District 4-5A

First Team

Pitchers: Mac Sceroler, Denham Springs, Sr.; Hunter Merritt, Live Oak, Jr.; Bryce Tassin, Walker, Jr.; Cory Musselman, Zachary, Jr.

Catchers: Kaleb Clarke, Denham Springs, Sr.; Dervincent Hamilton, Scotlandville, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Bailey Holstein, Denham Springs, Jr.; 2B P.J. Cannon, Zachary, So.; SS Michael Claverie, Live Oak, Jr.; 3B Micah McHugh, Zachary, Jr.

Outfielders: Carl Guidry, Denham Springs, Sr.; Bryce Brown, Walker, Sr.; Stephen Babin, Zachary, Sr.

Utility: Cole Edgens, Central, Sr.; James Schoop, Central, Jr.; Travis Swaggerty, Denham Springs, Jr.; Lenni Kunert, Live Oak, Jr.

Designated Hitter: Chris Chambliss, Central, Jr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Preston Fondren, Central, Sr.; Caleb Harris, Central, Sr.; Brennan Batty, Denham Springs, Sr.; Tyler Lockhart, Walker, Sr.; Micah McHugh, Zachary, Jr.

Catchers: Jared Forrest, Live Oak, Jr.; Anthony Sunde, Walker, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Gabe Hannum, Zachary, Jr.; 2B Gage Lockwood, Live Oak, Sr.; SS Matt Erwin, Denham Springs, Jr.; 3B Lennie Kunert, Live Oak, Jr.

Outfielders: Wade Jackson, Broadmoor, Sr.; James Schoop, Central, Jr.; Justin Webb, Live Oak, Sr.

Utility: Ashton Martin, Denham Springs, Jr.

Designated Hitter: Justin Ballard, Walker, Jr.

Golden Glove: Michael Claverie, Live Oak

MVP: Carl Guidry, Denham Springs

Coach of the Year: Mark Carroll, Denham Springs

District 5-5A

First Team

Pitchers: Ross Massey, Catholic High, Jr.; Clay Moffitt, Catholic High, Sr.; Dillon Abbess, Dutchtown, Jr.; Brennan Grant, St. Amant, Sr.

Catchers: Nick Coomes, Catholic High, Sr.; Matthew Delaune, St. Amant, Sr.

Infielders: Blaine Schexnayder, St. Amant, Sr.; Josh Smith, Catholic High, So.; Peyton Stafford, Dutchtown, So.; Max Martin, McKinley, Jr.; Hunter D’Armond, Catholic High, Sr.

Outfielders: Aidan Hodges, Dutchtown, Sr.; Luke Lambert, East Ascension, Sr.; Justin Duhon, St. Amant, Jr.; Catholic High, Sr.

Utility: Austin Bain, Dutchtown, Sr.; Evan Richardson, Dutchtown, Sr.; Austin Millet, East Ascension, Sr.; David Dubriel, McKinley, Sr.; Tristan Babin, East Ascension, Jr.; Bo Branch, Catholic High, Jr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Tyler Shipley, Catholic High, Sr.; Tyler Dixon, St. Amant, Jr.; Cole Holley, East Ascension, Jr.; Austin McInnis, East Ascension, So.; Nick Purpera, East Ascension Sr.

Catchers: Layne Trahan, East Ascension, Sr.; Tyler Boeding, Dutchtown, Jr.

Infielders: Grant Durdin, St. Amant, Sr.; Baron LeBlanc, East Ascension, Sr.; Austin Devillier, Catholic High, Sr.; Hayden Mixon, Catholic High, Jr.; Trey Gallman, Dutchtown, Sr.

Outfielders: Kade Waguespack, East Ascension, Jr.; Dylan King, Dutchtown, Sr.; Justin Martin, Dutchtown, Sr.; Patrick Carpenter, McKinley, Sr.; Owen Richard, St. Amant, Sr.

Utility: Brandon Ansardi, East Ascension, Sr.; Jake Schexnayder, East Ascension, Sr.; Simon Prevot, Catholic High, Jr.; Kenny Hilliard, McKinley, Jr.; Brock Bowen, St. Amant, Jr.

Golden Glove: Nick Coomes, Catholic High, Sr.; Blaine Schexnayder, St. Amant, Sr.

MVP: Austin Bain, Dutchtown, Sr.

Coaches of the Year: Brad Bass, Catholic High; Troy Templet, St. Amant; Chris Schexnayder, Dutchtown

District 6-4A

First Team

Pitchers: Jonathon Lofton, St. Michael; Dylan McElroy, St. Michael; Laine Fontenot, St. Michael; Joe Keller, Plaquemine; Bailey Brack, Lutcher; Moroni Pointer, Tara.

Catchers: Chris Cox, Plaquemine; Daryl Searcy, Tara.

Infielders: Austin Edens, St. Michael; Kyle Cannatella, St. Michael; Christopher Reid, St. Michael; Trenton Williams, St. Michael; Dalton Brigalia, Plaquemine; Austin Lejeune, Plaquemine.

Outfielders: Zach Harris, St. Michael; Sully Martin, Lutcher; Galvin Englade, Lutcher; Julius Maracalin, Plaquemine.

Utility: Ethan King, Plaquemine; J.T. Mauldin, St. Michael.

Designated hitter: Ross Scelfo, St. Michael.

Second Team

Pitchers: Tyler Pitre, St. Michael; Tyler Ezell, St. Michael; Derrick Braggs, Tara; Cameron Guilliot, Lutcher.

Catcher: Tyler LeBlanc, Lutcher.

Infielders: Kaleb Kador, Tara; Luke Zeringue, Lutcher; Phillip Chauvin, Lutcher; Orlando Batiste, Plaquemine.

Outfielders: Kyle Bankston, St. Michael; Emmanual Budgewater, Tara; Brian Jordan, Plaquemine.

Utility: Peyton Bourgeois, Lutcher; Wade Broussard, St. Michael.

Designated hitter: Shaun Brignac, Lutcher.

Golden Glove: Sully Martin, Lutcher

MVP: Austin Edens, St. Michael

Coach of the Year: Johnny Bernhard, St. Michael

District 7-3A

First Team

Pitchers: Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist; John Lewis, University; Luke LeBlanc, Brusly; Trey Morgan, West Feliciana.

Catchers: James Kern, University; Aaron Holub, West Feliciana.

Infielders: 1B Austin Taylor, Parkview Baptist; 2B Chris Dupont, Parkview Baptist; SS Brandt Broussard, University; 3B Austin Watts, Brusly.

Outfielders: Blake Manola, Brusly; Brooks Southall, University; Kwanston Adkins, Brusly; Lester Scott, Baker; Tee Sparrow, Parkview Baptist.

Designated hitter: Noah Miller, West Feliciana.

Utility: Will Costinett, West Feliciana; Lorenzo Osborne, Port Allen.

Second Team

Pitchers: Alex Hebert, Port Allen; Hunter Joubert, Parkview Baptist; Jacob McCain, University; Josh Green, Parkview Baptist; Landon Blank, Brusly; Lest Scott, Baker.

Catchers: Zach Herring, Baker; Hayden Nickens, Parkview Baptist.

Infielders: 1B Faulkner Webster, University; 2B Will Costinett, West Feliciana; SS Evan Daigle, Brusly; 3B Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist.

Outfielders: Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana; Kendrick Shavers, Baker; Lorenzo Osborne, Port Allen; Pryce Fletcher, Parkview Baptist; Tre Bailey, West Feliciana.

Designated hitters: Landon Andre, Brusly.

Utility: Devonte Scott, Baker; Latrell Fisher.

Co-MVPs: Luke LeBlanc, Brusly; Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist

District 8-3A

First Team

Pitchers: Hayden Joiner, Loranger; Destin Bailey, Loranger; Dirk Peloquin, Albany; Nathan Harris, Albany; Davin Frazier, Independence.

Catcher: Denver Strain, Albany.

Infielders: 1B Kolton Kendrick, Loranger; 2B Levi Wilson, Loranger; SS Destin Bailey, Loranger; 3B Brady Beyl, Albany.

Outfielders: Norman Turner, Amite; Joe Domingue, Albany; Jake Ingraffia, Loranger; K.J. Dyson, Sumner.

Designated hitter: Chase Birch, Sumner.

Utility: Frank Fowler, Sumner.

Second Team

Pitchers: Eli Hatcher, Bogalusa; C.J. Patterson, Loranger; Jason Beck, Sumner; Anthony Perise, Independence; Arthur Helmer, Independence.

Catcher: Dakota Grace, Loranger.

Infielders: 1B Dylan Cunningham, Albany; Trey Brazil, Bogalusa; SS Anthony Perise, Independence; 3B Harlem McGee, Bogalusa.

Outfielders: Tanner House, Albany; Zack Mashon, Independence; Riley Rivers, Sumner; Tyler Ethridge, Sumner.

Designated hitter: Whitney Franklin, Amite.

Utility: Luke Sylve, Loranger

MVP: Joseph Domingue, Albany

Coach of the Year: Jake Abdalla, Loranger

District 6-2A

First Team

Pitchers: Blake Landry, Redemptorist; Caleb Nunez, Redemptorist; Jason Rousel, Episcopal; Ben Marmande, Dunham.

Catchers: Jacob Stagg, Redemptorist; Foster Degeneres, Dunham.

Infielders: Chase Day, Dunham; Alec Duhe, Dunham; Russell Gage, Redemptorist; Matt Clark, Episcopal.

Outfielders: Lee Whitaker, Redemptorist; Jon-Austin Volland, Dunham; Chris Beckman, Episcopal; Josh Ellis, Dunham; Connor Callihan, Redemptorist.

Designated Hitter: Wayne Stabilier, Episcopal.

Utility: Turner Graham, Episcopal; Jeremy Gaja, Redemptorist; Matthew Distefano, Episcopal; Luke Jackson, Redemptorist; Cameron Callihan, Redemptorist.

MVP: Turner Graham, Episcopal.

Coach of the Year: Nick Hall, Redemptorist

District 7-2A

First Team

Pitchers: Tyler Pigott, Doyle, Jr.; Jacob Buchanan, Doyle, Sr.; Luke Bleakly, St. Thomas, Sr.; Chandler Watts, St. Thomas, Sr.

Catcher: Bobby Johnson, Runnels, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Ben Barnes, Doyle, Jr.; 2b Blaine Ouber, Doyle, Jr.; SS Johnny Johnson, Runnels, So.; 3B Brad Shafer, St. Thomas, Jr.

Outfielders: Cole Amador, Springfield, Jr.; Josh Magliolo, St. Thomas, Sr.; Outfield, L.J. Weber, French Settlement, Sr.

Utility: Dale Ouber, Springfield, Jr.; Riggs March, Runnels, Sr.; Justin Ridgell, Doyle, Jr.; Trey Fontenot, Doyle, So.; Justin Lobell, French Settlement, Sr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Austin Price: Springfield, Sr.; Hilton Savoy, Doyle, Jr.; Josh Sparks, Runnels, Jr.; Hunter Amedee, Runnels, Jr.

Catcher: Jonah Mollere, St. Thomas, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Garrett Cutrer, Doyle, Sr.; 2B Jarrett Lobell, French Settlement, So.; SS Hunter Stanley, St. Thomas, So.; 3B Clay Klienpeter, Doyle, Jr.

Outfielders: Tyler Basher, St. Thomas, Sr.; Hampton Hudson, Runnels, Sr.; Parker LeBlanc, Runnels, Sr.

Utility: Milan Love, Springfield, Jr.; Thomas Meyers, Runnels, Jr.; Mark Patterson, Springfield, Jr.; Peyton Petit, French Settlement, Sr.; Blake Foster, Springfield, Jr.

MVP: Tyler Pigott, Doyle

Coach of the Year: Tim Beatty, Doyle

District 5-1A

First Team

Pitchers: Cole Langdon, Catholic High-Pointe Coupee, Sr.; Phillip Vidrine, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Andy LeFleur, Sacred Heart, Sr.; Drew Brown, St. Edmund, Jr.

Catcher: Brady Olinde, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Christian Walker, St. Edmund, Sr.; 2B Mayson Crabtree, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Jr.; SS Ty Leleaux, False River, Sr.; 3B Kyle Blanchard, False River, Jr.

Outfielders: Andrew Jarreau, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Sr.; Jacob Juge, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Jr.; Evan Mire, Sacred Heart, Jr.

Utility: Austin Sittig, St. Edmund, Jr.; Blake Fulmer, False River, Jr.; Brandon Hudspeth, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Kramer Rozas, St. Edmund, Sr.; Landon LeMay, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Jr.

Second Team

Pitcher: Joshua Lahaye, Sacred Heart, Jr.

Catcher: Gibson LeFleur, St. Edmund, So.

Infielders: 1B Zachary Lejeune, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, Sr.; Will Chachere, St. Edmund, So.; SS Ellis Parrot, Sacred Heart, Sr.; 3B Alex Hunt, St. Edmund, Jr.

Outfielders: Clay Borel, False River, Jr.; Wesley Fontenot, Sacred Heart, Sr.; Cole Bergeron, St. Edmund, So.

Utility: Konner James, False River, Jr.; Keaton Tate, Sacred Heart, So.; Riley McKneely, Catholic- Pointe Coupee, Jr.; Drake Dubois, St. Edmund, Sr.; Caleb Soileau, Sacred Heart, So.

MVP: Cole Langdon, Catholic-Pointe Coupee

Coach of the Year: Storm Reeves, Catholic High-Pointe Coupee

District 6-1A

First Team

Pitchers: Michael Stinson, Christian Life, Jr.; Jalen Jefferson, Varnado, Fr.; Gerald Blacher, Madison Prep, Jr.; Nathaniel Wicker, Southern Lab.

Catcher: Nick Harris, Christian Life, 8th.

Infielders: Jacob Alford, Christian Life, Sr.; Garrett Smith, Christian Life, Fr.; Isiah Alexander, Varnado, So.; Alvin Judson, Madison Prep, Jr.

Outfielders: Sterling O’Bryant, Christian Life, Jr.; Jacob Williams, Christian Life, Jr.; Jonathan Clark, Madison Prep, Jr.; Larry Key, Southern Lab; Derrick Pate, Southern Lab.

Designated hitter: Peyton Hanegan, Christian Life, Sr.

Utility: Errol Varnado, Varnado, Fr.; Kennan Granger, Southern Lab.

Second Team

Pitcher: Ross Capone, Christian Life, Fr.

Infielders: Dorien Welch, Southern Lab; Daryl Hubbard, Southern Lab; Davis Alford, Christian Life, Fr.; Sam Williams, Christian Life, So.

Outfielders: Jason Harris, Christian Life, So.; Trey Lewis, Christian Life, So.; Devin Wicker, Southern Lab.

Catcher: Brandon Pitts, Southern Lab

Designated hitter: Brock Sampite, Christian Life, Jr.

Utility: Devin Wicker, Southern Lab; Daniel Fox, Christian Life, Jr.

MVP: Jacob Alford, Christian Life, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Jonathan Causey, Christian Life

District 8-1A

First Team

Pitchers: Hunter Schnebelen, St. John; Brandon Noel, St. John; Austin Howard, West St. John; Falcon Mire, Ascension Catholic.

Catcher: Jacob Caballero, Ascension Catholic.

Infielders: Christopher Patin, St. John; D.J. Latino, Ascension Catholic; Ross Barbier, Ascension Catholic; Dylan Tempanaro, St. John.

Outfielders: Bailey Washington, St. John; Grant Montero, Ascension Catholic; Collin Landry, Ascension Catholic.

Utility: Jacob Maranto, St. John; Hayden Hemenway, St. John; Garrett Hales, Ascension Catholic; Kaleb Bledsoe, Ascension Christian; Da’Miach Carter, White Castle.

Second Team

Pitchers: Brandon Foster, White Castle; Nick Bellina, Ascension Catholic; Seth Guadin, Ascension Christian; Rashaan Smith, West St. John.

Catcher: De’Quain Jackson, White Castle.

Infielders: Dontrell Taylor, White Castle; Micah Freeman, Ascension Christian; Mark Tasker, East Iberville; Justin Maranto, St. John.

Outfielders: Mason LeBlanc, St. John; Lee Oubre, Ascension Catholic; Robert Franklin; White Castle.

Utility: Gavin Landry, St. John; Joe Mabile, Ascension Catholic; Michael Jacobs, Ascension Christian; D.J. Pierce, White Castle; A.J. Burba, East Iberville.

MVP: Grant Montero, Ascension Catholic.

District 8-B

First team

Pitchers: Matt Jones, Holden, So.; Austin Aime, Maurepas, So.

Catchers: Chaz Scivicque, Maurepas, So.; Austin Bassemeir, Holden, Jr.

Infielders: Jace Berthelot, Maurepas, Sr.; Ray Hutchinson, Holden, Sr.;

Griffin Michael, Holden, Sr.; Christian Arias, Centerville, Jr.; Christian Vicknair, Maurepas, So.

Outfielders: Donovan Thibodeaux, Maurepas, Jr.; Aaron Carlton, Holden, Jr.; Courtland Pogue, Centerville, Sr.; Denver Delatte, Maurepas, Sr.

Utility: Andrew Carlton, Holden, Sr.

Designated hitter: Michael Bergeron, Holden, So.

Most Valuable Player: Donovan Thibodeaux, Maurepas

Coach of the Year: Anthony Gregoire, Maurepas

District 7-C

First Team

Pitcher: Hector Maldonado, Grand Isle, So.

Catcher: Michael Hopkins, Family Christian, Jr.

Infielders: Titus Rogers, Family Christian, Sr.; Mason Diaz, Family Christian, Jr.; Quincy Ellis, Family Christian, Jr.; Jordan Thomas, Family Christian, Jr.

Outfielders: Tacovi Pecot, Family Christian, Sr.; Taylor Wood, Family Christian, Fr.; Taylor Berry, Grand Isle, Sr.

Utility: Cahn Nugyen, Grand Isle, Fr.

MVPs: Titus Rogers and Mason Diaz, Family Christian

Coach of the Year: Rick Smith, Family Christian.