Post Time: 1 p.m.

fair grounds

Thursday’s entries

First Race - Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,500, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Tiffany Blue (Riquelme) 10-1

2 New Girl (Mena) 10-1

3 Fasig Girl (Eramia) 9-2

4 Tears in My Eyes (Diego) 6-1

5 Dangerous Dream (Graham) 8-5

6 Alotacash (Williams.) 10-1

7 Free Spirit Rose (Hernandez) 3-1

Second Race - Maiden Claiming $12,500, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Queen of Style (Diego) 15-1

1a Kazachka (Diego) 15-1

2 Desire to Change (Graham) 5-2

3 Forever Blue (Napravnik) 7-2

4 So Heavenly (McMahon) 6-1

5 Frontier Princess (Riquelme) 20-1

6 Living My Dream (Bridgmohan) 9-5

7 Go Lilah Go (Melancon) 20-1

8 De Dreamer (Jacinto) 20-1

9 Verna’s Dream (Clark-Venable) 20-1

Third Race - Maiden special weight, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Purse $45,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Wambri (Eramia-Dorochenko) 6-1

1a Impetuous Power (Eramia-Drchnko) 6-1

2 Belong to B’sal (Borel) 2-1

3 Ali Maccool (Mena) 5-1

4 My Wahoo (Diego) 4-1

5 Katmango (Bridgmohan) 9-5

6 Mello Wishes (Zimmerman) 20-1

Fourth Race - Maiden Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 2 yo, Purse $23,000, One And One Sixteenth Miles Turf

1 Spendaridge (Diego-Saffel) 20-1

1a Little G T Ridge (Diego-Saffel) 20-1

2 Meh Yeah (Eramia) 15-1

3 Claude Monet (Goncalves) 9-2

4 Bacardi Cat Run (Clark) 7-2

5 Goofy Governor (Martin, Jr.) 6-1

6 St Charles Shobiz (Williams) 15-1

7 Eddie Junior (Jacinto-Milligan) 20-1

8 Anexecutiveopening (Graham) 3-1

9 My Friend Jimmy (Hernandez) 8-1

10 Bang Bang Berti (Mena) 6-1

Fifth Race - Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, 1 Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Metairie (Mena) 12-1

2 King a Sobie (Hernandez) 20-1

3 El Otro (Graham) 5-1

4 Heavy Surge (Riquelme) 12-1

5 Monkey Hands (Clark) 9-2

6 Hope’s Victory (Jacinto) 3-1

7 Koda King (McMahon) 6-1

8 Runaway Satan (Eramia) 8-1

9 Soldier On Go (Guidry) 4-1

Sixth Race - Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Purse $45,000, 51/2 Furlongs Turf

1 Ride the Times (McMahon) 20-1

2 I’m in Cat (Hernandez) 15-1

3 Take It Like a Man (Goncalves) 4-1

4 Kiptastic (Eramia) 6-1

5 Short Story Long (Mena) 12-1

6 Boss Man Rocket (Borel) 7-2

7 Guess My Name (Hernandez) 8-1

8 Saturdayatbernies (Bridgmohan) 6-1

9 Free World (Guidry) 9-2

10 Corporate Intrigue (Theriot) 12-1

11 Blow by Em (Graham) 20-1

12 Rupansu (Bridgmohan) 4-1

13 Egyptian Warrior (Napravnik) 6-1

14 Ration (Hernandez) 6-1

15 Evan’s Calling (Martin) 6-1

16 Rap d’Oro (Mena) 12-1

Seventh Race - Maiden special weight, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $45,000, Six Furlongs Dirt[

1 Melody Lady (Napravnik) 4-1

2 Anahauc (Mena) 4-1

3 Abundantly Clear (Graham) 3-1

4 Lil Red Cozette (Bridgmohan) 8-1

5 Applelicious (Goncalves) 10-1

6 Glitteronthehiway (Eramia) 7-2

7 Watercolors (Hernandez) 10-1

8 Sheisbossy (Jacinto) 20-1

Eighth Race - AOC $50,000, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $47,000, Seven And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 My Daughter’s Song (Eramia) 8-1

2 Eden Prairie (Bridgmohan) 5-1

3 Overheard (Napravnik) 4-1

4 Miss Clark County (Hernandez) 6-1

5 Truly Marie (Graham) 3-1

6 Hit Girl (Guidry) 6-1

7 Sweet Citizen (Clark) 8-1

8 Incredible Journey (Mena) 6-1

9 Cloudy in Sandiego (Hernandez) 6-1

10 I’m in Fashion (Graham) 8-1

Ninth Race - Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $22,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Rocket King (Eramia) 9-2

2 On Cycle (Zimmerman) 4-1

3 Private Prayer (Napravnik) 6-1

4 Freddie One Bite (Hernandez) 6-1

5 Midnight Heist (Goncalves) 8-1

6 Pow Pow (Diego) 20-1

7 Knight of Honor (Jacinto) 12-1

8 Buddy’s Man (Melancon) 12-1

9 Bucktown (Mena) 5-2