MONDAY’S RESULTS

East Iberville 3,

Family Christian 2

Match scores: 25-23, 12-25, 25-22, 9-25, 15-12

Team leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: N. Snowden (11 kills, 6 assists, 3 aces), A. Fuller (7 kills, 2 assists, 3 aces), C. LaCour (7 aces, 7 kills), FAMILY CHRISTIAN: D. Varrasseur (10 kills, 1 ace) B. George 13 assists, 6 aces, 3 kills), L. Clabaugh (10 aces, 5 kills).

Records: East Iberville 3-4, 1-2.

Episcopal, 3,

West Feliciana 1

Match scores: 25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 25-13

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: J. Jones (13 kills, 2 digs, 1 ace), M. Maughan (13 digs, 1 ace, 1 assists, 1 kill), C. Russell (25 assists, 5 digs, 2 kills, 2 aces) M. Perrault (11 digs, 3 aces, 3 assists, 3 kills); WEST FELICIANA: B. Washington (17 kills, 9 digs, 4 blocks, 1 ace), M. Norder (20 assists, 1 ace), K. Sirchia (15 digs, 2 aces, 1 assist)

Records: Episcopal 5-5, West Feliciana 8-7

Glen Oaks 3, Live Oak 2

Match scores: 16-25, 26-24, 17-25, 25-23, 15-13

Team leaders: GLEN OAKS: M. Johnson (16 kills, 10 digs, 4 aces, 3 blocks) S. Griffin (14 kills, 8 digs, 3 aces, 6 blocks), B. Williams (11 assists, 4 digs, 3 blocks), D. Tousant (7 assists, 2 digs, 1 block); LIVE OAK A. Penegrino (12 assists, 7 digs, 7 aces, 1 kill), B. Chedraui (8 kills, 3 digs, 3 aces, 1 block) V. Wright (3 kills, 4 aces, 3 digs, 1 block), K. Walker (4 kills, 4 digs, 3 aces).

Records: Glen Oaks 1-13, Live Oak 0-11

Hosanna Christian 3, Southern Lab 0

Match scores: 25-22, 25-16, 15-17

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: D. Williams (7 kills, 2 assists, 2 aces), J. Davis (4 kills, 1 block, 1 assist), S. Bady (4 digs, 3 aces, 1 assist, 1 kill); HOSANNA CHRISTIAN: L. Watson (3 blocks, 2 kills, 1 ace), E. Teschke (2 assists, 1 block), J. Heatly (2 aces, 1 kill).

Records: Southern Lab 5-8 overall, 11-1 in district; Hosanna 6-0, 3-0 in district.

Livonia 3, Northeast 1

Match scores: 23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-15

Team leaders: Not available.

Records: Not available.

Parkview Baptist, 3,

Runnels 0

Match scores: 25-20, 25-16, 25-21

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: F. Adelaja (11 kills, 3 digs, 1 ace, 1 assist, 1 block), V. Callender (7 digs, 3 kills, 1 ace), C. Eades (9 assists, 5 digs, 3 aces, 3 kills); RUNNELS: K. Khalid-Abasi (7 kills, 3 aces, 1 block), Z. Craig (18 assists, 3 kills, 3 digs) R. Fennell (5 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs).

Records: Parkview 11-1, Runnels 3-3

St. John 3,

Ascension Christian 1

Match scores: 25-10, 25-17, 20-25, 25-12

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: J. Brown (12 kills, 6 digs, 1 ace), K. Yarbrough (7 kills, 4 aces, 4 blocks, 2 digs), V. Weaver (7 kills, 5 aces).

Records: St. John 11-7.

Tara 3, Baker 1

Match scores: 22-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-21

Team leaders: BAKER: A. Addison (9 kills, 2 aces, 1 dig), D. Russell (11 kills, 4 blocks), E. Cedotal (4 digs, 2 aces); TARA: R. Collins (10 digs, 9 kills, 3 aces), T. Coleman (7 kills, 3 blocks), M. Minor (21 assists, 6 digs).

Records: not available.

White Castle 3,

Port Allen 2

Match scores: 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 14-25, 15-9

Team leaders: PORT ALLEN: not available; WHITE CASTLE: K. Jones (9 assists, 6 aces, 4 digs, 1 block, 1 kill), E. Jones (8 kills, 3 aces, 2 blocks, 2 digs), Sh. O’Bear (67 digs, 6 assists, 5 aces, 2 kills).

Records: White Castle 10-10.

University 3, McKinley 0

Match scores: 25-22, 25-5, 25-13

Leaders: University: A. Mitchell 12 kills, K. Sands 5 kills, 5 digs, 3 aces, L. Flory 10 assists, 5 aces, 3 kills, 2 digs; McKinley: T. Howard 10 kills, 3 digs, block; A. Bennett 6 kills, 6 digs, 3 blocks, 2 aces, C. Linson 10 assists, 2 digs.

Team records: University 10-3.

SCHEDULE

Tuesday

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Lutcher at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Walker at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Dutchtown at Redemptorist, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Catholic-PC at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

McKinley at The Dunham School, 5 p.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at St. John, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Tara at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Central at University, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 4 p.m.

Baker at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Covington at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Northwest at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Warren Easton at Capitol, 5 p.m.