Schedule for games in Baton Rouge and the surrounding area. Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.


Local 5A, 4A

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Local, area

Northeast (7-2A) at Episcopal (7-2A)

Christian Life (7-1A) vs. Southern Lab (7-1A) at SU’s Mumford Stadium

Christian Home Educators Fellowship vs. Baton Rouge Home School at Louisiana School for the Deaf


Pineville (2-5A) at New Iberia (7-5A)

Jennings (4-3A) at Crowley (4-3A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Rayne (5-3A)

Pine Prairie (5-2A) at Iota (5-2A)

Gueydan (8-1A) at Central Catholic (8-1A)


Amite (8-3A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)


Local 5A,4A

Live Oak (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Broadmoor (6-4A)

Walker (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at BREC’s Olympia Stadium

Dutchtown (5-5A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

Lutcher (6-4A) vs. Belaire (6-4A) at BREC’s Memorial Stadium

Tara (6-4A) at Istrouma (6-4A)


Baker (6-3A) at East Feliciana (6-3A)

Glen Oaks (6-3A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

L.B. Landry (10-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

St. Charles (7-3A) at Brusly (7-3A)

Donaldsonville (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Albany (8-3A) at Jewel Sumner (8-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Redemptorist (7-2A) at Capitol (7-2A)

Dunham (7-2A) at University (7-2A)

Pine (8-2A) at Springfield (8-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (6-1A) at False River (6-1A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A) at Westminster (6-1A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (6-1A) vs. Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A) at Community Park-New Roads

White Castle (9-1A) at West St. John (9-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A) at East Iberville (9-1A)

Centreville Academy (MAIS 6-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)


Acadiana (3-5A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

DeRidder (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

St. Louis (4-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Northside (5-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

South Beauregard (4-3A) at Iowa (4-3A)

Notre Dame (4-3A) at Westlake (4-3A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Eunice (5-3A)

North Vermilion (9-3A) at Abbeville (9-3A)

Erath (9-3A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Ville Platte (5-2A) at Bunkie (5-2A)

Oakdale (5-2A) at Mamou (5-2A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at West St. Mary (6-2A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Loreauville (6-2A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Kaplan (9-3A)

North Central (6-1A) at St. Edmund (6-1A)

Vermilion Catholic (8-1A) at Sojourner Truth (9-2A)


Covington (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at West Jefferson (9-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at Westgate (7-5A)

Hahnville (8-5A) at Higgins (8-5A)

Destrehan (8-5A) at East St. John (8-5A)

Franklinton (7-4A) at Hammond (7-4A)

Vandebilt (8-4A) at Assumption (8-4A)

East Jefferson (8-4A) at Ellender (8-4A)

South Terrebonne (8-4A) at Morgan City (8-4A)

St. James (7-3A) at E.D. White (7-3A)

Loranger (8-3A) at Independence (8-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2A) at Northlake Christian (8-2A)

St. Helena (8-2A) at Pope John Paul II (8-2A)

Riverside (9-2A) at Carver (9-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Hannan (7-1A) at Varnado (7-1A)

Mount Hermon (7-1A) at Kentwood (7-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (8-1A) at Hanson (8-1A)