Thursday’s scores

Calvary Baptist Academy 43, Midland Christian, Texas 17

Cenla Christian Academy 24, Glenbrook 0

East Beauregard 14, Pine Prairie 0

Huntington 26, Bossier 14

Lafayette 40, Opelousas 7

Loreauville 54, West St. Mary 6

Notre Dame 51, Breaux Bridge 21

Sam Houston 43, Washington-Marion 18

St. Louis 42, Abbeville 0

Friday’s scores

Local/area

Ascension Catholic 24, Dunham 23

Ascension Episcopal 35, False River 6

Catholic 48, Mandeville 0

Central 57, Morgan city 27

Christian Life 54, East Iberville 0

Denham Springs 35, Salmen 14

Dutchtown 43, Donaldsonville 0

East Ascension 42, Patterson 27

East Feliciana 20, Belaire 8

East St. John 15, Scotlandville 14

Episcopal 31, St. John 7

Hanson Memorial 32, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 6

Live Oak 35, St. Helena 0

Lutcher 40, McDonogh 35 39

McKinley 40, Capitol 0

Northeast 12, Baker 0

Parkview Baptist 41. Broadmoor 18

Plaquemine 47, Brusly 20

Port Allen 66, Redemptorist 12

Springfield 43, Walker 42

St. Amant 41, Higgins 0

St. Michael 16, De La Salle 6

St. Thomas Aquinas 28, Albany 0

Silliman 28, Copiah Aca., Miss. 7

Tara 26, Amite County Miss. 20

University High 19, Southern Lab 6

West Feliciana 21, Franklin Parish 0

White Castle 52, Covenant Christian 21

Woodlawn 35, Madison Prep 16

Zachary 48, Northwest 0

Friday’s scores

Barbe 34, LaGrange 6

Basile 16, Ville Platte 6

Bastrop 42, Clarksdale, Miss. 7

Ben’s Ford 20, Prentiss Christian, Miss. 6

Berwick 20, Highland Baptist 7

Briarfield 46, Tensas Academy 8

Brookhaven Aca., Miss. 29, Bowling Green 15

Buckeye 24, Bunkie 6

Catholic-New Iberia 56, Erath 0

C.E. Byrd 20, El Dorado, Ark. 7

Captain Shreve 24, Shreveport Northwood 19

Carencro 28, Northside 19

Cecilia 40, Beau Chene 14

Central 51, Morgan City 27

Central Catholic 35, Lusher Charter 33

Central Hinds Aca., Miss. 40, Prairie View 20

Central Lafourche 37, Clark 7

Chalmette 45, Northshore 30

Church Point 30, Kaplan 0

Comeaux 36, Alexandria 9

Country Day 32, Ben Franklin 3

Delhi Charter 14, Vidalia 12

DeQuincy 28, North Caddo 7

DeRidder 27, Natchitoches Central 9

Destrehan 41, Helen Cox 7

E.D. White 20, St. James 14

Elton 32, Vinton 28

Evangel Christian 25, Ouachita Parish 17

Fair Park 24, Southwood 14

Fontainebleau 42, Lakeshore 0

Franklinton 28, Covington 27

G.W. Carver 42, Belle Chasse 12

Grand Lake 28, Gueydan 0

Green Oaks 20, Loyola College Prep 13

Haughton 22, Benton 2

Haynes Academy 35, Sophie B. Wright 20

Haynesville 21, Union Parish 20

Holy Cross 34, Sulphur 27

Holy Savior Menard 27, Peabody 18

Huntington 26, Bossier 14

Iowa 25, Woodlawn (SH) 8

Jeanerette 12, North Central 8

Jennings 31, Eunice 14

Jesuit 49, Saint Paul’s 22

Jonesboro-Hodge 18, Cedar Creek 15

Kentwood 28, Sumner 22

Kinder 34, Oberlin 12

King 19, Hannan 7

Lafayette Christian 44, Houma Christian 21

Lake Arthur 28, Delcambre 8

Landry/Walker 41, Miller-McCoy 0

LaSalle 28, Grambling 0

Live Oak 35, St. Helena Central 0

Logansport 29, Lakeview 26

Loreauville 54, West St. Mary 6

Mamou 33, South Cameron 7

Mangham 34, Richwood 6

Many 33, Leesville 7

Marksville 20, Winnfield 0

McMain 16, Independence 13

Newman 56, Riverdale 33

North DeSoto 30, Mansfield 12

North Webster 30, Homer 8

Northlake Christian 42, W.L. Cohen 8

Oak Forest 26, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 6

Oak Grove 46, Delhi 40

Oakdale 48, Avoyelles 38

Opelousas Catholic 39, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 6

Ouachita Christian 37, Madison 8

Pearl River 9, Pope John Paul II 7

Pensacola Washington, Fla. 14, Lake Area New Tech Early College 0

Pine 44, Varnado 20

Plain Dealing New Tech 48, Lakeside 12

Ponchatoula 55, Amite 6

Port Barre 36, Westminster Christian 0

Rayne 28, North Vermilion 10

Rayville 28, B.T. Washington 14

Red River 31, Arcadia 14

Ringgold 26, Lena Northwood 18

Riverfield 59, Hartfield Academy, Miss. 28

Riverside Academy 31, Loranger 0

Rummel 37, Hahnville 31, OT

Ruston 27, Airline 7

Shaw 60, Fisher 6

Slidell 27, Bonnabel 12

South Beauregard 26, Rosepine 0

South Lafourche 49, South Plaquemines 8

South Terrebonne 25, Terrebonne 21

St. Charles 49, East Jefferson 14

St. Edmund 42, Iota 6

St. Martinville 26, Assumption 21

St. Mary 16, Hamilton Christian Academy 8

St. Thomas Aquinas 26, Albany 21

St. Thomas More 42, Gladewater, Texas 21

Teurlings Catholic 36, New Iberia 0

Thibodaux 13, Vandebilt Catholic 10

Thomas Jefferson 24, St. Martin’s 12

Union Christian Academy 40, Amite School, Miss. 0

Vermilion Catholic 32, Welsh 26

Washington School, Miss. 35, River Oaks 6

West Monroe 48, Hammond 13

West Ouachita 46, Sterlington 29

West St. John 19, Bogalusa 12

Westgate 12, Franklin 6

Westlake 17, Crowley 14

Wossman 21, Carroll 8

Postponements And Cancellations

Minden vs. Bolton, ppd. to Saturday

Jena vs. Grant, ppd. to Saturday

Ellender vs. H.L. Bourgeois, ppd. to Saturday