Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Livonia (5-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Rayne (4-4A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Friday

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Eunice (4-4A)

Crowley (4-4A) at Madison Parish (2-3A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Northside (5-4A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

North Vermilion (6-3A) at Erath (6-3A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Thursday’s scores

Bastrop 38, West Ouachita 6

Chalmette 52, Higgins 21

John Curtis 49, McMain 18

Lafayette Christian 42, Highland Baptist 14

Logansport 50, Montgomery 25

McDonogh (35) 33, Belle Chasse 7

Merryville 36, South Cameron 19

Ouachita Christian 52, Tensas 0

Ouachita Parish 55, Alexandria 6

Patterson 41, Franklin 6

Rayne 58, Opelousas 28

St. Frederick 44, Delhi 14

Sterlington 50, Oak Grove 42

Vermilion Catholic 46, Ascension Episcopal 28

West Feliciana 19, Parkview Baptist 18

Woodlawn-BR 21, McKinley 13

Volleyball playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict round

(top eight seeds got byes)

(17) Zachary 3, (16) Terrebonne 1 (25-17, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23)

(9) Chapelle 3, (24) Central Lafourche 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-18)

(12) Fontainebleau 3, (21) Lafayette 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

(20) Slidell 3, at (13) East Ascension 1 (26-24, 14-25, 25-20, 25-21)

(14) Chalmette 3, (19) Hahnville 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(11) Dutchtown 3, (22) Woodlawn-BR 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(10) Mandeville 3, (23) Baton Rouge High (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

(18) Acadiana 3, (15) Sulphur 1 (25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19)

Second round

No. 17 Zachary at No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 9 Chapelle at No. 8 Northshore, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 12 Fontainebleau at No. 5 H.L. Bourgeois, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 20 Slidell at No. 4 St. Amant

No. 14 Chalmette at No. 3 Barbe, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 11 Dutchtown at No. 5 Comeaux, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 10 Mandeville at No. 7 Dominican

No. 18 Acadiana at No. 2 Mount Carmel, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Division II

Bidistrict round

(top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Plaquemine 3, (17) Leesville 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19)

(9) Cabrini 3, (24) Landry-Walker 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-22)

(12) Breaux Bridge 3, (21) Salmen 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-20)

(13) St. Martinville 3, (20) Broadmoor 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)

(14) Belle Chasse 3, (19) Belaire 0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-13)

(22) Live Oak at (11) S. Terrebonne

(10) Sam Houston 3, (23) Carencro 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-17)

(15) Vandebilt Catholic 3, (18) East Jefferson (25-11, 25-15, 25-4)

Second round

No. 16 Plaquemine at No. 1 Assumption, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 9 Cabrini at No. 8 Central-BR, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 12 Breaux Bridge at No. 5 Ben Franklin, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 13 St. Martinville at No. 4 Lakeshore

No. 14 Belle Chasse at No. 3 St. Thomas More

South Terrebonne-Live Oak winner at No. 6 Academy of Our Lady

No. 10 Sam Houston at No. 7 St. Michael, 6 p.m. Monday

No 15 Vandebilt Catholic at No. 2 St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Monday

Division III

Bidistrict round

(top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Pearl River 3, (17) Springfield 2 (14-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16, 18-16)

(9) Westlake 3, (24) Loyola 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-8)

(12) Berwick 3, (21) DeQuincy 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-17)

(13) St. Louis Catholic 3, (20) West Feliciana 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-6)

(19) Patterson at (14) North Vermilion

(11) Brusly 3, (22) Evangel Christian 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18)

(23) Lake Area New Tech at (10) Lusher Charter

(18) Thomas Jefferson 3, (15) Morgan City 2 (22-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-22, 15-13)

Second round

No. 16 Pearl River at No. 1 Teurlings Catholic

No. 9 Westlake at No. 8 De La Salle

No. 12 Berwick at No. 5 Rayne

No. 13 St. Louis at No. 4 Parkview Baptist, 5:30 p.m. Monday

North Vermilion-Patterson winner at No. 3 Lutcher

No. 11 Brusly at No. 6 E.D. White

Lusher-Lake Area winner at No. 7 Iota

No. 18 Thomas Jefferson at No. 2 Ursuline Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

Division IV

Bidistrict round

(top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (17) Delcambre 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-21)

(24) West St. Mary at (9) Riverside

(12 Fisher 3, (21) St. James 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-17)

(13) St. Charles 3, (20) Port Allen 0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-15)

(14) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (19) St. Katherine Drexel 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-16)

(11) Northlake Christian 3, (22) Cohen 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-11)

(10) Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, (23) Sci Academy 0 (25-1, 25-2, n/a)

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Pine (25-14, 25-17, 25-19)

Second round

No. 16 Catholic-New Iberia at No. 1 Pope John Paul II

Riverside-West St. Mary winner at No. 8 Episcopal

No. 12 Fisher at No. 5 Hannan

No. 13 St. Charles at No. 4 University

No. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas at No. 3 John Curtis

Northlake Christian-Cohen winner at No. 6 Newman

No. 10 Sacred Heart-N.O. at No. 7 Notre Dame

No. 15 Haynes at No. 2 McGehee, 5 p.m. Monday

Division V

Bidistrict round

(top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Westminister Christian 3, (17) Lafayette Christian 1 (26-28, 27-25, 26-24, 25-22)

(9) Catholic-PC 3, (24) Patrick Taylor 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-10)

(12) First Baptist 3, (21) Highland Baptist 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)

(13) St. Martin’s 3, (20) Ecole Classique 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11)

(19) Southern Lab 3, at (14) Crescent City 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-19, 26-24)

(11) No. Christian 3, (22) Family Christian 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-23)

(10) Central Catholic 3, (23) West St. John 0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-19)

(15) White Castle 3, (18) Ascension Christian 2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-12, 29-31, 15-11)

Second round

No. 1 Country Day 3, No. 16 Westminster Christian 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-8)

No. 9 Catholic-PC at No. 8 Epis.-Acadiana, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 12 First Baptist Christian at No. 5 Houma Christian

No. 13 St. Martin’s at No. 4 St. John, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 19 Southern Lab at No. 3 Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau

No. 11 No. Christian at No. 6 Dunham

No. 10 Central Catholic at No. 7 Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 15 White Castle at No. 2 Ascension-Episcopal