Friday’s results

First Race — $19,000, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Darkest Hour (McMahon) 11.00 4.80 2.40

All by Chance (R. Napravnik) 3.80 2.20

One Hot Gator (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 2.40

Finish Time: 1:45.72

Exacta (2-3) $45.40; Superfecta (2-3-1-4) $392.40; Trifecta (2-3-1) $76.20

Second Race — $13,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Matias (K. Clark) 46.20 13.00 8.40

Who Dat Fans (M. Mena) 2.60 2.60

Strikin Ike (E. Martin, Jr.) 3.00

Finish Time: 1:47.66

Daily Double (2-2) $132.80; Exacta (2-3) $122.80; Superfecta (2-3-1-5) $1,674.20; Trifecta (2-3-1) $273.20

Third Race — $14,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Gut Check (T. Agilar) 12.00 5.80 3.00

Autobeacat (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 4.20 2.60

Kat’s Court (R. Eramia) 2.20

Finish Time: 1:11.98

Daily Double (2-2) $211.60; Exacta (2-1) $46.80; Superfecta (2-1-5-3) $536.80; Trifecta (2-1-5) $146.60; Pic 3 (2-2-2) $534.40

Fourth Race — $25,000, Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up

One Mile Primo (Bridgmohan) 7.20 4.00 3.00

Sarge Hudson (L. Goncalves) 8.00 4.00

Whoopie I Ki O (J. Graham) 3.00

Finish Time: 1:41.18

Daily Double (2-1) $46.40; Exacta (1-3) $47.80; Superfecta (1-3-2-6) $2,070.40; Trifecta (1-3-2) $136.60; Pic 3 (2-2-1) $1,019.00

Fifth Race — $17,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Six Furlongs

Sixtysix Champ (Goncalves) 10.00 4.60 3.40 Zen to Win (C. Hernandez) 3.00 2.60

Bunkhouse (R. Eramia) 6.60

Finish Time: 1:13.06

Daily Double (1-1) $36.20; Exacta (1-3) $30.40; Superfecta (1-3-4-2) $418.60; Trifecta (1-3-4) $249.60; Pic 3 (2-1-1) $181.80; Pic 4 (2-2-1-1) $4,847.40

Sixth Race — $31,000, SOC $30,000-$15,000, 3 yo’s & up, 5.5 Furlongs

Ghost Is Clear (Bridgmohn) 14.80 8.60 4.80

Barracuda Bay (M. Mena) 10.40 6.00

Too Wild for Words (J. Jacinto) 4.80

Finish Time: 1:05.80

Daily Double (1-9) $76.40; Exacta (9-10) $130.20; Superfecta (9-10-6-1) $7,647.40; Trifecta (9-10-6) $1,317.40; Pic 3 (1-1-9) $313.80

Seventh Race — $24,000, Maiden Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 2 yo, Six Furlongs

Cheetah Pants (J. Jacinto) 9.00 4.60 3.60 Truly Majestic (B. Hernandez) 3.40 2.80

Astral (J. Graham) 3.00

Finish Time: 1:13.36

Daily Double (9-7) $84.20; Exacta (7-4) $29.40; Superfecta (7-4-5-2) $587.80; Trifecta (7-4-5) $83.00; Pic 3 (1-9-7) $719.20

Eighth Race — $45,000, Maiden special weight, 2 yo, 5.5 Furlongs

Mama’s Dia (R. Napravnik) 4.60 3.80 3.00 Queen Negwer (R. Eramia) 13.40 8.20

Let’s Play Two (S. Bridgmohan) 3.20

Finish Time: 1:06.52

Daily Double (7-1) $28.40; Exacta (1-2) $52.40; Superfecta (1-2-9-5) $727.00; Trifecta (1-2-9) $231.00; Pic 3 (9-7-1) $315.00

Ninth Race — $47,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Street Serenade (J. Graham) 6.40 3.80 3.20

Scat About (L. Goncalves) 4.60 3.40

Bluffalatta (J. Jacinto) 3.60

Finish Time: 1:44.30

Daily Double (1-5) $18.60; Exacta (5-1) $24.60; Superfecta (5-1-2-3) $272.40; Trifecta (5-1-2) $97.80; Pic 3 (7-1-5) $105.40

Tenth Race — $18,000, Maiden Claiming $15,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, One Mile, 70 yards

Shut Down Corner (Gnclves) 6.00 2.40 2.20

Picky Picky (S. Bridgmohan) 2.10 2.10

King Scott’s Call (E. Martin, Jr.) 3.80

Finish Time: 1:46.38

Daily Double (5-7) $22.00; Exacta (7-1) $9.00; Superfecta (7-1-4-9) $92.20; High 5 (7-1-4-9-2) $187.40; Trifecta (7-1-4) $29.40; Pic 3 (1-5-7) $63.20; Pic 4 (7-1-5-7) $287.00; (9-7-1-5-7) $472.90

Saturday’s entries

Post time: 1 p.m.

First Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $16,000, One Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Springinherstep (Graham-Reed) 5-1

2 My Hopes On You (Clark-Long, Jr.) 10-1 3 Auntie’s Kitchen (Agilar-Demouchet) 5-2 4 Fat Lady Sings (Williams-Romero) 6-1 5 Stellar Cat (Porche III-Duhon) 10-1 6 She’s the Cat (Goncalves-Foley) 3-1 7 Miss Sulu (Riquelme-Ney) 7-2

Second Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Aunt Kat Kat (Jacinto-Johnston) 5-2 2 Aubrey’s Walk (Melancon-Taylor) 9-2 3 Sweet Eugeena (Hrnandz-Shmsie) 10-1 4 She’s Yare (Clark-Breaux) 7-2 5 Miss Johanna (Agilar-Deville) 20-1 6 Jillian’s Getaway (McMahon-Huval) 10-1 7 Tuffy Em (Mena-Hawley) 12-1 8 Envoy’s Running (Eramia-Faucheux) 4-1 9 Beach Vibe Alive (Zmmrmn-Terre) 20-1

Third Race — Claiming $7,500 - $6,500, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,500, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Lee’s Angel (Zimmerman-Zenon, Jr.) 20-1

2 Speedmonkey (Graham-West) 10-1

3 Snow Bandit (Clark-Schmidt) 9-2

4 Silver Bullet Gal (Martin, Jr.-Terre) 10-1

5 Hebrea (McMahon-Courville) 7-2

6 Envoy’s Production (Hern.-Balderas) 4-1

7 Short ‘n Curly (Eramia-Richards) 8-1

8 Mycitytip (Mena-Montano, Sr.) 5-1 9 Jett Babe (Riquelme-Schmidt) 6-1

Fourth Race — Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Purse $45,000, 5.5 Furlongs Turf

1 Egyptian Warrior (Nap.-Asmussen) 5-1

2 Java Boy (Jacinto-Scherer) 12-1

3 Ration (Hernandez, Jr.-Stall, Jr.) 3-1

4 Rupansu (Bridgmohan-Simms) 9-2

5 Zeke McCool (Goncalves-Glyshaw) 20-1

6 Blow by Em (Graham-Romero) 20-1

7 Night Patrol (Mena-Catalano) 7-2

8 Evan’s Calling (Martin, Jr.-Faucheux) 6-1

9 Pegasus Flyer (Eramia-Gorder) 12-1

10 Animal Style (McMahon-Maker) 8-1

11 Officer Griffin (Stokes, III-Engler) 8-1

12 Candy Bites (Stokes, III-Engler) 20-1

Fifth Race — Maiden Claiming $12,500, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Andrea’s Stream (Hebert-Williams) 30-1 2 Mouskouri (Williams-Williams) 30-1

3 Mom’s Proper Lady (Ag.-Delahssye) 20-1

4 Little Red Ashe (Diego-Martin) 30-1

5 Fabulous Cate (Martin, Jr.-Burgess) 9-2

6 Art for Deenroo (Hern.-Constantine) 12-1

7 Favor (Mena-Hawley) 5-2

8 Chad’s Farmaway (Rique.-Pennino) 20-1

9 Groundsfordivorce (Jac.-Albertrani) 8-1

10 Smarty Carol (Goncalves-Milligan) 5-1

11 Proud Mandy (Eramia-Ingram) 7-2

12 Queen Yellena (McMahon-Kerrick) 15-1

Sixth Race — Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $47,000, 5.5 Furlongs Turf

1 Sunrise Star (Hernandez-Young) 20-1

2 Alumni (Bridgmohan-Deville) 12-1

3 Immaculate (Jacinto-Guillot) 6-1

4 Royal Production (Riq.-Desormeaux) 5-1

5 Bolivar (Graham-Faucheux) 6-1

6 True Bee (Hernandez, Jr.-Barnett) 20-1

7 Magical Season (Napravnik-Maker) 3-1

8 Contemporary (Goncalves-Broberg) 4-1

9 Physical Gold (Eramia-Stall, Jr.) 6-1

10 Freefourbelle (Guidry-Maker) 15-1

11 Classy Cove (Hernandez, Jr.-McGee) 6-1

12 Herbal Prospector (Nap.-Amoss) 7-2

Seventh Race — Maiden Claiming $25,000 - $20,000, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $20,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Lucky Fungo (Melancon-Sider) 12-1

2 Gigi’s Rebel (Riquelme-Milligan) 15-1

3 Sarahsintomischief (Hern.-Taylor) 5-1

4 Earth’s Princess (McMhn-Schrer) 12-1

5 Tensas Croup (Theriot-Calhoun) 4-1

6 Coco Laurain (Jacinto-Duke) 20-1

7 Valid Rachel (Napravnik-Amoss) 9-2

8 Interlude (Agilar-Candies) 12-1

9 Cat Who Dat (Clark-Desormeaux) 8-1

10 Little Face (Hernandez, Jr.-Stewart) 8-1

11 Who’s Shining Now (Graham-Young) 6-1

12 Mary’s Vow (Zimmerman-Landry) 20-1

13 Meghan Claire (Eramia-Heitzmann) 4-1

14 Smooth Salute (Bridgmohan-Asm.) 7-2

Eighth Race — AOC $40,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $49,000, 1 1-16 Miles Turf

1 Red Strike (Mena-Pierce) 12-1

1a Thespian’s Fate (Mena-Pierce) 12-1

2 Mop Head (Graham-Stidham) 6-1

3 Friendly Banter (Eramia-Roussel, III) 6-1

4 Sommer’s Choice (Jacinto-Milligan) 30-1

5 Tetradrachm (Napravnik-McGee) 3-1

6 Bell by the Ridge (McMahon-Maker) 8-1

7 Adios Nardo (Hern., Jr.-Gabriel, Jr.) 12-1

8 Sour (Guidry-Stall, Jr.) 12-1

9 Formaggio (Goncalves-Carroll) 5-1

10 Sachem Spirit (Bridgmohan-Howard) 7-2

11 Shared Property (Goncalves-Amoss) 3-1

12 Adulare (Bridgmohan-Dupuy) 7-2

13 Speighter Man (Jacinto-Smith) 5-1

Ninth Race — Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Purse $45,000, One Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Perfect Title (Hernandez-Stewart) 9-2

2 Seeking an Empire (Mena-Margolis) 8-1

3 Quelch (Graham-Stidham) 5-1

4 Happyisoutback (Guidry-Gorder) 8-1

5 Hawaakom (Goncalves-Peitz) 20-1

6 Doc Almon (Theriot-Calhoun) 12-1

7 Western Sadler (Nap.-Asmussen) 3-1

8 Get in Line (McMahon-Jones) 12-1

9 Keg Party (Hernandez-Reed) 15-1

10 Money Cannon (Era.-Desormeaux) 15-1

11 Bemata (Bridgmohan-Stall, Jr.) 8-1

12 Rap d’Oro (Jacinto-Howard) 20-1

13 Ground Transport (Guidry-Stidham) 5-1

10th Race — Handicap, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $75,000, 1 1-16 Miles Dirt

1 It Happened Again (Nap.-Amoss) 4-1

2 Hurricane Ike (Graham-Stidham) 4-1

3 Worldly (Hernandez, Jr.-McGee) 8-1

4 Macho Bull (Diego-Dorochenko) 30-1

5 Apart (Eramia-Stall, Jr.) 3-1

6 Its Mr Slew to You (Faul-Bruno) 30-1

7 Majestic Harbor (Guidry-McGee) 5-1

8 Brethren (Bridgmohan-Asmussen) 5-1

9 Big Town (Goncalves-Glyshaw) 10-1

11th Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $13,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Dewberry (Zimmerman-Leggio) 8-1

2 Over It (Eramia-Savoie) 9-2

3 King Charger (Williams-Romero) 15-1

4 Racing Cajun (McMahon-Faucheux) 5-1

5 Battlin Bill (Martin, Jr.-Zenon, Sr.) 30-1

6 Dixie Lullaby (Riquelme-Pennino) 15-1

7 Da Who Dat Prince (Clark-Breaux) 20-1

8 The Ashman (Diego-Ishaq) 12-1

9 Ambrose the Great (Ag.-Morreale) 20-1

10 Cayenne Native (Jacinto-Leggio) 9-2

11 Slew of Halos (Melancon-Simon) 20-1

12 Palmer Tour (Napravnik-Johnston) 7-2

13 Easy Dancer (Bonnet-LeBlanc) 30-1

14 Riley’s Voo Doo (Goncalves-Terre) 15-1

15 Big Levi (Guidry-Lara) 8-1