LHSAA BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

(Note: Team seedings are listed in parenthesis.)

 

DIVISION I

Regionals

(All Regional matches must be completed by Thursday, Feb. 8.)

(16) Brother Martin at (1) St. Paul’s

(9) Dutchtown at (8) Northshore

(21) West Jefferson 4 at (5) St. Amant

(20) East Ascension-(13) Grace King winner at (4) Lafayette

(14) Sulphur at (3) Byrd

(11) Acadiana 2 at (6) Captain Shreve

(10) Denham Springs at (7) Alexandria, 5 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(15) Jesuit at (2) Catholic-Baton Rouge

Bi-District

(1) St. Paul’s-bye

(16) Brother Martin 3, (17) West Monroe 0

(9) Dutchtown 4, (24) Hammond 1

(8) Northshore-bye

(5) St. Amant-bye

(21) West Jefferson 4, (12) Pineville 0

(20) East Ascension at (13) Grace King

(4) Lafayette-bye

(3) Byrd-bye

(14) Sulphur 4, (19) New Iberia 0

(11) Acadiana 2, (22) Covington 0

(6) Captain Shreve-bye

(7) Alexandria-bye

(10) Denham Springs 5, (23) H.L. Bourgeois 1

(15) Jesuit 2, (18) Barbe 0

(2) Catholic-Baton Rouge-bye

DIVISION II

Regionals

(17) Central Lafourche-(16) Westgate winner at (1) Holy Cross

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge vs. (8) Benton, 5 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8 at Freedom Fields, Bossier City

(21) Carencro at (5) Caddo Magnet

(13) St. Thomas More at (4) Ruston

(19) Destrehan at (3) Ouachita Parish

(11) East Jefferson at (6) Riverdale

(23) Natchitoches-Central-(10) Terrebonne winner at (7) Neville

(18) Live Oak-(15) Ben Franklin winner at (2) Beau Chene

Bi-District

(1) Holy Cross-bye

(17) Central Lafourche at (16) Westgate

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 7, (24) Broadmoor 1

(8) Benton-bye

(5) Caddo Magnet-bye

(21) Carencro 4, (12) Parkway 1

(13) St. Thomas More 5, (20) De La Salle 0

(4) Ruston-bye

(3) Ouachita Parish-bye

(19) Destrehan 1, (14) Lakeshore

(11) East Jefferson 4, (22) Central-Baton Rouge 1

(6) Riverdale-bye

(7) Neville-bye

(23) Natchitoches-Central at (10) Terrebonne

(18) Live Oak at (15) Ben Franklin

(2) Beau Chene-bye

DIVISION III

Regionals

(17) Bolton-(16) St. Michael the Archangel winner at (1) E.D. White

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime-(9) Parkview Baptist winner at (8) St. Martinville

(21) Pearl River at (5) St. Louis, 4 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 7

(20) Bossier-(13) Erath winner at (4) Loyola Prep

(14) Leesville at (3) Teurlings Catholic

(22) North DeSoto-(11) DeRidder winner at (6) Vandebilt Catholic

(23) Haynes at (7) Holy Savior Menard

(15) Hannan at (2) University

Bi-District

(1) E.D. White-bye

(17) Bolton at (16) St. Michael the Archangel

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime at (9) Parkview Baptist

(8) St. Martinville-bye

(5) St. Louis-bye

(21) Pearl River 2, (12) Cecilia 0

(20) Bossier at (13) Erath

(4) Loyola Prep-bye

(3) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(14) Leesville 1, (19) Lutcher 1

(22) North DeSoto at (11) DeRidder

(6) Vandebilt Catholic-bye

(7) Holy Savior Menard-bye

(23) Haynes 1, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Hannan 3, (18) David Thibodaux 1

(2) University-bye

DIVISION IV

Regionals

(17) Delta Charter-(16) Ascension Christian winner at (1) Episcopal of Acadiana

(24) Vidalia-(9) Glenmora winner at (8) St. Frederick

(21) Rapides-(12) Christ Episcopal winner at (5) St. Thomas Aquinas

(13) Lafayette Christian at (4) Newman

(19) Houma Christian at (3) Northlake Christian

(11) Country Day at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Sterlington at (7) Dunham, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(15) Covenant Christian at (2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge

Bi-District

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(17) Delta Charter at (16) Ascension Christian

(24) Vidalia at (9) Glenmora

(8) St. Frederick-bye

(5) St. Thomas Aquinas-bye

(21) Rapides at (12) Christ Episcopal

(13) Lafayette Christian 3, (20) Opelousas Catholic 1

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Northlake Christian-bye

(19) Houma Christian 2, (14) Evangel Christian 1

(11) Country Day 5, (22) Runnels 1

(6) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(7) Dunham-bye

(10) Sterlington 3, (23) Calvary Baptist 1

(15) Covenant Christian 2, (18) Westminster Christian 1

(2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge-bye