New Orleans Metro Area

Final Regular Season

Girls Soccer District Standings

 

Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

(Won-loss records compiled through the completion of the regular season on Monday, Jan. 29; *Denotes not competing for district championship.)

 

District 4-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

St. Scholastica              17-1-3         6-0-0

Northshore                   11-4-5         5-1-0

Mandeville                    22-5-0        4-2-0

Slidell                            6-7-2         2-3-1

Fontainebleau               3-14-3        2-3-1

Ponchatoula                  2-12-0       1-5-0

Covington                     3-7-0         0-6-0

District 5-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Dutchtown                    17-6-3        6-0-0

St. Amant                     12-3-2        5-1-0

Thibodaux                    16-2-3        3-2-1

East Ascension              11-7-2        3-2-1

H.L. Bourgeois               8-11-6       1-4-1

Hahnville                       5-12-1       1-4-1

East St. John                10-10-0      0-6-0

District 6-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Mount Carmel                26-2-1        7-0-0

Dominican                     15-8-3        6-1-0

Grace King                     8-3-5         4-2-1

West Jefferson                8-9-2         3-2-2

Ehret                             8-8-4         2-3-2

Bonnabel                       4-11-1        2-5-0

Chalmette                     2-14-1         1-6-0

Higgins                         6-11-4         0-6-1

District 5-II

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Central Lafourche           20-4-0       9-1-0

Destrehan                     13-6-1        8-1-1

Terrebonne                    18-6-3        6-3-1

South Terrebonne          10-10-0      4-6-0

South Lafourche             4-15-0       2-8-0

Ellender                         0-14-0       0-10-0

District 6-II

Team                                      Overall     Dist.

Lakeshore                               12-9-0        4-0-0

Chapelle                                 13-3-1        3-1-0

Academy of Our Lady               9-11-1       2-2-0

Franklinton                              8-6-0         1-3-0

Salmen                                   7-12-0        0-4-0

District 7-II

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Ben Franklin                  19-3-0        8-0-0

Belle Chasse                  13-4-1        6-1-1

East Jefferson                 6-5-2         6-1-1

De La Salle                     4-8-3         4-3-1

Karr                               6-7-2         2-4-1

Riverdale                       4-10-1        2-5-1

Helen Cox                      1-7-3          1-3-3

Landry-Walker                2-7-0         1-6-0

Carver                           0-11-0       0-7-0

*McMain                         0-2-0        0-0-0

District 6-III

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Hannan                         12-6-3       6-0-0

Pearl River                    10-6-2       3-2-1

Haynes                         10-6-2       2-4-0

Cabrini                          4-7-4         0-5-1

District 7-III

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Lusher                          11-7-2        6-0-0

Ursuline                          8-7-1        3-3-0

International-N.O.           2-9-0        2-4-0

NOMMA                         2-10-0       1-5-0

District 5-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Pope John Paul II           12-3-0       4-0-0

Northlake Christian        8-10-0       3-1-0

Christ Episcopal             10-3-2       2-2-0

St. Thomas Aquinas       1-9-0         1-3-0

Pine                              0-13-0       0-4-0

 

District 6-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

St. Charles Catholic       10-10-0      6-0-0

Houma Christian            10-3-6       4-2-0

Riverside                       3-15-0       1-4-0

Covenant Christian        4-13-0        0-5-0

District 7-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Sacred Heart                 7-8-0         2-0-0

Country Day                  8-11-1       1-1-0

St. Martin’s                   1-15-1        0-2-0

*Ecole Classique            2-1-1         0-0-0

*Kenner Discovery         0-3-0         0-0-0

District 8-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Newman                       14-3-1         8-0-0

McGehee                       14-6-0        6-2-0

Patrick Taylor                 5-10-1        3-5-0

Thomas Jefferson           3-11-0         3-5-0

Fisher                            4-14-0        0-8-0