Fair Grounds

Thursday’s entries

First Race - $24,000, Maiden Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 2 yo 1 Mile, 70 Yards

1 Pilot Jon (R Eramia) 120

2 Meh Yeah (K Clark) 117

3 Anexecutiveopening (J Graham) 120

4 Giacomore (J Jacinto) 117

5 Afrodita (B Williams) 117

6 De Enforcer (R Napravnik) 115

7 Big Boy Pete (C McMahon) 115

Second Race - $13,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares) 6 Furlongs

1 Cajun Dancing (C Hernandez) 121

2 Miss Sulu (J Riquelme) 121

3 Rachel’s Thunder (J Theriot) 121

4 Her Lake Terlingua (G Steinberg) 116

5 Stellar Cat (T Porche III) 114

6 Bobbi’s Gamble (E Martin, Jr.) 119

7 Shawnnaphora (R Eramia) 121

8 Top Cats Secret (J Graham) 119

Third Race - $14,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, F (fillies) 1 Mile, 70 Yards

1 Openly Critical (L Goncalves) 120

2 What a Sight (J Graham) 120

3 Doubledealingdiva (K Clark) 120

4 Freaky Deelites (M Guidry) 120

5 Giggy’s Girl (C McMahon) 120

6 So Literate (R Eramia) 120

7 Tensas Elite (G Steinberg) 115

8 Jordyns Jet (I Diego) 120

Fourth Race - $23,000, Claiming $17,500-$15,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares) One And One Sixteenth Miles

1 Nana Knows (M Mena) 112

2 Fancy Fiona (R Napravnik) 120

3 Surprise the Devil (R Eramia) 120

4 Sweettouch (L Goncalves) 120

5 Kidding (M Guidry) 120

6 Love Dare (C Hernandez) 120

7 Red Moon Cat (J Graham) 117

8 Little Pinkie (R Napravnik) 120

Fifth Race - $18,000, Maiden Claiming $20,000-$15,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s 51/2 Furlongs

1 Nope (R Eramia) 118

2 Cindy’s Rebel (J Jacinto) 121

3 Legions Gift (C McMahon) 116

4 Robin’s Sport (J Theriot) 116

5 Roll of the Dice (J Melancon) 123

6 Alba Dabba Doo (C Hernandez) 121

7 Bring the Wood (R Napravnik) 121

8 Boy Dog (K Clark) 121

9 Big Thorn (B Williams) 116

Sixth Race - $45,000, Maiden special weight, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s 51/2 Furlongs

1 Parabellum (R Napravnik) 121

2 Hourchangingfuture (M Stanley) 123

3 Madris (R Eramia) 121

4 Raglin River (J Graham) 121

5 Steel Guitar (L Goncalves) 121

6 My Wahoo (M Mena) 121

7 Vperyod Seryoga (B Williams) 121

8 Royal Friend (J Melancon) 118

Seventh Race - $47,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares) 6 Furlongs

1 Juliet’s Promise (C McMahon) 120

2 Pure Legacy (J Theriot) 120

3 Dreaming of Caden (K Clark) 118

4 Wild Pantera (J Jacinto) 118

5 Cape Town Bride (R Napravnik) 115

6 Golden N Beautiful (J Graham) 120

Eighth Race - $19,000, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up Six Furlongs

1 Macabe’s Gold (E Martin, Jr.) 121

2 Brassy Boy (J Theriot) 121

3 Riverboat Bandit (J Melancon) 118

4 Burn Rate (C Hernandez) 118

5 Herecomesbert (M Mena) 121

6 Kat’s Court (R Eramia) 118

7 Knot Floyd (L Goncalves) 118

Ninth Race - $39,000, Maiden special weight, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s One Mile

1 Paddle Heels (K Clark) 121

2 String Attack (J Graham) 121

3 Hussle for Russell (I Diego) 121

4 King Scott’s Call (C Bonnet) 121

5 Prime Cuvee (R Eramia) 121

6 Bigantlers (G Steinberg) 116

7 Le Prince (B Williams) 123

8 Thunder’s Star (J Jacinto) 121

9 Rustown Hero (M Guidry) 121

10 Looziana Boy (R Napravnik) 121