Thursday

At Port Allen

Port Allen 14, Albany 0

Kiwanis Jamboree

At Yenni Stadium-Metairie

Jesuit 17, Karr 15

Bonnabel 13, Grace King 0

At West St. John

East St. John 24, West St. John 6

At Clark Field-Lafayette

Breaux Bridge 12, Livonia 0

Kiwanis Jamboree

At Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette

St. Thomas More 14, Notre Dame 0

Opelousas Catholic 12, Vermillion Cath. 6

Lafayette Christian 13, Westminster Christian 0

Friday

Ascension Catholic Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic JV, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic

Format: Two 10-minute halves for JV; two 12-minute halves for varsity teams.

EBR/Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Scotlandville High

Mentorship Academy vs. Madison Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Capitol vs. Scotlandville

At Olympia Stadium

Northeast vs. Tara, 6:30 p.m.

University vs. McKinley

At Woodlawn High

Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, 6:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Woodlawn

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Ecole Classique Jamboree

At Ecole Classique-Metairie

Ascens. Christian vs. Ridgewood, 6:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique vs. Ascension Christian

LOHS/Mears Sand & Gravel Jamboree

At Live Oak High

Brusly vs. False River Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine

White Castle vs. Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

White Castle JV vs. Plaquemine JV

Format: Two 15-minute halves for varsity; two eight-minute halves for JV.

Redemptorist Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-PCvs. Sci Academy, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. St. John

Format: Two 15-minute halves.

Ed Reed River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan

Southern Lab vs. Hahnville, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Destrehan

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

LeBlancs/St. Amant Jamboree

At Dutchtown

E. Ascension vs. St. Amant freshmen, 5 p.m.

EAHS vs. St. Amant JV, 6 p.m.

EAHS vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

St. Michael Jamboree

At Louisiana Leadership

Catholic JV vs. St. Michael JV, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael

Format: Two 10-minute halves for JV, two 12-minute halves for varsity.

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Episcopal

Episcopal vs. Christian Life, 6:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. The Dunham School

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central vs. Baker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. East Feliciana, 6:15 p.m.

Zachary vs. West Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Format: Two 12-minute halves.