At University of New Orleans

Girls

Team totals: 1, Northshore 387. 2, Mandeville 294. 3, St. Scholastica 196½. 4, Dominican 180. 5, Newman 163½. 6, Sacred Heart-NO 112. 7, Fontainebleau 102. 8, Mount Carmel 101. 9, Destrehan 98. 10, E.D. White Catholic 97. 11, Vandebilt Catholic 93. 12, Haynes Academy 87. 13, Lakeshore 54. 14, Lusher 48. 15, St. Charles Catholic 43. 16, Metairie Park Country Day 29. 17, Slidell 23. 18, Cabrini 20. 19, Northlake Christian 18. 20, McGehee 10. 21, Ben Franklin 6. 11, Hahnville 4.

Top individuals

50-yard freestyle: 1, Jonna Frantz, Mandeville, 24.25. 2, Angele Cherbonnier, Newman, 24.34. 3, Emma Doll, Northshore, 25.05.

100 freestyle: 1, Jonna Frantz, Mandeville, 53.44. 2, Madeleine Rawls,

St. Scholastica, 54.26. 2, Angele Cherbonnier, Newman, 54.26.

200 freestyle: 1, Megan Loop, Mandeville, 1:53.49. 2, Amy Pennington,

Northshore, 1:56.46.. 3, Brenna Weber, Metairie Park Country Day, 2:04.47.

500 freestyle: 1, Megan Loop, Mandeville, 5:02.41. 2, Amy Pennington,

Northshore, 5:11.83. 3, Brooke Winn, Northshore, 5:31.44.

100 backstroke: 1, Helen Keyes, Newman, 1:01.64. 2, Alecia Rattigan, Fontainebleau, 1:01.86. 3, Kristen Jennings, St. Scholastica, 1:02.02 D1QT.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jessica Ding, Haynes Academy, 1:09.33. 2, Denise Frantz, Mandeville, 1:09.54. 3, Erin Trumbach, Northshore, 1:09.59.

100 butterfly: 1, Kara Kopcso, Fontainebleau, 55.73. 2, Sarah Mazier, Northshore, 1:00.02.. 3, Abby Mahl, Mount Carmel, 1:00.49.

200 individual medley: 1, Kara Kopcso, Fontainebleau, 2:05.67. 2, Lia Joslin, Mandeville, 2:15.70. 3, Erin Trumbach, Northshore, 2:16.18.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Mandeville1:42.68. 2, St. Scholastica 1:44.47. 3, Northshore 1:47.48.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Mandeville 3:39.84. 2, Northshore 3:41.08. 3, Newman 3:53.07.

200 medley relay: 1, Mandeville 1:51.73. 2, Northshore 1:53.33. 3, St. Scholastica 1:53.78.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Jesuit 468. 2, Northshore 222. 3, Mandeville 208. 4, St. Paul’s 177. 5, E.D. White 144. 6, Rummel 133. 7, Newman 115, 8, Hahnville 89. 9, Vandebilt 83. 10, Brother Martin 76. 11, Lusher 70. 12, Slidell 60, Destrehan 60. 14, Fontainebleau 59, 15, St. Charles 37. 16, Ben Franklin 34. 17, Chalmette 22. 18, Lakeshore 20. 19, Northlake Christian 13. 20, Holy Cross 4.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Tyler Massimini, Archbishop Rummel, 21.75. 2, Shawn Paretti, Northshore, 21.81 D1QT. 3, Patrick Cecola, Jesuit, 23.00

100 freestyle: 1, Patrick Riess, Newman, 48.14. 2, Shawn Paretti, Northshore, 48.54. 3, Tyler Massimini, Archbishop Rummel, 49.29.

200 freestyle: 1, Michael Favaloro, Archbishop Rummel, 1:49.52. 2, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 1:51.57. 3, Conway Bellone, Jesuit, 1:51.87.

500 freestyle: 1, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 4:59.57. 2, Harry Browne, Newman, 4:59.87. 3, Conway Bellone, Jesuit, 5:07.51.

100 backstroke: 1, Patrick Riess, Newman, 52.98.. 2, Gage Alleman, St. Charles Catholic, 56.60. 3, Ben East, Brother Martin, 58.12.

100 breaststroke: 1, Elie McRae, Vandebilt, 1:02.13. 2, Andrew Knudsen, Fontainebleau, 1:03.72. 3, Blake Robert, Jesuit, 1:05.62.

100 butterfly: 1, Griffin Guzan, St. Paul’s, 54.30.. 2, Matt Arceneaux, Jesuit, 54.48. 3, Elie McRae, Vandebilt Catholic, 54.97.

200 IM: 1, Gage Alleman, St. Charles Catholic, 1:59.70. 2, Keaton Teas, Mandeville, 2:05.45. 3, Blaise Wise, Hahnville, 2:06.61.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Jesuit 1:31.33. 2, St. Paul’s 1:33.83. 3, E.D. White Catholic 1:35.08.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Northshore 3:24.15. 2, Jesuit, 3:24.93. 3, Mandeville 3:29.61.

200 medley relay: 1, Northshore 1:43.73. 2, Jesuit 1:43.79. 3, Mandeville 1:45.66.