Fair Grounds

Wednesday’s results

First Race - $18,000, Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 3 yo’s & up, 51/2 Furlongs

Sista Baby Girl (J. Jacinto) 4.00 3.00 2.20

Libbies Mission (Hernandz) 3.60 2.40

Fasig Girl (I. Diego) 2.60

Time: 1:05.66. Exacta (6-1) $17.80; Superfecta (6-1-5-4) $142.00; Trifecta (6-1-5) $43.20

Second Race - $22,000, SOC $15,000-$7,500, 3 yo’s & up, 51/2 Furlongs

Parioli’s Trick (J. Graham) 4.40 2.60 2.10

Allworkandnoplay (K. Clark) 3.60 2.40

Gangster Rap (J. Theriot) 2.60

Time: 1:04.52. Daily Double (6-2) $10.00; Exacta (2-5) $14.60; Superfecta (2-5-10-11) $84.40; Trifecta (2-5-10) $27.80

Third Race - $15,000, Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Wilma’s Numberone (McMn) 12.00 6.60 2.80

Whiteville (K. Clark) 22.40 7.60

Watchmebro (J. Jacinto) 2.10

Time: 1:13.14. Daily Double (2-6) $33.80; Exacta (6-5) $259.80; Superfecta (6-5-1-4) $4,575.00; Trifecta (6-5-1) $681.20; Pic 3 (6-2-6) $70.20

Fourth Race - $45,000, Maiden special weight, 2 yo, One Mile Seventy Yards

Tonight We Dance (Naprvnk) 7.20 4.00 3.20

Rate Change (Hernandez) 5.80 5.60

Alluring Lady (J. Theriot) 5.00

Time: 1:46.72. Daily Double (6-4) $45.20; Exacta (4-6) $45.20; Superfecta (4-6-9-7) $1,002.00; Trifecta (4-6-9) $201.80; Pic 3 (2-6-4) $143.20

Fifth Race - $13,500, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile Seventy Yards

Ide Be a Star (J. Graham) 16.60 8.00 4.80

Michelle’s Krackin (J. Jacinto) 8.00 3.60

Big Beautiful Doll (T. Porche) 3.80

Time: 1:48.24. Daily Double (4-2) $65.60; Exacta (2-8) $139.80; Superfecta (2-8-5-7) $3,102.00; Trifecta (2-8-5) $572.00; Pic 3 (6-4-2) $455.20; Pic 4 (2-6-4-2) $1,316.00

Sixth Race - $22,000, Optional claiming $15,000, 3 yo’s & up, 1 Mile, 70 Yards

Little Pinkie (M. Mena) 8.80 4.40 3.40

Wild Pantera (C. McMahon) 7.80 5.40

Aragorn’s Queen (Hrnandz) 15.20

Time: 1:46.36. Daily Double (2-11) $122.60; Exacta (11-3) $67.20; Superfecta (11-3-4-9) $11,898.20; Trifecta (11-3-4) $1,263.40; Pic 3 (4-2-11) $995.60

Seventh Race - $47,000, AOC $50,000, 2 yo, One Mile Seventy Yards

Mylute (R. Napravnik) 4.20 2.40 2.10

General Election (C. Lanerie) 2.10 2.20

Lattin Devil (J. Melancon) 2.80

Time: 1:44.20. Daily Double (11-3) $17.00; Exacta (3-1) $7.60; Superfecta (3-1-4-6) $56.60; Trifecta (3-1-4) $19.00; Pic 3 (2-11-3) $343.60

Eighth Race - $41,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile Seventy Yards

Bluffalatta (J. Jacinto) 4.80 4.20 3.20

Second Lion (J. Melancon) 27.80 14.20

Friend of Indy (R. Napravnik) 3.80

Time: 1:45.42. Daily Double (3-12) $15.40; Exacta (12-8) $144.40; Superfecta (12-8-13-7) $13,370.20; Trifecta (12-8-13) $1,179.40; Pic 3 (11-3-12) $91.00

Ninth Race - $47,000, AOC $17,500, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Brilliant Autumn (M. Mena) 5.80 3.40 3.00

Totally Tucker (R. Napravnik) 4.60 3.60

Grand Illumination (J. Jacinto) 5.40

Time: 1:11.48. Daily Double (12-1) $21.60; Exacta (1-3) $24.20; Superfecta (1-3-4-6) $529.60; Trifecta (1-3-4) $151.20; Pic 3 (3-12-1) $79.00

Tenth Race - $14,000, Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 1 Mile, 70 Yards

Hancock County (Goncalves) 17.00 9.20 5.00

Bad and Tough (J. Theriot) 4.00 3.00

Fabricate (C. McMahon) 4.20

Time: 1:48.52. Daily Double (1-5) $47.80; Exacta (5-4) $96.80; Superfecta (5-4-8-12) $5,766.80; High 5 (5-4-8-12-ALL) $957.00; Trifecta (5-4-8) $684.80; Pic 3 (12-1-5) $174.20; Pic 4 (3-1/4/11/12-1-5) $513.00; (11-3-1/4/11/12-1-5) $1,461.05

Thursday’s entries

Post Time: 1 p.m.

First Race — Maiden Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 2 yo, Purse $24,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Bethel (Agilar) 6-1

2 Saintly Brees (Clark) 6-1

3 Much Stronger (McMahon) 4-1

4 Barry Shortpants (Gonncalves) 9-5

5 Thaaats Right (Mena) 8-1

6 Money Cannon (Eramia) 3-1

Second Race — Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $41,000, One Mile Turf

1 Leaha’s Princess (Hernandez) 9-2

1a Blue Cliff (Hernandez) 9-2

2 A Town of Attitude (Diego) 8-1

3 Brittany’s Tuition (Graham) 6-1

4 Insincerely Yours (Goncalves) 5-2

5 Sunrise Danseur (Napravnik) 3-1

6 Premo’s Star (McMahon) 8-1

7 Jove Jove Dive (Mena) 8-1

8 Evangelinewaitonme (Dvl) 15-1

Third Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $18,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Aubrey’s Walk (Melancon) 8-1

2 Filly Pepper (Clark) 8-1

3 Jillian’s Getaway (McMahon) 10-1

4 Buffalo River Gal (Jacinto) 4-1

5 Twelve Stepper (Graham) 5-1

6 Klea (Goncalves) 2-1

7 Wimbledon Star (Riquelme) 6-1

8 Ridem Up (Eramia) 8-1

Fourth Race — Maiden Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $23,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Dancetotherhythem (Mtn-Lbc) 115 20-1

2 Skyanne (McMahon) 4-1

3 Miss Heir (Eramia) 6-1

4 Sarah’s Yamaka (Melancon) 20-1

5 Proprietaire (Theriot) 8-1

6 Astral (Graham) 5-1

7 Regazza d’Oro (Mena) 10-1

8 Brighams Love (Hernandez) 20-1

9 I’m in Harlan (Clark) 12-1

10 Causeforconfusion (Jacinto) 15-1

11 Arabella Acappella (Diego) 20-1

12 Tweet N Retweet (Napravnik) 5-2

Fifth Race — SOC $12,500-$5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $20,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Ordinary Time (Hernandez) 5-1

2 Horned Frog (Napravnik) 9-2

3 Lucky Tradition (Eramia) 15-1

4 Severe Weather (Graham) 5-2

5 Governor’s Badge (Goncalves) 4-1

6 Henry’s Teddybear (McMahon) 8-1

7 Pioneering Native (Mena) 3-1

Sixth Race — Maiden special weight, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $39,000, One Mile Turf

1 Freaky Deelites (Guidry) 12-1

2 Yes Sir (Graham) 3-1

3 So Literate (Riquelme) 30-1

4 All Cattywampus (Goncalves) 5-1

5 Mateya (Jacinto) 12-1

6 Sweet Ide (Clark) 15-1

7 Mischievous Mama (Mena) 6-1

8 Star Shopper (Hernandez) 12-1

9 Jilliandollarbaby (Eramia) 8-1

10 Vow of Secrecy (Hernanedez) 12-1

11 Chocolat City (Napravanik) 4-1

12 Mrs. Gertrude (Theriot) 20-1

Seventh Race — AOC $40,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $49,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Silver Ami (Napravnik) 9-2

2 Even Forest (Bridgmohan) 3-1

3 Juliet’s Promise (McMahon) 6-1

4 Cheerleader (Mena) 4-1

5 Imposing Grace (Graham) 5-2

6 Spun Ribbon (Eramia) 9-2

Eighth Race — AOC $40,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $49,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Stormy Going (Mena) 15-1

2 Trelawny (Goncalves) 7-2

3 Que Posse (Guidry) 5-2

4 Incredibly Smart (Theriot) 20-1

5 Ghost Is Clear (Hernandez) 8-1

6 Santo Gato (Napravanik) 6-1

7 Glacier Bay (Eramia) 12-1

8 Magical Season (Graham) 6-1

9 Drago’s Best (Bridgmohan) 9-2

10 Full (Hernandez Jr.-Stall Jr.) 8-1

Ninth Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Mardisgras Toy (McMahon) 6-1

2 Gowden Mile (Hernandez) 10-1

3 Wallace Way (Agilar) 8-1

4 Ricky Bobby (Graham) 9-2

5 Alvin and David (Melancon) 8-1

6 Swass Like Me (Clark) 6-1

7 Deputiformer (Jacinto) 3-1

8 Wajir On Me (Mena) 7-2