US Youth Soccer Region III championship report _lowres

Advocate staff photo by BILL FEIG -- BRSC's goalie Caleb Pajares

Boys

Under-13

Tuesday’s semifinals

Lonestar SC 01 Red (TX-S) (SC) vs. GSA 01 Premier (GA) (SC), 1:30 p.m.

SCU/MP 00 Elite (SC) (SC) vs. Tampa Bay United Premier 00 (FL) (SC), 1:30 p.m.

Under-14

Monday’s quarterfinals

Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PLE) 1, Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (PLW) 0

United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) 5, GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PLE) 2

Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 2, TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) 1

INNER CITY MANA 00 (TX-S) (SC) 3, BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) 1

Wednesday’s semifinals

Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PLE2) vs. United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC), 1:30 p.m.

INNER CITY MANA 00 (TX-S) (SC) vs. Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC), 1:30 p.m.

Under-15

Monday’s quarterfinals

Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) (PLW) 1, 98 CASL ElIte Black (NC) (SC) 0

SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) 3, VHSC-99 Black Steamers (AL) (PLC) 2

GSA Force 99 White (TX-S) (SC) 2, MFC Fire 99 Premier (MS) (SC) 1

OFC 99 (OK) (SC) 3, ERFC 99 Arsenal (TN) (SC) 2

Wednesday’s semifinals

OFC 99 (OK) (SC) vs. Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) (PLW1), 11 a.m.

GSA Force 99 White (TX-S) (SC) vs. SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC), 11 a.m.

Under-16

Monday’s quarterfinals

GSA 98 Premier (GA) (PLE) 3, FC Dallas El Paso (TX-S) (SQ) 2

Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (PLW) 3, FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SPL) 2 (PK)

Sunrise Elite 9798 (FL) (SC) 2, Tennessee SC 2016 (TN) (PLC) 1

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 3, CUFC Charlotte United Gold (NC) (SC) 0

Wednesday’s semifinals

GSA 98 Premier (GA) (PLE1) vs. Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (PLW1), 8:30 a.m.

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) vs. Sunrise Elite 9798 (FL) (SC), 8:30 a.m.

Under-17

Tuesday’s quarterfinals

NASA 15 Elite (GA) (SPL) vs. OFC 97 (OK) (SC), 11 a.m.

Space Coast United (FL) (SC) vs. Boca United 96/97 Gold (FL) (PLE1), 11 a.m.

NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) vs. GSA Phoenix 97 Premier (GA) (SC), 11 a.m.

Louisiana Fire Red 97 (LA) (SC) vs. FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier (TX-N) (SC), 11 a.m.

Under-18

Tuesday’s quarterfinals

96 LA Fire Navy (LA) (SC) vs. CESA 95 Premier (SC) (PLE1), 8:30 a.m.

Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) vs. FC Dallas 96 Premier (TX-N) (SPL), 8:30 a.m.

GCU 96 (MS) (SWC) vs. GSA 96 Premier (GA) (SC), 8:30 a.m.

FC Florida 95 (FL) (SC) vs. Eclipse 96 Premier (TX-S) (SWC), 8:30 a.m.

Under-19

Tuesday’s semifinals

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SC) vs. Crossroads Pride (LA) (SWC), 1:30 p.m.

Dallas Texans 95 Red Dallas (TX-N) (SC) vs. Team Boca (FL) (SC), 1:30 p.m.

Girls

Under-13

Tuesday’s semifinals

Tennessee Soccer Club 2019 (TN) (SC) vs. Dallas Kicks SC (TX-N) (SC), 1:15 p.m.

CASL Elite Jrs. (NC) (SQ) vs. OFC 01 Phillips (OK) (SC), 1:15 p.m.

Under-14

Monday’s quarterfinals

Ponte Vedra JFC Storm 99/00 (FL) (PLE) 4, MFC Fire 00 Premier (MS) (SC) 1

Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (PLW) 1, MAI 99/00 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 0

Oklahoma Football Club 00 (OK) (SC) 4, Classics Elite (TX-S) (SC) 1

PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) 1, Ambush 00 Red GA SQ 0 (PK)

Wednesday’s semifinals

Ponte Vedra SC JFC STORM 99/00 (FL) (PLE1) vs. Oklahoma Football Club 00 (OK) (SC), 1:15 p.m.

PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) vs. Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (PLW2), 1:15 p.m.

Under-15

Monday’s quarterfinals

98 PGSA Stars (NC) (SC) 4, Vestavia Attack 99 Black (AL) (PLC 3) (PK)

Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (PLE) 4, FC Dallas 99 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 0

United FA 99 Elite (GA) (SQ) 1, OFC 99 (OK) (SC) 0

Jacksonville FC 98-99 Elite (FL) (SPL) 2, SCU/MP 98 Elite (SC) (SC) 0

Wednesday’s semifinals

Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (PLE1) vs. 98 PGSA Stars (NC) (SC), 10:45 a.m.

Jacksonville FC 98-99 Elite (FL) (SPL) vs. United FA 99 Elite (GA) (SQ), 10:45 a.m.

Under-16

Monday’s quarterfinals

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SQ) 3, Ponte Vedra 97/98 Storm Gold (FL) (PLE) 1

Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL) 4, Liverpool (TX-N) (SQ) 0

Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) 2, Oklahoma Football Club 98 (OK) (SC) 1

Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) (PLW) 2, Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (SQ) 0

Wednesday’s semifinals

GSA 98 Premier (GA) (PLE1) vs. Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (PLW1), 8:30 a.m.

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) vs. Sunrise Elite 9798 (FL) (SC), 8:30 a.m.

Under-17

Tuesday’s quarterfinals

97 Louisiana Fire Navy (LA) (SPL) vs. Sunrise Sting 96/97 (FL) (PLE10), 10:45 a.m.

GCUFC 97 (MS) (SC) vs. South Carolina United 96 Elite (SC) (SC), 10:45 a.m.

SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SWC) vs. 97 Norcross Fury Premier (GA) (SC), 10:45 a.m.

Tennessee SC 15 (TN) (SC) vs. MAI Maitland 96/97 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC), 10:45 a.m.

Under-18

Tuesday’s quarterfinals

Mandeville Lakers 95/96 (LA) (SQ) vs. Oklahoma FC 96 (OK) (SC), 8:15 a.m.

BRSC/CSC 96 Alliance (LA) (PLC) vs. NASA 14 Elite (GA) (SQ), 8:15 a.m.

Houston Express 96 Navy (TX-S) (SC) vs. Sting (TX-N) (SC), 8:15 a.m.

Tophat 14 Gold (GA) (SPL) vs. Tampa Bay United Premier (FL) (SC), 8:15 a.m.

Under-19

Tuesday’s semifinals

95 Concorde Fire South Elite (GA) (SC) vs. IMG Academy (FL) (SC), 1:15 p.m.

SSA Chelsea 95 Elite (GA) (SWC) vs. TSC Hurricane (OK) (SC), 1:15 p.m.