Men

Conference USA

At BOK Center

Tulsa, Okla.

First round

Wednesday

UAB vs. SMU, 3:30 p.m.

Houston vs. Rice, 6 p.m.

Tulane vs. Marshall, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Southern Mississippi vs. UAB-SMU winner, Noon

UTEP vs. Houston-Rice winner, 2:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Tulane-Marshall winner, 6 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Tulsa, 8:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference

At Bridgestone Arena

Nashville, Tenn.

First round

Wednesday

South Carolina vs. Mississippi State, 6:30 p.m.

Texas A&M vs. Auburn, 9 p.m.

Second Round

Thursday

Georgia vs. LSU, noon

Tennessee vs. South Carolina-Mississippi State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt, 6:30 p.m.

Missouri vs. Texas A&M-Auburn winner, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday

Florida vs. Georgia-LSU winner, Noon

Alabama vs. Tennessee—South Carolina-Mississippi State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Arkansas-Vanderbilt winner, 6:30 p.m.

Mississippi vs. Missouri—Texas A&M-Auburn winner, 9 p.m.

Southland

At The Leonard E. Merrell Center

Katy, Texas

First round

Wednesday

Nicholls State vs. McNeese State, 5 p.m.

Sam Houston State vs. Central Arkansas, 7:30 p.m.

Second round

Thursday

Southeastern Louisiana vs. Nicholls State-McNeese State winner, 5 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. Sam Houston State-Central Arkansas winner, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic

At Curtis Culwell Center

Garland, Texas

First Round

Wednesday

Alabama A&M vs. Grambling State, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Jackson State vs. Alabama State, 12:30 p.m.

Alcorn State vs. Prairie View, 8 p.m.

Western Athletic

At Orleans Arena

Las Vegas

First round

Tuesday, March 12

Texas State vs. Seattle, 8 p.m.

San Jose State vs. UTSA, 10:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday

New Mexico State vs. Idaho, 2 p.m.

Denver vs. Texas State-Seattle winner, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. San Jose State-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington vs. Utah State, 10:30 p.m.

Women

Conference USA

At Tulsa, Okla.

Tulsa Convention Center

First round

Wednesday

UCF vs. Houston, 11 a.m.

UTEP vs. Marshall, 1:30 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Rice, 5 p.m.

Memphis vs. Southern Mississippi, 7:30 p.m.

Southland

At The Leonard E. Merrell Center

Katy, Texas

First round

Wednesday

McNeese State vs. Northwestern State, 11 a.m.

Central Arkansas vs. Stephen F. Austin, 1:30 p.m.

Second round

Thursday

Nicholls State vs. McNeese State-Northwestern State winner, 11 a.m.

Lamar vs. Central Arkansas-Stephen F. Austin winner, 1:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic

At Curtis Culwell Center

Garland, Texas

First round

Tuesday

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50, Alcorn State 46

Grambling 80, Alabama State 56

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Southern U. vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 3 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Grambling, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

MVSU vs. Alabama A&M, 10 a.m.

Prairie View vs. Jackson State, 5:30 p.m.

Western Athletic

At Orleans Arena

Las Vegas

First round

Tuesday

Denver 73, Texas State 63

New Mexico State 76, Texas-Arlington 63

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Idaho vs. San Jose State, 2 p.m.

Utah vs. Denver, 4:30 p.m.

Seattle vs. New Mexico State, 8 p.m.

UTSA vs. Louisiana Tech, 10:30 p.m.