Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday’s scores

Acadiana 49, New Iberia 0

Amite 38, Albany 6

Archbishop Hannan 54, Pope John Paul II 23

Assumption 36, Morgan City 3

Bastrop 49, West Ouachita 6

Baton Rouge Catholic 28, McKinley 16

Ben Franklin 52, W.L. Cohen 20

C.E. Byrd 24, Evangel Christian Academy 16

Capitol 6, Mentorship Academy 0

Carencro 31, Beau Chene 0

Cecilia 44, St. Martinville 0

Central Lafourche 36, East St. John 33

Chalmette 34, Higgins 6

Crowley 52, Rayne 12

Delhi Charter 34, Tensas 0

East Beauregard 52, Lake Charles College Prep 0

Hamilton Christian Academy 19, South Cameron 17

Jena 49, Bolton 14

Kaplan 22, Ascension Catholic 6

Karr 27, McDonogh .35 20

Kentwood 14, Southern Lab 7

Kinder 27, Welsh 14

LaSalle 37, Lena Northwood 20

Logansport 26, Montgomery 8

Loranger 34, Riverdale 0

Loreauville 32, West St. Mary 14

Neville 48, Franklin Parish 8

Newman 33, West St. John 22

North Caddo 34, Lakeside 16

North DeSoto 43, Fair Park 6

North Vermilion 17, Berwick 7

Notre Dame 41, New Iberia Catholic 0

Oak Grove 46, Delhi 24

Oberlin 34, Grand Lake 20

Opelousas Catholic 38, Jeanerette 0

Ouachita Parish 48, Pineville 0

Parkview Baptist 55, Port Allen 38

Patterson 43, Franklin 14

Peabody 27, Vidalia 7

Rayville 34, Mangham 26

Riverside Academy 49, Sophie B. Wright 0

Scotlandville 41, Denham Springs 0

South Beauregard 61, Iota 35

South Lafourche 27, South Terrebonne 0

Springfield 49, Bogue Chitto, Miss. 16

St. Charles Catholic 28, Country Day 7

St. Frederick Catholic 48, Sicily Island 6

St. James 50, KIPP Renaissance 14

St. John 28, White Castle 24

St. Michael 42, Tara 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Pine 0

Sterlington 59, General Trass (Lake Providence) 20

Terrebonne 14, H.L. Bourgeois 13

Teurlings Catholic 54, Opelousas 0

Union Parish 50, Caldwell Parish 0

University (Lab) 56, Donaldsonville 22

Vandebilt Catholic 37, Ellender 22

Varnado 41, Houma Christian 17

Vinton 42, Mamou 29

West Feliciana 44, Glen Oaks 24

West Monroe 62, Alexandria 35

Wossman 35, Richwood 19

Friday’s games

Classes 5A/4A

Live Oak (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Woodlawn (6-4A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Baton Rouge area

Baker (6-3A) at Brusly (6-3A)

Lutcher (9-3A) vs. De La Salle (9-3A) at Joe Brown Stadium-New Orleans

Christian Life (6-2A) vs. Madison Prep (6-2A) at Glen Oaks High

Dunham (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

East Iberville (6-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Acadiana

Comeaux (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Eunice (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-2A)

North Central (5-1A) at Westminster (5-1A)

Basile (5-1A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Centerville (7-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Southeast

Hahnville (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Bogalusa (7-3A) at Holy Cross (9-5A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at Independence (7-3A)

E.D. White (8-3A) at Erath (8-3A)

Berwick (8-3A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Crescent City (8-1A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)