Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Local/Area

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) vs. Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Doug Williams Stadium

Brusly (7-3A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at CoPac Stadium

Acadiana

Vinton (4-2A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Eunice (4-4A) at Northwest (5-3A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Friday

Local 5A-4A

Baker (7-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Glen Oaks High

Broadmoor (4-5A) at Northeast (6-2A)

KIPP Renaissance (10-3A) at Central (4-5A)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Byrd (1-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Livonia (5-3A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) vs. Scotlandville (4-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Walker (4-5A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Doug Williams Stadium

Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview (7-3A)

Lutcher (6-4A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Warren Easton (9-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Glen Oaks (7-4A) at Belaire (6-4A)

Local/area

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Madison Prep (6-1A) at Ellender (7-4A)

White Castle (8-1A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at Avoyelles (3-3A)

University (7-3A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

Albany (8-3A) at Thomas Jefferson (10-3A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Amite (8-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Independence (8-3A)

Dunham (6-2A) at St. Stanislaus, Miss.

Episcopal (6-2A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Redemptorist (6-2A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Lloyd Star, Miss., (1-1A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Christian Life (6-1A) at False River (5-1A)

St. Charles (11-3A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at McKinley High

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)

Sophie B. Wright (8-2A) at East Iberville (8-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)

Christian Home Educators Fellowship at Amite School Center (MAIS 5-2A)

Silliman Institute (MAIS 6-2A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-3A)

Trinity (MAIS 4-1A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Northside (5-4A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

St. Louis (4-3A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Crowley (4-4A) at Wossman (2-4A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Jennings (4-3A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

North Central (5-1A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Iowa (4-3A) at Erath (6-3A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Port Barre (6-3A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

North Central (5-1) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Basile (4-1A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Rayne (4-4A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Grand Lake (4-1A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at South Cameron (4-1A)

Southeast

Holy Cross (9-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Bonnabel (8-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Curtis (11-3A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Cox (8-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Jesuit (9-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Chalmette (8-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Karr (10-4A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

West Jefferson (8-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

Rummel (9-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Salmen (8-4A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Landry-Walker (9-4A)

Franklin (9-3A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at Shaw (9-5A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Brother Martin (9-5A) at Patterson (9-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Loranger (8-3A)

Riverside (8-2A) at Evangel (1-3A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)

Riverdale (9-4A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Pearl River (8-4A) at Pine (7-2A)

Clark (10-3A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

St. Patrick (1-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Dexter, Miss., at Varnado (6-1A)

West St. John (8-1A) at St. James (8-2A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at Peabody (3-4A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)