Fair Grounds

Wednesday’s entries

Post time: 1 p.m. Wednesday

First race — Maiden Claiming $15,000, 3 yo, Purse $18,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Jaysin’s Shadow (Gncalvs-Balders) 20-1

2 Ferno (Hernandez-Duhon) 5-1

3 Etbauer’s Roux (Johnson-Schweda) 12-1

4 Cool Cat Cal (Velazquez-Scherer) 8-1

5 I’m in Bloom (Bridgmohan-Deville) 9-2

6 Theycallmeawesome (Diego-Wallis) 8-5

7 Belroyalty (Napravnik-Calhoun) 5-2

Second race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Purse $14,000, Five Furlongs Dirt

1 Game Jack d’Oro (Riqlme-Delhssye) 12-1

2 New Orleans Brees (Hrnndez-Duhon) 6-1

3 Pinecrest Pirate (Smith-Ishaq) 20-1

4 Mas Gold (Bridgmohan-Deville) 5-2

5 Tom and Charlie (McMahon-Mtcalf) 20-1

6 Clobber (Mena-Foley) 8-1

7 Kiln (Theriot-Moran, Sr.) 5-1

8 Thirty One Always (Melancon-Sider) 12-1

9 K T’s Golden Year (Mlancn-Mlancn) 12-1

10 Quick Tempered (Bonnet-Gautrux) 4-1

11 Forty Crimsons (Johnson-Averett) 20-1

12 Guidry Boy (Diego-DeRousselle) 20-1

Third race — Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $28,000, 5.5 Furlongs Turf

1 Barracuda Bay (Mena-Springer) 5-1

2 Mr. Prankster (Napravnik-Maker) 5-2

3 Lookn Mighty Fast (Goncalves-Foley) 9-2

4 Stormy Going (Johnson-Tracy, Jr.) 20-1

5 Santo Gato (Riquelme-Scherer) 10-1

6 Patrykus (Jacinto-Leggio, Jr.) 8-1

7 Grand Traverse (Hernandez-Glyshw) 5-1

8 Bergman (Graham-Ducoing) 8-1

9 Nowhere to Hide (Eramia-Tracy, Jr.) 8-1

10 Done Gone (Graham-Amoss) 3-1

Fourth race — Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $15,000, Five Furlongs Dirt

1 Bring the Wood (Jacinto-Leggio) 4-1

2 Cute to Boot (Riquelme-Tamburello) 3-1

3 Landstar (Bonnet-Gautreaux) 12-1

4 Skymax (Napravnik-Brinkman) 7-2

5 R. C.’s Rebel Ways (Johnson-Averett) 6-1

6 My Friend Tag (Hernandez-Cuevas) 9-2

7 Da Big Easy (McMahon-Calais, Jr.) 6-1

Fifth race — SOC $30,000-$16,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $31,000, 1 1-16 Miles Turf

1 Quietdetermination (Guidry-Roussel) 7-2

1a Eleven Final Fours (Grham-Roussel) 7-2

2 Taking Charge (Eramia-Richards) 6-1

3 Mack’s Blackhawk (Jacinto-Gorder) 6-1

4 Sarge Hudson (Goncalves-Carroll) 15-1

5 Code of Conduct (Mena-Catalano) 8-1

6 Bell by the Ridge (Napravnik-Maker) 6-1

7 Attractive Ride (Hernandez-Scherer) 9-2

8 Formaggio (Bridgmohan-Carroll) 4-1

9 Sommer’s Choice (Diego-Scherer) 12-1

Sixth race — Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $20,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Glenda’s Mahalo (Mena-Hawley) 4-1

2 Mr. Fuzzybottom (Naprvnik-Asmssn) 3-1

3 Knight of Honor (Graham-Behler) 10-1

4 Admiral Nelson (Guidry-Alonzo) 6-1

5 Tauphine Pass (McMahon-Agilar) 8-1

6 Alaco Castle (Bridgmohan-Lovell) 5-2

7 Pantara Phantom (Clark-Mouton) 6-1

Seventh race — Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $47,000, One Mile Turf

1 Calipari’s Kitten (Hernndez-Richrds) 12-1

2 Purgenality (Goncalves-Cohn) 12-1

3 Madris (Hernandez, Jr.-Margolis) 12-1

4 Ha Long Bay (Theriot-Scherer) 10-1

5 At the Pulpit (Eramia-Lovell) 3-1

6 Aqtaar (Graham-Peitz) 4-1

7 Ritz Master (Jacinto-Young) 7-2

8 Black Rhino (Mena-Heffner) 10-1

9 Chalybeate Springs (Nprvnik-Lukas) 8-1

10 Hypothetical (Bridgmohan-Cohn) 8-1

Eighth race — Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $41,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Gibes (McMahon-Flint) 6-1

2 My Darlin’ Daphne (Eramia-Mouton) 6-1

3 Our Sweet Afleet (Napravnik-Maker) 4-1

4 Maid of Lightening (Graham-Dcoing) 5-1

5 Cajun Diva (Mena-Springer) 6-1

6 Blue Cliff (Hernandez, Jr.-Scherer) 6-1

7 Big Bam (Clark-Metcalf, Jr.) 15-1

8 Amanda Michelle (Jacinto-Schmidt) 7-2

Ninth race — Maiden special weight, 3 yo, Purse $45,000, 5.5 Furlongs Turf

1 Moneybus (Riquelme-Good) 10-1

2 Stourbridge Lion (Hrnndez-Asmssn) 5-2

3 Majestic Strategy (Clark-Hebert) 20-1

4 Drama Coach (Napravnik-Maker) 15-1

5 Telling Ways (Diego-Wallis) 8-1

6 Nick’s Vision (Graham-Scherer) 12-1

7 Ouimet (Jacinto-Foley) 8-1

8 Astronomer (Hernandez-Stidham) 5-1

9 Market Blaster (McMahon-Roussel) 8-1

10 English Pound (Eramia-Thornbury) 4-1

11 Lord of the Realm (Mena-Pierce) 8-1

12 Early Success (McMahon-Jones) 8-1