Thursday’s results

First race — $22,000, Claiming $20,000-$15,000, 3 yo, 5.5 Furlongs

Final Song (J. Theriot) 5.60 2.80

Coin Toss (L. Goncalves) 2.40

Afrodita (R. Napravnik)

Finish Time: 1:04.84

Exacta (3-6) $14.00; Trifecta (3-6-7) $16.40

Second Race — $13,500, Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Da Big Easy (C. McMahon) 8.00 5.00 2.80 Stephen Got Bud (S. Bridgmohan) 3.80 2.20

Cajun Streaker (C. Hernandez) 2.20

Finish Time: 1:44.48

Daily Double (3-8) $48.40; Exacta (8-6) $33.20; Superfecta (8-6-1-3) $206.80; Trifecta (8-6-1) $74.20 Third Race — $24,000, Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile

Cheyenne Pass (R. Eramia) 7.00 4.00 2.80 Fighter (I. Diego) 5.40 3.80

Happyisoutback (R. Napravnik) 3.60

Finish Time: 1:39.02

Daily Double (8-3) $39.60; Exacta (3-1) $37.80; Superfecta (3-1-2-8) $425.80; Trifecta (3-1-2) $105.40; Pic 3 (3-8-3) $160.00

Fourth Race — $13,500, Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Jake Jourdan (R. Napravnik) 3.40 2.40 2.10 Delighted Disciple (J. Graham) 3.80 3.00

Spicey World (J. Jacinto) 3.20

Finish Time: 1:10.06

Daily Double (3-4) $14.20; Exacta (4-5) $9.20; Superfecta (4-5-3-9) $95.20; Trifecta (4-5-3) $31.00; Pic 3 (8-3-4) $105.80

Fifth Race — $17,000, Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Six Furlongs

City Alert (L. Goncalves) 4.80 4.20 3.40 Pretty Lil’ Kate (R. Napravnik) 4.80 4.20 3.40

Groundsfordivorce (J. Jacinto) 4.20

Finish Time: 1:11.24

Daily Double (4-1) $9.00; Exacta (1-3) $28.00; Superfecta (1-3-6-5) $250.40; Trifecta (1-3-6) $132.80; Pic 3 (3-4-1) $48.40; Pic 4 (8-3-4-1/2) $247.20

Sixth Race — $13,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Cat Who Dat (K. Clark) 3.20 2.20 2.20 Ronda Michelle (R. Napravnik) 4.00 4.00

M B Jam (T. Woodley) 18.40

Finish Time: 1:44.70

Daily Double (1-3) $10.60; Exacta (3-10) $19.40; Superfecta (3-10-2-9) $2,744.20; Trifecta (3-10-2) $617.40; Pic 3 (4-1-3) $19.20

Seventh Race — $47,000, Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, 5.5 Furlongs

Zipping Away (R. Napravnik) 5.60 4.00 3.20 Banded (K. LeBlanc) 6.40 3.80

Original Kitten (S. Bridgmohan) 3.40

Finish Time: 1:05

Daily Double (3-1) $12.60; Exacta (1-5) $32.00; Superfecta (1-5-2-6) $611.60; Trifecta (1-5-2) $105.00; Pic 3 (1-3-1) $39.00

Eighth Race — $17,000, Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Acacian Spice (C. McMahon) 4.20 3.00 2.20 Envoy’s Production (Hernandez) 16.20 8.40

Pharme’s Missteak (R. Eramia) 3.80

Finish Time: 1:11.50

Daily Double (1-6) $21.40; Exacta (6-10) $75.00; Superfecta (6-10-3-2) $946.20; Trifecta (6-10-3) $422.40; Pic 3 (3-1-6) $34.60

Ninth Race — $22,000, SOC $15,000-$7,500, 4 yo’s & up, 5.5 Furlongs

Stone Free (S. Bridgmohan) 9.20 4.80 3.60 Zippy Wager (K. Smith) 10.80 6.20

Quite Explosive (J. Graham) 3.80

Finish Time: 1:05

Daily Double (6-2) $24.80; Exacta (2-1) $67.00; Superfecta (2-1-6-5) $1,607.60; Trifecta (2-1-6) $454.60; Pic 3 (1-6-2) $51.40

Tenth Race — $15,000, Maiden Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 3 yo, One Mile, 70 Yards

Captain Nistel (Hernandez) 9.80 4.80 3.60 Mach Two Doc (M. Guidry) 4.20 3.40

Christian’s Cat (K. Smith) 19.00

Finish Time: 1:46.06

Daily Double (2-9) $61.20; Exacta (9-10) $34.40; Superfecta (9-10-3-11) $19,794.00; High 5 (9-10-3-ALL-ALL) $641.20; Trifecta (9-10-3) $1,668.60; Pic 3 (6-2-9) $129.80; Pic 4 (1-1/6/9-2-9) $422.80; (3/4/13-1-1/6/9-2-9) $160.25

Friday’s entries

Post time: 1 p.m.

First Race — Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 3 yo, Purse $16,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Kellog’s Hero (Guidry/Lndry) 3-1

1 Yonyoncomegetusome (Melnn/Lndy) 3-1

2 Canofspots (Melancon/Grappe) 5-1

3 Top Meow (Bourque/Briley) 15-1

4 West of the Pecos (Erami/Heitzman) 9-2

5 Itsy Bitsy Walk (Jacinto/Schweda) 6-1

6 Ridge Rail (Hernandez/Matthieu) 5-1

7 Concho Halo (Meche/Hunt) 8-1

8 Danny T (Theriot/Calhoun) 4-1

Second Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Minew Bad Cat (Melancon/Schbrt) 20-1

2 Marines Dream (Smith/Arnold) 30-1

3 Skye’s Lil Dash (Martinez/Zenon) 30-1

4 High Steppin’ Toni (McMahon/Ldner 4-1

5 Bimbo Collect (Hernandez/Cuevas) 6-1

6 De Dreamer (LeBlanc/Zundel, Jr.) 10-1

7 Sharp Secret (Clark/Stemmans) 8-1

8 Someday Maybe (Napravnik/Calhn) 8-5

9 Seneca Cat (Theriot/Keen) 8-1

10 Lascelles Terrace (Velazquz/Dung) 12-1

11 Darlin Darlene (Diego/Lombardo) 12-1

Third Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $13,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Watch Dog (Hernandez/Bankston) 9-2

2 Alba Dabba Doo (Meche/Gibson) 5-1

3 Relentless Slew (Napravnik/Asmsn) 9-5

4 Urkel (Hernandez/Ladner, Jr.) 15-1

5 Daily Miracle (Melancon/Young) 20-1

6 Gotta Love Em (Goncalves/Hdges) 12-1

7 Odessa Sky (Guajardo/Perron) 15-1

8 Balidor Desol (Eramia/Mouton) 8-1

9 Another Big Red (Graham/Baldras) 10-1

10 Monkey Hands (LeBlanc/Schmidt) 8-1

11 Bid My Valentine (McMahn/Hrmsn) 30-1

12 Da Who Dat Prince (Clark/Breaux) 20-1

13 Cajun in Seattle (Naprvnik/Delhssy) 9-2

14 Whambam Itsarocket (Velzquez) 30-1

15 Big Levi (Mena/Hawley) 7-2

16 Clifden Johnny (Graham/McKeever) 7-2

Fourth Race — AOC $50,000, 3 yo, Purse $47,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Arbiter (Hernandez, Jr./Margolis) 6-1

2 River Cruising (Theriot/Stall, Jr.) 8-1

3 Jo Jo’s Comet (Jacinto/Nicks) 6-1

4 Indian Road (Goncalves/Amoss) 8-1

5 Strong Response (Graham/Calhun) 10-1

6 Strike the Note (Napravnik/Calhun) 6-1

7 Kiptastic (Eramia/Pish) 9-2

8 Nubin Ridge (Mena/Scherer) 7-2

9 Evan’s Calling (Bridgmohan/Fauchx) 6-1

Fifth Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Rains Gray Girl (Bonnet/Schaubrt) 12-1

2 Abigail Grace (Eramia/Leggio) 20-1

3 Edna Irene (Goncalves/Hodges) 8-1

4 Mouskouri (Hebert/Williams) 20-1

5 Little Red Ashe (Hernandez/Mrtin) 12-1

6 Lady Becnel (Martinez/Hill) 30-1

7 Legandery Rain (Smith/Arnold) 20-1

8 Authors Chapel (Jacinto/Duhon) 15-1

9 Hunt the Moon (Velazquez/Lowry) 30-1

10 Maid for War (Riquelme/Marechal) 4-1

11 Miss Done Done (Hernandez/Breux) 5-2

12 Twisted Nickie (Diego/Player) 7-2

13 Sunset Socialite (Melancon/Lndry) 10-1

14 Juneberri’s Secret (Woodley/Meux) 12-1

Sixth Race — AOC $12,500, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $41,000, One Mile Turf

1 Honorary Gallop (Napravnik/Ducng) 4-1

2 Osi Posse (Jacinto/Duke) 7-2

3 Nikita’s Secret (Hernandez) 12-1

4 Coco’s Shadow (Melancon/Brgeois) 5-1

5 Feel the Greed (Rosier/Wilson) 12-1

6 Aragorn’s Queen (Hernndz/Richrds) 8-1

7 Jove Jove Dive (Theriot/Nicks) 8-1

8 Rhonda Got Even (McMhn/Breaux) 10-1

9 Kate Royale (Meche/Saffel) 20-1

10 Miss Macabe (Clark/Williams) 20-1

11 Fabulous Shoes (LeBlnc/Brgeois) 15-1

12 Misty’s Shadow (Eramia/Ishaq) 10-1

Seventh Race — Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Mission Possible (Martinez/Penno) 30-1

2 Quickerthanuthink (Hernandez) 10-1

3 Purely Awesome (Smith/Hardy) 8-1

4 Sinister (Bonnet/Zenon) 30-1

5 Incredibly Smart (Napravnik) 5-1

6 Watch Me Daddy (Meche/Burges) 20-1

7 Bunker Hill (Hernandez/Bourgeois) 3-1

8 Lead the Way (Mena/Scherer) 9-2

9 Kenseth (McMahon/Patin) 10-1

10 Quiet Title (Graham/Hawley) 8-1

11 Borego’s Barbarian (LeBlanc) 6-1

12 Numen Lumen (Riquelme/Castan) 12-1

13 Commodore Way (LeBlanc/Burgeis) 6-1

Eighth Race — Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $47,000, One Mile Turf

1 Ava Again (Jacinto/Albertrani) 20-1

2 Annabird (Hernandez/Tracy, Jr.) 15-1

3 Cat Bells (Hernandez, Jr./Amoss) 4-1

4 Miss Addison (Eramia/Faucheux) 7-2

5 Day of Litany (Goncalves/Lovell) 10-1

6 Ocean Bertie (Bridgmohn/Marglis) 5-1

7 Dazzletown (Clark/Keen) 20-1

8 Cherishd Obsession (Grahm/Rosel) 8-1

9 Queen of the Waves (Naprvnk/Pirc) 6-1

10 My Dixie Doodle (Mena/Scherer) 12-1

11 Ms Hoochie Coochi (McMhn/Thbry) 8-1

12 Wind Energy (Eramia/Flint) 8-1

Ninth Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Ourdancingprincess (Smith/Meaux) 8-1

2 Internet Music (Hebert/Zenon, Jr.) 30-1

3 La Beignet (Hernandez, Jr. 7-2

4 Berrymeaux (Rosier/David) 15-1

5 One Famous Girl (Melancon/Patin) 4-1

6 Dancing Blaze (Riquelme/Alonzo) 20-1

7 Lady Woodend (Eramia/Hodges) 20-1

8 Fire Arms (Goncalves/Richards) 8-1

9 Cort’s Design (Jacinto/Johnston) 6-1

10 Jo Jo’s Leg’s (McMahon/Morreale) 8-1

11 Paladuro (Graham/Flint) 5-1

12 Red Clemence (Diego/Pujol) 30-1

13 Jordyns Jet (Marquez/Camejo) 9-2

14 Justatinylitldream (LeBlanc/Lblnc) 20-1