Big Sky

At Missoula, Mont.

First Round

Wednesday

Northern Colorado 67, Southern Utah 56

Eastern Washington 68, Montana State 53

Sacramento State 75, Idaho State 58

Semifinals

Friday

N. Colorado vs. Eastern Washington, noon

Montana vs. Sacramento State, 2:30 p.m.

Big West

At Irvine, Calif.

Second Round

Wednesday

Cal State Fullerton 66, Hawaii 51

UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal State-Northridge, (n)

Semifinals

At Anaheim, Calif.

Friday

Pacific vs. Cal State Fullerton, 2 p.m.

Cal Poly vs. UC-Santa Barbara or Cal State-Northridge, 4:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

At Upper Marlboro, Md.

First Round

Thursday

Geo. Mason vs. UNC Wilmington, 11 a.m.

Conference USA

At Tulsa, Okla.

First Round

Wednesday

UCF 74, Houston 59

UTEP 70, Marshall 59

Tulsa 74, Rice 52

Southern Miss 67, Memphis 58

Quarterfinals

Thursday

SMU vs. UCF, 11 a.m.

UAB vs. UTEP, 1:30 p.m.

Tulane vs. Tulsa, 5 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Southern Miss, 7:30 p.m.

Great West

(Non-automatic bid)

At Chicago

First Round

Thursday

Chicago St. vs. Houston Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Horizon League

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Detroit 72, Wright State 56

Youngstown State 69, Cleveland State 62

Green Bay 80, Valparaiso 59

Loyola of Chicago 71, Milwaukee 54

Semifinals

Friday

Loyola of Chicago at Youngstown State, 6:30 p.m.

Detroit at Green Bay, 9 p.m.

Mid-American

At Cleveland

Second Round

Wednesday

Bowling Green 55, Western Michigan 53

Buffalo 82, Miami (Ohio) 70

Third Round

Thursday

C. Michigan vs. Bowling Green, 11 a.m.

Akron vs. Buffalo, 1:30 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic

At Norfolk, Va.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Hampton 63, Delaware State 28

N.C. A&T 78, Norfolk State 47

Thursday

Howard vs. Morgan State, 11 a.m.

S.C. State vs. Coppin State, 1:30 p.m.

Missouri Valley

At St. Charles, Mo.

First Round

Thursday

Missouri State vs. Drake, 4:05 p.m.

Evansville vs. Southern Illinois, 7:05 p.m.

Mountain West

At Las Vegas

Quarterfinals

Thursday

San Diego State vs. Nevada, 2 p.m.

UNLV vs. New Mexico, 4:30 p.m.

Fresno State vs. Boise State, 8 p.m.

Wyoming vs. Colorado State, 10:30 p.m.

Northeast

Semifinals

Wednesday

Quinnipiac 63, Mount St. Mary’s 56

Saint Francis (Pa.) 83, Sacred Heart 67

Championship

Sunday

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.

Patriot League

Championship

Saturday

Holy Cross at Navy, 5 p.m.

Southland

At Katy, Texas

First Round

Wednesday

McNeese State 63, Northwestern State 45

Stephen F. Austin 64, Central Arkansas 59

Second Round

Thursday

Nicholls State vs. McNeese State, 11 a.m.

Lamar vs. Stephen F. Austin, 1:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic

At Garland, Texas

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 63, Southern 58

Texas Southern 68, Grambling 56

Thursday

MVSU vs. Alabama A&M, 10 a.m.

Prairie View vs. Jackson State, 5:30 p.m.

Western Athletic

At Las Vegas

First Round

Tuesday

Denver 73, Texas State 63

New Mexico State 76, Texas-Arlington 63

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Idaho 57, San Jose State 55

Utah State 78, Denver 65

Seattle 77, New Mexico State 53

UTSA vs. Louisiana Tech, (n)

Semifinals

Friday

Idaho vs. Utah State, 2 p.m.

Seattle vs. UTSA or La. Tech, 4:30 p.m.