Boys basketball

Christian Life 91, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 46

Team Sportsplex Thanksgiving Classic

Dunham 84, Caldwell Parish 31

Dunham 64, Bogalusa 61

Hathaway 74, Family Christian 50

Hathaway 37, Lake Charles Prep 28

New Iberia 84, East Iberville 40

St. Paul’s 60, New Iberia 40

St. Paul’s 91, Caldwell Parish 52

Catholic High Thanksgiving ShootOut

Catholic 52, Ponchatoula 48

Zachary 54, Capitol 53

Glen Oaks 50, Central 36

Comeaux 61, Broadmoor 44

Girls basketball

JEWELL S. KELLY TOURNAMENT

Monday’s scores

Parkview Baptist 77, Lee 6

West Feliciana 46, Mentorship Academy 29

Woodlawn 45, Baker 32

Port Allen 59, Glen Oaks 43

Parkview Baptist 53, Southern Lab 46

East Ascension 67, West Feliciana 14

Zachary 45, Woodlawn 27

Tuesday’s schedule

Broadmoor vs. Port Allen, 11 a.m.

Lee vs. Mentorship Academy, 12:30 p.m.

Baker vs. Glen Oaks, 2 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. West Feliciana, 3:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Broadmoor-Port Allen loser, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. Broadmoor-Port Allen winner, 8 p.m.

Football playoffs

Nonselect

Quarterfinal pairings

Class 5A

(17) Ponchatoula (9-3) at (9) John Ehret (10-2), Hoss Memtsas

Landry-Walker (10-2) at (12) Mandeville (9-3) vs. (13)

(6) Parkway (11-1) at (3) Destrehan (11-0)

(7) Hahnville (9-3) at (2) Zachary (11-1)

Class 4A

(1) Neville (11-0) at (9) North DeSoto (10-2)

(5) Warren Easton (11-1) vs. (13) McDonogh 35 (10-2), at Tad Gormley

(14) Karr (7-4) at (11) Bastrop (10-2)

(10) Franklinton (9-3) at (2) Crowley (12-0)

Class 3A

(1) Lutcher (11-1) at (9) Kaplan (9-3)

(21) Iowa (7-5) at (13) West Feliciana (8-4)

(19) Bogalusa (7-5) at (11) Amite (7-5)

(7) Northwest (10-2) at (15) St. James (9-3)

Class 2A

(8) Mangham (8-4) at (17) West St. John (5-7)

(5) Pickering (9-3) at (4) Rayville (8-4)

(3) Welsh (11-1) vs. (6) Sterlington (9-3)

(7) East Feliciana (8-4) at (2) Kinder (11-1)

Class 1A

(7) Arcadia (9-3) at (2) Basile (10-1)

(6) White Castle (6-5) at (3) Haynesville (9-2)

(1) Kentwood (10-1) vs. (8) Logansport (8-4)

(5) E. Beauregard (9-2) at (4) Oak Grove (8-3)

Select

Semifinal pairings

DIVISION i

(6) Catholic (8-3) at (2) Evangel Christian (9-2)

(5) John Curtis (8-2) at (1) Rummel (10-1), Yenni

Division II

(4) Parkview Baptist (8-3) at (1) University (10-1)

(6) Teurlings (9-3) vs. St. Thomas More (9-2)

Division III

(3) Notre Dame (12-0) at (2) St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0)

(5) St. Charles Catholic (10-2) at (1) Riverside (10-1)

Division IV

(4) St. Mary’s (12-0) at (1) Ascension Episcopal (11-1)

(6) Southern Lab (8-3) at (2) Vermilion Catholic (10-2)