Swimming

Northlake Regional Champions

At Pelican Athletic Club

Girls

Team totals: 1, Mandeville 436. 2, St. Scholastica 431. 3, Northshore 349.50. 4, Fontainebleau 243. 50. 5, Slidell 163. 50. 6, Lakeshore 128. 7, Covington 62. 8, Ponchatoula 57. 9, Pope John Paul II 53. 10, St. Thomas Aquinas 44. 11, Salmen 42. 12, Northlake Christian 38. 50. 13, 13 Christ Episcopal 4.

Total 2,052

Top individuals

50-yard freestyle: 1, Emma Doll, NHS, 25.46. 2, Denise Frantz, MHS, 25.76. 3, Emily Prieto, SSA, 26.60. 100 freestyle: 1, Lia Joslin, MHS, 55.12. 2, Emma Doll, NHS, 55.28. 3, Elise Hernandez, FHS, 58.71.

200 freestyle: 1, Megan Loop, MHS, 1:57.74. 2, Amy Pennington, NHS, 2:00.01. 3, Heidi Fritscher, MHS, 2:05.34.

500 freestyle: 1, Megan Loop, MHS, 5:13.26. 2, Amy Pennington, NHS, 5:19.29. 3, Brittany Pierce, SSA, 5:46.38.

100 backstroke: 1, Kristen Jennings, SSA, 1:01.94. 2, Charlotte Shackelford, MHS, 1:04.90. 3, Hannah Choppin, Lakeshore, 1:05.25.

100 breaststroke: 1, Denise Frantz, MHS, 1:11.33. 2, Madeleine Rawls, SSA, 1:13.40. 3, Alexandra Cloutet, MHS, 1:15.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Kristen Jennings, SSA, 1:02.65. 2, Hannah Choppin, Lakeshore, 1:03.68. 3, Heidi Fritscher, MHS, 1:03.93.

200 IM: 1, Lia Joslin, MHS, 2:14.21 D1QT. 2, Madeleine Rawls, SSA, 2:21.89. 3, Katherine Simmers, NHS, 2:22.81.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Mandeville ‘A’ 1:44.83. 2, St. Scholastica ‘A’ 1:45.87. 3, St. ‘B’ 1:50.46.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Northshore HS ‘A’ 3:49.37. 2, Mandeville ‘A’ 3:50.90. 3, St. Scholastica ‘A’ 3:58.43. 200 medley relay: 1, Mandeville ‘A’ 1:54.62. 2, St. Scholastica ‘A’ 1:56.75. 3, Northshore ‘A’ 2:02.22.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Mandeville 451. 2, Fontainebleau 333. 3, Northshore 286. 4, St. Paul’s 248.

5, Slidell 237. 6, Ponchatoula 162. 7, Lakeshore 110. 8, Salmen 74. 9, Pope John Paul II 57.

10, St. Thomas Aquinas 56. 11, Northlake Christian 24. 12, Christ Episcopal 3.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Jordan Pittman, NHS, 23.47. 2, Ian Richard, FHS, 23.58. 3, Marc Goudeau, MHS, 23.92.

100 freestyle: 1, Harrison Prieto, Wolves, 51.53. 2, Matt Senneff, MHS, 52.49. 3, Eric Cramer, MHS, 53.00.

200 freestyle: 1, Keaton Teas, MHS, 1:52.91. 2, Griffin Guzan, Wolves, 1:53.68. 3, Harry Folse, Tigers, 1:55.90.

500 freestyle: 1, Andrew Osborne, FHS, 5:12.69. 2, Ian Ryals, MHS, 5:15.06. 3, Benjamin Rowley, NHS, 5:15.62.

100 backstroke: 1, Harrison Prieto, Wolves, 58.55. 2, Nick Smail, NHS, 59.8. 3, Matt Landry, Tigers, 1:00.17.

100 breaststroke: 1, Andrew Knudsen, FHS, 1:03.24. 2, Will Warwick, Wolves, 1:07.34. 3, Benjamin Rowley, NHS, 1:08.27.

100 butterfly: 1, Griffin Guzan, Wolves, 54.90. 2, Keaton Teas, MHS, 55.46. 3, Adam Robert, Jr. PON, 57.24.

200 IM: 1, Andrew Knudsen, FHS, 2:03.35. 2, Will Warwick, Wolves, 2:11.58. 3, Andrew Osborne, FHS, 2:13.01.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Fontainebleau ‘A’ 1:34.90. 2, Mandeville ‘B’ 1:34.96. 3, Ponchatoula ‘A’ 1:38.17.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Mandeville ‘A’ 3:29.78. 2, St. Paul’s ‘A’ 3:33.53. 3, Northshore ‘A’3:34.12.

200 medley relay: 1, Fontainebleau ‘A’ 1:45.15. 2, Mandeville ‘A’ 1:48.84. 3, Slidell ‘A’1:48.95.

East District Championships

at UNO

Girls

Team totals: 1, Vandebilt Catholic 524. 2, E.D. White Catholic 465. 3, Lusher Charter 259. 4, St. Charles Catholic 252. 5, Archbishop Chapelle 174. 6, Benjamin Franklin 107.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Emily Sauce, E.D. White, 27.52. 2, Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 27.57. 3, Lily Guidry, Vandebilt, 27.69.

100 freestyle: 1, Ella Khorov, Lusher, 58.91. 2, AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 59.24. 3, Emily Sauce, E.D. White, 59.38.

200 freestyle:1, Ella Khorov, Lusher, 2:08.93. 2, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 2:11.22. 3, Remi Bourque, Vandebilt, 2:15.99.

500 freestyle: 1, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 5:59.16. 2, Dede Drouilhet, BFHS, 6:20.64. 3, Emma Bourgeois, E.D. White, 6:27.49.

100 backstroke: 1, Tyra Watkins, SCC, 1:08.09. 2, Remi Bourque, Vandebilt, 1:08.72. 3, Abigail Walker, Lusher, 1:09.00.

100 breaststroke: 1, Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:14.67. 2, Madalyn Marcel, Vandebilt, 1:20.32. 3, Anna Cazenave, E.D. White, 1:21.66.

100 butterfly: 1, Paige Williams, SCC, 1:06.75. 2, Adelyne Labat, E.D. White, 1:11.06. 3, Sydney Forsythe, ACHS, 1:11.08.

200 IM: 1, Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:23.06. 2, Gabrielle Naquin, E.D. White, 2:30.46. 3, Abigail Walker, Lusher, 2:36.75.

200 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:52.63. 2, St. Charles ‘A’ 1:54.79. 3, Vandebilt ‘A’ 1:56.29.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Vandebilt ‘A’ 4:00.29. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 4:07.05. 3, Lusher ‘A’ 4:16.65.

200 medley relay: 1, Vandebilt ‘A’ 2:00.97. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 2:01.78. 3, Lusher ‘A’ 2:10.07.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Lusher 480. 2, E.D. White 421. 3, St. Charles 412. 50. 4, Benjamin Franklin 171. 5, Vandebilt 159. 50.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 23.27. 2, Dale Rhodies, Lusher, 23.55. 3, Brandon Klibert, SCC, 23.75.

100 freestyle: 1, Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 52.87. 2, Benjamin Graham, Lusher, 55.10. 3, Jonathan Wilkins, Lusher, 55.45.

200 freestyle: 1, Nathaniel Weinert, SCC, 2:01.95. 2, Max Cowen, E.D. White, 2:01.98. 3, Jonathan Wilkins, Lusher, 2:07.18.

500 freestyle: 1, Jordan St.Pierre, SCC, 5:30.96. 2, Cinel, Cameron A, Lusher, 5:31.26. 3, Max Cowen, E.D. White, 5:47.37.

100 backstroke: 1, Brandon Klibert, SCC, 1:01.07. 2, Ken Toloudis, E.D. White, 1:01.64. 3, Dale Rhodies, Lusher, 1:02.26.

100 breaststroke: 1, Dean Rhodies, Lusher, 1:05.49. 2, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 1:05.93. 3, Wingate Jones, Lusher, 1:14.76.

100 butterfly: 1, Ken Toloudis, E.D. White, 57.95. 2, Cameron Cinel, Lusher, 1:02.27. 3, Alex Evans, BFHS, 1:02.83.

200 IM: 1, Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 2:10.95. 2, Jordan St.Pierre, SCC, 2:20.28. 3, Dean Rhodies, Lusher, 2:20.58.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lusher ‘A’ 1:37.98. 2, St. Charles ‘A’ 1:42.30. 3, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:45.00.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 3:36.35. 2, Lusher ‘A’ 3:42.10. 3, St. Charles ‘A’ 3:49.40.

200 medley relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:47.24. 2, Lusher ‘A’ 1:50.33. 3, St. Charles ‘A’ 1:58.74.