Tuesday’s linescores

Brusly 7, St. Louis 4

St. Louis 002? 010 1 — 4 7 3

Brusly 400 012 x — 7 9 5

W — Camryn Comeaux (9-5). L — Mary Guillory. Leaders: ST. LOUIS: Mary Guillory (2-4, HR, RBI, 2 Rs), Da-Sha Petre (2-4, 2 Rs), Alex Hebert (2-4, RBI); BRUSLY: Camryn Comeaux (2-4, 2B, 3B, 2 RBIs, R), Akiya Thymes (2-2, 2 Rs), Karli David (2-3, RBI, R). Records: St. Louis 7-1; Brusly 20-11.

Denham Springs 4, Zachary 3

Denham Springs 211 000 0 — 4 8 4

Zachary 000 210 0 — 3 6 1

W — Bailey Holstein (8-0). L — Corey Musselman (7-1). Leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: Bailey Holstein (2B, HR, RBI, 2 R), Jona Overland (2B, 2 RBIs); ZACHARY: Micah McHugh (3-4, 2B, RBI, R), Hunter David (1-1, RBI), Bo Myers (R). Records: Denham Springs 20-7, 9-1 District 4-5A; Zachary, 25-7, 9-2.

Live Oak 14, Thibodaux 0

RightAlign.95RightAlign.106RightAlign.124Thibodaux 000 00 — 0 1 4

Live Oak 01(11) 2x — 14 11 3

W — Amanda Holliday (14-3). L — Alexis Clement (14-13); Leaders: THIBODAUX; Hannah Hebert (1-1); LIVE OAK: Gisselle Ash (3-4, 2B, 6 RBIs), Amanda Holliday (2-3, 2B), Virginia Cacioppo (2-2, 2B, RBI); Records: Thibodaux 14-13; Live Oak 21-3

Parkview 9, Patterson 1,

Patterson 000? 010 0 — 1 6 2

Parkview 410 202 x — 9 9 2

W — Anna Bordelon. L — T. Hall. Leaders: PATTERSON: T. Hall (2-3), G. Grogan (2-2), C. Wiggins (1-3); PARKVIEW: Nikki Dawson (3-4, 3B, 3 RBIs, 4 SBs), Morgan Acosta (2-2, 2 RBIs, 3 runs, 3 SBs), Lexi Dautel (1-3, 4 RBIs).

St. Amant 12, Chalmette 0

RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.124Chalmette 000 00 — 0? 0 0

St. Amant 500 7x — 12 16 1

W — Gabrielle Sharp (21-0). Leaders: ST. AMANT: Gabrielle Sharp (no-hitter), Abby McKey (3-4, 3 RBIs, 2 Rs), Kara Gremillion (2-3, 2 RBIs, 2 Rs). Records: St. Amant 25-0.

Zachary 4, Central 1

RightAlign.123Central 001 000 0 — 1 4 0

Zachary 000 040 x — 4 4 0

W — Bailie Doiron. L — Heather Zumo. Leaders: CENTRAL: Bayleigh Anders (1-3, 2B, RBI), Reagan Willis (1-2, 3B), Emily Danehower (1-3); Zachary: Lakyn Wales (1-3, 2 RBIs), Abby Lewis (2-2, RBI), Macie Pampell 1-3, 2B. Team Records — Zachary 19-11; Central 15-12.

Playoffs

Class 5A

First-round results

(1) St. Amant 12, (32) Chalmette 0

(16) Barbe 12, (17) Fontainebleau 2

(9) Pineville 13, (24) Haughton 0

(8) Denham Springs 6 , (25) Archbishop Chapelle 3

(5) Sam Houston 5, (28) Parkway 0

(12) Sulphur 9, (21) Byrd 1

(13) Alexandria 4 (20) Destrehan 2

(4) Ouachita Parish 7, (29) Dominican 3

(3) Live Oak 14, (30) Thibodaux 0

(14) Zachary 4, (19) Central 1

(11) Walker 4, (22) Northshore 3

(6) East Ascension 7, (27) Acadiana 0

(7) Dutchtown 3, (26) Ruston 0

(10) Hahnville 3, (23) St. Joseph’s Academy 2

(18) Ponchatoula 7, (15) Natchitoches Central 5

(2) Mt. Carmel 10, (31) H.L. Bourgeois 0

Second-round pairings

(16) Barbe at (1) St. Amant

(9) Pineville at (8) Denham Springs

(12) Sulphur at (5) Sam Houston

(13) Alexandria at (4) Ouachita Parish

(16) Zachary at (3) Live Oak

(11) Walker at (6) East Ascension

(10) Hahnville at (7) Dutchtown

(18) Ponchatoula at (2) Mt. Carmel

Class 4A

First-round results

(1) North DeSoto 11, (32) Riverdale 0

(16) Lutcher 8, (17) Cecilia 3

(9) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (24) St. Scholastica 3

(8) Neville 6, (25) Northwood-Shreve 5

(5) Assumption 6, (28) Ursuline 2

(21) Benton 7, (12) Rayne 3

(20) Cabrini 5, (13) Tioga 0, 8 innings

(29) Franklinton at (4) Lakeshore 10, (29) Franklinton 0

(3) West Ouachita 18, (30) Leesville 8

(14) Beau Chene 2, (19) Ellender 1

(22) Bastrop 3, (11) Plaquemine 0

(6) Morgan City 11, (27) South Terrebonne 1

(26) Bolton at (7) DeRidder, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Academy of Our Lady 10, (23) Franklin 0

(15) Belle Chasse 5, (18) St. Thomas More 4

(2) Teurlings Catholic 12, (31) Pearl River 1

Second-round pairings

(16) Lutcher at (1) North DeSoto

(9) Vandebilt Catholic at (8) Neville

(21) Benton at (5) Assumption

(20) Cabrini at (4) Lakeshore

(14) Beau Chene at (3) West Ouachita

(22) Bastrop at (6) Morgan City

(26) Bolton at (10) Academy of Our Lady

(15) Belle Chasse at (2) Teurlings Catholic

Class 3A

First-round results

(1) John Curtis 11, (32) Iowa 0

(16) Vidalia 8, (17) Albany 7, 10 innings

(9) Notre Dame 15 , (24) Louise McGehee 0

(25) Loranger 3, (8) North Webster 2

(5) North Vermilion 6, (28) Church Point 2

(21) Rayville at (12) Jewel Sumner 6, (21) Rayville 2

(13) Evangel Christian 6, (20) South Beauregard 0

(4) Parkview Baptist 9, (29) Patterson 1

(3) Kaplan 13 , (30) Thomas Jefferson 0

(19) Pine Prairie 13, (14) Jena 6

(22) Port Barre 4, (11) Westlake 0

(6) Iota 15, (27) De La Salle 0

(7) Brusly 7, (26) St. Louis Catholic 4

(10) E.D. White Catholic 10, (23) Berwick 0

(15) Caldwell Parish 6, (18) Buckeye 3

(2) St. Charles Catholic 16, (31) West Feliciana 1

Second-round pairings

(16) Vidalia at (1) John Curtis

(25) Loranger at (9) Notre Dame

(12) Jewel Sumner at (5) North Vermilion

(13) Evangel at (4) Parkview Baptist

(19) Pine Prairie at (3) Kaplan

(22) Port Barre at (6) Iota

(10) E.D. White at (7) Brusly

(15) Caldwell Parish at (2) St. Charles Catholic

Class 2A

First-round results

(1) Calvary Baptist 3, (32) Sterlington 2

(17) Catholic-NI 6, (16) Pickering 1

(9) Springfield 16, (24) Northlake Christian 6

(25) Opelouas Catholic 6, (8) Pope John Paul II 4

(5) Holy Savior Menard 9, (28) Vinton 0

(12) Delcambre 11, (21) French Settlement 10

(13) Kinder 4, (20) Mamou 0

(4) Archbishop Hannan 10, (29) Lakeside 0

(3) St. Thomas Aquinas 15, (30) Runnels 0

(14) Oak Hill 7, (19) St. James 3

(11) Winnfield 19, (22) Episcopal 0

(6) Rosepine 10, (27) DeQuincy 1

(7) Doyle 8, (26) Westminster Christian 2

(10) Many 10, (23) Rapides 0

(15) Fisher 3, (18) Oak Grove 2

(2) Riverside Academy 15, (31) Haynes Academy 0

Second-round pairings

(17) Catholic-NI at (1) Calvary Baptist

(25) Opelousas Catholic at (9) Springfield

(12) Delcambre at (5) Holy Savior Menard

(13) Kinder at (4) Hannan

(14) Oak Hill at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas

(11) Winnfield at (6) Rosepine

(10) Many at (7) Doyle

(15) Fisher at (2) Riverside Academy

Class 1A

First-round results

(1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 17, (32) Haynesville 2

(16) Merryville 9, (17) Christian Life 8

(9) Vermilion Catholic 10, (24) Oberlin 4

(8) St. Mary’s 16, (25) Montgomery 1

(5) Ascension Catholic 15, (28) Ecole Classique 0

(12) South Cameron 9, (21) Gueydan 5

(13) False River Academy 10, (20) Lafayette Christian 3

(4) Central Catholic 15, Logansport 0

(30) East Beauregard at (3) Cedar Creek 16, (30) East Beauregard 1

(14) St. John 8, (19) LaSalle 6

(11) Ouachita Christian 17, (22) Metairie Park Country Day 0

(6) Hanson Memorial 13 , (27) Grand Lake 4

(7) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 15, (26) Highland Baptist 0

(10) St. Edmund 9, (23) Northwood-Lena 8

(15) Houma Christian 9, (18) Delhi Charter 6

(2) Mangham 15, (31) White Castle 0

Second-round pairings

(16) Merryville at (1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(9) Vermilion Catholic at (8) St, Mary’s

(12) South Cameron at (5) Ascension Catholic

(13) False River Academy at (4) Central Catholic

(14) St. John-Plaquemine at (3) Cedar Creek

(11) Ouachita Christian at (6) Hanson Memorial

(10) St. Edmund at (7) Sacred Heart-VP

(15) Houma Christian at (2) Mangham

Class B

First-round results

(17) Converse 8, (16) Centerville 7

(9) Stanley 13, (24) Taylor 3

(8) Forest 11, (25) Hicks 1

(5) Fairview 15, (28) Simpson 0

(12) Glenmora 12, (21) Simsboro 0

(13) Holden 8, (20) Doyline 2

(29) Hornbeck at (4) Maurepas 11, (29) Hornbeck 4

(3) Weston 7, (30) Bell City 0

(19) Pitkin at (14) Monterey 7, (19) Pitkin 1

(11) Avoyelles Public Charter 4, (22) Dodson 2

(6) Castor 11, (27) Evans 0

(7) Choudrant 22, (26) Saline 0

(10) Anacoco 10, (23) Zwolle 0

(18) Negreet 11, (15) Grace Christian 9

(2) Florien 11, (31) Harrisonburg 0

Second-round pairings

(17) Converse at (1) Quitman

(9) Stanley at (8) Forest

(12) Glenmora at (5) Fairview

(13) Holden at (4) Maurepas

(14) Monterey at (3) Weston

(11) Avoyelles Public Charter at (6) Castor

(10) Anacoco at (7) Choudrant

(18) Negreet at (2) Florien