NATCHITOCHES – Team scores and top 10 individual finishers Tuesday in the 2014 State Farm Louisiana High School Athletic Association Cross Country Championships for classes 5A, 4A and 3A at Northwestern State’s Walter P. Ledet Track Complex, with girls and boys running 3 miles:

Class 5A

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph’s-BR45, 2. Mandeville 63, 3. Mt. Carmel 96, 4. Dominican 117, 5. Parkway 149, 6. Fontainbleau 229, 7. Ruston 263, 8. Airline 289, 9. Lafayette 327, 10. Ponchatoula 367, 11. Barbe 370, 12. Walker 442, 13. Pineville 508, 14. Dutchtown 529, 15. Baton Rouge Magnet 538, 16. West Monroe 539, 17. Hahnville 549, 18. Slidell 552, 19. Comeaux 582, 20. Chapelle 583, 21. East Ascension 595, 22. Zachary 652, 23. Sulphur 652, 24. Thibodaux 660, 25. H.L. Bourgeois 688, 26. Live Oak 695, 27. Byrd 702, 28. Sam Houston 753, 29. Chalmette 754, 30. East St. John 759, 31. St. Amant 784, 32. Haughton 816, 33. Captain Shreve 822, 34. Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 843, 35. Destrehan 851.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Sara Funderburk, Parkway, 18:40.12. 2. Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 18:45.20. 3. Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 19:06.10. 4. Isabella Hemb, Mt. Carmel, 19:07.71. 5. Kylie Touchard, Mandeville, 19:10.67. 6. Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 19:25.93. 7. Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 19:35.81. 8. Alivia Johnson, Fontainbleau, 19:44.94. 9. Sarah LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, 19:47.40. 10. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge Magnet, 19:51.78.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Jesuit 85, 2. Brother Martin 98, 3. Catholic-BR102, 4. St. Paul’s 109, 5. Parkway 163, 6. Shaw 203, 7. Rummel 292, 8. Ruston 338, 9. Fontainbleau 371, 10. Mandeville 383, 11. Comeaux 407, 12. Lafayette 411, 13. Holy Cross 427, 14. Dutchtown 430, 15. Airline 456, 16. Ponchatoula 480, 17. Walker 481, 18. Denham Springs 497, 19. Northshore 520, 20. Pineville 590, 21. Baton Rouge Magnet 593, 22. Zachary 600, 23. West Monroe 648, 24. Sulphur 719, 25. East St. John 772, 26. Hahnville 791, 27. H.L. Bourgeois 833, 28. Caddo Magnet 881, 29. South Lafourche 888, 30. Live Oak 892, 31. Destrehan 928, 32. Barbe 968, 33. Chalmette 970, 34. Haughton 1004, 35. Natchitoches Central 1004, 36. St. Amant 1006, 37. Captain Shreve 1009, 38. Carencro 1019, 39. John Ehret 1022, 40. Byrd 1114, 41. East Ascension 1133, 42. Grace King 1144, 43. Thibodaux 1159, 44. Central-Baton Rouge 1251, 45. Broadmoor 1291, 46. Woodlawn-BR, 47. Alexandria 1426.

Top 10 individuals: 1.Hayden Kingfisher, Parkway, 15:35.77; 2. Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 15:39.36; 3. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic-BR, 15:49.12; 4. Hayden Courrege’, Brother Martin, 15:53.99; 5. Chace Edwards, Brother Martin, 16:00.14; 6. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 16:01.08; 7. Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 16:16.74; 8. Pierce Hill, Catholic-BR, 16:18.42; 9. Conner Killian, Rummel, 16:22.24; 10. Bryant White, Shaw, 16:23.65.

Class 4A

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Thomas More 64, 2. Vandebilt 73, 3. St. Scholastica 95, 4. St. Michael 145, 5. Ursuline 178, 6. Benton 180, 7. West Ouachita 234, 8. Ben Franklin 246, 9. Lakeshore 291, 10. Belle Chasse 295, 11. Loyola Prep 300, 12. Cabrini 310, 13. Beau Chene 335, 14. Assumption 336, 15. Leesville 354, 16. Teurlings 406, 17. South Terrebonne 422, 18. Bastrop 544, 19. Morgan City 622.

Top 10 individuals : 1. Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt, 19:04.72; 2. Kaitlin Tanner, Loyola Prep, 19:32.72; 3. Hannah Bourque, St. Thomas More, 19:37.76; 4. Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 19:59.28; 5. Paige Fatland, Ben Franklin, 20:17.37; 6. Michaela Matherne, Assumption, 20:18.74; 7. Madison McDaniel, St. Scholastica, 20:23.09; 8. Lauren Walker, Ben Franklin, 20:24.94; 9. Rachel Pendelton, St. Michael, 20:37.71; 10. Nadia Haik, Ursuline, 20:40.56.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Assumption 91, 2. Leesville 97, 3. Benton 101, 4. St. Michael 114, 5. West Ouachita 135, 6. Belle Chasse 149, 7. St. Thomas More 169, 8. Westgate 207, 9. Teurlings 230, 10. Northwood 323, 11. Vandebilt 332, 12. Beau Chene 378, 13. South Terrebonne 391, 14. Ben Franklin 398, 15. DeRidder 401, 16. Huntington 417, 17. Lakeshore 487, 18. Loyola Prep 498, 19. Opelousas 530, 20. Pearl River 536, 21. East Jefferson 539, 22. Salmen 543, 23. Edna Karr 634, 24. Grant 791, 25. Morgan City 808.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 16:32.39; 2. Stephen Singleton, Benton, 16:38.75; 3. Nicholas Teague, Leesville, 16:49.60; 4. Dylan Oliver, Northwood, 16:53.69; 5. Reed Callegan, St. Michael, 17:05.23; 6. Alexander Landry, St. Michael, 17:05.70; 7. Trevor Studer, West Ouachita, 17:06.44; 8. Trey Lowery, Assumption, 17:08.00; 9. Andrew Barefield, Leesville, 17:09.01; 10. Samuel Kelly, Huntington, 17:14.25.

Class 3A

Girls

Team scores: 1. Sacred Heart-N.O. 37, 2. Louise McGehee 61, 3. Lusher Charter 86, 4. John Curtis 91, 5. University Lab 105, 6. St. Louis 210, 7. South Beauregard 219, 8. E.D. White 230, 9. Parkview Baptist 261, 10. Jewel Sumner 268, 11. Buckeye 281, 12. Erath 289, 13. West Feliciana 349, 14. Port Barre 407, 15. Pine Prairie 431, 16. Caldwell 449, 17. Thomas Jefferson 501.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Megan Jackson, Sacred Heart, 19:22.11; 2. Catherine Belle Paulk, Sacred Heart, 19:45.64; 3. Troianna Gause, John Curtis, 20:03.97; 4. Ellie Pennington, University Lab, 20:08.75; 5. Madeline Kling, Sacred Heart, 20:10.76; 6. Amber Deselle, Parkview Baptist, 20:12.26; 7. Laura Butcher, Louise McGehee, 20:15.01; 8. Ashlyn Roberts, Lusher Charter, 20:21.62; 9. Madeline Bienvenu, Louise McGehee, 20:21.66; 10. Conery Schmidt, Louise McGehee, 20:24.31.

Boys

Team scores: 1. John Curtis 23, 2. E.D. White 68, 3. West Feliciana 117, 4. St. Louis 134, 5. University Lab 156, 6. Buckeye 184, 7. Jewel Sumner 187, 8. Lusher Charter 223, 9. Iowa 239, 10. Berwick 269, 11. Parkview Baptist 270, 12. Pine Prairie 303, 13. Thomas Jefferson 344, 14. Port Barre 398, 15. South Beauregard 447, 16. Caldwell 475.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Devyn Keith, John Curtis, 15:58.06; 2. Hank Patrick, University Lab, 16:15.14; 3. Zachery Barthel, John Curtis, 16:28.52; 4. Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner 16:45.64; 5. Trey Stewart, John Curtis, 16:57.32; 6. Austin Brown, John Curtis, 16:58.74; 7. Ian Coats, E.D. White, 17:03.07; 8. Tyler Dugas, John Curtis, 17:11.98; 9. Hunter Fudge, West Feliciana, 17:12.51; 10. Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 17:19.00.