Atlantic Coast

At Greensboro, N.C.

First Round

Thursday

Boston College vs. Georgia Tech, 11 a.m.

N.C. State vs. Virginia Tech, 1:30 p.m.

Maryland vs. Wake Forest, 6 p.m.

Florida State vs. Clemson, 8:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10

At New York, N.Y.

First Round

Thursday

Richmond vs. Charlotte, 11 a.m.

Butler vs. Dayton, 1:30 p.m.

Xavier vs. Saint Joseph’s, 5:30 p.m.

UMass vs. George Washington, 8 p.m.

Big East

At New York

Second Round

Wednesday

Cincinnati 61, Providence 44

Syracuse 75, Seton Hall 63

Villanova 66, St. John’s 53

Notre Dame 69, Rutgers 61

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Georgetown vs. Cincinnati, 11 a.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Syracuse, 1:30 p.m.

Louisville vs. Villanova, 6 p.m.

Marquette vs. Notre Dame, 8:30 p.m.

Big Sky

At Missoula, Mont.

First Round

Thursday

Weber State vs. Northern Arizona, 4 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Southern Utah, 6:30 p.m.

Montana State vs. Northern Colorado, 9 p.m.

Big Ten

At Chicago

First Round

Thursday

Illinois vs. Minnesota, 11 a.m.

Michigan vs. Penn State, 1:30 p.m.

Purdue vs. Nebraska, 5:30 p.m.

Iowa vs. Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Big 12

At Kansas City, Mo.

First Round

Wednesday

Texas Tech 71, West Virginia 69

Texas 70, TCU 57

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Oklahoma vs. Iowa State, 11:30 a.m.

Kansas vs. Texas Tech, 2 p.m.

Kansas State vs. Texas, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma State vs. Baylor, 8:30 p.m.

Big West

At Anaheim, Calif.

First Round

Thursday

Pacific vs. UC Santa Barbara, 2 p.m.

Cal Poly vs. UC Davis, 4:30 p.m.

Long Beach St. vs. Cal-Fullerton, 8 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. Hawaii, 10:30 p.m.

Conference USA

At Tulsa, Okla.

First Round

Wednesday

UAB 53, SMU 52

Houston 72, Rice 67

Tulane 66, Marshall 64

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Southern Miss vs. UAB, noon

UTEP vs. Houston, 2:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Tulsa, 8:30 p.m.

Great West

(Non-automatic bid)

At Chicago

First Round

Thursday

Houston Baptist vs. Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Mid-American

At Cleveland

Second Round

Wednesday

Buffalo 76, Ball State 61

Eastern Michigan 58, Miami (Ohio) 47

Third Round

Thursday

Kent State vs. Buffalo, 5:30 p.m.

W. Michigan vs. E. Michigan, 8 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic

At Norfolk, Va.

First Round

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Bethune-Cookman 70, Norfolk State 68, OT

N.C. A&T 55, N.C. Central 42

Thursday

Hampton vs. Delaware State, 5 p.m.

Savannah State vs. Morgan State, 7 p.m.

Mountain West

At Las Vegas

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

UNLV 72, Air Force 56

Colorado State 67, Fresno State 61

New Mexico 59, Wyoming 46

San Diego State vs. Boise State, (n)

Pacific-12

At Las Vegas

First Round

Wednesday

Arizona State 89, Stanford 88, OT

Colorado 74, Oregon State 68

Utah 69, Southern Cal 66

Washington vs. Washington State, (n)

Quarterfinals

Thursday

UCLA vs. Arizona State, 2:06 p.m.

Arizona vs. Colorado, 4:36 p.m.

California vs. Utah, 8:06 p.m.

Oregon vs. Wash. or Wash. St., 10:36 p.m.

Patriot League

Championship

Wednesday

Bucknell 64, Lafayette 56

Southeastern Conference

At Nashville, Tenn.

First Round

Wednesday

Mississippi State 70, South Carolina 50

Texas A&M 71, Auburn62

Second Round

Thursday

Georgia vs. LSU, noon

Tennessee vs. Mississippi State, 2:30 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt, 6:30 p.m.

Missouri vs. Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

Southland

At Katy, Texas

First Round

Wednesday

McNeese State 62, Nicholls State 59

Sam Houston St. 69, Central Arkansas 63

Second Round

Thursday

SE Louisiana vs. McNeese St., 5 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. Sam Houston, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic

At Garland, Texas

First Round

Wednesday

Alabama A&M 59, Grambling 51

Thursday

Jackson St. vs. Alabama St., 12:30 p.m.

Alcorn State vs. Prairie View, 8 p.m.

Western Athletic

At Las Vegas

Quarterfinals

Thursday

New Mexico State vs. Idaho, 2 p.m.

Denver vs. Texas State, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. UTSA, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington vs. Utah State, 10:30 p.m.