Airline 26, Captain Shreve 16

Amite 35, Independence 0

Ascension Catholic 34, White Castle 20

Ascension Christian School 26, East Iberville 0

Ascension Episcopal 34, Highland Baptist 32

B.C. Rain, Ala. 41, KIPP Renaissance 6

Barbe 42, Sulphur 27

Basile 48, Elton 20

Bastrop 64, Wossman 52

Block 30, Montgomery 6

Bogalusa 48, Albany 8

Briarfield 22, Clinton Christian Academy, Miss. 20

Brusly 35, Baker 13

Buckeye 39, Avoyelles 22

Calvary Baptist Academy 50, Homer 8

Carencro 24, Acadiana 17

Catholic-BR 38, Woodlawn (BR) 30

Cecilia 41, Northside 40

Cedar Creek 43, Ringgold 6

Central 68, Walker 26

Central Catholic 34, Country Day 21

Chalmette 27, Bonnabel 7

Church Point 34, Ville Platte 14

Covington 47, Hammond 14

Crowley 41, Eunice 21

Delhi 50, Delhi Charter 35

DeQuincy 38, Vinton 0

DeRidder 24, Peabody 16, OT

Destrehan 44, H.L. Bourgeois 12

Donaldsonville 26, Franklin 0

Dunham 32, Capitol 14

Dutchtown 22, McKinley 20

E.D. White 32, Assumption 12

East Beauregard 49, Grand Lake 6

East St. John 48, Terrebonne 21

Easton 27, Landry/Walker 13

Episcopal-BR 23, Redemptorist 19

Evangel Christian Academy 68, B.T. Washington 8

Ferriday 15, Jonesboro-Hodge 14

Franklinton 35, East Jefferson 19

Hahnville 38, Central Lafourche 13

Haynesville 58, Grambling 22

Holy Savior Menard 46, Pickering 0

Houma Christian 38, Crescent City Christian 18

Iowa 18, Jennings 17

Jackson Prep, Miss. 37, Oak Forest 20

Jena 54, Marksville 44

John Ehret 57, Higgins 12

Kaplan 22, Abbeville 14

Karr 37, McDonogh .35 19

Kentwood 39, Christian Life Academy 15

Kinder 34, Welsh 13

King 50, Ben Franklin 21

LaGrange 46, Opelousas 2

Lakeview 57, Red River 20

Leesville 65, Bolton 27

Live Oak 28, Tara 14

Livonia 52, Pine Prairie 2

Logansport 39, Lena Northwood 0

Loranger 55, Sumner 23

Lutcher 43, Belaire 16

Mandeville 41, Northshore 7

Mangham 58, Tensas 24

Mansfield 28, Bossier 13

Many 45, Oakdale 27

Minden 42, Huntington 7

Neville 34, West Ouachita 0

New Iberia 36, Comeaux 29

New Iberia Catholic 69, Loreauville 12

North Caddo 17, Lakeside 0

North DeSoto 20, Loyola College Prep 3

North Webster 28, Green Oaks 6

Northeast 16, East Feliciana 14

Northwest 42, Port Barre 7

Notre Dame 42, North Vermilion 7

Oak Grove 33, Winnfield 14

Oberlin 58, South Cameron 16

Opelousas Catholic 20, Delcambre 3

Ouachita Christian 31, St. Frederick Catholic 0

Patterson 61, Berwick 21

Pine 22, Northlake Christian 14

Plain Dealing 20, Arcadia 6

Plaquemine 28, St. Michael 17

Ponchatoula 52, Saint Paul’s 16

Port Allen 67, Glen Oaks 18

Rayne 41, Beau Chene 21

Rayville 40, Richwood 13

Riverside Academy 49, Sophie B. Wright 6

Rummel 31, Holy Cross 7

Ruston 38, Alexandria 3

Sam Houston 42, Lafayette 21

Scotlandville 19, Broadmoor 6

Slidell 27, Fontainebleau 3

South Beauregard 45, Iota 14

South Plaquemines 53, Fisher 0

South Terrebonne 45, Ellender 0

Southern Lab 40, Varnado 6

Springfield 49, Pope John Paul II 20

St. Amant 57, East Ascension 34

St. Charles Catholic 45, Lusher Charter 7

St. Edmund Catholic 58, False River Academy 0

St. Helena Central 28, Archbishop Hannan 6

St. Louis 31, Westlake 13

St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Mentorship Academy 0

St. Thomas More 42, St. Martinville 0

Sterlington 57, General Trass (Lake Providence) 40

Teurlings Catholic 42, Westgate 6

Thibodaux 35, South Lafourche 0

Tioga 42, Grant 14

Union Parish 49, Madison 8

University (lab) 48, West Feliciana 20

Vandebilt Catholic 55, Morgan City 26

Vermilion Catholic 23, Hanson Memorial 0

Washington-Marion 41, Carroll 14

West Monroe 21, Ouachita Parish 6

West St. John 30, St. John 6

Westminster Christian 34, Jeanerette 26

Woodlawn (SH) 28, Fair Park 20

Zachary 28, Denham Springs 24

MAIS Class A

First Round

Tunica Academy, Miss. 35, Claiborne 6

MAIS Class AA

Riverfield 35, North Delta, Miss. 20

First Round

River Oaks 43, Winona Christian, Miss. 42

Silliman 40, Ben’s Ford 0