Photos: U.S. Youth Soccer Nationals _lowres

Advocate staff photo by John Oubre Haleigh Armstrong, center, with BRSC/CSC Alliance, hits a header as Surge player Dominique Martinez defends Saturday during the US Youth Soccer Region III championships at the Burbank Soccer Complex.

Boys

Under 13

Saturday’s results

WSA 01 White (OK) SC 1, Tennessee SC 19 (TN) (SC) 1

Tampa Bay United Premier 00 (FL) (SC) 3, Wizards FC 01 (TX-N) (SC) 1

SCU/MP 00 Elite (SC) (SC) 5, MBFC 01 (AL) (SC) 1

GSA 01 Premier (GA) (SC) 11, TFC 01 (MS) (SC) 0

Lonestar SC 01 Red (TX-S) (SC) 6, Arkansas Comets 01 Premier (AR) (SC) 0

TUSA Gold (NC) (SC) 2, MSC Lakers 00-01 (LA) SC 0

Sunday’s schedule

4:45 p.m., Field 14, WSA 01 White (OK) (SC) vs. Arkansas Comets 01 Premier (AR) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 15, GSA 01 Premier (GA) (SC) vs. MBFC 01 (AL) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 19, Lonestar SC 01 Red (TX-S) (SC) vs. Tennessee SC 19 (TN) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 20, SCU/MP 00 Elite (SC) (SC) vs. TFC 01 (MS) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 16, MSC Lakers 00-01 (LA) (SC) vs.Wizards FC 01 (TX-N) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 17, Tampa Bay United Premier 00 (FL) (SC) vs. TUSA Gold (NC) (SC)

UNDER 14

Saturday’s results

Tennessee SC 18 (TN) SC 1, GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PLE1) 1

Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PLE2) 1, BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) 0

FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 2, Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) 0

TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) 1, CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC) 0

United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) 4, Hoover SC Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC) 0

Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 2, NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ) 1

INNER CITY MANA 00 (TX-S) (SC) 2, Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (PLW1) 0

Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) (PLC) 6, FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

3:15 p.m., Field 14, Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) vs. Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 15, United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) vs. NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ)

3:15 p.m., Field 19, TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) vs. GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PLE1)

3:15 p.m., Field 20, Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (SC) vs. CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 16, BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) vs. FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 17, Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) vs.Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PLE2)

3:15 p.m., Field 21, Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (PLW1) vs. FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 22, Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) (PLC) vs. INNER CITY MANA 00 (TX-S) (SC)

UNDER 15

Saturday’s results

SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) 2, MSC Lakers 99 (LA) (SC) 0

SSA Chelsea 99 Elite (GA) (SC) 1, 98 CASL ElIte Black (NC) (SC) 1

ERFC 99 Arsenal (TN) (SC) 2, 98 CUFC Charlotte United Gold (NC) (PLE1) 0

GSA Force 99 White (TX-S) (SC) 1, USC 99 Premier (AL) (SQ) 0

MFC Fire 99 Premier (MS) (SC) 1, OFC 99 (OK) (SC) 1

CESA 98 Premier (SC) (SC) 2, Concorde Fire Elite 98-99 (GA) SPL 1

Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) (PLW1) 3, Dallas Texans South 99 (TX-N) (SQ) 1

VHSC-99 Black Steamers (AL) (PLC) 3, Mighty Bluebirds SSA Green (AR) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

1:30 p.m., Field 14, Dallas Texans South 99 Hernandez (TX-N) (SQ) vs. Mighty Bluebirds SSA Green (AR) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 15, VHSC-99 Black Steamers (AL) (PLC) vs. Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) (PLW1)

1:30 p.m., Field 19, SSA Chelsea 99 Elite (GA) (SC) vs. MSC Lakers 99 (LA) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 20, SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) vs. 98 CASL ElIte Black (NC) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 16, USC 99 Premier (AL) (SQ) vs. ERFC 99 Arsenal (TN) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 17, 98 CUFC CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD (NC) (PLE1) vs. GSA Force 99 White (TX-S) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 21, CESA 98 Premier (SC) (SC) vs. OFC 99 (OK) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 22, MFC Fire 99 Premier (MS) (SC) vs. Concorde Fire Elite 98-99 (GA) (SPL)

UNDER 16

Saturday’s results

Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (PLW1) 3, SCUFC 97 Elite (SC) (SC) 0

CUFC Charlotte United Gold (NC) (SC) 2, Tennessee SC 16 Premier (TN) (SQ) 1

FC United 98 Blue (MS) (SC) 0, GSA 98 Premier (GA) (PLE1) 0

Sunrise Elite 9798 (FL) (SC) 1, Mandeville Lakers 97/98 (LA) (SC) 1

FSE 98 (AR) (SC) 0, Tennessee SC 2016 (TN) (PLC) 0

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 1, FC Dallas El Paso (TX-S) (SQ) 0

FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SPL) 4, 98 Norcross Fury Premier (GA) (SQ) 1

Vestavia Steamers 98 Black (AL) (SC) 3, Oklahoma Football Club 98 (OK) (SC) 2

Sunday’s schedule

11:45 a.m., Field 14, 98 Norcross Fury Premier (GA) (SQ) vs. Tennessee SC 2016 (TN) (PLC)

11:45 a.m., Field 15, FSE 98 (AR) (SC) vs. FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SPL)

11:45 a.m., Field 19, Sunrise Elite 9798 (FL) (SC) vs. SCUFC 97 Elite (SC) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 20, Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (PLW1) vs. Mandeville Lakers 97/98 (LA) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 16, Tennessee SC 16 Premier (TN) (SQ) vs. GSA 98 Premier (GA) (PLE1)

11:45 a.m., Field 17, FC United 98 Blue (MS) (SC) vs. CUFC Charlotte United Gold (NC) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 21, Oklahoma Football Club 98 (OK) (SC) vs. FC Dallas El Paso (TX-S) (SQ)

11:45 a.m., Field 22, FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) vs. Vestavia Steamers 98 Black (AL) (SC)

UNDER 17

Saturday’s results

NASA 15 Elite (GA) (SPL) 2, Boca United 96/97 Gold (FL) (PLE1) 1

Tennessee SC 15 (TN) (PLC) 2, MFC Fire 97 Premier (MS) (SC) 1

GSA Phoenix 97 Premier (GA) (SC) 4, Louisiana Fire Red 97 (LA) (SC) 2

Arkansas United (AR) (SC) 1, Huntsville FC 97 Blue (AL) (SC) 1

NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) 2, Tennessee SC 2015 Premier (TN) (SQ) 0

Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) 3, FC Dallas Gold (TX-N) (PLW1) 2

FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 5, SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SC) 1

OFC 97 (OK) (SC) 2, Space Coast United (FL) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

7:45 a.m., Field 14, Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) vs. OFC 97 (OK) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 15, Space Coast United (FL) (SC) vs. FC Dallas Gold (TX-N) (PLW1)

7:45 a.m., Field 19, Boca United 96/97 Gold (FL) (PLE1) vs. Tennessee SC 15 (TN) (PLC)

7:45 a.m., Field 20, MFC Fire 97 Premier (MS) (SC) vs. NASA 15 Elite (GA) (SPL)

7:45 a.m., Field 16, Arkansas United (AR) (SC) vs. Louisiana Fire Red 97 (LA) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 17, GSA Phoenix 97 Premier (GA) (SC) vs. Huntsville FC 97 Blue (AL) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 21, Tennessee SC 2015 Premier (TN) (SQ) vs. SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 22, FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier (TX-N) (SC) vs. NCA Alliance (NC) (SC)

UNDER 18

Saturday’s results

96 LA Fire Navy (LA) (SC) 2, 96 LOBOS RUSH Premier (TN) (PLC) 1

FC Florida 95 (FL) (SC) 0, GSA 96 Premier (GA) (SC) 0

FC Dallas 96 Premier (TX-N) (SPL) 5, Lonestars 96 Red (TX-S) (SC) 1

TSCH 96 Nsien (OK) (PLW2) 3, FC Dallas Youth 96 (TX-N) (SQ) 2

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (PLE1) 3, Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) 2

United 96 Premier (AL) (SC) 1, GCU 96 (MS) (SWC) 1

FC Alliance 97 Black (TN) (SQ) 3, MFC Fire 96 Premier (MS) (SC), 1

Eclipse 96 Premier (TX-S) (SWC) 6, SCU/MP 95 Elite (SC) 1

Sunday’s schedule

9:45 a.m., Field 14, FC Alliance 97 Black (TN) (SQ) vs. CESA 95 Premier (SC) (PLE1)

9:45 a.m., Field 15, Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) vs. MFC Fire 96 Premier (MS) (SC)

9:45 a.m., Field 19, Lonestars 96 Red (TX-S) (SC) vs. 96 LOBOS RUSH Premier (TN) (PLC)

9:45 a.m., Field 20, 96 LA Fire Navy (LA) (SC) vs. FC Dallas 96 Premier (TX-N) (SPL)

9:45 a.m., Field 16, FC Florida 95 (FL) (SC) vs. TSCH 96 Nsien (OK) (PLW2)

9:45 a.m., Field 17, FC Dallas Youth 96 (TX-N) (SQ) vs. GSA 96 Premier (GA) (SC)

9:45 a.m., Field 21, Eclipse 96 Premier (TX-S) (SWC) vs. GCU 96 (MS) (SWC)

9:45 a.m., Field 22, United 96 Premier (AL) (SC) vs. SCU/MP 95 Elite (SC)

Under 19

Saturday’s results

Team Boca (FL) (SC) 3, BRSC/CSC Alliance 95 (LA) (SC) 1

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SC) 5, West Houston Advocates 95 (TX-S) (SC) 0

Dallas Texans 95 Red (TX-N) (SC) 2, SCU/MP 94 Elite (SC) (SC) 0

OFC 95 (OK) (SC) 1, Crossroads Pride (LA) (SWC) 1

Sunday’s schedule

8 a.m., Field 13, Dallas Texans 95 Red Dallas (TX-N) (SC) vs. Crossroads Pride (LA) (SWC)

8 a.m., Field 18, OFC 95 (OK) (SC) vs. SCU/MP 94 Elite (SC) (SC)

10 a.m., Field 13, West Houston Youth Advocates 95 (TX-S) (SC) vs. BRSC/CSC Alliance 95 (LA) (SC)

10 a.m., Field 18, Team Boca (FL) (SC) vs. Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SC)

Girls

UNDER 13

Saturday’s results

Dallas Kicks SC (TX-N) (SC) 4, GSA 01 Premier (GA) (SC) 1

Tennessee Soccer Club 2019 (TN) (SC) 6, Arkansas United 01 Black (AR) (SC) 0

Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) (SC) 2, CASL Elite Jrs. (NC) (SQ) 1

OFC 01 Phillips (OK) (SC) 4, Cajun Soccer Club Rage 01 (LA) (SC) 0

Attack 01 Black (AL) (SC) 1, MFC 01 Premier (MS) (SC) 0

South Carolina United FC 00 Elite (SC) (SC) 2, Eclipse 01 Black (TX-S) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

4:45 p.m., Field 7, MFC 01 Premier (MS) (SC) vs. Cajun Soccer Club Rage 01 (LA) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 8, OFC 01 Phillips (OK) (SC) vs. Attack 01 Black (AL) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 4, South Carolina United FC 00 Elite (SC) (SC) vs. Dallas Kicks SC (TX-N) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 9, GSA 01 Premier (GA) (SC) vs. Eclipse 01 Black (TX-S) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 5, Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) (SC) vs. Tennessee Soccer Club 2019 (TN) (SC)

4:45 p.m., Field 6, Arkansas United 01 Black (AR) (SC) vs. CASL Elite Jrs. (NC) (SQ)

UNDER 14

Saturday’s results

MFC Fire 00 Premier (MS) (SC) 1 , LA Fire Red (LA) (SC) 0

Ambush 00 Red (GA) (SQ) 4, MBS Purple Chelsea (AR) (SC) 2

Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (PLW2) 2, Solar Chelsea Elite 00 (TX-N) (PLW1) 0

Oklahoma Football Club 00 (OK) (SC) 3, Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (PLC) 2

Ponte Vedra JFC Storm 99/00 (FL) PLE1 1, PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) 0

SSC 99 Freedom (SC) (SC) 1, MAI 99/00 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 0

Tennessee SC 18 Premier (TN) (SQ) 2, Attack 00 Black II (AL) (SC) 0

Sting Central 00 Parker (TX-N) SQ 0, Classics Elite (TX-S) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

3:15 p.m., Field 7, Sting Central 00 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) vs. Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (PLW2)

3:15 p.m., Field 8, Solar Chelsea Elite 00 (TX-N) (PLW1) vs. Classics Elite (TX-S) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 4, MAI 99/00 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) vs. Oklahoma Football Club 00 (OK) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 9, Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (PLC) vs. SSC 99 Freedom (SC) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 5, PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) vs. Attack 00 Black II (AL) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 6, Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 Premier (TN) (SQ) vs. Ponte Vedra SC JFC STORM 99/00 (FL) (PLE1)

3:15 p.m., Field 10, Ambush 00 Red (GA) (SQ) vs. MFC Fire 00 Premier (MS) (SC)

3:15 p.m., Field 11, LA Fire Red (LA) (SC) vs. MBS Purple Chelsea (AR) (SC)

UNDER 15

Saturday’s results

FC Dallas 99 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 5, CABOSA SU (LA) (SC) 1

98 PGSA Stars (NC) (SC) 3, Austin Texans 99 (TX-S) (SC) 1

SCU/MP 98 Elite (SC) (SC) 3, Andromeda FC (TX-N) PLW1 1

Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (PLE1) 8, MFC 99 Premier (MS) (SC) 0

AU 99 (AR) (SC) 1, United FA 99 Elite (GA) (SQ) 1

Vestavia Attack 99 Black (AL) (PLC) 1, Tampa Bay United (FL) (SQ) 0

OFC 99 (OK) (SC) 3, Tennessee SC 17 (TN) (SC) 3

Jacksonville FC 98-99 Elite (FL) (SPL) 7, USC 99 Premier (AL) (SQ) 0

Sunday’s schedule

1:30 p.m., Field 7, Austin Texans 99 (TX-S) (SC) vs. Tennessee SC 17 (TN) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 8, OFC 99 (OK) (SC) vs. 98 PGSA Stars (NC) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 4, AU 99 (AR) (SC) vs. Vestavia Attack 99 Black (AL) (PLC)

1:30 p.m., Field 9, Tampa Bay United (FL) (SQ) vs. United FA 99 Elite (GA) (SQ)

1:30 p.m., Field 5, MFC 99 Premier (MS) (SC) vs. SCU/MP 98 Elite (SC) (SC)

1:30 p.m., Field 6, Andromeda FC (TX-N) (PLW1) vs. Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (PLE1)

1:30 p.m., Field 10, FC Dallas 99 Premier (TX-N) (SC) vs. USC 99 Premier (AL) (SQ)

1:30 p.m., Field 11, Jacksonville FC 98-99 Elite (FL) (SPL) vs. CABOSA SU (LA) (SC)

UNDER 16

Saturday’s results

CE 98 (TX-S) (SC) 3, Auburn Thunder 98 (AL) (SQ) 0

Tophat 16 Gold (GA) SPL 6, MS Brilla Jrs (MS) (SC) 0

Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL) (PLE2) 2, MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC) 1

S. Carolina United FC 97 Elite (SC) (SC) 2, Arkansas Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) 1

Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) (PLW1) 2, Oklahoma Football Club 98 (OK) (SC) 0

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SQ) 1, Liverpool (TX-N) (SQ) 0

Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) 1, Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (SQ) 0

Carolina Rapids 97 Burgundy (NC) (SC) 3, Lady Phantoms 98 (AL) (PLC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

11:45 a.m., Field 7, Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) vs. CE 98 (TX-S) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 8, Auburn Thunder 98 (AL) (SQ) vs. Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (SQ)

11:45 a.m., Field 4, Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) (PLW1) vs. Arkansas Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 9, South Carolina United FC 97 Elite (SC) (SC) vs. Oklahoma Football Club 98 (OK) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 5, Liverpool (TX-N) (SQ)vs. Carolina Rapids 97 Burgundy (NC) (SC)

11:45 a.m., Field 6, Lady Phantoms 98 (AL) (PLC) vs. Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SQ)

11:45 a.m., Field 10, Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL) (PLE2) vs. Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL)

11:45 a.m., Field 11, MS Brilla Jrs (MS) (SC) vs. MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC)

UNDER 17

Saturday’s results

SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SWC) 2, AHFC 97 (TX-S) (SWC) 0

97 Norcross Fury Premier (GA) (SC) 1, Carolina Rapids 96 Burgundy (NC) (SC) 0

GCUFC 97 (MS) (SC) 4, Vestavia Attack 1997 (AL) (SC) 0

97 Louisiana Fire Navy (LA) (SPL) 2, Andromeda 97 Red (TX-N) (SC) 0

Tennessee SC 15 (TN) (SC) 5, 97 Lonestar Red SA (TX-S) (PLW1) 0

Lonestars 97 Red (TX-S) (SC) 2, South Carolina United 96 Elite (SC) (SC) 1

AC97 Premier (AR) (PLC) 3, Maitland 96/97 Fla. Krush Black (FL) (SC) 0

Sunrise Sting 96/97 (FL) (PLE1) 1, OFC 97 (OK) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

7:45 a.m., Field 7, Vestavia Attack 1997 (AL) (SC) vs. Sunrise Sting 96/97 (FL) (PLE1)

7:45 a.m., Field 8, OFC 97 (OK) (SC) vs. GCUFC 97 (MS) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 4, Lonestars 97 Red (TX-S) (SC) vs. 97 Louisiana Fire Navy (LA) (SPL)

7:45 a.m., Field 9, Andromeda 97 Red (TX-N) (SC) vs. South Carolina United 96 Elite (SC) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 5, 97 Lonestar Red SA (TX-S) (PLW1) vs. 97 Norcross Fury Premier (GA) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 6, Carolina Rapids 96 Burgundy (NC) (SC) vs. Tennessee SC 15 (TN) (SC)

7:45 a.m., Field 10, AHFC 97 (TX-S) (SWC) vs. AC97 Premier (AR) (PLC)

7:45 a.m., Field 11, MAI Maitland 96/97 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) vs. SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SWC)

UNDER 18

Saturday’s results

Houston Express 96 Navy (TX-S) (SC) 1, FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) (SC) 0

95 JASA Coastal Surge (NC) (SC) 2, BRSC/CSC 96 Alliance (LA) (PLC) 2

Tampa Bay United Premier (FL) (SC) 12, Bryant (AR) (SC) 0

HFC 96 BLUE (AL) (SC) 1, Andromeda West (TX-N) (PLW1) 0

NASA 14 Elite (GA) (SQ) 2, Mandeville Lakers 95/96 (LA) (SQ) 0

Tophat 14 Gold (GA) (SPL) 3, United FA 96 Elite (GA) (PLE1) 0

Sting (TX-N) (SC) 9, Tupelo Futbol Club 96 (MS) (SC) 0

Oklahoma FC 96 (OK) (SC) 2, CFC Lady Chiefs Elite 96 (GA) (SWC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

9:45 a.m., Field 7, Oklahoma FC 96 (OK) (SC) vs. BRSC/CSC 96 Alliance (LA) (PLC)

9:45 a.m., Field 8, 95 JASA Coastal Surge (NC) (SC) vs. CFC Lady Chiefs Elite 96 (GA) (SWC)

9:45 a.m., Field 4, HFC 96 BLUE (AL) (SC) vs. Mandeville Lakers 95/96 (LA) (SQ)

9:45 a.m., Field 9, NASA 14 Elite (GA) (SQ) vs. Andromeda West (TX-N) (PLW1)

9:45 a.m., Field 5, United FA 96 Elite (GA) (PLE1) vs. Tupelo Futbol Club 96 (MS) (SC)

9:45 a.m., Field 6, Sting (TX-N) (SC) vs. Tophat 14 Gold (GA) (SPL)

9:45 a.m., Field 10, Houston Express 96 Navy (TX-S) (SC) vs. Tampa Bay United Premier (FL) (SC)

9:45 a.m., Field 11, Bryant (AR) (SC) vs. FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) (SC)

UNDER 19

Saturday’s results

95 Concorde Fire South Elite (GA) (SC) 1, Lonestars 95 (TX-S) (SC) 1

TSC Hurricane (OK) (SC) 1, MFC Fire 95 Premier (MS) (SC) 0

SSA Chelsea 95 Elite (GA) (SWC) 1, IMG Academy (FL) (SC) 0

Sunday’s schedule

1:45 p.m., Field 12, MFC Fire 95 Premier (MS) (SC) vs. SSA Chelsea 95 Elite (GA) (SWC)

1:45 p.m., Field 13, IMG Academy (FL) (SC) vs. Lonestars 95 (TX-S) (SC)

1:45 p.m., Field 18, TSC Hurricane (OK) (SC) vs. 95 Concorde Fire South Elite (GA) (SC)