Sun Belt

At Stanky Field, Mobile, Ala.

Double-elimination

Wednesday’s games

Game 1: No. 4 Texas State 4, No. 5 Western Kentucky 3

Game 2: No. 1 Louisiana-Lafayette 7, No. 8 Louisiana-Monroe 3

Game 3: No. 6 Troy 4, No. 3 Arkansas State 3 (13 innings)

Game 4: No. 2 UT-Arlington vs. No. 7 South Alabama, n

Thursday’s games

Game 5: Western Kentucky vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 9 a.m.

Game 6: Arkansas State vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Game 7: Texas State vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 4 p.m.

Game 8: Troy vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 9: Game 7 loser vs. Game 5 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Game 8 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 9 a.m.

Game 12 Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 12:30 p.m.

x-Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 4 p.m.

x-Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s game

Game 14: Championship, 1 p.m.

x-if necessary

Southland

At Bear Stadium, Conway, Ark.

Double-elimination

Wednesday’s games

Game 1: No. 5 Southeastern Louisiana 5, No. 4 Northwestern State 3

Game 2: No. 1 Sam Houston State 10, No. 8 Lamar 4

Game 3: No. 7 McNeese State 4, No. 2 Nicholls State 2

Game 4: No. 6 Central Arkansas 3, No. 3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 1

Thursday’s games

Game 5: Northwestern State vs. Lamar, 9 a.m.

Game 6: Nicholls State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, noon

Game 7: Southeastern Louisiana vs. Sam Houston State, 4 p.m.

Game 8: McNeese State vs. Central Arkansas, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 9: Game 7 loser vs. Game 5 winner, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Game 8 loser vs. Game 6 winner, noon

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 12: Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

x-Game 13: Game 11 loser vs. Game 11 winner, 9 a.m.

x-Game 14: Game 12 loser vs. Game 12 winner, 1 p.m.

Championship: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 1 or 5 p.m.

x-if necessary

Conference USA

At Pete Taylor Park, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Double-elimination

Wednesday’s games

Game 1: No. 4 Middle Tennessee 3, No. 5 Old Dominion 2

Game 2: No. 1 Rice 9, No. 8 FIU 2

Game 3: No. 7 UTSA 4, No. 2 UAB 1

Game 4: No. 6 East Carolina 9, No. 3 Southern Miss 8

Thursday’s games

Game 5: Old Dominion vs. FIU, 9 a.m.

Game 6: UAB vs. Southern Miss, 12:30 p.m.

Game 7: Middle Tennessee vs. Rice, 4 p.m.

Game 8: UTSA vs. East Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 9 a.m.

Game 12: Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 12:30 p.m.

x-Game 13: Game 11 rematch, 4 p.m.

x-Game 14: Game 12 rematch, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s game

Championship, 1 p.m. (CBS Sports Network)

x-if necessary

NJCAA Division I World Series

At Suplizio Field, Grand Junction, Colo.

Double-elimination

Saturday’s games

Game 1: Columbia State (Tenn.) vs. Iowa Western, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Johnson (Kan.) County vs. Midland (Texas), 1 p.m.

Game 3: Blinn (Texas) vs. Cochise (Ariz.), 4 p.m.

Game 4: Chattahoochee Valley (Ala.) vs. Delgado, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday’s games

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 11 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 7: Miami Dade (Fla.) vs. Spartanburg (S.C.) Methodist, 8:30 p.m.

Monday’s games

Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11 a.m.

Game 9: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 11: Game 7 loser vs. Game 9 loser, noon

Game 12: Game 10 loser vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 13: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 28

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 13 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 15: Game 10 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 29

Game 16: Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 17: Game 12 winner vs. Game 15 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 30

Game 18: Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 31

Game 19 (if necessary): Remaining teams, 8 p.m.