Tour de France

Sunday at Nimes, France

15th stage

A 137.9-mile ride with no categorized climbs from Tallard in the Alps, southwest to Nimes

1. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 43 seconds.

2. Heinrich Haussler, Austria, IAM Cycling, same time.

3. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

4. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto Belisol, same time.

5. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step, same time.

6. Bryan Coquard, France, Europcar, same time.

7. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, same time.

8. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, same time.

9. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEdge, same time.

10. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, same time.

11. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Giant-Shimano, same time.

12. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Sky, same time.

13. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.

14. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar, same time.

15. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step, same time.

16. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cycling, same time.

17. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto Belisol, same time.

18. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, same time.

19. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, same time.

20. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing, same time.

Overall standings

(After 15 stages)

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana, 66 hours, 49 minutes, 37 seconds.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 4 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

3. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 4:50.

4. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 5:06.

5. Tejay van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 5:49.

6. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 6:08.

7. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 8:33.

8. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, NetApp-Endura, 9:32.

9. Laurens ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 10:01.

10. Pierre Rolland, France, Europcar, 10:48.

11. Jurgen Van den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto Belisol, 11:02.

12. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 11:10.

13. Rui Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 12:57.

14. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 14:37.

15. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky, 16:19.

16. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step, 19:24.

17. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha, 19:30.

18. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Sky, 20:18.

19. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 21:00.

StrokeStyle/$ID/ThickThick20. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 22:30.