Basketball Tournaments

Episcopal Round Robin

At Episcopal High

Boys

Dunham 57, Ecole Classique 33

Leaders: DUNHAM: J. Honore 20, J. James 13; ECOLE CLASSIQUE: E. Donnelly 10, Ruben 10.

Halftime: Dunham 25, Ecole Classique 20.

Southern Lab 66, East Ascension 62

Leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: J. Harris 18, L. Bernard 16, J. Thomas 11; EAHS: D. Fisher 24, J. Williams 19, D. Smith 14.

Halftime: EAHS 45, Southern Lab 25.

Episcopal 54, Pointe Coupee Central 50

Leaders: EPISCOPAL: S. Mays 20, B. Bridgewater 13; POINTE COUPEE CENTRAL: D. Braggs 18, B. Hurst 11, D. Cobb 10.

Halftime: Episcopal 29, Pointe Coupee Central 20.

Charles T. Kinsley Memorial

At Central High

Boys

Scotlandville 75, Belaire 29

Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: J. Sam 15, D. Jones 15, T. Banks 12, D. Washington 12; BELAIRE: N. Brock 8.

Halftime: Scotlandville 36, Belaire 10.

Zachary 60, Redemptorist 55

Leaders: ZACHARY: M. Wright 21, R. James 12; REDEMPTORIST: G. McGhee 34

Halftime: Redemptorist 30, Zachary 27.

Central 61, EBR Lab 25

Leaders: CHS: J. Jemison 18, J. Williams 12; EBR LAB: E. Hopkins 10, S. Jolliss 10.

Halftime: Central 35, EBR Lab 9.

GLEN OAKS 59, TARA 56

Leaders: GLEN OAKS: C. Thomas 17, R. Augustus 14, S. Allen 14; TARA: J. Barrow 18, L. Russell 11, S. Reed 10.

Halftime: Glen Oaks 35, Tara 25

Thursday’s Games:

Belaire vs. Redemptorist, 4 p.m.

Tara vs. EBR Lab, 5:30

Broadmoor vs. Central, 7 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Scotlandville, 8:30 p.m.

East Baton Rouge

Parish Girls

At Broadmoor High School

Belaire 62, Istrouma 47

Leaders: BELAIRE: N. Young 14, T. Redo 13, K. Mathews 11; ISTROUMA: E. Dorizon 12, J. Daroger 11.

Halftime: Belaire 38, Istrouma 25

McKinley 43, Northeast 27

Leaders: MCKINLEY: D. Arnaud 14, B. Bryant 10, B. Brown 10; NHS: P. Jones 7.

Halftime: McKinley 18, Northeast 8

Glen Oaks 41, EBR Lab 13

Leaders: GLEN OAKS: M. Johnson 14; EBR LAB: B. Turner 8.

Halftime: Glen Oaks 27, EBR Lab 6

Tara 46, Central 38

Leaders: TARA: T. Dominick 22, M. Minor 10. CENTRAL: K. Williams 15.

Halftime: Tara 21, Central 21

Livingston Parish

At French Settlement High School

Boys

French Settlement 49, Albany 48

Leaders: FRENCH SETTLEMENT: J. Lobell 26, C. Cambre 12. ALBANY: K. Duncan 23.

Halftime: French Settlement 29, Albany 21

Live Oak 36, Doyle 31

Leaders: LIVE OAK: A. Williams 13; DOYLE: B. Stewart 16.

Halftime: Doyle 16, Live Oak 15

Girls

Albany 67, French Settlement 42

Leaders: ALBANY: D. Keef 23, L. Thompson 14; FSHS: B. Kuhl 13, T. Watts 10.

Halftime: Albany 26, French Settlement 23

Walker 72, Holden 30

Leaders: WALKER: S. Romito 17, A. Williams 14. HOLDEN: S. Stevens 10, A. Johnson 10.

Halftime: Walker 42, Holden 20

East Feliciana

At East Feliciana High

Boys

West Feliciana 59, Amite 53

Leaders: WEST FELICIANA: E. Whitaker 16, J. Ferguson 15, A. Jones 14; AMITE: J. Harvey 19, S. White 15, M. Smith 11.

Halftime: Amite 28, West Feliciana 26

Girls

Southern Lab 1, St. Helena 0

Forfeit

Amite 63, West Feliciana 39

Leaders: AMITE: B. Johnson 33, D. Brown 16; WEST FELICIANA: B. Willis 9

Halftime: Amite 32, West Feliciana 27

Boys Soccer

Catholic 3, McKinley 2

Goals: CATHOLIC: T. Poche (2), R. Pellman; MCKINLEY: M. Iladare, A. Holcomb.

Goalkeepers: Catholic: N. Neames (4 saves); McKinley: B. Buchanan (11 saves).

Records: Catholic 4-3-1, 2-1 in Division I, District 5; McKinley 5-3, 1-2 .

Episcopal-Acadiana 2, Dunham 1

Goals: EPISCOPAL: B. English, J. Cutrer; DUNHAM: M. Vilas.

Goalkeepers: Episcopal: R. Dekeyzer (4 saves); Dunham: P. Farris (5 saves).

Records: Episcopal 5-2-2, Dunham 1-4-1.

St. Amant 8,

Denham Springs 0

Goals: ST. AMANT: J. Lambert (5), R. Bourgeois (3).

Goalkeepers: ST. AMANT: G. Gilbert (1); DENHAM SPRINGS: Z. Barnes (10 saves).

St. Michael 6, Tara 0

Goals: ST. MICHAEL: A. Fletcher, R. Brasseaux, M. Segalla, C. Hughes, M. Ciccone, P. Smith.

Goalkeepers: St. Michael: J. Bordelon (2 saves); TARA: B. Bowie (16 saves).

Records: St. Michael 8-3-1, 4-0 in Division II, District 6; Tara 0-2 in district.

Girls Soccer

Episcopal 8,

Christian Life 0

Goals: EPISCOPAL: K. Davis (4), N. Newton, L. Germillion, S. Rhynes.

Goalkeepers: EPISCOPAL: M. Fontenot (1 save); CHRISTIAN LIFE: M. Davis (8 saves).

Records: Episcopal 11-1, Christian Life 4-2.

Runnels 5,

Northside Christian 1

Goals: RUNNELS: R. Animashaun (4), S. Kraft.

Boys soccer schedule

Third Holiday Cup

At Burbank Soccer Complex

Friday

Dunham vs. Redemptorist, Field 21, 6 p.m.

St. Charles JV vs. Live Oak JV, Field 22, 6 p.m.

Saturday

JV games at 9 a.m.

Jesuit JV vs. Dutchtown JV, Field#21,

East Ascension JV vs. Hahnville JV, Field 22

St. Frederick JV vs. Episcopal of BR JV, Field 17

Archbishop Hannan vs. Lutcher JV, Field 16

Zachary JV vs. Catholic High of New Iberia, Field 15

Newman JV vs. Holy Cross JV, Field 13

Live Oak JV vs. Bolton JV, Field 14

Lusher JV vs. St. Charles JV, Field 10

Varsity games at 10:15 a.m.

Catholic High-New Iberia vs. Denham Springs, Field 15

Parkview Baptist vs. St. Michael, JV Field 21

East St. John vs. Walker, Field 14

Zachary vs. Mandeville, Field 22

West Feliciana vs. Helen Cox, Field 13

Westgate vs. Episcopal-BR, Field 17

Central vs. Lutcher, Field16

JV games at 11:30 a.m.

Jesuit JV vs. East Ascension JV, Field 21

Dutchtown JV vs. Hahnville JV, Field 22

St. Frederick JV vs. Archbishop Hannan, Field 13

Episcopal-BR JV vs. Lutcher JV, Field 17

Zachary JV vs. Newman JV, Field 14

Catholic High-New Iberia JV vs. Holy Cross JV, Field 15

Lusher JV vs. Bolton JV, Field16

Varsity games at 12:45 p.m.

Catholic High-New Iberia vs. Redemptorist, Field 15

Dunham vs. Denham Springs, Field 11

Parkview Baptist vs. East St. John, Field 14

St. Michael’s JV vs. Walker, Field 21

Zachary vs. West Feliciana, Field 13

Mandeville vs Helen Cox (Field#10)

Westgate vs Central (Field#16)

Episcopal-BR vs. Lutcher, Field 17

Warrior Alumni Game, Field 22

Sunday

JV games at 9:00 a.m.

Jesuit JV vs. Hahnville JV, Field 10

Dutchtown JV vs. East Ascension JV, Field 14

St. Frederick JV vs. Lutcher JV, Field 15

Episcopal-BR JV vs. Archbishop Hannan JV, Field 17

Zachary JV vs. Holy Cross JV, Field 13

Catholic High-New Iberia vs. Newman, JV Field 22

Live Oak JV vs. Lusher JV, Field 16

St. Charles JV vs. Bolton JV, Field 21

Varsity games at 10:15 a.m.

Catholic High-New Iberia vs. Dunham, Field22

Denham Springs vs. Redemptorist, Field 14

Parkview Baptist vs. Walker, Field 10

St. Michael JV vs. East St. John, Field 21

Zachary vs. Helen Cox, Field 13

Mandeville vs. West Feliciana, Field 15

Westgate vs. Lutcher, Field 16

Episcopal- BR vs. Central, Field 17

JV semifinals, 11:30 a.m.

Field 21: No. 1 vs. No. 4, 11:30 p.m.

Field 22: No. 2 vs. No. 3)

Varsity semifinals, 12:45 p.m.

Field 21: No. 1 vs. No. 4

Field 22 No. 2 vs. No. 3

JV final, 2 p.m.: Field 22

Varsity final, 3 p.m. Field 21