Basketball

Boys

Monday

McKinley at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Parkview Baptist at University, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Mentorship at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Baker at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Walker at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Ville Platte at Southern Lab, 5:30 p.m.

Maurepas at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Amant at Belaire, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Jehovan-Jireh at LSD, 6 p.m.

Friday

St. Helena Central at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Springfield, 5 p.m.

University at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Northwest at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 5 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Career Academy at Tara, 5 p.m.

Karr at McKinley, 5 p.m.

North Central at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee at Brusly, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. James at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday

First Baptist Christian at Ascension Christian, 11 a.m.

Girls

Monday

Dunham at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Rayne at Walker, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

St. Helena at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Parkview Baptist at University, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Mentorship at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Baker at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Teurlings Catholic at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Scotlandville at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Thursday

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

St. Helena Central at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Springfield, 5 p.m.

University at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Northwest at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 5 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

North Central at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Lee at Brusly, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Soccer

Boys

Monday

Broadmoor at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Riverside at West Feliciana, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Parkview Baptist at University, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Broadmoor at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Catholic at Burbank Field 18, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Thursday

University at Lee, 6 p.m.

Friday

Denham Springs vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park Field 7, 6 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Christian Life vs. Catholic-PC at NRG Field Complex, 1 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Catholic at Burbank Field 18, 1 p.m.

McKinley at Baton Rouge High, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 1 p.m.

St. Charles at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

St. Michael at Lutcher, 1 p.m.

University at Dunham, 1 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. St. Amant at The Pit, 1 p.m.

Laurel Christian at Central Private, 2 p.m.

Riverside Acadeny at Lee, 2 p.m.

West Feliciana at Episcopal, 3 p.m.

Riverside Academy at Ascension Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Riverside at West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Belaire at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

East Ascension vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 20, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Central at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Michael at Burbank Field 5

Ursuline at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, Burbank Field 20

Wednesday

Runnels at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Thursday

University at Lee, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Friday

Baton Rouge High at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Archbishop Chapelle at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

St. Charles Catholic at Parkview Baptist, 11 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Catholic-PC at NRG Field Complex, 11 a.m.

Newman at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Riverside at Lee, noon

West Feliciana at Episcopal, 1 p.m.