At The Baton Rouge River Center

(Top 10 division leaders with hometown and pinfall)

REGULAR DIVISION

Team

1, Nicholas J’s Pro Shop 2 (Nick Heilman, Matt Mysliwiec, Greg Pizl, Trevor Yonan, Andy Mills), La Crosse, Wis., 3,401. 2, CareerAthletes.com, Wichita, Kan., 3,344. 3, Cambridge 1, Arlington, Texas, 3,319. 4, Artistic Expressions 1, Oklahoma City, 3,316. 5, Linds Lakers 1, Minneapolis, 3,278. 6, S & B Pro Shop 1, Clinton Township, Mich., 3,277. 7, The Locker Guy 1, Mankato, N.D., 3,247. 8, Clone Huskers, Madison, Wis., 3,244. 9, Frans Pro Shop 1, Waterloo, Iowa, 3,239. 10, ND Storm 1, Mandan, N.D., 3,227.

Doubles

1, Matt McNiel, Prior Lake, Minn./Charles Vashaw, Deephaven, Minn., 1,489. 2, Roger Blanchard/Jimmy Zimmerman, Syracuse, N.Y., 1,464. 3, Thomas Corbett, Minneapolis/Gary Green, Houlton, Wis., 1,439. 4, Chad Newman, Grapevine, Texas/Michael Warren, Dallas, 1,436. 5, Hugh Miller, Mercer Island, Wash./Adam Barta, Girard, Ohio, 1,429. 6, Chris Hans, Rocky Mount, N.C./Ryan Whitney, Lewisville, Texas, 1,420. 7, Dan Bock, Albert Lea, Minn./Chad Nelson, Owatonna, Minn., 1,419. 8, Scott Erickson, Oregon, Wis./Chris Gibbons, Madison, Wis., 1,410. 9, Sam Carter, Ben Lomond, Calif./Ron Case, Oakley, Calif., 1,401. 10, Paul Marmolejo, Rialto, Calif./Alex Marmolejo, Alta Loma, Calif., 1,398.

Singles

1, Henry Teetz III, West Allis, Wis., 800. 2(tie), Andrew Kleutgen, Wild Rose, Wis., and Dustin Knipp, Mansfield, Ohio, 785. 4, Ryan Whitney, Lewisville, Texas, 773. 5, John Ferretti, Erie, Pa., 771. 6, Robert Hanson, Tacoma, Wash., 765. 7, Camden Rokita, Springfield, Ill., 763. 8, Matt Smith, Altoona, Iowa, 756. 9(tie), Vayle Floria, Cerritos, Calif., and Scott Pohl, Burnsville, Minn., 755.

All-Events

1, Matt McNiel, Prior Lake, Minn., 2,202. 2, Ryan Whitney, Lewisville, Texas, 2,170. 3, Derek Eoff, Madison, Wis., 2,167. 4, Nick Wissinger, Clinton Township, Mich., 2,152. 5, Nick Heilman, La Crosse, Wis., 2,121. 6, Brian Waliczek, Birch Run, Mich., 2,111. 7, Chris Gibbons, Madison, Wis., 2,089. 8, Terry Syring, Bay City, Mich., 2,087. 9, Shawn Lee, Centennial, Colo., 2,082. 10, Camden Rokita, Springfield, Ill., 2,080.

Team All-Events

1, S&B Pro Shop 1 (Bill Orlikowski, Nick Wissinger, Mark Moore, Kerry Kreft, Dave Ewald), Clinton Township, Mich., 9,954. 2, The Locker Guy 1, Mankato, Minn., 9,925. 3, Cambridge 1, Arlington, Texas, 9,817. 4, Linds Lakers 1, Minneapolis, 9,801. 5, Fran’s Pro Shop 1, Waterloo, Iowa, 9,795, 6, Clone Huskers, Madison, Wis., 9,770. 7, Lodge Lanes Too, Orlando, Fla., 9,744. 8, POHL POSITION, W. Henrietta, N.Y., 9,741. 9, Five Horsemen, Racine, Wis., 9,731. 10, Legend of Dung Ho, Cerritos, Calif., 9,666.

CLASSIFIED DIVISION

Team

1, Nite Owls (David Dean, Winston Ware, Leon Clark, Michael Hicks, John Sperry), Madison Heights, Va., 2,707. 2, Frazee 2, Vergas, Minn., 2,678. 3, Garden Center Lanes 4, Alexandria, Minn., 2,670. 4, K Lines 2, Gildford, Mont., 2,658. 5, Lani Ohana, Honolulu, 2,650. 6, Schmidt Motors, Ogallala, Neb., 2,639. 7, Donnas Lounge 2, Sheffield, Iowa, 2,631. 8, Bluedog Blazers, Webster, S.D., 2,614. 9, Paradise Lanes, Walden, Colo., 2,607. 10, Garden Center Lanes 3, Alexandria, Minn., 2,604.

Doubles

1, Randy Tennant, Onida, S.D./Tim Luken, Gettysburg, S.D., 1,231. 2, Daniel Broussard, Broussard, La./Rob Clark, Rayne, La., 1,196. 3, Lenny Boogaard, Osakis, Minn./Larry Sorenson, West Union, Minn., 1,187. 4, Kathy Barthel, Jacksonville, Ala./Thomas Gaskins, Bessemer, Ala., 1,184. 5, Jewell Ownbey/Forrest Ownbey, Newport, Wash., 1,182. 6, Don Driver, Howard, Colo./Dave Culp, Salida, Colo., 1,180. 7, Jeremy Skelenar/Bobby Turner, Kearney, Neb., 1,177. 8, Eric Douglass, Goldfield, Iowa/Dale Helgevold, Osceola, Iowa, 1,170. 9, Paul Reker, New Ulm, Minn./Norman Skarphol, Madelia, Minn., 1,163. 10, Kristine Kreuser, Wayne, Ill./Keith White, Gurnee, Ill, 1,153.

Singles

1, Joel Fee, Pella, Iowa, 655. 2, Dennis Hanson, Harbor Beach, Mich., 640. 3, Jerry Roberts, Primghar, Iowa, 637. 4, Rick Richter, Primghar, Iowa, 634. 5, Travis Simplot, Oregon, Wis., 622. 6, Ken Brewster, Goshen, Ind., 621. 7(tie), Randy Witters, New Weston, Ohio, and Mark Herring, Seymour, Mo., 619. 9, Gordon Tunison, New York, 614. 10, Dustin Space, Minden, Neb., 613.

All-Events

1, Dennis Poepping, Alexandria, Minn., 1,746. 2, Paul Schrubbe, Horicon, Wis., 1,742. 3, Sheldon Goldberg, Hollywood, Fla., 1,739. 4, Jerry Roberts, Chino Valley, Ariz., 1,721. 5, Terry Turner, Shoreline, Wash., 1,699. 6, William Rowald, Roscoe, Ill., 1,698. 7, Darwin Noah, Sidney, Mich., 1,693. 8, Randy Witters, New Weston, Ohio, 1,688. 9, Daniel Broussard, Broussard, La., 1,684. 10, Roger Munson, Belmond, Iowa, 1683.