Fair Grounds

Thursday’s entries

Post time: 1 p.m.

First Race - Maiden Claiming $15,000, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $18,000, 1 Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 I’m a Lucky Lady (Mena) 9-5

2 First Energy (Hernandez, Jr.) 5-2

3 Belenus (Diego) 20-1

4 Luvmealldayindyusa (Graham) 5-1

5 Mrs. Gertrude (Jacinto) 6-1

6 Miss Benburb (Eramia) 3-1

Second Race - Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $16,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Miss Ezell (Mena-Hawley) 3-1

1a Emeri Claire (Mena-Hawley) 3-1

2 Salute Regina (Jacinto) 4-1

3 Hello Kitty Lou (Clark) 5-2

4 Iona (Agilar) 8-1

5 Joyful Angel (Eramia) 15-1

6 Sod Goddess (Goncalves) 9-2

7 Bring the Check (Graham) 8-1

Third Race - Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $19,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Meloveda (Diego-Dorochenko) 5-1

1a Lastochka (Diego-Dorochenko) 5-1

2 Dreaming of Caden (Clark) 5-1

3 Forty One Won (Jacinto) 6-1

4 Favor (Mena) 5-2

5 White Jasmine Twin (Napravnik) 3-1

6 Tully’s Dreamer (Hernandez, Jr.) 7-2

Fourth Race - Maiden special weight, 4 & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $45,000, One Mile Turf

1 Queen of Style (Diego-Dorochenko) 20-1

1a Blue Kimono (Riquelme-Drochnko) 20-1

2 Separation (Guidry) 8-1

3 Flashy Fool (Napravnik) 10-1

4 Pearl In The Sand (Graham) 4-1

5 Shhh (Mena) 3-1

6 Ocean Bertie (Bridgmohan) 7-2

7 Luna Bay (Jacinto) 9-2

8 Hillary D (Goncalves) 6-1

9 Cry for Diamonds (Hernandez) 6-1

10 Rockzee Dee (Mena) 8-1

Fifth Race - Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $16,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Runaway Satan (Eramia) 3-1

2 King Charger (Agilar) 10-1

3 Senor Peligroso (Napravnik) 9-5

4 Strathallen (Hernandez) 6-1

5 Sixoeight (Jacinto) 4-1

6 J. B.’s Marquis (Melancon) 8-1

7 Thunder Hooves (Bonnet) 15-1

Sixth Race - Maiden special weight, 4 & 5 yo’s, Purse $45,000, Seven And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Daisy Boy (Theriot) 12-1

2 Belong to B’sal (Goncalves) 4-1

3 Bernsteins Star (Eramia) 12-1

4 Starter (Napravnik) 3-1

5 Wambri (Diego) 12-1

6 Majestic Lite (Hernandez, Jr.) 7-2

7 Dapper Dude (Mena) 12-1

8 Elmor (Graham) 8-1

9 South to the Sea (Bridgmohan) 8-1

10 Easy Strike (Guidry) 12-1

11 Cowhand (McMahon) 6-1

12 Looziana Boy (Theriot) 20-1

13 Flashy Sunrise (Bridgmohan) 5-2

Seventh Race - Allowance, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $41,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Tensas Harbor (Clark) 5-1

2 A P Zapper (Napravnik) 4-1

3 I Jus Wana Hav Fun (Guidry) 7-2

4 Fantacious (Jacinto) 6-1

5 Imperial Queen (Melancon) 20-1

6 Ante Up Annie (Hernandez, Jr.) 6-1

7 She Sleeps (Mena) 6-1

8 Dreamglider (Goncalves) 8-1

9 Love Sugar (Eramia) 12-1

Eighth Race - Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $47,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Just Say Hey (Campbell) 8-1

2 Scarlet Tribute (Eramia) 8-1

3 Great Bluff (Melancon) 20-1

4 Divine Providence (Hernandez) 5-1

5 Jealousofmyboogie (Mena) 7-2

6 Wild Dixie (Contreras) 20-1

7 Dixie Dreamin (Jacinto) 12-1

8 Deferred (Goncalves) 9-2

9 Minestrone (Graham-Stidham) 4-1

10 French Breeze (Hernandez, Jr.) 10-1

11 Wire Me Bessie (Clark-Smith) 8-1

12 Sunlight Cat (McMahon) 8-1

13 Fontanne (Bridgmohan) 6-1

14 Totally Tucker (Napravnik-Jones) 5-1

15 Urbanini (Jacinto-McGee) 6-1

Ninth Race - Maiden Claiming $12,500, 4 & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Mystery Street (Jacinto) 9-2

2 Pedal to the Moon (Hernandez) 15-1

3 Twisted Nickie (Diego) 8-1

4 Red Clemence (Smith) 30-1

5 Jo Jo’s Leg’s (Bonnet) 12-1

6 Magic Appointment (Theriot) 7-2

7 Little Red Ashe (Agilar) 12-1

8 It’s Not Fair (Riquelme) 12-1

9 Runaway Dixie (Melancon) 15-1

10 Geraldneversleeps (McMahon) 12-1

11 Tulsa Red (Hernandez) 30-1

12 Leestown Flash (Goncalves) 15-1

13 City Thymes (Mena) 5-1

14 Proud Princess (Eramia) 12-1

15 Whistling Brahms (Eramia) 4-1