Volleyball

Baker 3, Glen Oaks 0

Baker 24 25 25

Glen Oaks 16 18 10

Team leaders: BAKER: N. Rose (9 kills, 6 aces), M. Davis(4 aces), D. Francis (3 aces, 2 kills).

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, University High 2

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 15 25 12 25 17

University 25 19 25 17 15

Team leaders: CATHOLIC-PC: Sarah Elliott (43 digs, 3 aces), Masyn Cameron (28 assists, 11 digs), Brynne Babin (21 digs, 8 kills, 3 aces), Maggie Lambert (9 kills, 4 blocks); UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephron (12 kills), Destiny Ephron (12 kills), Jill Jones (19 digs), Catheryn Coulter (8 kills), Nays Marshall (7 blocks).

Dunham 3, McKinley 1

McKinley 25 20 21 11

Dunham 22 25 25 25

Team leaders: MCKINLEY: Charity Gipson (5 kills, 4 assists), Emily Eley (5 kills, 6 assists), Perreay Sims (2 kills); DUNHAM: Alyssa Deason (31 assists, 2 kills),Hannah Pixley (10 kills, 7 digs, 3 aces, 3 assists), Caroline Safford (7 digs, 2 aces). Team records: McKinley 2-6; Dunham 2-4.

East Iberville 3, Tara 2

East Iberville 24 25 26 22 15

Tara 26 14 24 25 10

Team leaders: East Iberville: Jalea Drumgola- 20 asists, 17 aces; Jonae Dunbar- 5 kills, 10 assists, 5 aces. Tara: Arrielle Clark- 8 kills, 2 aces, ; Tushanna Davis: 5 kills, 8 aces, 15 digs; Maria Bowie- 4 kills, 11 assists, 7 aces, 6 digs. Team records: Tara: 1-3.

Episcopal 3, University 2

University 16 26 25 19 13

Episcopal 25 24 22 25 15

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Ali Mitchelle (14 kills, 8 digs, 6 aces), Caroline Counts (13 assist, 4 digs, 4 aces), Courtney Gregoire (9 kills, 3 blocks), Emily Mendoza(11 digs, 2 aces); UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom (11 kills, 2 blocks), Terri Drake (8 kills, 20 assists, 17 digs, 7 aces, 3 block), Cathryn Coulter(9 kills, 7 assists, 4 digs, 2 aces). Team records: Episcopal 3-1, University 4-3.

Friendship Capitol 3, Mentorship 2

Friendship Capitol 26 18 11 25 20

Mentorship 24 25 25 15 18

Team leaders: FCHS: Regyn Thomas (10 kills, 17 aces, 7 serves), Aliyah Smith (8 aces, 3 serves), Damika Linson (7 kills), Asia Jackson (2 aces, 3 serves).

Northeast 3, Christian Life 0

Northeast 25 25 25

Christian Life 17 16 15

Team leaders: NORTHEAST: Lauryn Jackson (14 kills, 10 digs, 3 blocks), Jada Snowden (12 kills, 2 aces, 13 digs), Summer Blue (26 assists); CHRISTIAN LIFE: Briora Tate (4 kills, 2 aces, 5 digs, 2 blocks), Casey Jones (7 kills, 4 assists, 2 aces, 7 digs), Hannah Young (2 kills, 8 assists, 2 aces, 2 digs). Team records: Northeast 2-3, 1-0 Division IV, District 3; Christian Life 1-5.

St. Charles 3, Walker 0

St. Charles Catholic 25 25 25

Walker 18 12 21

Team leaders: ST. Charles: Grace Mohon(4 kills, 6 assists), Maddie Murphy(4 kills, 5 aces, 15 assists, 3 digs); WALKER: Catilyn McKenzie(3 kills, 9 assists, 10 digs) Ashlyn Smiley( 9 kills), Kelsey Cifreo(3 kills, 3 blocks). Team records: St. Charles 4-5.

St. Joseph’s 3, Parkview Baptist 0

Parkview Baptist 12 6 2

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

Team leaders: St. Joseph’s: Elise Gasperecz- 6 kills, 5 digs, 10 assists, 1 block; Sydney Meaux- 4 digs, 1 ace, 12 assists; Alexis Toney- 4 kills, 12 digs, 1 ace, 2 assists; Melanie Miller- 13 digs, 4 assists; Erin Landry- 3 kills, 3 blocks. Parkview Baptist: Cameron Forbes- 3 kills, 1 assist; Wesley Ann Foreman: 3 kills, 1 block; Neely Burns: 5 digs, 8 assists.

University 3, Episcopal 2

University 16 26 25 19 15

Episcopal 25 24 22 25 13

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom (11 kills, 2 blocks), Terri Drake (8 kills, 20 assists, 17 digs, 7 aces, 3 blocks), Cathryn Coulter (9 kills, 7 assists, 4 digs, 2 aces, ); EPISCOPAL: Ali Mitchell (14 kills, 8 digs, 6 aces), Caroline Counts (13 assists, 4 digs, 4 aces), Courtney Gregory (9 kills, 3 blocks). Team records: University 4-3, 1-0 Division IV, District 3; Episcopal 3-14, 0-1.

Zachary 3, Woodlawn 0

Zachary 25 25 25

Woodlawn 21 23 13

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Symone Jackson (5 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs), Dreona Clayton (1 assist, 2 aces, 9 digs); WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (6 kills, 6 digs), Kerri Williams (3 kills, 14 digs). Team records: Woodlawn 2-5; Zachary 8-1.

Tournament

Lady Panther 37th Invitational

Livonia 2, False River 0 (25-13, 25-21)

West Feliciana 2, Belaire 1 (23-25, 25-11, 15-8)

Baton Rough High 2, Plaquemine 0 (25-14, 25-16)

Port Allen 1, White Castle 2 (25-23, 18-25, 8-15)

West Feliciana 2, Scotlandville 0 (25-14, 25-11)

Family Christian 2, Livonia 1 (14-25, 25-19, 15-10)

Southern Lab 2, White Castle 1 (25-15, 18-25, 15-4)

False River 2, Family Christian 0 (25-19, 25-18)

Brusly 2, Port Allen 0 (25-11, 25-5)

East St. John 2, Plaquemine 0 (19-25, 25-4, 15-3)

Brusly 2, Southern Lab 1 (25-14, 20-24, 15-11)

East St. John 2, Baton Rouge High 1 (25-11, 17-25, 15-12)