fair grounds

Saturday’s results

First Race - $14,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, Six Furlongs

Emeri Claire (M. Mena) 6.60 3.00 2.80

Rollin in Paradise (Melancon) 6.80 3.80

Tigress Queen (C. McMahon) 2.60

Time: 1:13.95. Exacta (5-3) $51.60; Superfecta (5-3-7-9) $1,794.80; Trifecta (5-3-7) $148.80

Second Race - $31,000, SOC $30,000-$15,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile

Magic de Naskra (Eramia) 66.60 22.20 7.80

Gospel Lesson (Napravnik) 3.80 3.40

Bauers Got Hours (Hrnandez) 3.60

Time: 1:40.95. Daily Double (5-7) $124.40; Exacta (7-6) $204.40; Superfecta (7-6-3-5) $1,899.80; Trifecta (7-6-3) $905.40

Third Race - $16,000, Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Our Sweet Afleet (Riqlme) 37.40 11.80 12.80

Woof (M. Guidry) 6.60 6.20

Blondlee (C. Bonnet) 13.80

Time: 1:12.60. Daily Double (7-2) $191.80; Exacta (2-1) $218.00; Superfecta (2-1-7-6) $6,499.20; Trifecta (2-1-7) $1,704.00; Pic 3 (5-7-2) $4,363.40

Fourth Race - $47,000, AOC $50,000, 2 yo, One Mile Seventy Yards

Estonia (S. Bridgmohan) 7.80 4.60 2.60

I’m in Fashion (J. Graham) 9.20 3.80

Tipthetrolleygirl (Gncalvs) 2.20

Time: 1:47.29. Daily Double (2-2) $176.40; Exacta (2-1) $74.40; Superfecta (2-1-3-4) $379.40; Trifecta (2-1-3) $173.60; Pic 3 (7-2-2) $6,538.60

Fifth Race - $20,000, SOC $12,500-$5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Five And A Half Furlongs

Secret Heiress (K. Clark) 4.20 2.60 2.60

Frontier Country (M. Mena) 4.00 3.20

Quite Explosive (J. Graham) 3.40

Time: 1:06.02. Daily Double (2-2) $28.60; Exacta (2-1) $19.80; Superfecta (2-1-6-8) $350.80; Trifecta (2-1-6) $102.00; Pic 3 (2-2-2) $364.80; Pic 4 (7-2-2-2) $15,129.00

Sixth Race - $49,000, AOC $40,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile Seventy Yards

Fire Alarm (R. Napravnik) 4.00 2.40 2.10

Brainwash (J. Theriot) 2.60 2.10

Tycoon (C. Hernandez) 3.00

Time: 1:44.07. Daily Double (2-6) $8.20; Exacta (6-5) $7.40; Superfecta (6-5-2-4) $41.00; Trifecta (6-5-2) $24.80; Pic 3 (2-2-6) $60.20

Seventh Race - $45,000, Maiden special weight, 2 yo, One Mile

Cairo Six (M. Guidry) 8.60 4.80 2.80

Smooth Stone (Bridgmhn) 5.80 3.00

Counterblow (J. Theriot) 3.40

Time: 1:41.68. Daily Double (6-3) $28.80; Exacta (3-10) $52.40; Superfecta (3-10-7-6) $3,814.20; Trifecta (3-10-7) $187.60; Pic 3 (2-6-3) $44.00

Eighth Race - $21,000, Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Contemporary (J. Theriot) 10.20 3.80 3.00

Done Gone (R. Napravnik) 2.40 2.40

Pantara Phantom (Gncalvs) 4.00

Time: 1:11.86. Daily Double (3-3) $52.80; Exacta (3-7) $25.80; Superfecta (3-7-8-6) $987.40; Trifecta (3-7-8) $124.60; Pic 3 (6-3-3) $101.20

Ninth Race - $41,000, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile

Manchac (M. Guidry) 8.40 4.80 3.20

Wits End (R. Eramia) 4.40 2.60

Banta (C. McMahon) 2.80

Time: 1:44.88

Daily Double (3-2) $54.60; Exacta (2-9) $41.40; Superfecta (2-9-4-10) $342.40; Trifecta (2-9-4) $131.40; Pic 3 (3-3-2) $161.60

Tenth Race - $14,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, Six Furlongs

Hello Kitty Lou (J. Jacinto) 2.60 2.40 2.10

Dancing Blaze (C. Bonnet) 21.40 13.20

Sunlaker (R. Eramia) 4.40

Time: 1:13.40. Daily Double (2-1) $12.40; Exacta (1-3) $66.60; Superfecta (1-3-2-8) $1,754.20; High 5 (1-3-2-8-5) $8,619.20; Trifecta (1-3-2) $294.40; Pic 3 (3-2-1) $64.40; Pic 4 (3-3-2-7) $323.20; (6-3-3-2-7) $66.20

Sunday’s entries

Post Time: 12:45 p.m.

First Race — Maiden Claiming $40,000-$35,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Purse $27,000, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Wambri (Williams) 10-1

1a My Samurai (Williams) 10-1

2 Laugh It Off (Napravnik) 9-5

3 Another Gear (Bridgmohan) 2-1

4 Straight Up Bill (McMahon) 12-1

5 Very Lucky (Guidry) 5-2

6 Bernsteins Star (Graham) 8-1

Second Race — Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $24,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Mezcal Vibe (Eramia) 15-1

2 Fifty Five South (Guidry) 10-1

3 Bigin (Porche III) 12-1

4 Admiral Nelson (Theriot) 7-2

5 Warrens Heights (Diego) 20-1

6 Awesome Bandit (Jacinto) 8-1

7 Magical Season (Bridgmohan) 7-5

8 Thunder Harbor (Graham) 4-1

9 Hard Way Six (Napravnik) 9-2

Third Race — Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $18,000, Five Furlongs Dirt

1 Buckle Down (Williams) 12-1

2 Etbauer’s Devil (Jacinto) 6-1

3 Sensation Earl (Eramia) 5-1

4 Sea Song’s Hammer (Theriot) 4-5

5 Trukarma (Porche III) 12-1

6 Theirbankingonme (McMahon) 9-2

7 Siberian Man (Hernandez) 20-1

Fourth Race — Maiden special weight, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, Purse $39,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Swampin Jo (Theriot) 15-1

2 Daisy Boy (McMahon) 9-2

3 Nightly Monologue (Mena) 6-1

4 Bully Boy (Eramia) 3-1

5 Shine He Will (Williams) 15-1

6 The Louisiana Kid (Jacinto) 8-5

7 Cute to Boot (Clark) 6-1

Fifth Race — Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $41,000, One Mile Turf

1 Sunrise Danseur (Napravnik) 3-1

2 Kate Royale (Eramia) 8-1

3 Insincerely Yours (Goncalves) 9-2

4 Pizzini (Bridgmohan) 8-1

5 Jove Jove Dive (Guidry) 12-1

6 Miss Sweet Dreams (Melancon) 10-1

7 Burning Creole (Clark) 8-1

8 White Jasmine Twin (Mena) 12-1

9 So Mary (Hernandez) 20-1

10 Brittany’s Tuition (Graham) 7-2

Sixth Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Russian Standart (Williams) 20-1

2 Topventure’s Dream (Menard) 20-1

3 Tide Rising (Jacinto) 6-1

4 U Hush (Goncalves) 3-1

5 Untameable (Napravnik) 9-2

6 Nickel Pickle (Riquelme) 4-1

7 Gut Check (Guidry) 8-1

8 Mystical Friend (Graham) 12-1

9 Brite Desire (McMahon) 6-1

10 Range Rules (Diego) 15-1

Seventh Race — Maiden special weight, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $45,000, One Mile Turf

1 Miss Moronette (Riquelme) 30-1

2 Sue Me Baby (Guidry) 12-1

3 Propelleroneway (Bridgmohan) 5-1

4 Ferfie Lou (Hernandez) 30-1

5 Dance Again (Napravnik) 3-1

6 Mystic Rhyme (Jacinto) 10-1

7 Midnight Flute (Goncalves) 8-1

8 Miss Benburb (Eramia) 12-1

9 Alluring Lady (Theriot) 6-1

10 Rafaelini (Mena) 4-1

11 Tipsy At Midnight (Graham) 8-1

12 Pure Sentiment (Bridgmohan) 7-2

Eighth Race — Claiming $12,500-$10,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $16,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Lime Me (Hernandez) 10-1

2 Irish Confidant (Jacinto) 8-1

3 Benedabountyhunter (Melancon) 12-1

4 Jennie’s Littleman (Guidry) 12-1

5 Easing By (Diego) 15-1

6 Offshore Banker (McMahon) 12-1

7 Prince Robear (Graham) 9-2

8 Preachin Deacon (Eramia) 3-1

9 Viking Warrior (Patin, Jr.) 4-1

10 Freedom Run (Goncalves) 6-1

Ninth Race — AOC $40,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $49,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Birdie Beats Par (Melancon) 4-1

2 Warning Song (Graham) 10-1

3 Trelawny (Goncalves) 3-1

4 Southern Region (Theriot) 6-1

5 Sarge Hudson (Bridgmohan) 20-1

6 Full (Mena/Stall, Jr.) 15-1

7 Santo Gato (Napravnik) 9-2

8 Eugene’s Moment (Diego) 15-1

9 Kingsford Drive (Jacinto) 12-1

10 Comisky’s Humor (Eramia) 6-1

11 Bergman (Guidry) 15-1

Tenth Race — Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, Purse $14,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Beau Gator (Clark) 12/1

2 Storm Around (Jacinto) 5-1

3 Runnymede Native (Graham) 8-1

4 Saintly Brees (Eramia) 8-1

5 Laura’s Lightning (Riquelme) 12-1

6 Drop Off the Kidz (McMahon) 3-1

7 Royal Celebration (Bonnet) 20-1

8 The Last Day (Diego) 8-1

9 Danzig’s Fault (Mena) 8-1

10 Pyran’s Guitar (Melancon) 8-1

11 K J R What Wire (Hernandez) 30-1

12 Master Hanleibren (Steinberg) 8-1

13 Montaguska (Patin Jr.) 8-1