District 4-5A

First Team

Pitchers: Amanda Holliday, Live Oak, Jr.; Kassey Ard, Walker, Sr.; Baylie Doiron, Zachary, So.; Holley Morrison, Denham Springs, Jr.

Catchers: Jaden Accardo, Denham Springs, Fr.; Katelyn McLin, Live Oak, So.

Infielders: Payton Gremillion, Live Oak, Sr.; Gisselle Ash, Live Oak, Fr.; Heidi Zumo, Central, Fr.; Maggie Hinson, Denham Springs, Sr.; Katelyn McKenzie, Denham Springs, So.

Outfielders: Ally Howard, Live Oak, So.; Brittany Case, Denham Springs, Jr.; Hannah Dixon, Zachary, So.; Taylor Lockwood, Walker, Sr.

Utility: Harlie Crow, Denham Springs, Jr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Lucy Lewis, Denham Springs, Sr.; Heather Zumo, Central, Fr.

Catcher: Whitney Sullivan, Walker, Jr.

Infielders: Virginia Cacioppo, Live Oak, Jr.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, So.; Mattie Ort, Walker, So.; Grace DeLee, Walker, Sr.

Outfielders: Kelsey Miller, Live Oak, Fr.; Bailea Fucich, Denham Springs, So.; Rachel Packer, Zachary, Jr.; Natalie Pourciau, Central, Fr.

MVP: Payton Gremillion, Live Oak, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Michelle Morris, Live Oak.

District 5-5A

First Team

Pitchers: Skylar Cook, St. Amant, Sr.; Ali McCoy, Dutchtown, So.; Jessie Watts, East Ascension, So.

Catchers: Jessica Crum, Dutchtown, Sr.; Carlie Whittington, St. Amant, Sr.

Infielders: Ali Delany, St. Amant, Sr.; Kara Gremillion, St. Amant, Jr.; Jordan Hartman, St. Amant, Sr.; Carmisha Payton, East Ascension, Sr.; Elyse Thornhill, St. Joseph’s, Jr.; Hope Vezinat, Dutchtown, Jr.; Claire Weinberger, East Ascension, So.

Outfielders: Kayla Braud, St. Amant, Sr.; Royelle Cobb, Dutchtown, Jr.; Madison Edmonston, St. Amant, Sr.; Verlencia Jackson, East Ascension, So.; Bria White, Dutchtown, Jr.

Utility: Bailey Gilleon, Dutchtown, So.; Kourtney Gremillion, St. Amant, So.; Jaci Lavigne, St. Amant, Sr.; Maghan Luker, Woodlawn, Jr.; Corynn Major, St. Joseph’s, Fr.

Designated hitter: Rachel Gautreaux, St. Amant, Sr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Abby Gilbert, St. Joseph’s, Jr.; Ashara Grimes, Dutchtown, Sr.

Catchers: Mackenzie Andrews, East Ascension, Fr.; Angelle Suire, St. Joseph’s, Sr.

Infielders: Abby Beary, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Callie Boatner, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Jordan Langlois, East Ascension, Jr.; Cali McVicker, Woodlawn, Jr.

Outfielders: Emily Cheatwood, St. Amant, Sr.; Taja Landry, East Ascension, So.; Madeline Schexnayder, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Marina Speligene, East Ascension, Sr.

Utility: Abby Gautreau, East Ascension, So.; Emily Labatut, St. Joseph’s, Jr.; Gabby Sharp, St. Amant, Jr.

Designated Hitter: Emily Anzuladua, St. Joseph’s, Jr.; Annmarie Arceneaux, East Ascension, Sr.

MVP: Kara Gremillion, St. Amant

Coach of the Year: Scott Nielson, St. Amant

District 6-4A

First Team

Pitchers: Avarie Louque, Lutcher, So.; Mallory Perrault, Plaquemine, Jr.

Catchers: Tiffanie Poche, Lutcher, Jr.; Hope Spencer, Plaquemine, Fr.

Infielders: 1B Madisen Amato, Lutcher, Sr.; 2B Amber Granger, Plaquemine, Fr.; 3B Mia Johnson, Plaquemine, Jr.; SS Wryn Williamson, Lutcher, Jr.

Outfielders: Raquel Williams, Tara, Sr.; Hannah Gregoire, St. Michael, St. Michael, Sr.; Chelsie Kinler, Lutcher, Sr.

Utility: Kameryn Fairchild, Plaquemine, Jr.; Kristyn Fairchild, Plaquemine, Jr.; Maddie Newchurch, St. Michael, So.; Gabby Fulton, St. Michael, Fr.; Samantha Herrera, Tara, So.

Second Team

Pitcher: Haley Smith, St. Michael.

Catcher: Kelbie Kerr, St. Michael.

Infielders: 1B Raven Maxwell, Tara; 2B Cameron Anderson, St. Michael; 3B Heidi Schexnayder, Lutcher; SS Ayana Stemmons, Tara.

Outfielders: Madison Hebert, Plaquemine; Jamie Jewell, St. Michael; Courtney St. Pierre, Lutcher.

Utility: Jaci Harrison, Lutcher; Andrea Ramirez, St. Michael; Alex Wicker, St. Michael.

MVP: Avarie Louque, Lutcher

Coach of the Year: Blake J. Orgeron, Lutcher

District 7-3A

First Team

Pitchers: Camryn Comeaux, Brusly; Anna Bordelon, Parkview Baptist.

Catchers: Kaitlin David, Brusly; Hailey Weems, Parkview Baptist.

Infielders: 1B Savannah Adams, Parkview Baptist; 2B Claire Daigle, Brusly; SS Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist; 3B Kenedie Richardson, Parkview Baptist.

Outfielders: Carlie Comeaux, Brusly; Akiya Thymes, Brusly; Morgan Acosta, Parkview Baptist; Hannah Fontenot, Parkview Baptist; Breanna Willis, West Feliciana.

Utility: Katie Sirchia, West Feliciana; Maddie LaPraire, Brusly; Jonette Fitzgerald, Brusly; Carli Jo LeBlanc, Brusly; Lexie Dautel, Parkview Baptist.

Second Team

Pitcher: Victoria Consterdine, Parkview Baptist.

Catcher: Jordan Bringedahl, West Feliciana.

Infielders: Shelby Willis, Brusly; Katelyn Gill, Parkview Baptist; Faith Young, Baker; Katie Guillory, West Feliciana; Margarite Laborde, Port Allen; Tristan Jeansonne, Port Allen.

Outfielders: Sarah Nunnery, West Feliciana; Kisten Batiste, West Feliciana; Mackensie Smith, Parkview Baptist; Elexus Hatten, Port Allen.

MVP: Carlie Comeaux, Brusly

Coach of the Year: Beau Bouvier, Brusly

District 8-3A

First Team

Pitchers: Paige Pevey, Albany, So.; Kristie Sanchez, Sumner, Jr.

Catchers: Shelby Cannon, Albany, Fr.; Taryn McNabb, Sumner, Fr.

Infielders: Rachael Wyllie, Loranger, Jr.; Hailey Milton, Sumner, Sr.; Haven Kinchen, Albany, Sr.; Katelyn Bridges, Sumner, Sr.; Sabrina Nassar, Albany, So.; Kayla Sanchez, Sumner, Jr.; Emily Stevens, Loranger, Sr.; Taylor Pittman, Sumner, Sr.

Outfielders: Jo Jo Peloquin, Albany, Sr.; Abby Albritton, Albany, Sr.; Brenleigh Bankston, Loranger, Jr.; Andraneka Collins, Loranger, Sr.; Adrienne Cox, Sumner, Jr.; Kelsey Milton, Sumner, Jr.

Utility: Marlena Hartman, Sumner, So.

Designated hitter: Janie Sandifer, Albany, Sr.

Second Team

Pitcher: Jaimie Lynn Rogers, Loranger, Fr.

Catcher: Drue Disher, Loranger, Fr.

Infielders: Savanna Bourgeois, Albany, Fr.; Keri Disedare, Albany, So.; Sarah Bower, Loranger, Jr.; Cheyenne Cox, Loranger, Jr.; Whitney Voight, Loranger, Sr.

Outfielders: Mikeyla Fortenberry, Bogalusa, Jr.; Essence Peters, Bogalusa, Jr.; Jazelyn Scott, Bogalusa, So.; Byronesha Jackson, Loranger, Jr.; Fallon Plaisance, Sumner, Fr.

MVP: Jo Jo Peloquin, Albany

Coach of the Year: Joanie Booty, Sumner

District 6-2A

First Team

Pitchers: Maddie LaGrange, Redemptorist, Sr.; Jya Turner, Northeast, Jr.

Catchers: Bailey Leopard, Episcopal, Fr.; Brineshia Graves, Northeast, Jr.; Alyssa Landry, Redemptorist, So.; Heather Murry, Redemptorist, Sr.

Infielders: Elizabeth Root, Episcopal, So.; Jenna Darby, Northeast, Fr.; Christy Brown, Episcopal, Jr.

Outfielder: Lisa Burris, Episcopal, Sr.

Utility: Caroline Counts, Episcopal, So.

MVP: Elizabeth Root, Episcopal

Coach of the Year: Heidi Hebert, Episcopal

District 7-2A

First Team

Pitchers: Hannah Cason, French Settlement, Jr.; Jordyn Tantillo, St. Thomas Aquinas, So.; Olivia Montelone, Springfield, So.; Olivia Welda, Doyle, 8th.

Catcher: Jessica Gregoire, Springfield, Jr.

Infielders: 1B Heather Peterman, St. Thomas, Jr.; 2B Taylor Prudhome, Springfield, So.; SS Taylin Underwood, Doyle, Sr.; 3B Nicole Colclough, Doyle, Jr.

Outfielders: Alyssa Smiley, French Settlement, Jr.; Mallory Baker, St. Thomas, Fr.; Madison Watts, Doyle, Fr.

Utility: Jadan Deshotels, Runnels, Sr.; Laura Anthon, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; Caraline Abels, Springfield, Sr.; Keri Hunt, Doyle, Fr.; Maelyn Ebarb, French Settlement, Jr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Taylor Kennedy, Springfield, Jr.; Kadence Richards, Springfield, Fr.; Camryn Flanagan, St. Thomas, Fr.

Catcher: Alissa Martin, Doyle, So.

Infielders: 1B Allie Dorsey, Springfield, So.; 2B Megan Davis, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.; SS Miranda Lobell, Springfield, Jr.; 3B Megan Hebert, Springfield, So.

Outfielders: Nicole Dimitri, Springfield, Jr.; McKenzie Dark, French Settlement, Jr.; Courtney Edwards, Doyle, Jr.

Utility: Emily Britt, Runnels, Fr.; Sadie Kraft, Runnels, Jr.; Bree Saxon, Springfield, Fr.; Caitlinn Fruge, Doyle, 8th; Callie Roddy, French Settlement, Fr.; Katelynne McClelland, French Settlement, Jr.

MVP: Hannah Cason, French Settlement

Coach of the Year: Jamie Flanagan, St. Thomas Aquinas

District 5-1A

First Team

Pitchers: Ryann Bizette, Catholic-Pointe Coupee; Malorie Limogues, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte.

Catcher: Gabbie Andrepoint, Sacred Heart-VP.

Infielders: Amber LaPrarie, False River; Constance Fontenot, St. Edmund; Heather Fontenot, Sacred Heart-VP; Lauren David, Catholic-Pointe Coupee.

Outfielders: Taylor Perry, Sacred Heart-VP; Courtney Cloud, Sacred Heart-VP; Heather Bieber, St. Edmund; Phoebe Fabre, Catholic-PC.

Utility: Baylee LaFleur, St. Edmund; Claire Roy, Catholic-PC; Katelyn Bellelo, Catholic-PC.

Second Team

Pitchers: Kasey LaFleur, St. Edmund; Payton Smith, False River.

Catcher: Mari Webre, False River.

Infielders: Elizabeth Soileau, Sacred Heart-VP; Amanda Bueche, Catholic-PC; Heather Johnson, Sacred Heart-VP; Maddie Andrus, St. Edmund.

Outfielders: Heidi Bieber, St. Edmund; Madison Hurst, Catholic-PC; Morgan Meche, False River.

Utility: Anna Marie Soileau, Sacred Heart-VP

MVP: Ryann Bizette, Catholic-PC

Coach of the Year: Doug Guillory, Sacred Heart-VP

District 8-B

First Team

Pitchers: Ashton Landry, Centerville, So.; Kyleigh George, Holden, So.; Kaylenn Vicknair, Maurepas, Jr.

Catchers: Keegan Marchond, Maurepas, Jr.; Taylor Saucier, Centerville, Sr.

Infielders: Kourtney Bishop, Holden, Jr.; Taylor Dupree, Holden, Sr.; Lacy LaGrange, Centerville, Sr.; Lacy Loupe, Maurepas, So.; Victoria Theriot, Centerville, So.; Brailee Gautreaux, Maurepas, So.

Outfielders: Robyn Romero, Centerville, Fr.; Katie Lareux, Centerville, Jr.; Adellia Motichek, Maurepas, Jr.; Harleigh LiRocchi, Holden, Fr.

Second Team

Pitcher: McKenna Lessard, Maurepas, 7th; Paige Bass, Patrick Taylor, 8th.

Catcher: Kristen Clement, Patrick Taylor, Fr.

Infielders: Alexandria Kirkland, Patrick Taylor, Sr.; Rylie Candella, Centerville, 8th; Grace Leblanc, Centerville, 8th; Chelsea Terral, Maurepas, Sr.

Outfielders: Holli Bankston, Holden, Jr.; Mary Beth Oliver, Patrick Taylor, Sr.; Courtney Landry, Centerville, Jr.; Rachel LeBlanc, Centerville, 8th.

MVP: Ashton Landry, Centerville

Coach of the Year: Kathleen Croche, Centerville