TV

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m., N. Iowa at N. Dakota St., ESPN

2 p.m., Army vs. Navy, CBS

7 p.m., Heisman Trophy ceremony, ESPN

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

3:30 p.m., Riverside vs. N.D. (replay), FSNO

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., Ohio St. at UConn, CBS

11 a.m., Del. St. at Michigan St., ESPNU

11 a.m., Bryant at Providence, FS1

Noon, UL-Lafayette at La. Tech, CST

12:30 p.m., Marquette at Wisconsin, ESPN2

1 p.m., Oral Roberts at Oklahoma, FSNO

1:30 p.m., Tennessee at Butler, FS1

1:30 p.m., UNCW at Georgetown, CBSSN

2 p.m., Ole Miss at SE Missouri, CST

2:15 p.m., Arizona St. at Kentucky, ESPN

2:30 p.m., Utah at Wichita State, ESPN2

3:30 p.m., Rutgers at GW, CBSSN

4 p.m., Miss. State at UMKC, CST

4 p.m., IUPUI at Creighton, FS1

4:15 p.m., N. Carolina at Texas, ESPN

4:30 p.m., Kansas St. at Texas A&M, SEC

4:30 p.m., Cincinnati at Xavier, FOX

5 p.m., Florida at Michigan St., ESPN2

6 p.m., Oregon at Boise State, CBSSN

7 p.m., Tenn. Tech at Arkansas, SEC

7 p.m., Oregon St. vs. Kansas, ESPN2

9 p.m., UCLA at Gonzaga, ESPN2

9 p.m., UALR at DePaul, FS1

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., Notre Dame at TCU, FSNO

Noon, Georgetown at Alabama, SEC

2 p.m., DePaul at Texas A&M, SEC

COLLEGE HOCKEY

7:30 p.m., Minnesota at Michigan, ESPNN

NCAA WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

3 p.m., Regional final, ESPNU

(Also: 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m. & 10:30 p.m., ESPNU)

NBA

7 p.m., Pelicans at Bulls, FSNO

BOXING

5 p.m., San Antonio undercard, NBCSP

7:30 p.m., Figueroa vs. DeMarco, NBC

GOLF

10 a.m., Father-Son Challenge, Golf

(Also: 3 p.m., NBC)

Noon, F-T Shootout, FOX

10 p.m., Thailand Open, Golf

NHL

6:30 p.m., Stars at Blues, FSNO+

HORSE RACING

5 p.m., Hollywood Starlet, TVG

10 p.m., AQHA Champions, TVG

OUTDOORS

8 a.m., La. Outdoor Adventures, CST

9:30 a.m., Out da Bayou, CST

10 a.m., Castin’ Cajun, CST

10:30 a.m., Jimmy Houston, CST

EUROPEAN SOCCER

6:40 a.m., Norwich vs. Everton, NBCSP

8:30 a.m., Munich vs. Ingolstadt, FS1

8:55 a.m., Man. City vs. Swansea, NBCSP

9 a.m., Crystal Palace vs. S’hampton, USA

11 a.m., UEFA final draw, ESPN2

11:30 a.m., Bournemouth vs. Man. U., NBC

Radio

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m., Zachary vs. John Ehret, 104.5-FM

NBA

7 p.m., Pelicans at Bulls, 103.3-FM

(99.5, N.O.; 1240-AM, New Iberia)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, UL-Lafayette at La. Tech, 1420-AM

Also: 107.9-FM

All times furnished and subject to change by networks.