Louisiana High School Athletic Association

Track and Field Championships

Bernie Moore Track Stadium

Class 5A

Team scores: 1, Catholic-Baton Rouge, 121. 2, Ruston, 40. 3, Pineville, 36. 4, Natchitoches Central, 32. 5, St. Paul’s, 30. 6, Archbishop Rummel, 28. 7, Destrehan, 25. 8, New Iberia, 24. 9, South Lafourche, 23. 10, Hahnville, 20. 11, Haughton, Fontainebleau, 16. 13, Parkway, 13. 14, Jesuit, 12. 15, Brother Martin, Lafayette, 11. 17, Captain Shreve, Terrebonne, 10. 19, John Ehret, 9. 20, St. Amant, 8. 21, Barbe, 7. 22, West Monroe, Thibodaux, Covington, 6. 25, H.L. Bourgeois, Baton Rouge, 5. 27, Mandeville, Comeaux, Alexandria, Chalmette, 4. 31, Sulphur, Scotlandville, 3. 33, Airline, East. St. John, 2. 35, Walker, Carencro, 1.

Boys

4x200 relay: 1, Catholic-BR (Logan Hart, Landon Flowers, Brendan LeDuff, Sethan Hollier) 1:25.51. 2, Ruston, 1:26.48. 3, Natchitoches Central, 1:27.13. 4, Ehret, 1:28.91. 5, H.L. Bourgeois, 1:29.15. 6, East St. John, 1:29.40.

1,600: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 4:15.33. 2, Pierce Hill, Catholic-BR, 4:18.54. 3, Hayden Kingfisher, Parkway, 4:24.23. 4, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge, 4:27.04. 5, Conner Killian, Rummel, 4:28.47. 6, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 4:31.45.

110 hurdles: 1, Brandon Singleton, Hahnville, 13.81. 2, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 14.17. 3, Juwon Johnson, Parkway, 14.40. 4, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 14.46. 5, Xavier Johnson, Airline, 14.92. 6, Dionte Soraporu, St. Paul’s, 14.98.

100: 1, Keitavious Walter, Ruston, 10.36. 2, Kirk Merritt, Destrehan, 10.53. 3, Quinten Brown, Haughton, 10.60. 4, Logan Hart, Catholic-BR, 10.65. 5, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 10.65. 6, Dontrelle Allen, East St. John, 10.73.

800: 1, Sean Washington, New Iberia, 1:55.16. 2, Matthew Myrtue, Fontainebleau, 1:56.29. 3, Zack Rice, Pineville, 1:56.79. 4, Colby Lavergne, Comeaux, 1:59.66. 5, Patrick LaCour, Jesuit, 2:00.11. 6, Brandon McDonald, H.L. Bourgeois, 2:02.32.

4x100 relay: 1, Ruston (Carlos Hunt, Kemondrick Walter, Ladarius Winzer, Keitavious Walter) 41.64. 2, Catholic-BR, 41.75. 3, Destrehan, 41.91. 4, New Iberia, 41.95. 5, H.L. Bourgeois, 42.42. 6, Ehret, 42.46.

400: 1, Corrieon Mosby, Natchitoches Central, 48.01. 2, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 48.62. 3, Ethan Cowan, Fontainebleau, 49.37. 4, Tarique Fisher, Ehret, 49.60. 5, Ethan Rapp, Sulphur, 50.20. 6, Patrick Stephens, Catholic-BR, 50.35.

300 hurdles: 1, Brandon Singleton, Hahnville, 37.53. 2, Antonio Woodfork, Haughton, 38.43. 3, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 38.59. 4, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 39.41. 5, Tarieek Anderson, Captain Shreve, 39.79. 6, Joseph Cherry, St. Paul’s, 40.02.

200: 1, Corrieon Mosby, Natchitoches Central, 21.35. 2, Kirk Merritt, Destrehan, 21.52. 3, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 21.54. 4, Logan Hart, Catholic-BR, 21.86. 5, Quinten Brown, Haughton, 22.26. 6, Kristian Moseley, Destrehan, 22.32.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:19.99. 2, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic-BR, 9:37.71. 3, Chace Edwards, Brother Martin, 9:38.45. 4, Conner Killian, Rummel, 9:46.26. 5, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 10:00.27. 6, Hayden Kingfisher, Parkway, 10:03.73.

4x400 relay: 1, New Iberia (Blake Comeaux, Austin Stoltz, Joshua Hamilton, Sean Washington) 3:16.07. 2, Ruston, 3:17.54. 3, Natchitoches Central, 3:17.56. 4, Catholic-BR, 3:17.60. 5, Fontainebleau, 3:21.24. 6, Baton Rouge, 3:25.11.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic-BR, 23-9¾. 2, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 23-8¾. 3, Harvey Allen, South Lafourche, 23-2½. 4, Jalen Mcklesky, St. Paul’s, 22-9. 5, James Willingham, Pineville, 22-8¼. 6, Tyreik Campbell, Carencro, 21-9¼.

High jump: 1, James Willingham, Pineville, 6-8. 2, Dominick Fillinich, South Lafourche, 6-6. 3, Austin Walker, West Monroe, 6-4. 4, Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, 6-2. 5, Garrick Green, Scotlandville, 6-2. 6, Jordan Adebutu, Scotlandville, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, James Willingham, Pineville, 46-7. 2, Jace Attuso, Catholic-BR, 45-6. 3, Keilan Raven, St. Amant, 44-7¼. 4, Aulanta Rachal, Ruston, 44-2¼. 5, Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, 44-1. 6, Khalil Jones, Barbe, 43-9¼.

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 57-0¼. 2, Cody Ford, Pineville, 54-9¾. 3, Uriah Alexander, Catholic-BR, 51-1½. 4, Mack Johnson, Alexandria, 50-9. 5, Will Matthews, Destrehan, 48-8½. 6, Stovall Josh, Walker, 47-2¼.

Discus: 1, Charles Clark, Terrebonne, 159-2. 2, Sean Bouzigard, South Lafourche, 155-6. 3, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 153-10. 4, E.J. Pomykol, Mandeville, 153-0. 5, Dylan Stephens, St. Amant, 146-7. 6, Cody Van, Sulphur, 139-5.

Javelin: 1, Alex Bertrand, Catholic-BR, 185-1. 2, Donovon Banks, Captain Shreve, 184-1. 3, Khoury Kraus, Barbe, 182-0. 4, Dominic Curole, Chalmette, 179-10. 5, Thomas Peters, Brother Martin, 178-7. 6, Dominick Fillinich, South Lafourche, 176-11.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 16-9. 2, Chadd Burns, Catholic-BR, 15-6. 3, Adam Pennington, Covington, 15-0. 4, Cooper Marcotte, St. Paul’s, 14-6. 5, Austin Schott, Jesuit, 14-6. 6, Aaron Lemaire, Lafayette, 14-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Zachary, 47. 2, Ruston, 42. 3, Mandeville, 40. 4, Thibodaux, 37. 5, Barbe, 36. 6, Dominican, Lafayette, 35. 8, Natchitoches Central, 30. 9, Slidell, 25. 10, St. Joseph’s-, 22. 11, Baton Rouge, 21. 12, New Iberia, John Ehret, 20. 14, Ponchatoula, 19. 15, Live Oak, Parkway, Sulphur, 18. 18, C.E. Byrd, 14. 19, West Monroe, Denham Springs, 10. 21, East Ascension, 9. 22, Hahnville, Captain Shreve 7. 24, Dutchtown, Mt. Carmel, 6. 26, St. Amant, 2. 27, South Lafourche, 1½. 28, Carencro, Pineville, 1. 30, Central Lafourche, ½.

running Events

4x200 relay: 1, Ruston, (Zanecia Jackson, Hannah Siegmund, Zoria Findley, Kourtney Goldsmith) 1:40.99. 2, Zachary, 1:41.79. 3, Slidell, 1:41.84. 4, Thibodaux, 1:42.39. 5, Lafayette, 1:44.00. 6, Baton Rouge, 1:44.11.

1,600: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 5:08.42. 2, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s-BR, 5:17.59. 3, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 5:19.20. 4, Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s-BR, 5:20.01. 5, Ciara Gilroy, Barbe, 5:29.97. 6, Adaiza Austin, Ruston, 5:44.46.

100 hurdles: 1, Zanecia Jackson, Ruston, 14.52. 2, Vanessa Joseph, New Iberia, 14.53. 3, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 14.59. 4, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 14.59. 5, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 15.05. 6, Kendall Raymond, Dominican, 15.30

100: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.52. 2, Hannah Jackson, Sulphur, 11.76. 3, Jessica Harris, Slidell, 11.92. 4, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 12.22. 5, Ariane Williams, East Ascension, 12.38. 6, Hailey Alcorn, Thibodaux, 12.52.

800: 1, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:12.84. 2, Sara Funderburk, Parkway, 2:17.68. 3, Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge, 2:20.34. 4, Raelynn Price, Baton Rouge, 2:22.58. 5, Colby Carey, Natchitoches Central, 2:24.12. 6, Amber Campbell, Carencro, 2:27.63.

4x100 relay: 1, Natchitoches Central (Jekiedria Brooks, Claire Methvin, Gabrielle Lovemore, Hannah Nichols) 48.05. 2, Ruston, 48.19. 3, Captain Shreve, 48.41. 4, Thibodaux, 48.55. 5, Slidell, 48.56. 6, Zachary, 48.56.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 54.86. 2, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 55.11. 3, Ariane Williams, East Ascension, 55.81. 4, DeKayta Alex, Natchitoches Central, 56.19. 5, Hannah Siegmund, Ruston, 57.13. 6, Alexis Williams, Hahnville, 58.11.

300 hurdles: 1, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 44.23. 2, Vanessa Joseph, New Iberia, 44.49. 3, Zanecia Jackson, Ruston, 44.50. 4, Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s Academy-BR, 44.85. 5, Siearra Johnson, Zachary, 45.29. 6, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 46.29.

200: 1, Hannah Jackson, Sulphur, 23.73. 2, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 23.78. 3, Jessica Harris, Slidell, 24.96. 4, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 25.29. 5, Hailey Alcorn, Thibodaux, 25.74. 6, Kourtney Goldsmith, Ruston, 25.76.

3,200: 1, Sara Funderburk, Parkway, 11:25.02. 2, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 11:31.60. 3, Emily Doyle, Dominican, 11:50.94. 4, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 11:54.16. 5, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 12:08.07. 6, Samantha Hilburn, Captain Shreve, 12:31.75.

4x400 relay: 1, Baton Rouge, (Kennedy Smith, Meri Hebert, Raelynn Price, Terrilyn Legier) 3:55.37. 2, Natchitoches Central, 3:55.46. 3, St. Joseph’s-BR, 3:57.85. 4, Ruston, 3:57.92. 5, Lafayette, 4:02.58. 6, Thibodaux, 4:40.76

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 18-2. 2, Miantte Guidry, Thibodaux, 17-10¼. 3, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 17-9½. 4, Courtney Clark, Thibodaux, 17-1½. 5, Airianna Hamilton, Ponchatoula, 16-10. 6, Tushanna Davis, East Ascension, 16-7½.

High jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-6. 2, Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 5-6. 3, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 5-2. 4, Airianna Hamilton, Ponchatoula, 5-2. 5, Ryan Kepper, West Monroe, 5-0. 6, Emma Robinson, Pineville, 5-0.?

Triple jump: 1, Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 37-6. 2, Amber Turner, West Monroe, 36-10¾. 3, Breanne Bias, Hahnville, 36-10¾. 4, Courtney Clark, Thibodaux, 36-0¾. 5, D’Andrea Lemalle, Slidell, 35-8½. 6, Rebekah Markel, Lafayette, 35-7½.

Shot put: 1, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-0. 2, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 41-8¼. 3, Serenity Legardy, Natchitoches Central, 38-6. 4, Stephanie Self, Lafayette, 37-2½. 5, Samasia Coleman, Thibodaux, 36-4. 6, Aaliyah Baham, Ponchatoula, 35-9½.

Discus: 1, Ebony Lewis, Barbe, 124-7. 2, Stephanie Self, Lafayette, 118-10. 3, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 112-11. 4, KaeKae Bellezan, Ponchatoula, 112-5. 5, Destinee Cole, Thibodaux, 105-7. 6, Samasia Coleman, Thibodaux, 103-6.

Javelin: 1, Peyton Montgomery, Barbe, 162-5. 2, Naomi Smith, Barbe, 129-10. 3, Carly Perez, Mt. Carmel, 122-6. 4, Skyler Guillot, Thibodaux, 120-3. 5, Cameron Matherene, St. Amant, 119-5. 6, Tristan Plaisance, South Lafourche, 118-5.

Pole vault: 1, Rebekah Markel, Lafayette, 12-0. 2, Madison Mizell, Ponchatoula, 11-6. 3, Hannah Ogea, Barbe, 11-0. 4, Aubrey Trahan, New Iberia, 11-0. 5, Lauren Imme, Live Oak, 9-0. 6, Sara Breakfield, Cent. Lafourche, 9-0.

Class 4A

Boys

Team scores: 1, Westgate, 45, 2, Cecilia, 43. 3, Fair Park, Riverdale, 24. 5, West Ouachita, 23. 6, Morgan City, North Desoto, Opelousas, Assumption, 22. 10, Northside, 21. 11, Leesville, 20. 12, Benton, 19. 13, McDonogh 35, Washington-Marion, 18. 15, Northwood-Shreveport, Breaux Bridge, 17. 17, Bastrop, Crowley, 16. 19, St. Thomas More, 14. 20, DeRidder, 13. 21, Edna Karr, 12. 22, Franklinton, Teurlings Catholic, Lutcher, Landry/Walker, 10, 26, Belle Chasse, 9. 27, Eunice, 8. 28, Lakeshore, 7. 29, St. Michael, Warren Easton, 6. 31, Beau Chene, Vandebilt Catholic, 5. 33, Wossman, Tara, Neville, Salmen

running Events

4x200 relay: 1, McDonogh 35, (Jared Miles, Ivan Brooks, Trayon Sanders, Anferne Burthlong) 1:27.73. 2, Bastrop, 1:28.47. 3, Franklinton, 1:28.71. 4, Opelousas, 1:28.98. 5, LaGrange, 1:29.32. 6, Northside, 1:29.82.

1,600: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 4:28.96. 2, George Celestine, Westgate, 4:38.80. 3, Dylan Oliver, Northwood-SH, 4:41.63. 4, Perry Brown, Riverdale, 4:43.92. 5, Anson Ballow, Belle Chasse, 4:44.32. 6, Nicholas Teague, Leesville, 4:45.37.

110 hurdles: 1, Christian Boyd, North Desoto, 14.16. 2, Corey McCoy, Leesville, 14.76. 3, Corinthian Joseph, Breaux Bridge, 15.06. 4, Darrius Berard, Opelousas, 15.07. 5, Gerald Coleman, Landry/Walker, 15.51. 6, Charles Milton, Beau Chene, 15.69.

100: 1, Donte’ Jackson, Riverdale, 10.30. 2, Edward Davis, Karr, 10.42. 3, Raymond Calais Jr., Cecilia, 10.57. 4, Kevon Marsh, Morgan City, 10.68. 5, Dorsavion Williams, Benton, 10.73. 6, Corey McCoy, Leesville, 10.90.

800: 1, Collins Roberts, Opelousas, 1:59.35. 2, Jansen Nowell, West Ouachita, 1:59.94. 3, George Celestine, Westgate, 2:01.48. 4, Cedric White, Wossman, 2:01.49. 5, Ben Domingue, St. Thomas More, 2:03.02. 6, Jermaine Drakes, Landry/Walker, 2:03.55.

4x100 relay: 1, Morgan City, (Kevon Marsh, Tierrell Jones, Jaylen Jones, Keshawn Marshell) 41.42. 2, McDonogh 35, 41.82. 3, Warren Easton, 42.53. 4, Northside, 42.79. 5, N’wood-SH, 42.83. 6, Breaux Bridge, 43.12.

400: 1, Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 47.97. 2, Andre Johnson, West Ouachita, 48.54. 3, Deonte Wright, DeRidder, 48.82. 4, James Lambert, Salmen, 49.62. 5, Kavarea Applewhite, Huntington, 49.82. 6, Deshawn Moland, Assumption, 49.95.

300 hurdles: 1, Christian Boyd, North Desoto, 37.54. 2, Robert Rochelle, Fair Park, 38.55. 3, Gerald Coleman, Landry/Walker, 38.94. 4, Charles Milton, Beau Chene, 39.35. 5, Markeese Russell, Belle Chasse, 40.69. 6, August Gray, Westgate, 40.79.

200: 1, Donte’ Jackson, Riverdale, 21.26. 2, Jaylen Jones, Morgan City, 21.86. 3, Jacquo Price, Crowley, 22.01. 4, Edward Davis, Karr, 22.07. 5, Dorsavion Williams, Benton, 22.39. 6, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia, 22.40.

3,200: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 9:58.65. 2, Andrew Barrfield, Leesville, 10:08.88. 3, Alex Landry, St. Michael, 10:12.88. 4, Nicholas LaValla, Belle Chasse, 10:28.37. 5, Dylan Oliver, Northwood-SH, 10:35.20. 6, Trey Lowery, Assumption, 10:38.29.

4x400 relay: 1, Cecilia (Jason Stelly, Raymond Calais, Ronald Malbrough, Damien Bernard) 3:24.05.

2, Bastrop, 3:24.97. 3, Breaux Bridge, 3:25.22. 4, St. Thomas More, 3:25.95. 5, West Ouachita, 3:26.19.6, North Desoto, 3:26.70.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Damien Bernard, Cecilia, 24-1¾. 2, Jerome Wynn, Fair Park, 24-0¼. 3, Christian Miller, Northside, 23-6. 4, Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 22-9½. 5, Shacoby Thomas, Fair Park, 21-11½. 6, Kwaume McGee, Northwood-SH, 21-5½.

High jump: 1, Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 7-0. 2, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 6-6. 3, Kwaume McGee, Northwood,-SH, 6-6. 4, Jeremy Wiltz, Cecilia, 6-4. 5, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 6-2. 6, Danvayon Pickett, Landry/Walker, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Christian Miller, Northside, 50-9. 2, Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 48-8½. 3, Jerome Wynn, Fair Park, 47-6½. 4, Brandon Toussaint, Breaux Bridge, 47-2¼. 5, Quinderious Thompson, Leesville, 47-1¾. 6, Tim Howard, North Desoto, 45-0¼.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 52-0½. 2, Jean Cole, Prudhomme, Eunice, 51-6½. 3, Darrius Gordon, Cecilia, 50-7. 4, Courtney Wallace, Neville, 49-11½. 5, Louis Blanchard, South Terrebonne, 49-5¾. 6, Chauncy Taylor, Benton, 48-4¾.

Discus: 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 157-8. 2, Jordan White, Benton, 135-0. 3, Tyler Senegal, Cecilia, 128-3. 4, Paul Reding, Vandebilt, 126-5. 5, Deant’e Cotton, Franklinton, 126-0. 6, Caylin Parker, Belle Chasse, 123-3.

Javelin: 1, Asa Miller, Teurlings, 177-10. 2, Matthew Gardner, St. Thomas More, 176-3. 3, Colin Milton, Benton, 165-1. 4, Ke’Andre Jones, Opelousas, 163-3. 5, Peter Williams, Franklinton, 160-8. 6, Corbin Wiley, West Ouachita, 152-5.

Pole vault: 1, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 15-0. 2, Dustin Shirley, DeRidder, 13-0. 3, Nic Mullen, Lakeshore, 13-0. 4, Daniel Sams, W. Ouachita, 13-0. 5, Darrid Romero, Crowley, 12-6. 6, Benjamin Cazayoux, Vandebilt, 12-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Edna Karr, 60. 2, St. Scholastica, 48. 3, Plaquemine, 44. 4, Northside, 31. 5, Vandebilt, 28. 6, St. Thomas More, 27. 7, Warren Easton, 26. 8, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge, 20. 9, North Desoto, 19. 10, Rayne, 18. 11, Cabrini, 17. 12, DeRidder, 16. 13, Huntington, 15½. 14, Teurlings, Beau Chene, Ursuline Academy, 15. 17, Lake Area New Tech, 14. 18, Belle Chasse, 12. 19, Neville, 11. 20, Ben Franklin, Westgate, 10. 22, South Terrebonne, 9. 23, A.J. Ellender, Cecilia, Riverdale, Loyola Prep, 8. 27, Benton, 7. 28, West Ouachita, Bastrop 6. 30, Lakeshore, Leesville, 5. 32, Morgan City, Crowley, 4. 34, St. Michael, 3½.

running Events

4x200 relay: 1, Karr, (Rikianne Patterson, Imani Mulmore, Taylor Harris, Dimonique Shannon) 1:44.48. 2, Huntington, 1:45.68. 3, Northside, 1:45.72. 4, Plaquemine, 1:46.81. 5, Morgan City, 1:47.06. 6, McDonogh 35, 1:37.16.

1,600: 1, Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 5:17.90. 2, Hannah Bourque, St. Thomas More, 5:20.14. 3, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 5:24.53. 4, Gabby Deshotels, St. Thomas More, 5:33.18. 5, Kaitlin Tanner, Loyola, 5:36.44. 6, Quincy Middlebrooks, Benton, 5:48.85.

100 hurdles: 1, Tayla Celestine, Cabrini, 15.44. 2, Tristan Mouton, Rayne, 15.58. 3, Fran Wilson, North Desoto, 15.66. 4, Jalaysia Hebert, Crowley, 15.82. 5, Toni Corso, Belle Chasse, 15.85. 6, Jada Francis, Northside, 16.51.

100: 1, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 11.91. 2, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 12.07. 3, Claudesha Watson, Northside, 12.21. 4, Imani Mulmore, Karr, 12.22. 5, Taylor Mumford, Cabrini, 12.27. 6, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 12.40

800: 1, Paige Fatland, Ben Franklin, 2:20.97. 2, Madison McDaniel, St. Scholastica, 2:22.27. 3, Taylor Harris, Karr, 2:23.14. 4, Hannah Bourque, St. Thomas More, 2:23.88. 5, Tanisha Briggs, Huntington, 2:29.36. 6, Bailey Leblanc, St. Thomas More, 2:29.37.

4x100 relay: 1, Karr (Rikianne Patterson, Imani Mulmore, Dimonique Shannon, Tasia Wilson) 49.06. 2, Northside, 49.64.

3, Vandebilt Catholic, 50.10. 4, Huntington, 50.58. 5, Morgan City, 50.73. 6. Teurlings, 50.90.

400: 1, Nikole Haroon, Warren Easton, 57.65. 2, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 58.22. 3, Tailor Durousseau, Warren Easton, 59.10. 4, Taylor Harris, Karr, 59.64. 5, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 59.69. 6, Kirby Roy, St. Thomas More, 1:00.69.

300 hurdles: 1, Tristan Mouton, Rayne, 46.98. 2, Toni Corso, Belle Chasse, 47.21. 3, Ruby Gentile, West Ouachita, 47.41. 4, Dimonique, Shannon Karr, 47.80. 5, Fran Wilson, North Desoto, 48.78. 6, Jada Francis, Northside, 48.79.

200: 1, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 25.13. 2, Aareion Jackson, Riverdale, 25.34. 3, Imani Mulmore, Karr, 25.49. 4, Taylor Mumford, Cabrini, 25.76. 5, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 26.05. 6, Claudesha Watson, Northside, 26.07.

3,200: 1, Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 11:23.44. 2, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 11:31.89. 3, Kaitlin Tanner, Loyola, 12:19.22. 4, Haley Dean, Lakeshore, 12:30.76. 5, Asia Faulk, Northside, 12:48.27. 6, Kat Whitman, St. Thomas More, 12:53.79.

4x400 relay: 1, Warren Easton, (Tiyana Bienemy, Kiyante Harvey, Tailor Durousseau, Nikole Haroon) 4:05.88. 2, St. Thomas More, 4:05.99. 3, Northside, 4:11.59. 4, Ursuline, 4:13.13. 5, Belle Chasse, 4:13.38. 6, Eunice, 4:16.77.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Victoria Walter, Woodlawn-SH, 17-11¾. 2, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 17-7¾. 3, Dominique Lewis, Lake Area New Tech, 17-5¾. 4, Jessica Trammel, North Desoto, 16-11¾. 5, Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene, 16-9½. 6, Jaycie Jones, South Terrebonne, 16-2.

High jump: 1, Lauren Parker, Ursuline, 5-4. 2, (tie) Jessica Trammel, North DeSoto, Courtnie Stelly, Beau Chene, 5-2. 4, Carmen Degeyter, Cecilia, 5-2. 5, (tie) Joy Onwuzuligbo, St. Michael, Caitlyn Jenkins, Huntington, 5-0.

Triple jump: 1, Victoria Walter, Woodlawn-SH, 37-8¾. 2, Dominique Lewis, Lake Area New Tech, 37-8½. 3, Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene, 35-11¾. 4, Jaycie Jones, South Terrebonne, 35-10¾. 5, Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 35-7¾. 6, Destiny Pitre, Opelousas, 34-4¾.

Shot put: 1, Dalisha Lawrence, Neville, 36-9. 2, Kiara Jones, Ellender, 35-9½. 3, Makayla Harden, Bastrop, 35-1½. 4, Summer Douglas, South Terrebonne, 35-0½. 5, Yakina Manning, Benton, 34-5¼. 6, Samantha Contreras, Cabrini, 33-1½.

Discus: 1, Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 136-6. 2, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 111-7. 3, Casey Potts, Teurlings, 103-10. 4, Schrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 100-9. 5, Victoria Despeaux, St. Scholastica, 97-1. 6, Gambrill Petty, Ursuline, 97-0.

Javelin: 1, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 150-4. 2, Mackenzie Marze, Teurlings, 144-6. 3, Summer Thomas, DeRidder, 123-6. 4, Somer Miller, Benton, 118-8. 5, Elise Smith, Assumption, 117-10. 6, Annabelle Yates, Neville, 116-9.

Pole vault: 1, Kimberly Rushford, DeRidder, 12-6. 2, Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt, 11-6. 3, Jordan Courtois, Westgate, 11-0. 4, Shelby Gary, Westgate, 10-6. 5, Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 10-0. 6, Sydney Bodie, Lakeshore, 9-6.

Class 3A

Boys

1, John Curtis, 82.2, Franklin, 68.3, Jewel Sumner, 54.4, Bossier, 37,5, De La Salle, 25½.6, E.D. White, 22.7, North Webster, 21.8, Carroll, Port Allen, 20.10, St. Louis Catholic, 19.11, Rayville, 18.12, Lusher Charter, 15½.13, North Vermilion, Amite, 15.15, Parkview Baptist, 14.16, West Feliciana, 13.17, Notre Dame, Donaldsonville, 10.19, Erath, Kaplan, 8.21, Berwick, Brusly, 7.23, Pine Prairie, Glen Oaks, 6.25, Evangel, South Beauregard, 5.27, Port Barre, Abbeville, Iowa, 4.30, Loranger, Buckeye, 3.32, University, Green Oaks, Westlake, 2.35, Richwood, Marksville, Livonia, 1.

running Events

4x200 relay: 1, Franklin, (Charles Webb, Hakim Ruffin, Alvontre Perro, Trevions Rouchon) 1:25.40. 2, Jewel Sumner, 1:28.31. 3, Brusly, 1:29.32. 4, North Webster, 1:29.73. 5, Curtis, 1:30.10. 6, West Feliciana, 1:30.14.

1,600: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 4:26.50. 2, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 4:31.74. 3, Trey Stewart, Curtis, 4:32.85. 4, Michael Buisson, St. Louis, 4:40.18. 5, Hank Patrick, University, 4:40.19. 6, Stephen Boudreaux, E.D.White, 4:45.36.

110 hurdles: 1, Tyler Taylor, Carroll, 15.19. 2, Loftin Keys, Rayville, 15.34. 3, Kyran Webb, Franklin, 15.49. 4, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 15.70. 5, Travis O’Conner, Curtis, 15.94. 6, Dalton Bivings, Loranger, 15.96.

100: 1, Hakim Ruffin, Franklin, 10.60. 2, Xavious Eason, N. Webster, 10.69. 3, Joseph Dickerson, Sumner, 10.70. 4, Alvontre Perro, Franklin, 10.73. 5, Semaj Lewis, De La Salle, 10.79. 6, Devin White, N. Webster, 10.84.

800: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 1:56.87. 2, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 2:00.52. 3, Kolby Cooper, North Webster, 2:00.77. 4, Darion Daniels, Iowa, 2:01.79. 5, Austin Brown, Curtis, 2:02.81. 6, Diego Amador, North Vermilion, 2:06.11.

4x100 relay: 1, Franklin (Charles Webb, Devynn Armsted, Alvontre Perro, Trevions Rouchon) 41.88. 2, Jewel Sumner, 42.05. 3, De La Salle, 42.31. 4, Bossier, 42.46. 5, North Webster, 42.90. 6, Brusly, 43.12.

400: 1, Trevions Rouchon, Franklin, 48.51. 2, Shecory Bell, EDW, 49.23. 3, Devontae Smith, Amite, 49.34. 4, Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 49.74. 5, Austin Brown, Curtis, 50.48. 6, Jamarcus Pimpleton, Richwood, 51.39.

300 hurdles: 1, Loftin Keys, Rayville, 39.46. 2, Travis O’Conner, Curtis, 39.55. 3, Demontrei Thomas, Jewel Sumner, 40.92. 4, Bradley Davis, Abbeville, 41.35. 5, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 41.49. 6, Rsteal James, Marksville, 41.76.

200: 1, Kelvin Brooks, Bossier, 21.49. 2, Hakim Ruffin, Franklin, 21.60. 3, Semaj Lewis, De La Salle, 21.98. 4, Tyler Taylor, Carroll, 22.01. 5, Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 22.18. 6, Milton Sanders, Amite, 22.23.

3,200: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 10:04.80. 2, Tyler Dugas, Curtis, 10:05.56. 3, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 10:16.51. 4, Michael Buisson, St. Louis, 10:33.57. 5, Chase Jones, Buckeye, 10:39.69. 6, Luke Labat, E.D. White, 10:45.78.

4x400 relay: 1, Franklin, (Charles Burrell, Hakim Ruffin, Alvontre Perro, Trevions Rouchon) 3:19.64. 2, Bossier, 3:19.86. 3, Curtis, 3:20.92. 4, Jewel Sumner, 3:26.24. 5, Evangel, 3:28.22. 6, Berwick, 3:30.80.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Cartavia Cook, Bossier, 23-3. 2, Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 22-6¼. 3, K.J. Drummer, Parkview Baptist, 22-3½. 4, Kentrell Hardy, Bossier, 21-7½. 5, Justin Steward, Lusher, 21-7¼. 6, Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 21-7.

High jump: 1, Telson Allen, Port Allen, 6-6. 2, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-2. 3, Deandre Webb, Carroll, 6-0. 4, Eddie Minor, De La Salle, 6-0. 5, Troy Nisby, De La Salle, 6-0. 6, Darien Minor, Lusher, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 44-10¼. 2, Devontae Smith, Amite, 44-7¾. 3, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 44-6. 4, Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 43-3. 5, Michael Strong, Lusher, 42-11. 6, Trent Jackson, Evangel, 42-8¾.

Shot put: 1, Devin Savwoir, Curtis, 53-7½. 2, Francisco Navarro, E.D. White, 51-7. 3, Cole Lewis, De La Salle, 51-3½. 4, Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 49-5¾. 5, Treyvon Luckey, Green Oaks, 48-1. 6, D.J. Hardwick, S. Beauregard, 45-10¾.

Discus: 1, Floyd Foster, Donaldsonville, 159-4. 2, Jalen Bates, Kaplan, 142-6. 3, Poni Tu’uat, Curtis, 141-11. 4, Dylan Taylor, Port Barre, 136-6. 5, Jeremiah Houston, Evangel, 126-9. 6, Aaron Smallwood, Bossier, 126-1.

Javelin: 1, Hayden Bourgeois, Notre Dame, 191-10. 2, Dominic Governale, North Vermilion, 184-9. 3, Dylan Doucet, Pine Prairie, 177-0. 4, Devin Savoy, South Beauregard, 165-5. 5, Ryan Buller, Westlake, 163-11. 6, Joe Manuel, St. Louis, 153-8.

Pole vault: 1, Landon Dore, St. Louis, 14-6. 2, Tate Terrebonne, Erath, 14-0. 3, Kaleb Derouen, North Vermilion, 13-6. 4, Alec Champange, E.D. White, 13-6. 5, Colt Hart, Loranger, 12-0. 6, Dallas Sanders, Buckeye, 11-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1, John Curtis, 63. 2, Lusher Charter, 56. 3, Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 46. 4, St. Louis, 415, West Feliciana, 34. 6, Parkview Baptist, 31. 7, Brusly, 26. 8, North Vermilion, 24. 9, Iowa, E.D. White, 21. 11, Jewel Sumner, 20. 12, Erath, 19. 13, West St. Mary, 18. 14, Kaplan, 17. 15, Notre Dame, 13. 16, North Webster, Church Point, 12. 18, South Beauregard, 10. 19, Baker, 8. 20, St. Katharine Drexel, Donaldsonville, Marksville, 7 23, University, Port Allen, Abbeville, 6. 26, Berwick, 5. 27, Rayville, Louise McGehee, Loranger, 4. 30, Eleanor McMain, 33. 1, Buckeye, Union Parish, 2. 33, Jena, Mansfield, B.T. Washington-Shreveport, 1.

running Events

4x200 relay: 1, Curtis (Jane Wright, Dar’Jene Brown, Jenna Bordelon, Monae Lewis) 1:43.45. 2, Brusly, 1:45.42. 3, West Feliciana, 1:45.44. 4, Rayville, 1:47.35. 5, North Webster, 1:49.11. 6, Iowa, 1:49.25.

1,600: 1, Troianna Gause, Curtis, 5:31.91. 2, Claire Labat, E.D. White, 5:35.43. 3, Erin Trahan, Notre Dame, 5:36.54. 4, Catherine Belle Paulk, Sacred Heart-NO, 5:41.48. 5, Emma Roberts, Lusher, 5:48.90. 6, Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 5:51.00

100 hurdles: 1, Monae Lewis, Curtis, 14.57. 2, Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 15.84. 3, Xenet Carter, Donaldsonville, 16.09. 4, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-NO, 17.08. 5, Katlin Myers, Union Parish, 17.13. 6, Nora Day, Marksville, 19.20.

100: 1, Naishaylyn Brown, West St. Mary, 12.04. 2, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.22. 3, Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.37. 4, Mykia Scott, St. Katharine Drexel, 12.39. 5, Amy Turner, Lusher, 12.40. 6, Kentaria Thomas, North Webster, 12.53.

800: 1, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 2:26.52. 2, Lunden Graham, North Vermilion, 2:27.33. 3, Mysherie Johnson, Marksville, 2:28.34. 4, Troianna Gause, Curtis, 2:32.01. 5, Erin Trahan, Notre Dame, 2:33.12. 6, Annabel Coleman, McGehee, 2:36.28.

4x100 relay: 1, Lusher (Amy Turner, Raven Riley, Ry-anne Riley, Erica Williams) 49.35. 2, Curtis, 49.86.

3, Erath, 50.20. 4, Kaplan, 50.27. 5, North Webster, 50.58. 6, Church Point, 50.72.

400: 1, Ry-anne Riley, Lusher, 56.86. 2, Iyanna Alexander, Baker, 57.26. 3, Arrayia Starland, Abbeville, 58.56. 4, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 58.92. 5, Angel Williams, McMain, 59.58. 6. Zacaria Thomas, B.T. Washington-SH, 1:00.21.

300 hurdles: 1, Monae Lewis, Curtis, 44.76. 2, Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 46.73. 3, Raven Riley, Lusher, 47.03. 4, Lauren Sonnier, Church Point, 48.28. 5, Kaitlyn Theriot, North Vermilion, 50.43. 6, Onia Ford, McMain, 50.98.

200: 1, Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 25.0, 2, Naishaylyn Brown, West St. Mary, 25.08. 3, Breashlee Jones, Jewel Sumner, 25.98. 4, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 26.28. 5, Kentaria Thomas, North Webster, 26.44. 6, Qwaniqua Howard, Jena, 26.51.

3,200: 1, Megan Jackson, Sacred Heart-NO, 12:05.81. 2, Madeline Kling, Sacred Heart-NO, 12:16.92. 3, Troianna Gause, Curtis, 12:25.58. 4, Ellie Pennington, University, 12:42.13. 5, Madison Bauder, University, 12:49.45. 6, India Appleton, St. Louis, 13:02.62.

4x400 relay: 1, EDW (Whitney Sternfels, Michelle Riviere, Taylor Marcombe, Annie Alexander) 4:08.07. 2, N. Vermilion, 4:09.63. 3, Lusher, 4:12.93. 4, Curtis, 4:15.61. 5, St. Katharine Drexel, 4:17.09. 6, Donaldsonville, 4:22.64.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 17-6¼. 2, Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 17-2¾. 3, Ry-anne Riley, Lusher, 17-1¾. 4, Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 17-1¼. 5, Lyric George, Loranger, 16-11¼. 6, Laila Howard, St. Katharine Drexel, 16-3¾.

High jump: 1, Ellie Silvia, Sacred Heart-N.O., 5-4. 2, Bethany Broussard, Iowa, 5-4. 3, Kathy-Ann Driskill, North Webster, 5-2. 4, Grace Morgan, Notre Dame, 5-2. 5, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-NO, 5-2. 6, Kendra Gums, Kaplan, 5-2.

Triple jump: 1, Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 37-9. 2, Kendra Gums, Kaplan, 37-5½. 3, Lindsey Darby, Erath, 36-8¼. 4, Amy Turner, Lusher, 34-2¼. 5, Lyric George, Loranger, 34-1. 6, Kayla Drain, Mansfield, 33-9½.

Shot put: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 41-7½. 2, Breashlee Jones, Jewel Sumner, 37-7. 3, Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner, 37-2. 4, Tyra Francis, Kaplan, 35-8½. 5, Danae Williams, Iowa, 35-3. 6, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 35-0½.

Discus: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 136-3. 2, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 110-3. 3, Shanna Barrow, South Beauregard, 106-8. 4, Nicole Arceneaux, Berwick, 102-4. 5, Kelsey Parker, Brusly, 98-10. 6, Shianne Unger, Curtis, 89-8.

Javelin: 1, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 115-7. 2, Ellie Silvia, Sacred Heart-NO, 123-1. 3, Claire Meyers, North Vermilion, 118-10. 4, Allie Ramsey, South Beauregard, 115-3. 5, Morgan Derosia, Buckeye, 107-11. 6, Nicole Arceneaux, Berwick, 107-2.

Pole vault: 1, Tabitha Seiford, Iowa, 9-6. 2, Lauren Sonnier, Church Point, 9-6. 3, Sara Watson, Erath, 9-6. 4, (tie) Taylor St. Pierre, E.D. White, Gabby Blazek, McGehee, 9-0. 6, Ellen Briley, St. Louis, 9-0.

Class 2A

These are Class 2A results that did not appear in Saturday’s edition.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Episcopal-BR, 81. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas, 70. 3, Westminster, 68. 4, Newman, 46. 5, Jonesboro-Hodge, 32. 6, Homer, Oakdale, 31. 8, Holy Savior Menard, 25. 9, Calvary Baptist, 18. 10, Opelousas Catholic, 16. 11, Northeast, Sterlington, 15. 13, Catholic-New Iberia, 14. 14, Kinder, 13. 15, Riverside, 11. 16, North Caddo, 10. 17, Pickering, 9. 18, Archbishop Hannan, Lake Arthur, 8. 20, St. James, Lakeside, 7. 22, Bunkie, 6. 23, Haynes Academy, Delcambre, 4. 25, Dunham, Carver, Red River, DeQuincy, 2. 29, Lakeview, 1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Homer (Ruquessia McNeal, Shaterica Drake, Ajaeya Burks, Nikeajah Austin), 2, Westminster, 1:44.28. 3, Episcopal-BR, 1:48.15. 4, Jonesboro-Hodge, 1:49.54. 5, Riverside, 1:50.01. 6, Sterlington, 1:50.75.

1,600: 1, Hailey Hesterman, Calvary, 5:15.58. 2, Haley Johnson, Newman, 5:19.52. 3, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 5:19.70. 4, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 5:19.74. 5, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:33.27. 6, Adele Broussard, Episcopal-BR, 5:37.56.

100 hurdles: 1, Ivy Cains, Westminster, 15.57. 2, Danielle Wharton, Newman, 16.25. 3, Madison Underwood, Episcopal-BR, 16.58. 4, Kaylnn Martin, St. James, 16.74. 5, Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 17.46. 6, Tatum Ballard, Hannan, 17.51.

100: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal-BR, 11.74. 2, Alexis Milton, Westminster, 12.23. 3, Martina Wright Westminster, 12.52. 4, Nikeajah Austin, Homer, 12.61. 5, Kionne Octave, St. James,12.91. 6, Amber Holman, Lakeview, 13.01

800: 1, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:19.64. 2, Hailey Hesterman, Calvary, 2:21.83. 3, Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:23.82. 4, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 2:27.46. 5, Haley Johnson, Newman, 2:30.64. 6, Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 2:31.61.

4x100 relay: 1, Westminster (Martina Wright, Hydi Kennerson, Ivy Cains, Alexis Milton), 49.13. 2, Episcopal-BR, 49.27. 3, Homer, 50.37. 4, Riverside, 50.88. 5, St. Thomas Aquinas, 50.89. 6, Northeast, 50.93.

400: 1, LaTasha English, Sterlington, 58.05. 2, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 59.24. 3, Sheterica Drake, Homer, 59.42. 4, Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 1:01.05. 5, Anginique Andrews, Carver, 1:01.41. 6, Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal-BR, 1:01.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Ivy Cains, Westminster, 45.35. 2, Breanna Wayne, Jonesboro-Hodge, 46.69. 3, Danielle Wharton, Newman, 47.38. 4, Courtney Dawsey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 47.38. 5, Madison Underwood, Episcopal-BR, 47.46. 6, Kaylnn Martin, St. James, 48.40.

200: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal-BR, 24.71. 2, Alexis Milton, Westminster, 25.43. 3, Kaprecia’ Cowans, Jonesboro-Hodge, 26.0. 4, Toni Perrin, Riverside, 26.71. 5, Martina Wright, Westminster, 26.77. 6, Nikeajah Austin, Homer, 27.24.

3,200: 1, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 11:51.72. 2, Haley Johnson, Newman, 11:55.72. 3, Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 11:55.86. 4, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12:01.09. 5, Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 12:06.28. 6, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 12:15.54.

4x400 relay: 1, Episcopal-BR (Madison Underwood, Jamiee Williams, Janelle Jones, Rachel Misher), 4:02.79. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:05.27. 3, Newman, 4:08.06. 4, Sterlington, 4:15.58. 5, Dunham, 4:17.83. 6, Pickering, 4:19.36.

Boys

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Sophie B. Wright (Lonnie Warren, Antonie Oates, Charles Dickerson, Kevin Johnson), 1:30.11. 2, Episcopal-BR, 1:31.43. 3, Carver, 1:32.22. 4, Northeast, 1:32.65. 5, East Feliciana, 1:33.21. 6, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:34.99.

1,600: 1, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal-BR, 4:40.57. 2, Eric Greene, Lakeside, 4:42.44. 3, Kenny Schafer, Episcopal-BR, 4:43.12. 4, Kyle Montgomery, Haynes, 4:45.76. 5, Walter Lapeyre, Newman, 4:46.35. 6, Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:47.47.

110 hurdles: 1, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 14.55. 2, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15.14. 3, Kendric Stewart, Jonesboro-Hodge, 15.28. 4, Luke Vaughn, Sterlington, 15.32. 5, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal-BR, 15.86. 6, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 15.89.

100: 1, Rhashid Bonnette, Loreauville, 10.86. 2, Antonie Oates, Sophie B. Wright, 10.92. 3, Montez Pikes, Lakeview, 10.93. 4, Derrick Dillon, Pine, 10.94. 5, Andrues Williams, Calvary, 10.98. 6, Kydris Washington, Episcopal-BR, 11.21.

800: 1, Michael Brown, Newman, 2:00.33. 2, Charles Dickerson, Sophie B. Wright, 2:01.93. 3, John Crittenden, Delcambre, 2:02.17. 4, Jordan Bellow, Westminster, 2:02.99. 5, William D’Armond, Episcopal-BR, 2:03.53. 6, Brian Buono, Rosepine, 2:07.20.

4x100 relay: 1, Calvary (Orlando Bradford, Jacorey Fuller, Shun Brown, Andrues Williams), 42.67. 2, Riverside, 43.15. 3, Jonesboro-Hodge, 43.90. 4, Episcopal-BR, 43.94. 5, Sterlington, 44.0. 6, Pine, 44.44.

400: 1, Dezmond Bryant, Red River, 48.96. 2, Kevin Johnson, Sophie B. Wright, 49.19. 3, Jalen Hewitt, Calvary, 49.19. 4, Caleb Ryan, Calvary, 49.71. 5, Rodney Majors, Carver, 51.0. 6, Jhacory Simien, DeQuincy, 51.28.

300 hurdles: 1, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal-BR, 39.81. 2, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 39.98. 3, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 40.05. 4, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 40.23.

5, Dakahre Smith, Capitol, 40.94. 6, Chris Thompkins, Rosepine, 41.61.

200: 1, Von Julien, Riverside, 22.25. 2, Antonie Oates, Sophie B. Wright, 22.28. 3, Montez Pikes, Lakeview, 22.34. 4, Derrick Dillon, Pine, 22.53. 5, Darryl Adams, Northeast, 23.07. 6, Darrien Shepherd, Winnfield, 23.28.

3,200: 1, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal-BR, 10:18.58. 2, Kris Jackson, Episcopal-BR, 10:24.39. 3, Dean Campbell, Runnels, 10:26.98. 4, Cody Robinson, Lakeside, 10:31.03. 5, Kyle Montgomery, Haynes, 10:36.33. 6, Eric Greene, Lakeside, 10:47.57.

4x400 relay: 1, Episcopal-BR (Jeremiah Mayes, William D’Armond, Jacob DeWitt, Caden Dickinson), 3:27.39. 2, DeQuincy, 3:28.20. 3, Sophie B. Wright, 3:28.62. 4, Jonesboro-Hodge, 3:29.29. 5, Carver, 3:29.74. 6, Sterlington, 3:34.35.

Ambulatory/

Para-Ambulatory

Boys Division

Field events

Shot put: 1, Ryan Barnes, La. School for Visually Impaired, 20-3.

Track events

100: 1, Chris Williams, La. School for Visually Impaired, 14.38.

400: Kelsin Franklin, La. School for Visually Impaired, 1:08.65.