, Alex Thomas Schurb, Carly Jeannette Smith, Desmond Terrell Smith, Kacie Brenna Smith, Molly Ann Smith, Fredrick Richard Sprinkle, Laura Elizabeth Steffan, Hayley Kathryn Sternberger, Anna Marie Stockstill, Shelby Sara Shrum Stoor, Hunter Jackson Strickland, Anna Tuttle, Jennifer Marie Vernace, Andrew Hays Villarreal, William Ralph Vivas, Krystal Laura Weber, Jami Lyn White, Raluca Simona Pupaza Wolcott, John Conner Wood, Chad Patrick Worthley, Julia Sinclair Yocom, Camille Andrée Young, Kayla Rae Young.

Bachelor of Science

Jasmine Brienne Bazley, Emily S. Colston, Taryn Ann Dannemann, Jamel Omar Dorsey, Matthew Ivan Gatzman, Matthias Eli Helfen.

College of Sciences

Bachelor of Science

Joshua J. Abadie, Daniel Joseph Adams, Tahreer N. Ahmad, Nooraldeen Rafat Alkurd, Christian Charles Ames, Shama Amin, Chaunte’ Marie Anderson, Courtney Leigh Anderson, Alyssa Solis Atilano, Melanie Dee Austin, Tyler Paul Bailey, Brittney Montana Baldini, Orry Nicholaus Westeen Ball, Sarah Katheryn Ball, Tatiana Odelie Barre’, Mariane Germaine Bedoucha, Trey Joseph Berthelot, Peter Stanley Bilinski, Melody Celeste Bolton, Patricia Andrade Borges, Calvin Matthew Bouchon, Brooke Ashley Boudreaux, Madeleine Marie Barbara Broussard, Kristin Michelle Burleson, Jude Barrett Cali, Megan Marie Callaghan, Claire Elizabeth Caputo, Sanna June Clark, Samantha Lea Coslan, Ashley Elizabeth Crumholt, Semaj Tamara Crumpton, Mary Elizabeth Curry, Darrell Lee Davis Jr., Joseph Anthony Diaz, Taneesha Raquira Ducksworth, Travis Paul Dumont, Anna Ebert, Charles Ray Ellison II, Cornell Farlin, Joshua Ross Flathers, Jude Nicholas Foret Jr., Jamie Leigh Frank, Kendall Jerrod Frank, Tiffany Julissa Frederick, Gabrielle Marie Fristoe, Leah Helene Frizzell, Isaac Fulton, Arturo Galindo, Raven Shantia Geary, Danielle Elizabeth Geis, Jenien Hani Ghanem, Justin William Gibson, Stephen Andrew Gipson, Robert Corbin Glass, Shannon Nicole Gonzales, Amber Lynn Goodman, Dustin Martin Gould, Olga Granados-Mejorado, Thaddeus Jude Greenlee Jr., Eric Glenn Guidry, Cody M. Gulizo, Stephen A. Hagen, Shaniqua A. Hayes, Rebecca Jean Helms, Jeremy Vance Henley, Carmen Madeline Hicks, Skylar Simone Hicks, Alison J. Hines, Kimberly Julia Hirstius, Adam J. Holman, Jessica Holmes, Ingrid Aisha Hughes, Tyler Christopher Hughes, Christopher Leonardo Interiano, Florencia Iturri Mariaca, Kristin Sue Kendrick, Sommer Ann Kirsch, Sergiy Oleksandroviych Kozlov, Shelby Catherine Laiche, Tung Thanh Lam, Lyndon Lance Lasiter, Danielle Gonzales Latiolais, Cantrell Marsalis Lawson, David Le, Allison Rene Lesage, Chamarcus Dwayne Lewis, Johnnie Lee Lipscomb, Unitra Tuchilia Long, Lisa Marie Loyacono, Lauren Nicole Lunsford, Alexander Stephan Lyons Jr., Bradley Scott Lytle, Dustin Spencer Lytle, Ian K. Maclay, Barbara Darlene Maikell, Eileen Therese Maldonado, Benjamin Royse Manuel, Elizabeth Anna Maronge, Ryan Allen Martinez, Dustin Siegfried Mayer, Brittany Marie Meyer, Bessy C. Michel, Tabitha Ann Milligan, Olga Miocevic, Rana J. Mohammad, Raul Antonio Moradel Jr., Xiomara Merced Morter, Luke Isaiah Mosel, Macy Felicia Murla, Chaulang Vu Nguyen, Christina Nguyen, Hien Ngoc Nguyen, Hien Thanh Nguyen, Kim T. Nguyen, Sarah Kate Noel, Michaella Mari Occhipinti, Adam Ryan Pace, Mallory Marie Palmisano, Kimberly Ann Patorno, Emmanuel Paul, Gregory Steven Pellerin, Kathryn E. Pergola, Lisa Thi Phan, Angel Darrielle Phillips, Amanda Theresa Piglia, Cary David Randazzo, Harrison Wilks Reynolds, Rebecca Lea Rice, Tia Monique Robinson, Kayla Joan Romero, Giana Daniele Rowe, Christa Marie Russell, Kelly Joseph Sanamo, Krista Elizabeth Saragusa, Isabel Sbeiti, Rebecca Elizabeth Schouest, Andrew Charles Schroth, Meghan Ann Selva, Ryen Storm Smith, Preston Kolby Stock, Nicholas Michael Studer, Mohammad Talha, Katherine Elizabeth Tannian, Zachary Taylor, Matthew William Tichenor, Mark Anthony Tommaseo, Whitney Marie Townsend, Aubrey Anne Traina, Kenny Tran, Kevin Quoc Hung Tran, Kristy Thao Tran, My U. Tran, Trang Theresa Tran, Rima Fariha Ullah, Ayesha Pesi Umrigar, Amanda Jeanne Usey, Miguel Angel Velasquez, Sarahi Velazquez Guzman, Don Minh Vu, Damon Taiming Wang, Tiffany Xanthe’ Watler, Taylor Quinn Whitty, Nyajia Ashlie Williams, Phylicia Michelle Williams.

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Nicholas David Angelica, Lacey Mayfield Arb, Max Daniel Banchy, Erica Renee Beach, Stephanie Lorraine Biro, Kal Bonura, Mariealise Kylie Breaux, Tiffany Childress Brinson, Frieda M. Brown, Natasha Brown, Amber Ardella Carrie Clay, Molly Delean Cozad, Jodi L. Crifasi, Alexandra Dacy, Matthew Charles Daroca, Kayla Davis Dehnel, Cory Anthony Dixon, Alanna Monique Encalarde, Megan Elizabeth Flynn, Rebecca Jeanne Foltz, Danielle Alexis Fortner, Cherlyn Christine Foster, Zachariah Elisha François, Gabrielle Dominique Freels, Sarah Jo Fridley, Ashley Marie Fuselier, Samantha Giroir, Gregory Joseph Grant Jr., Mary Celeste Gressett, Joseph A. Hebert IV, Courtney Alexandra Jarrell, Jared Michael Jobert, Jasmine Michele Johnson, Joni Michelle Kirvin, Kimberly Renee’ Lafayette, Cristina Thi Lam, Melanie Leduc, Anna Teresa Lee, Mark Louis Liggio, Jessica Lynn Loyacono, Issac Dewayne Mack, Tradarrius Devonte McPhearson, Justin Michael Million, Justin Jairus Moreaux, Amy Elizabeth Mullins, Cuong D. Nguyen, Elizabeth Anne Perciful, Amber Prattini, Will Kelley Ramey, Janee Lynn Robinson, Monique Janelle Robiskie, Juana Ignacia Rodriguez, Bethany Ann Salter, Catherine Jane Semmes, Allison Cheri Smith, Karrie Earlondra Stewart, Edith McKinney Talley, James Taylor Tebbe, Michael Anthony Tedesco Jr. , John Edward Thomas III, Andre D. Torres, Kelly Renee Wallner, Jason R. Washington, Kwanza Trentell Wells.