Double elimination

Charlottesville regional

Charlottesville, Va.

Friday

Virginia 10, Bucknell 1

Arkansas 3, Liberty 2

Saturday

Bucknell 5, Liberty 2, Liberty eliminated

Virginia 3, Arkansas 0

Sunday

Game 5—Bucknell (31-20-1) vs. Arkansas (39-24), 1 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Columbia regional

Columbia, S.C.

Friday

Maryland 4, Old Dominion 3

South Carolina 5, Campbell 2

Saturday

Campbell 4, Old Dominion 1 (12) ODU eliminated

Maryland 4, S.Carolina 3

Sunday

Game 5—Campbell (41-20) vs. s. Carolina (43-17), Noon

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Gainesville regional

Gainesville, Fla.

Friday

Long Beach State 6, North Carolina 1

College of Charleston 3, Florida 2

Saturday

N. Carolina 5, Florida 2, UF eliminated

College of Charleston 6, Longbeach State 3

Sunday

Game 5—North Carolina (35-26) vs. Longbeach State (33-25), Noon

Game 6—College of Charleston (43-17) vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Coral Gables regional

Coral Gables, Fla.

Friday

Texas Tech 3, Columbia 2

Miami 1, Bethune-Cookman 0

Saturday

Bethune-Cookman 6, Columbia 5, Columbia eliminated

Texas Tech 3, Miami 0

Sunday

Game 5—Bethune-Cookman (27-32) vs. Miaimi (42-18), 1 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Tallahassee regional

Tallahassee, Fla.

Friday

Kennesaw State 1, Alabama 0

Georgia Southern 7, Florida State 0

Saturday

Alabama 6, Fla. St. 5, FSU eliminated

Ga. Southern 5, Kennesaw State 3

Sunday

Game 5—Alabama (35-23) vs. Kennesaw State (38-22), 11 a.m.

Game 6—Georgia Southern (41-21) vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

Louisville regional

Louisville, Ky.

Friday

Kansas 10, Kentucky 6

Louisville 5, Kent State 0

Saturday

Kentucky 4, Kent St. 2, KSU eliminated

Louisville 6, Kansas 3

Sunday

Game 5—Kentucky (36-23) vs. Kansas (35-25), 11 a.m.

Game 6—Louisville (47-15) vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

Bloomington regional

Bloomington, Ind.

Friday

Stanford 8, Indiana State 1

Indiana 10, Youngstown State 2

Saturday

Youngstown St. 5, Ind. St. 2, ISU eliminated

Indiana 4, Stanford 2

Sunday

Game 5—Youngstown State (17-37) vs. Stanford (31-24), Noon

Game 6—Indiana (44-13) vs. Game 5 winner, 5 p.m.

Nashville regional

Nashville, Tenn.

Friday

Oregon 18, Clemson 1

Vanderbilt 11, Xavier 0

Saturday

Xavier 6, Clemson 4, CU eliminated

Vanderbilt 7, Oregon 2

Sunday

Game 5—Xavier (30-28) vs. Oregon (43-19), Noon

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Oxford regional

Oxford, Miss.

Friday

Games ppd., rain

Saturday

Washington 8, Georgia Tech 0

Mississippi 12, Jacksonville State 2

Sunday

Game 3—Georgia Tech (36-26) vs. Jacksonville State (36-24), 1 p.m.

Game 4—Washington (40-15-1) vs. Mississippi (42-18), 5 p.m.

Monday

Game 5—G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 7—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, TBA (if necessary)

Lafayette regional

Lafayette, La.

Friday

Mississippi State 5, San Diego State 2

Jackson State 1, Louisiana-Lafayette 0

Saturday

UL-Lafayette 9, San Diego State 2, SDSU eliminated

Mississippi State 3, Jackson State 1

Sunday

Game 5—UL-Lafayette (54-8) vs. Jackson St. (32-24), 1 p.m.

Game 6—Miss. St. (39-22) vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Stillwater regional

Stillwater, Okla.

Friday

Cal State Fullerton 5, Nebraska 1

Oklahoma State 8, Binghamton 0

Saturday

Nebraska 8, Binghamton 6, Binghamton eliminated

Oklahoma State 13, Cal State Fullerton 7

Sunday

Game 5—Nebraska (41-20) vs. Cal State Fullerton (33-23), Noon

Game 6—Oklahoma State (47-16) vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Fort Worth regional

Fort Worth, Texas

Friday

Sam Houston State 2, Dallas Baptist 1

TCU 2, Siena 1, 11 innings

Saturday

Siena 9, Dallas Baptist 8, 10 innings, DBU eliminated

Game 4—Sam Houston State (42-17) vs. TCU (43-15), n

Sunday

Game 5—Siena (27-32) vs. Game 4 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Houston regional

Houston

Friday

Texas 8, Texas A&M 1

Rice 7, George Mason 2

Saturday

Texas A&M 7, George Mason 3, GMU eliminated

Game 4—Texas (39-18) vs. Rice (42-18), n

Sunday

Game 5—Texas A&M (34-25) vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Corvallis regional

Corvallis, Ore.

Friday

UC Irvine 10, UNLV 3

Oregon State 2, North Dakota State 1

Saturday

UNLV 2, North Dakota State 1, NDSU eliminated

Game 4—UC Irvine (36-22) vs. Oregon State (43-12), n

Sunday

Game 5—UNLV (36-24) vs. Game 4 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 6—Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.

San Luis Obispo regional

San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Friday

Pepperdine 3, Arizona State 2

Cal Poly 4, Sacramento State 2

Saturday

Sacramento State 5, Arizona State 4, ASU eliminated

Peperdine 2, Cal Poly 1

Sunday

Game 5—Sacramento State (40-23) vs. Game 4 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 6—Pepperdine (40-16) vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.