Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday’s games

Acadiana

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Erath (6-3A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at Plaquemine’s Canova Stadium

Friday’s games

Acadiana (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Bolton (3-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Crowley (4-4A)

Rayne (4-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Eunice (4-4A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Northside (5-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Kaplan (6-3A)

Church Point (5-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Wossman (2-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-1A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

St. Charles (11-3A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Ferriday (2-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Bunkie (3-2A) at North Central (5-1A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Southeast

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Ellender (7-4A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Brother Martin (9-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Franklinton (8-4A) at Amite (9-3A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Warren Easton (9-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Brother Martin (9-5A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Ferriday (2-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Westlake (4-3A)

Shaw (9-5A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Mt. Hermon (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Ecole Classique (9-1A) at Covenant Christian (9-1A)

St. Martin’s (9-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)