Catholic Of Pointe Coupee 3, Dunham 0

Dunham, 19, 23, 17

Catholic Of Pointe Coupee, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: CATHOLIC OF POINTE COUPEE: Brynne Babin (11 kills, 1 ace, 8 digs), Claire Roy (1 kill, 1 ace, 9 digs), Masyn Cameron (3 aces, 15 assists, 4 digs), Sarah Elliot (2 aces, 18 digs); DUNHAM: Anna Catherine Padgett (4 kills, 1 ace), Caroline Safford (1 ace, 12 digs), Alyssa Deason (1 ace, 5 assists).

Team records: Catholic Of Pointe Coupee: 6-8; Dunham 4-7.

Episcopal 3, Capitol 0

Capitol, 2 , 1 , 1

Episcopal, 25 , 25 , 25

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Julia Kuntz (1 kill, 13 aces), Caroline Counts (6 assist, 7 aces), Ali Mitchell (6 kills). Team records: Episcopal 11-1.

Family Christian 3, LSD 0

Family Christian , 25, 25, 25

La. School for Deaf, 6, 14, 5

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson ( 10 kills, 2 aces), Treasure Anthony (7 kills, 7 aces), Kierra Haynes ( 4 aces, 3 kills, 3 digs).

Team records: Family Christian: 6-4, 1-0 in district.

Glen Oaks 3, Lee High 0

Lee High, 4, 2, 5

Glen Oaks, 25, 25, 25

McKinley 3, Redemptorist 0

McKinley, 25 , 25 , 25

Redemptorist, 17? , 3? , 3

Team leaders: McKINLEY: Rayven Mills (5 aces, 9 kills, 11 assists), Rachael Eley (11 aces, 2 kills, 2 assists), Terrea Sims (14 aces, 5 kills, 2 blocks); REDEMPTORIST: Rebecca Armani (2 kills, 2 aces). Team records: Redemptorist 4-8.

West Feliciana 3,

Livonia 1

West Feliciana, 25, 18, 25, 25, Livonia, 17, 25, 23, 14

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jada Washington (6 aces, 11 kills, 1 block), Melanie Ernest (3 aces, 26 assists), Raven Davis (1 ace, 6 kills, 5 digs); LIVONIA HIGH: Daijah Cobb (3 kills), Jaylcia Toussaint (6 kills, 7 digs)

Team records: West Feliciana 6-4, 2-0.

Parkview Baptist 3, Dutchtown 0

Dutchtown, 16, 13, 10

Parkview Baptist, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Nelly Burns (6 digs, 2 aces, 22 assists, 1 block), Christy Deary (6 kills, 6 digs, 1 ace, 1 block), Macey Stock (17 digs, 6 aces)

Team records: Parkview Baptist: 9-0, 2-0; Dutchtown 8-9.

Port Allen 3, Northeast 1

Port Allen, 25, 25, 19, 25

Northeast , 20, 9, 25, 11

Team leaders: NORTHEAST: Pearl Jones (14 kills, 5 aces, 3 blocks), Jada Snoten (6 kills, 2 aces), Lauryn Jackson (12 assists, 3 aces). Team records: Northeast 1-10, 0-1 in Division IV, District 2.

Southern Lab 3, Baker 0

Southern Lab, 25 25 25

Baker, 16? 5? 9

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Autumn Moore (9 kills, 2 digs, 3 aces), Maya Vick (8 kills, 9 aces), Saije Bady (4 kills, 23 assists, 7 aces); BAKER: D. Fisher (2 digs), C. Bell (1 block), D. Francis (1 assist, 2 digs). Team records: Southern Lab 8-4.

Southern Lab 3, Donaldsonville 0

Southern Lab, 25, 25, 25

Donaldsonville, 20, 22, 18

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Autumn Moore (9 kills, 2 digs, 7 aces), Maya Vick (5 kills, 2 aces), Imani Mitchell (4 kills, 2 digs, 1 ace), Saije Bady (3 kills, 20 assists, 3 digs, 1 ace, Kennedy Williams (4 kills, 1 block, 1 dig).

Team records: Southern Lab 9-4.

St. John 3,

Central Catholic 0

St. John , 25, 25, 25

Central Catholic, 15, 19, 10

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (14 kills, 6 aces, 11 digs, 1 block), Madison Scnebelen (9 kills, 3 digs), Keri Yarbrough (6 kills, 2 aces, 1 block), Claire Pearce (2 kills, 27 assists, 2 aces, 3 digs), Carlee Smith (3 aces, 14 digs), Alex Carbo (10 digs, 1 ace); CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Kaitlyn Gros (4 kills, 1 ace, 13 digs), Brittany Longman (3 kills, 1 ace, 8 digs), Hallie Autin (1 kill, 1 ace, 11 digs, 5 blocks).

Team records: St. John: 13-3.

St. Joseph’s Academy 3, Episcopal 0

Episcopal, 8, 20, 16, St. Joseph’s Academy, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (3 kills, 12 blocks), Erika Grant (4 kills, 3 aces, 5 blocks), Charlotte Russell (4 kills, 11 assists), Ali Mitchell (2 kills, 8 digs); ST. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY: Katherine Young (12 kills, 3 blocks, 7 digs), Hanna Rovira (11 kills, 3 blocks), Melanie Miller (10 digs), Elise Gasperez (4 kills, 15 assists)

Team records: Episcopal 11-12; St. Joseph’s Academy 12-1.

St. Michael 3, Broadmoor 0

Broadmoor, 13, 17, 8, St.Michael, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Sadie Edmonston (3 aces, 11 assists, 3 digs), Haleigh Adams (2 aces, 5 digs), Savannah Wininger (1 ace, 7 kills, 1 block, 5 digs).

Team records: ST. MICHAEL: 10-6, 3-1.

Woodlawn 3, False River 1

False River, 13 25 14 21

Woodlawn, 25 23 25 25

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (17 kills, 4 blocks, 4 aces), Leah Williams (8 kills, 3 aces), Megan Lucker (4 kills, 3 aces, 12 assists). Team records: Woodlawn 13-8