Fair Grounds

Thursday’s results

First Race - $17,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, Six Furlongs

Nev’s Cat (S. Bridgmohan) 4.20 2.60 2.20

Carefully Worded (Goncalves) 3.20 2.10

Ferno (J. Jacinto) 2.20

Time: 1:12.88. Exacta (6-3) $12.60; Superfecta (6-3-1-7) $51.40; Trifecta (6-3-1) $27.40

Second Race - $17,000, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Moon On Fire (M. Mena) 8.80 3.40 2.80

The Hidden Ace (McMahon) 2.60 2.60

Tully’s Dreamer (Hernandez) 6.20

Time: 1:12.34. Daily Double (6-4) $19.40; Exacta (4-2) $26.40; Superfecta (4-2-3-1) $331.20; Trifecta (4-2-3) $131.20

Third Race - $19,000, Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Hard Case (J. Jacinto) 11.60 4.20 3.40

Kajiwara (K. Clark) 3.60 3.00

Stray Dog (S. Bridgmohan) 3.40

Time: 1:11.82. Daily Double (4-5) $67.20; Exacta (5-6) $36.40; Superfecta (5-6-2-1) $455.00; Trifecta (5-6-2) $164.20; Pic 3 (6-4-5) $97.40

Fourth Race - $21,000, Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, Five Furlongs

Maid of Lightening (Guidry) 13.60 5.60 3.60

De Rascal (K. Clark) 8.00 4.20

Johnny’s Legacy (Bridgmohn) 3.20

Time: 58.88. Daily Double (5-2) $93.60; Exacta (2-7) $129.80; Superfecta (2-7-3-6) $1,514.20; Trifecta (2-7-3) $613.20; Pic 3 (4-5-2) $239.60

Fifth Race - $14,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile Seventy Yards

Ricky Bobby (C. McMahon) 10.60 4.60 2.60

Burn Rate (C. Hernandez) 3.80 2.60

Conner Can (I. Diego) 2.60

Time: 1:46.26. Daily Double (2-7) $75.60; Exacta (7-5) $48.20; Superfecta (7-5-4-1) $1,427.40; Trifecta (7-5-4) $149.60; Pic 3 (5-2-7) $705.40; Pic 4 (4-5-2-7) $2,948.40

Sixth Race - $41,000, AOC $15,000, 3 yo’s & up, Five Furlongs

Preachin Deacon (Eramia) 32.20 10.00 5.20

Pantara Phantom (Gncalves) 3.80 2.80

Glenda’s Mahalo (M. Mena) 3.80

Time: 57.58. Daily Double (7-10) $279.20; Exacta (10-11) $117.40; Superfecta (10-11-8-1) $2,571.20; Trifecta (10-11-8) $668.40; Pic 3 (2-7-10) $984.20

Seventh Race - $19,000, Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 2 yo, Six Furlongs

Solar Night (M. Mena) 12.20 4.80 3.40

Katillac Charm (R. Eramia) 15.20 9.60

I’m in a Hurry (K. Clark) 4.80

Time: 1:12.42. Daily Double (10-2) $223.60; Exacta (2-5) $212.40; Superfecta (2-5-1-3) $4,442.00; Trifecta (2-5-1) $746.40; Pic 3 (7-10-2) $1,701.00

Eighth Race - $45,000, Maiden special weight, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, 1 1/16 Miles

Cool Street (M. Mena) 9.00 4.00 3.20

Flashy Sunrise (Bridgmohn) 3.00 2.60

Empire Taker (L. Goncalves) 4.60

Time: 1:45.44. Daily Double (2-7) $65.20; Exacta (7-10) $23.60; Superfecta (7-10-6-1) $453.80; Trifecta (7-10-6) $177.00; Pic 3 (10-2-7) $1,410.80

Ninth Race - $25,000, Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Barbados Beauty (Bridgmhn) 5.80 4.00 2.60

She’sabrees (J. Jacinto) 10.40 4.20

Witty Gal (L. Goncalves) 2.40

Time: 1:11.48. Daily Double (7-8) $33.60; Exacta (8-4) $63.80; Superfecta (8-4-1-6) $350.00; Trifecta (8-4-1) $146.40; Pic 3 (2-7-8) $302.20; Pic 4 (10-2-7-8) $3,032.20; (7-10-2-7-8) $1,576.90

Friday’s entries

Post time: 1 p.m.

First Race - Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $17,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Kate’s Karma (Diego) 5-1

2 Perfect Praise (Graham) 9-2

3 Miss Benburb (Eramia) 5-2

4 Muchacha Macho (Mena) 7-2

5 Dynazoomer (Jacinto) 6-1

6 Daydream (Bridgmohan) 3-1

Second Race - Maiden Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Purse $23,000, Seven And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 El Woodrow (Graham) 12-1

2 Swiftwater Rogue (Eramia) 3-1

3 Feature Winner (Mena) 6-1

4 Joseph Black (Goncalves) 6-1

5 Goingoingone (Napravnik) 5-2

6 Royal Friend (Clark) 12-1

7 Cristovia (Roberts) 6-1

8 Straight Up Bill (McMahon) 8-1

Third Race - SOC $10,000-$5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $20,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Acacian Spice (McMahon-West) 12-1

2 Telescopic (Hernandez) 12-1

3 Miss Oops (Jacinto 5-2

4 Quite Explosive (Graham-Werner) 8-1

5 Keiai Tokyo (Goncalves) 4-1

6 Secret Heiress (Clark) 7-5

7 Bell of Buddha (Bridgmohan) 8-1

Fourth Race - AOC $20,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $43,000, One Mile Turf

1 Ryland T (McMahon) 20-1

2 Man of Strife (Theriot) 8-1

3 Tough Brush (Guidry) 12-1

4 Kiss My Kriss (Jacinto) 5-1

5 Up and Out of Site (Eramia-) 3-1

6 Beckyboy (Graham-) 20-1

7 No Rules Now (Goncalves) 4-1

8 Pelham (Napravnik) 6-1

9 Beauty’s Pioneer (Clark) 8-1

10 Viva La Zippy (Bonnet) 20-1

11 Arkansas Martini (Mena) 8-1

12 Candiano (Hernandez, Jr.) 6-1

Fifth Race - Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $21,000, 51/2 Furlongs Dirt

1 D’or’s Powerstroke (McMahon) 2-1

2 Awesome Bandit (Jacinto) 3-1

3 Arctic Thunder (Martin, Jr.) 8-1

4 Mr. Erin (Clark-LeBlanc) 8-1

5 Crooked as Can Be (Agilar) 5-2

6 Battlin Bill (Diego-Zenon) 20-1

7 Elusive Humor (Theriot) 12-1

Sixth Race - Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $47,000, One Mile Turf

1 At the Pulpit (Eramia) 9-2

2 Black Rhino (Goncalves) 12-1

3 Purgenality (Clark) 10-1

4 Bold Front (Bridgmohan) 6-1

5 Hypothetical (Hernandez, Jr.) 20-1

6 Major Gain (Graham) 4-1

7 Waystogeaux (Porche III) 20-1

8 Parabellum (Napravnik) 3-1

9 Class President (Guidry) 6-1

10 Fighter (Mena) 8-1

Seventh Race - Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $25,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Eddie’s Band (Mena) 7-2

2 Merv (McMahon) 7-2

3 Warrior’s Hit (Diego) 20-1

4 Sunrise Star (Hernandez) 20-1

5 Beer Man (Eramia) 3-1

6 Turnofthecat (Jacinto) 4-1

7 Kayou (Martin, Jr.) 12-1

8 Hammer the Bay (Clark) 9-2

Eighth Race - Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Purse $45,000, 1 1/16 Miles Turf

1 Pilot Jon (Clark-Deville) 20-1

1a I’m in Cat (Clark-Deville) 20-1

2 Tapsion (Guidry) 8-1

3 Hy Danger (Goncalves) 12-1

4 Majestic Strategy (Martin, Jr.) 20-1

5 Quittin Time (Hernandez, Jr.) 12-1

6 Mughaadir (Bridgmohan) 5-1

7 Tiz the Kid (Napravnik) 4-1

8 Call Me West (Mena) 8-1

9 Money Cannon (Eramia) 20-1

10 Gunderson (Theriot) 12-1

11 Dorsett (Graham) 10-1

12 Red Wings (Jacinto) 9-2

13 Counterblow (Theriot) 5-1

14 Seeking an Empire (Mena) 6-1

Ninth Race - Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Joker Jack (Mena) 12-1

2 Mr. Shorty (Eramia) 10-1

3 Cha (McMahon) 30-1

4 Swifty Uneaux (Agilar) 12-1

5 Silver Indy (Martin, Jr.) 30-1

6 Cross Every Bridge (Clark) 10-1

7 Nickel Pickle (Riquelme) 15-1

8 Unbridled Eltempo (Diego) 6-1

9 Socket (Bonnet) 30-1

10 Mr. Fuzzybottom (Goncalves) 7-2

11 Birdie Beats Par (Graham) 9-5

12 Mr Missile (Theriot) 30-1

13 Expect a Flyer (Hernandez) 15-1

Tenth Race - Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt[

1 De Dreamer (Melancon) 20-1

2 Mission to Collect (Theriot) 12-1

3 Mystery Street (Martin, Jr.) 5-1

4 Hearts Afire (Riquelme) 12-1

5 Crowned a Saint (Agilar-Gautreaux) 30-1

6 Jo Jo’s Leg’s (Bonnet-) 15-1

7 Single Vision (Hebert-) 30-1

8 Miss Simple Dimple (Jacinto) 8-1

9 Tough Irish Angel (Eramia) 9-2

10 Sarachelle (Smith) 30-1

11 Checkwithmynurse (Stanley) 12-1

12 Twisted Nickie (Diego) 20-1

13 No Argument Here (Hernandez) 5-2

14 Strikin Silhouette (Faul) 10-1

15 Andrea’s Stream (Hebert) 30-1

16 Special Jewel Rae (Agilar) 10-1