Fair Grounds

Friday’s entries

Post Time: 1 p.m.

First Race — Maiden Claiming $12,500, 4 & 5 yo’s, Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Kollos (Agilar) 8-1

2 Bunkhouse (Eramia) 9-2

3 Jan’s Bird (Goncalves) 7-2

4 Mouskouri (Diego) 20-1

5 El Woodrow (McMahon) 5-1

6 Quiet Shuffle (Bonnet) 20-1

7 Zen to Win (Hernandez) 5-2

8 Astro Sopo (Hernandez, Jr.) 5-1

Second Race — Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $17,500, 1 Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Avenue B (Bridgmohan) 5-2

2 Easy From the Gate (Jacinto) 20-1

3 Conservative (McMahon) 9-5

4 Double Talk (Clark) 8-1

5 El Otro (Graham) 8-1

6 Where’s the Beef (Hernandez, Jr.) 9-2

7 Master Jehu (Eramia) 12-1

8 Metairie (Mena) 8-1

Third Race — Maiden Claiming $12,500, 4 & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,000, 51/2 Furlongs Dirt

1 Lady Berkley (Bridgmhn-Asmussen) 5-2

2 Scat a Tat Tat (Mena) 7-2

3 Proud Mandy (Eramia) 3-1

4 Groundsfordivorce (Jacinto) 10-1

5 Smarty Carol (Goncalves) 9-2

6 Fabulous Cate (Martin, Jr.) 5-1

7 Art for Deenroo (Agilar) 20-1

8 St Marie Slaughter (Smith) 20-1

Fourth Race — Maiden Claiming $20,000-$15,000, 4 & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $18,000, 51/2 Furlongs Turf

1 Ourdancingprincess (Woodley) 20-1

2 In the A. M. (McMahon) 3-1

3 Tensas Trieste (Graham) 9-2

4 Gibson Halo (Bourque) 15-1

5 Miss Behaved (Hernandez) 20-1

6 Mom’s Proper Lady (Agilar) 30-1

7 My Mom Pat (Eramia) 9-2

8 Tangerine Dream (Hernandez, Jr.) 5-1

9 Suspicious Babe (Jacinto) 4-1

10 Tizawowwon (Riquelme) 12-1

Fifth Race — Maiden special weight, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $45,000, 1 Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Blue Violet (Guidry-) 3-1

2 Tizexx (McMahon) 10-1

3 Midnight Flute (Goncalves) 6-1

4 Excessiveness (Napravnik) 7-2

5 Cora Mesa (Hernandez, Jr.) 9-2

6 Deceptive Vision (Bridgmohan) 9-5

Sixth Race — Maiden Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo, Purse $23,000, One Mile Turf

1 Bacardi Cat Run (Clark) 9-2

2 Meh Yeah (Eramia) 12-1

3 Bethel (Agilar) 7-2

4 Moonshine Bend (Mena) 6-1

5 After Josh (Diego) 10-1

6 Claude Monet (Bridgmohan) 10-1

7 Guess My Name (Hernandez, Jr.) 6-1

8 I’m in Cat (Jacinto) 20-1

9 Turn and Run (Theriot) 10-1

10 Happyisoutback (Napravnik) 4-1

Seventh Race — SOC $12,500-$5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Gut Check (Agilar) 8-1

1a Knot Floyd (Bridgmohan) 8-1

2 Bluehard (Eramia) 20-1

3 Storm Half (Riquelme) 6-1

4 Redhotrush (McMahon) 2-1

5 Freedom Run (Goncalves) 15-1

6 Riverboat Bandit (Melancon) 10-1

7 Easy Jazz (Clark) 9-5

8 Folsom Time (Jacinto-Broberg) 6-1

Eighth Race — Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $24,000, One Mile Turf

1 Fasig Girl (Diego-Dorochenko) 12-1

1a Lastochka (Diego-Dorochenko) 12-1

2 Hoodatcrook (Mena) 8-1

3 Original Kitten (Bridgmohan) 7-2

4 Auntie’s Kitchen (Agilar) 12-1

5 Pink On Me (McMahon) 6-1

6 Teeny Liz (Napravnik) 5-2

7 Harlan Showgirl (Goncalves) 9-2

8 Lemons On Top (Graha) 9-2

9 Candy Paint (Martin, Jr.) 8-1

10 Living My Dream (Bridgmohan) 6-1

Ninth Race — SOC $12,500-$5,000, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $17,000, 51/2 Furlongs Dirt

1 The Bosser (Agilar) 3-1

2 Ruston Kitty (Melancon) 10-1

3 Rhonda Got Even (Eramia) 6-1

4 Telescopic (Hernandez) 9-2

5 Money for Makeup (Clark) 12-1

6 Skipawaywithpat (Jacinto) 5-2

7 She’s Saariffic (McMahon) 12-1

8 Our Sweet Afleet (Riquelme) 6-1

Tenth Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3 yo, Purse $14,000, 51/2 Furlongs Dirt

1 Beau Gator (Clark-Deville) 8-1

1a A Tad High (Eramia-Richards) 8-1

2 Pyran’s Guitar (Melancon) 20-1

3 Ty’s Bandit (Agilar) 20-1

4 Warrior Trace (Diego) 6-1

5 Goodzee Toughzee (Mena) 6-1

6 Landstar (Bridgmohan) 4-1

7 Etbauer’s Roux (Jacinto) 20-1

8 What R U Doin (Hernandez) 12-1

9 Aaron’s Tornado (Bonnet) 10-1

10 Hesa Hunk (McMahon) 5-1

11 Victory On Ice (Goncalves) 7-2

12 Anhydrite (Theriot) 20-1